Race Results for…
3rd Annual - Ryan Hall's Conquer the Wall - 2019

August 10, 2019 Results presented by Team Big Bear and timed by Team Big Bear
Participants:
212
Last Updated:
8/10/2019 8:19:20 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
212 entrants …
Running-1 Mile Results
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
1 1 GIANNI ROBERTS 568 00:12:54.068 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
2 1 JOSE PENALOZA 551 00:13:30.220 24 RUNNING-1 MILE M SANTA ANA CA
3 2 HUDSON BILLOCK 472 00:13:35.040 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
4 2 MICHAEL BAILEY 591 00:13:50.128 27 RUNNING-1 MILE M CHESAPEAKE VA
5 3 MAX SANNES 566 00:13:53.361 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
6 3 ERIC KLEINASSER 495 00:13:58.106 29 RUNNING-1 MILE M
7 4 KEVIN DEGREE 567 00:14:47.103 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
8 5 LOGAN BROOKS 507 00:15:07.182 18 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAGUNA BEACH BOYS 1
9 6 ALEX SPINK 564 00:15:23.103 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
10 7 NOLAN COSTIN 473 00:15:36.128 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
11 8 MATEO BIANCHI 508 00:15:52.100 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAGUNA BEACH BOYS 1
12 9 ETHAN JONES 565 00:16:19.309 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
13 10 BRAULIO ALVAREZ 541 00:16:21.239 18 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST BOYS
14 11 TANNER BURTON 510 00:16:25.145 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAGUNA BEACH BOYS 1
15 12 BENNETT OAKES 470 00:16:29.211 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
16 13 RUDY RUIZ 471 00:16:32.191 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
17 14 JAMES CHEBAHTAH 443 00:16:33.077 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WOODCREST BOYS
18 1 KAIA HOAK 572 00:16:46.091 18 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS VARSITY
19 15 JACKSON KOOS DAVIS 474 00:16:49.164 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
20 16 CHRIS DREWS 513 00:16:57.272 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAGUNA BEACH BOYS 1
21 17 STEWART WALL 577 00:17:07.143 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS JV
22 1 ALEX HERNANDEZ 468 00:17:08.472 50 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
23 18 NICHOLAS MARTIN 448 00:17:17.094 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST BOYS
24 1 EYAN TURK 423 00:17:17.255 12 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST 2
25 19 SHAWN BOEHMER 466 00:17:19.151 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST BOYS
26 1 BRIAN COSTELLO 406 00:17:19.299 35 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIGBEAR CITY CA
27 20 DANIEL KOTLYAR 469 00:17:24.196 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
28 2 TREVOR HEMSLEY 409 00:17:24.198 30 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
29 4 ANDREW NETTLEBECK 518 00:17:26.209 28 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
30 21 ETHAN MOUTES 496 00:17:32.256 18 RUNNING-1 MILE M
31 22 JOEY DAVID 481 00:17:45.179 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M FLINTRIDGE BOYS 2
32 1 TYLER WOOD 530 00:18:01.210 44 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA
33 23 GAVIN TURK 424 00:18:06.128 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WOODCREST 2
34 5 EUGENE LAPORTE 550 00:18:19.881 25 RUNNING-1 MILE M WHITTIER CA
35 6 CALEB VAN HAASTER 452 00:18:24.189 19 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WOODCREST BOYS
36 2 SCOTT JUNG 494 00:18:27.195 50 RUNNING-1 MILE M
37 3 BENJAMEN PATE 500 00:18:29.160 37 RUNNING-1 MILE M HESPERIA CA
38 2 JONATHAN HOAK 408 00:18:30.231 11 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA BBMS XC
39 1 CHRISTINE SOSKINS 403 00:18:49.192 38 RUNNING-1 MILE F ALTADENA CA
40 24 GRADY MORRESSEY 467 00:18:51.111 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
41 25 JOSHUA THOMAS 451 00:18:52.146 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M RIVERSIDE CA WOODCREST BOYS
42 3 JACOB GILLIGAN 602 00:18:55.271 12 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA
43 26 BRADEN ADDLEMAN 524 00:19:03.115 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAKE ARROWHEAD CHRISTIAN BOYS
44 27 CHASE RAMMELL 575 00:19:04.160 14 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS JV
45 28 HAYDEN SMITH 535 00:19:10.210 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST 2
46 29 NICOLAS ROJAS 459 00:19:17.606 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST BOYS
47 30 KYLE JEX 583 00:19:19.260 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS JV
48 2 LAUREL STAMER 569 00:19:25.161 15 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS VARSITY
49 31 DOMINICK SCHRAEDER 476 00:19:31.631 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
50 32 MAEL METIS 521 00:19:37.173 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAGUNA BEACH BOYS 2
212 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
1 1 GIANNI ROBERTS 568 00:12:54.068 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
18 1 KAIA HOAK 572 00:16:46.091 18 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS VARSITY
1 - 13
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
24 1 EYAN TURK 423 00:17:17.255 12 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST 2
38 2 JONATHAN HOAK 408 00:18:30.231 11 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA BBMS XC
42 3 JACOB GILLIGAN 602 00:18:55.271 12 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA
66 4 ZACK WILLIAMS 561 00:21:01.143 13 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBMS XC
73 5 NATHAN LUCE 536 00:21:32.455 13 RUNNING-1 MILE M WOODCREST 2
94 1 SOPHIA RAGSDALE 562 00:23:09.371 12 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBMS XC
108 2 NATALIE MONTBRIAND 490 00:24:32.296 12 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
128 3 JORDIN PARIS 594 00:27:56.699 11 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBMS XC
130 4 MACY PETRUCELLI 563 00:27:58.487 12 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBMS XC
136 5 HANNAH MONTBRIAND 489 00:28:51.464 11 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
14 - 18
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
1 1 GIANNI ROBERTS 568 00:12:54.068 17 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
3 2 HUDSON BILLOCK 472 00:13:35.040 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA FLINTRIDGE BOYS 1
5 3 MAX SANNES 566 00:13:53.361 15 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
7 4 KEVIN DEGREE 567 00:14:47.103 16 RUNNING-1 MILE M BBHS BOYS VARSITY
8 5 LOGAN BROOKS 507 00:15:07.182 18 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAGUNA BEACH BOYS 1
18 1 KAIA HOAK 572 00:16:46.091 18 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS VARSITY
48 2 LAUREL STAMER 569 00:19:25.161 15 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS VARSITY
52 3 MARIN STAMER 573 00:19:48.144 17 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS VARSITY
69 4 SEDINA LOGAN 570 00:21:12.170 17 RUNNING-1 MILE F BBHS GIRLS VARSITY
85 5 SAVANNAH TAYLOR 540 00:22:30.166 14 RUNNING-1 MILE F
19 - 29
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
2 1 JOSE PENALOZA 551 00:13:30.220 24 RUNNING-1 MILE M SANTA ANA CA
4 2 MICHAEL BAILEY 591 00:13:50.128 27 RUNNING-1 MILE M CHESAPEAKE VA
6 3 ERIC KLEINASSER 495 00:13:58.106 29 RUNNING-1 MILE M
29 4 ANDREW NETTLEBECK 518 00:17:26.209 28 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
34 5 EUGENE LAPORTE 550 00:18:19.881 25 RUNNING-1 MILE M WHITTIER CA
58 1 HALEIGH BAILEY 592 00:20:14.172 25 RUNNING-1 MILE F CHESAPEAKE VA
105 2 JESSIKA SNINCSAK 411 00:24:12.178 24 RUNNING-1 MILE F ALTA LOMA CA FLEET FEET RC
155 3 JENNIFER FENGLER 435 00:31:51.390 26 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA OVERCONFIDENT AND UNDERPREPARED
30 - 39
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
26 1 BRIAN COSTELLO 406 00:17:19.299 35 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIGBEAR CITY CA
28 2 TREVOR HEMSLEY 409 00:17:24.198 30 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
37 3 BENJAMEN PATE 500 00:18:29.160 37 RUNNING-1 MILE M HESPERIA CA
62 4 JUSTEN THOMPSON 529 00:20:28.132 32 RUNNING-1 MILE M CORONADO CA
75 5 BRANDON CARR 449 00:21:36.294 34 RUNNING-1 MILE M FONTANA CA
39 1 CHRISTINE SOSKINS 403 00:18:49.192 38 RUNNING-1 MILE F ALTADENA CA
57 2 ANDREA FABER 439 00:20:09.178 37 RUNNING-1 MILE F GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS
86 3 VALERIE CARR 450 00:22:43.307 31 RUNNING-1 MILE F FONTANA CA
112 4 KERRI JEX 400 00:24:57.266 38 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
116 5 SAMANTHA GAULDING 458 00:25:31.410 34 RUNNING-1 MILE F REDLANDS CA
40 - 49
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
32 1 TYLER WOOD 530 00:18:01.210 44 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA
54 2 BRIAN FABER 438 00:19:55.384 42 RUNNING-1 MILE M GLENDORA CA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS
76 3 DEAN CRITEL 559 00:21:37.137 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
87 4 ALFONSO NUNEZ 480 00:22:44.476 48 RUNNING-1 MILE M UPLAND CA
115 5 SERGIO SALINAS 606 00:25:31.401 49 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR LAKE CA
55 1 MIRJAM HOAK 457 00:20:00.155 43 RUNNING-1 MILE F SUGARLOAF CA
110 2 SHERI MURSICK 598 00:24:52.290 48 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA OVERCONFIDENT AND UNDERPREPARED
119 3 NICOLE SANCHEZ 404 00:25:42.475 47 RUNNING-1 MILE F RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA FLEET FEET RC
122 4 PAULA GUTIERREZ 462 00:25:59.349 42 RUNNING-1 MILE F BARSTOW CA
124 5 KIM HERMON 600 00:26:05.332 48 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA OVERCONFIDENT AND UNDERPREPARED
50 - 59
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
22 1 ALEX HERNANDEZ 468 00:17:08.472 50 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
36 2 SCOTT JUNG 494 00:18:27.195 50 RUNNING-1 MILE M
77 3 DAVID ARMIJO 590 00:21:48.465 50 RUNNING-1 MILE M RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA FLEET FEET RC 3 (WHITE)
117 4 TRISTAN ORCHARD 605 00:25:36.249 54 RUNNING-1 MILE M IRON RIVER MI
125 5 DAYMOND ALLEN 464 00:26:37.209 57 RUNNING-1 MILE M CEDAR GLEN CA
101 1 EDITH DEWART 501 00:23:44.175 51 RUNNING-1 MILE F ENCINITAS CA FLEET FEET RC 3 (WHITE)
106 2 HEIDI SNINCSAK 410 00:24:20.282 51 RUNNING-1 MILE F ALTA LOMA CA FLEET FEET RC
134 3 ALISA REMINGTON FIERER 465 00:28:36.299 50 RUNNING-1 MILE F ENCINITAS CA
140 4 LINDA WHITE 453 00:29:08.285 50 RUNNING-1 MILE F RCH CUCAMONGA CA FLEET FEET RC 2
146 5 MAURA SULLIVAN 505 00:30:15.356 53 RUNNING-1 MILE F PASADENA CA
60 - 69
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
63 1 JOEY WEBB 475 00:20:41.137 60 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
89 2 LEON LAUB 437 00:22:53.155 62 RUNNING-1 MILE M AZUSA CA GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS
107 3 RALPH WALKER 593 00:24:27.190 62 RUNNING-1 MILE M LAKESIDE CA
111 4 KEN COLE 503 00:24:53.404 66 RUNNING-1 MILE M BIG BEAR CITY CA
131 5 ANDY WANGRYCHT 405 00:28:18.355 62 RUNNING-1 MILE M FONTANA CA FLEET FEET RC
93 1 DAMARIS CAND 412 00:23:07.221 63 RUNNING-1 MILE F WRIGHTWOOD CA FLEET FEET RC
133 2 DIANE WILLIAMS 425 00:28:34.348 60 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR CITY CA
168 3 KAREN FREED 434 00:33:52.496 65 RUNNING-1 MILE F BIG BEAR LAKE CA
175 4 KATHLEEN GREEN 497 00:35:40.336 61 RUNNING-1 MILE F IRVINE CA
184 5 DEBRA DAROSA 538 00:37:46.212 64 RUNNING-1 MILE F RANCHO MIRAGE CA
70 - 99
Div Place Age Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name
135 1 JOHN SCORDO 430 00:28:46.235 73 RUNNING-1 MILE M SUNLAND CA
170 2 ISRAEL DAGAY 533 00:34:02.834 71 RUNNING-1 MILE M

Race Info

Participants:
212
Last Updated:
8/10/2019 8:19:20 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUNNING-1 MILE - 194


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 22:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 29:50
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction