Race Results for…
2nd Annual - Ryan Hall's Conquer the Wall

August 11, 2018 Results presented by Team Big Bear and timed by Team Big Bear
Participants:
179
Last Updated:
8/14/2018 7:55:33 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
179 entrants …
Running-1 Mile Results
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
1 1 JOSE PENALOZA 338 00:12:46.866 23 RUNNING-1 MILE M GARDEN GROVE CA
2 2 ERIC KLEINSASSER 345 00:13:39.988 28 RUNNING-1 MILE M
3 1 GIANNI ROBERTS 222 00:13:44.984 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Varsity
4 2 NOLAN COSTIN 267 00:15:07.869 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
5 3 RAUL RODRIGUEZ 219 00:15:20.415 18 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Boys Varsity
6 4 CARSON HASBROUCK 270 00:15:21.844 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
7 5 GABE RIVERA 224 00:15:24.873 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Varsity
8 1 MATT SMITH 350 00:15:25.988 38 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
9 1 JONATHAN STILES 370 00:15:28.919 47 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA
10 6 HUDSON BILLOCK 266 00:15:31.999 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA Flintridge Boys 1
11 7 ETHAN MOUTES 273 00:15:50.354 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
12 8 BENNETT OAKES 274 00:15:53.224 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
13 9 RUDY RUIZ 275 00:16:11.953 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
14 10 SEB EVANS 269 00:16:13.969 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
15 11 BRAULIO ALVAREZ 290 00:16:24.254 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WCS XCBoys
16 12 ALEX SPINK 225 00:16:26.215 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Varsity
17 1 KAIA HOAK 233 00:16:34.136 18 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Girls Varsity
18 13 JAMES CHEBAHTAH 292 00:16:44.377 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WCS XCBoys
19 2 ALEX HERNANDEZ 366 00:16:47.007 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
20 14 JOSHUA THOMAS 293 00:16:52.223 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WCS XCBoys
21 3 ANDREW NETTLEBECK 202 00:17:11.055 27 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA BBHS Alumni
22 15 JACOB HEUFNER 215 00:17:11.112 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys JV
23 16 MAX SANNES 210 00:17:19.937 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Frosh
24 1 SHAWN BOEHMER 296 00:17:21.163 9 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WCS XCBoys
25 2 JONATHAN HOAK 168 00:17:28.912 10 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
26 17 ETHAN JONES 207 00:17:41.239 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Frosh
27 18 FLETCHER LITTLE 220 00:17:42.030 18 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Varsity
28 4 TREVOR HEMSLEY 312 00:17:47.065 29 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
29 19 DANIEL KOTLYAR 271 00:17:54.925 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
30 3 SCOTT JUNG 344 00:17:57.936 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M
31 20 RILEY BATISTA 291 00:18:00.109 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WCS XCBoys
32 21 COLE CAMERON 205 00:18:16.082 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Frosh
33 2 BRIAN COSTELLO 309 00:18:17.880 34 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIGBEAR CITY CA
34 22 DOMINICK SCHRAER 285 00:18:34.045 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 2
35 23 EMMANUEL MENDEZ 216 00:18:34.144 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys JV
36 24 JOEY DAVID 268 00:18:34.983 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
37 25 JOSE MADRIGAL 208 00:18:36.091 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Frosh
38 2 HAILEY MCGIVNEY 235 00:18:36.905 15 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Girls Varsity
39 26 MACKENZIE THOMAS 294 00:19:05.092 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WCS XCBoys
40 4 STEVE ELLIS 337 00:19:08.896 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
41 27 DANNY STILES 201 00:19:23.082 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Alumni
42 28 STEVEN R. MARTINEZ 299 00:19:28.057 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M PERRIS CA WCS XCBoys
43 1 STEVE WHITE 354 00:19:36.005 54 RUNNING-1 MILE M TEMECULA CA
44 29 MASON WHITE 355 00:19:36.961 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M TEMECULA CA
45 30 SEAN MARTIN 321 00:19:38.096 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA
46 31 GRADY MORRISSEY 272 00:19:40.909 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
47 32 DIEGO GUERRERO 279 00:19:42.114 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 2
48 33 JACKSON KOOS DAVIS 281 00:19:58.243 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 2
49 3 MARIN STAMER 234 00:20:07.927 18 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Girls Varsity
50 34 MICAH STOLFUS 295 00:20:23.493 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WCS XCBoys
179 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
1 1 JOSE PENALOZA 338 00:12:46.866 23 RUNNING-1 MILE M GARDEN GROVE CA
17 1 KAIA HOAK 233 00:16:34.136 18 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Girls Varsity
1 - 13
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
24 1 SHAWN BOEHMER 296 00:17:21.163 9 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WCS XCBoys
25 2 JONATHAN HOAK 168 00:17:28.912 10 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
57 3 DYLAN STAMER 305 00:21:12.922 12 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
64 4 WILLIAM COFFMAN 341 00:21:50.078 10 RUNNING-1 MILE M HUNTINGTN BCH CA
72 5 ZACK WILLIAMS 369 00:22:13.171 12 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA BBMS
86 1 JOSHUA COX 323 00:23:58.994 7 RUNNING-1 MILE F
89 2 ZOE LITTLE 348 00:24:28.982 13 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
122 3 SINAI PINA 367 00:29:21.896 13 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEARLAKE CA BBHS GIRLS JV
135 4 KAYLEE COX 322 00:31:32.198 9 RUNNING-1 MILE F
14 - 18
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
3 1 GIANNI ROBERTS 222 00:13:44.984 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Varsity
4 2 NOLAN COSTIN 267 00:15:07.869 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
5 3 RAUL RODRIGUEZ 219 00:15:20.415 18 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Boys Varsity
6 4 CARSON HASBROUCK 270 00:15:21.844 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M Flintridge Boys 1
7 5 GABE RIVERA 224 00:15:24.873 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS Boys Varsity
17 1 KAIA HOAK 233 00:16:34.136 18 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Girls Varsity
38 2 HAILEY MCGIVNEY 235 00:18:36.905 15 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Girls Varsity
49 3 MARIN STAMER 234 00:20:07.927 18 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Girls Varsity
73 4 JENNA FAGAN 359 00:22:16.937 15 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS VASITY
76 5 LIZZIE RODRIGUEZ 230 00:22:42.857 15 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Girls JV
19 - 29
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
1 1 JOSE PENALOZA 338 00:12:46.866 23 RUNNING-1 MILE M GARDEN GROVE CA
2 2 ERIC KLEINSASSER 345 00:13:39.988 28 RUNNING-1 MILE M
21 3 ANDREW NETTLEBECK 202 00:17:11.055 27 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA BBHS Alumni
28 4 TREVOR HEMSLEY 312 00:17:47.065 29 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
92 5 STEPHEN SHUGERT 289 00:24:53.988 27 RUNNING-1 MILE M TEMPE AZ TeamCBD
74 1 JESSIKA SNINCSAK 301 00:22:39.982 23 RUNNING-1 MILE F ALTA LOMA CA
120 2 SAM STEPHENS 288 00:29:14.123 24 RUNNING-1 MILE F TEMPE AZ TeamCBD
132 3 JENNIFER FENGLER 328 00:30:27.187 25 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
30 - 39
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
8 1 MATT SMITH 350 00:15:25.988 38 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
33 2 BRIAN COSTELLO 309 00:18:17.880 34 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIGBEAR CITY CA
63 3 MICHAEL GUNTHER 331 00:21:50.027 36 RUNNING-1 MILE M REDLANDS CA
65 4 BRIAN YATES 103 00:21:53.043 38 RUNNING-1 MILE M HESPERIA CA
75 5 JASON ORWIG 169 00:22:41.936 35 RUNNING-1 MILE M SN BERNRDNO CA
81 1 RAINEE YATES 114 00:23:25.988 36 RUNNING-1 MILE F HESPERIA CA
83 2 MONICA TEMPLE 325 00:23:40.136 33 RUNNING-1 MILE F MURRIETA CA
108 3 ASHLEY MCINTOSH 261 00:27:19.053 35 RUNNING-1 MILE F FONTANA CA Fleet Feet RC-Dos
136 4 CHRISTINA COX 203 00:31:34.086 34 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA BBHS Alumni
160 5 LAURA PACILLAS 343 00:47:22.375 34 RUNNING-1 MILE F POMONA CA
40 - 49
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
9 1 JONATHAN STILES 370 00:15:28.919 47 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA
19 2 ALEX HERNANDEZ 366 00:16:47.007 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
30 3 SCOTT JUNG 344 00:17:57.936 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M
40 4 STEVE ELLIS 337 00:19:08.896 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
54 5 DAVE ARMIJO 253 00:20:56.054 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M ONTARIO CA Fleet Feet RC #3
62 1 MIRJAM HOAK 364 00:21:31.045 42 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
93 2 KAM LAWRENCE 170 00:25:13.017 49 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
97 3 NICOLE SANCHEZ 246 00:25:38.132 46 RUNNING-1 MILE F RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA Fleet Feet RC
102 4 ALISA REMINGTON FIERER 251 00:26:04.447 49 RUNNING-1 MILE F ENCINITAS CA Fleet Feet RC #3
124 5 LINDA WHITE 263 00:29:29.637 49 RUNNING-1 MILE F RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA Fleet Feet RC-Dos
50 - 59
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
43 1 STEVE WHITE 354 00:19:36.005 54 RUNNING-1 MILE M TEMECULA CA
66 2 ERNIE ESTRADA 240 00:21:56.923 50 RUNNING-1 MILE M UPLAND CA Fleet Feet RC
68 3 SCOT MOGA 245 00:22:03.150 50 RUNNING-1 MILE M UPLAND CA Fleet Feet RC
69 4 JONATHAN RESNICK 368 00:22:05.961 57 RUNNING-1 MILE M IRVINE CA
95 5 KENNETH DEWART 255 00:25:24.274 56 RUNNING-1 MILE M ENCINITAS CA Fleet Feet RC #3
84 1 EDITH DEWART 250 00:23:46.969 50 RUNNING-1 MILE F ENCINITAS CA Fleet Feet RC #3
94 2 HEIDI SNINCSAK 265 00:25:20.338 50 RUNNING-1 MILE F ALTA LOMA CA Fleet Feet RC-Dos
104 3 LORI HEINSELMAN CRAIG 335 00:26:19.046 51 RUNNING-1 MILE F HUNTINGTON BEACH CA
110 4 DIANE BRADLEY 307 00:27:42.346 57 RUNNING-1 MILE F LK HAVASU CTY AZ
123 5 DIANE WILLIAMS 304 00:29:25.126 59 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
60 - 99
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
53 1 JAMES PICKER 319 00:20:36.130 61 RUNNING-1 MILE M MONROVIA CA
99 2 JOHN KOCHIS 264 00:25:45.997 68 RUNNING-1 MILE M ALTA LOMA CA Fleet Feet RC-Dos
101 3 ANDY WANGRYCHT 260 00:25:59.326 61 RUNNING-1 MILE M FONTANA CA Fleet Feet RC-Dos
112 4 JOHN SCORDO 116 00:27:44.347 72 RUNNING-1 MILE M SUNLAND CA
129 5 BERT PENNER 262 00:30:17.110 65 RUNNING-1 MILE M ONTARIO CA Fleet Feet RC-Dos
51 1 DAMARIS CAND 257 00:20:23.922 62 RUNNING-1 MILE F WRIGHTWOOD CA Fleet Feet RC-Dos
138 2 KAREN FREED 128 00:31:47.173 64 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA
146 3 JANET MCCORD 358 00:35:51.161 62 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA

Race Info

Participants:
179
Last Updated:
8/14/2018 7:55:33 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUNNING-1 MILE - 161


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 22:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 28:53
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction