Race Results for…
The Shamrock Shuffle

March 09, 2019 Results presented by The Community Foundation of West Chester Liberty and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
1080
Last Updated:
3/15/2019 12:08:47 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4025 ZACHARY BENETEAU 00:35:13 05:40 min/mile HAMILTON 16
2 4187 JAMES SHEEHY 00:38:23 06:11 min/mile LOVELAND 39
3 4282 MAX CHANDLER 00:38:25 06:11 min/mile MIDDLETOWN 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4006 NICOLE STEINBICKER 00:38:02 06:08 min/mile MASON 23
2 4009 RENEE IMBALZANO ZEGAR 00:43:01 06:56 min/mile WEST CHESTER 43
3 4042 RUE WHITMORE 00:44:38 07:11 min/mile MASON 19

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1498 ADAM THOMAS 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile HAMILTON 38
2 1402 ROBERT LESLIE 00:16:40 05:22 min/mile CINCINNATI 32
3 1423 ERIC BAIR 00:16:59 05:28 min/mile WEST CHESTER 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1403 KRISTEN LESLIE 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile CINCINNATI 32
2 1551 HAILEY WILSON 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile WEST CHESTER 16
3 1675 EVELYN PRODLEHL 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
248 entrants …
10K RUN Results
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Pace
4025 ZACHARY BENETEAU 00:17:22 00:35:13 16 10K RUN M HAMILTON 1 1 05:40 min/mile
4006 NICOLE STEINBICKER 00:19:11 00:38:02 23 10K RUN F MASON 1 2 06:08 min/mile
4187 JAMES SHEEHY 00:00:00 00:38:23 39 10K RUN M LOVELAND 2 3 06:11 min/mile
4282 MAX CHANDLER 00:18:37 00:38:25 18 10K RUN M MIDDLETOWN 3 4 06:11 min/mile
4182 NICK RAND 00:19:12 00:38:41 20 10K RUN M HAMILTON 4 5 06:14 min/mile
4218 TYLER KOVAC 00:19:08 00:38:58 17 10K RUN M HAMILTON 5 6 06:17 min/mile
4116 JONAS LAGERGREN 00:19:32 00:39:09 35 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 6 7 06:18 min/mile
4285 TAYLOR CLARK 00:19:53 00:40:03 37 10K RUN M GOSHEN 7 8 06:27 min/mile
4206 JAKE FEDERLE 00:20:39 00:40:44 33 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 8 9 06:34 min/mile
4144 DAVID HIGGINS 00:20:43 00:40:48 19 10K RUN M FAIRFIELD 9 10 06:34 min/mile
4278 ANDREW HABERMAN 00:20:49 00:40:52 30 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 10 11 06:35 min/mile
4167 TOM MATHIAS 00:20:12 00:41:03 47 10K RUN M HAMILTON 11 12 06:37 min/mile
4141 KYLE ERVEN 00:20:10 00:41:20 31 10K RUN M HAMILTON 12 13 06:40 min/mile
4249 JOSHUA MEARS 00:21:08 00:41:30 40 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 13 14 06:41 min/mile
4215 CHRIS BAUTISTA 00:21:30 00:42:49 45 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 14 15 06:54 min/mile
4009 RENEE IMBALZANO ZEGAR 00:21:21 00:43:01 43 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 2 16 06:56 min/mile
1521 SCOTT SLIVKA 00:21:36 00:43:06 56 10K RUN M 15 17 06:57 min/mile
4010 LUKE PATTERSON 00:21:51 00:43:25 14 10K RUN M DAYTON 16 18 07:00 min/mile
4188 ETHAN QUIMBY 00:21:30 00:43:30 20 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 17 19 07:00 min/mile
4042 RUE WHITMORE 00:23:11 00:44:38 19 10K RUN F MASON 3 20 07:11 min/mile
4031 ERIN STERLING 00:22:49 00:45:02 36 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 4 21 07:15 min/mile
4102 EMILY CUPITO 00:23:06 00:45:08 35 10K RUN F SAINT LOUIS 5 22 07:16 min/mile
4103 ANTHONY RUSCELLO 00:22:18 00:45:10 54 10K RUN M SPRINGBORO 18 23 07:17 min/mile
4008 NATHAN PATTERSON 00:23:23 00:45:44 40 10K RUN M DAYTON 19 24 07:22 min/mile
4052 THOMAS BECK 00:23:21 00:45:50 40 10K RUN M DAYTON 20 25 07:23 min/mile
4289 DALLAS HANSEN 00:23:06 00:45:58 37 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 21 26 07:24 min/mile
4257 JORDAN SAM 00:22:48 00:46:10 19 10K RUN M DAYTON 22 27 07:26 min/mile
4115 REBEKAH VAZQUEZ 00:23:14 00:46:23 37 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 6 28 07:28 min/mile
4269 CHRIS WATSON 00:23:22 00:46:35 41 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 23 29 07:30 min/mile
4274 CONNOR HENDRICKSON 00:23:51 00:47:06 17 10K RUN M CLARKSVILLE 24 30 07:35 min/mile
4204 WEN ZHONG 00:23:19 00:47:07 22 10K RUN M MASON 25 31 07:35 min/mile
4272 GEORGE SWARTZ 00:23:55 00:47:32 44 10K RUN M MAINEVILLE 26 32 07:40 min/mile
4253 ASHLEY VALENTINE 00:24:24 00:47:40 58 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 27 33 07:41 min/mile
4107 LISA LESTINA 00:24:14 00:47:40 49 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 7 34 07:41 min/mile
4073 NATHAN HALL 00:24:04 00:47:42 47 10K RUN M MIDDLETOWN 28 35 07:41 min/mile
4279 ANDREA DOBROZSI 00:24:26 00:47:46 37 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 8 36 07:42 min/mile
4280 ADAM DOBROZSI 00:24:25 00:47:46 42 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 29 37 07:42 min/mile
4135 SHAWN PRIEM 00:23:45 00:47:51 40 10K RUN M MASON 30 38 07:43 min/mile
4261 AJ SCHUMACHER 00:23:28 00:47:58 17 10K RUN M HAMILTON 31 39 07:44 min/mile
4033 PAM TAYLOR 00:24:06 00:48:32 52 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 9 40 07:49 min/mile
4175 DAVID CALLON 00:24:08 00:49:18 63 10K RUN M 32 41 07:57 min/mile
4111 SCOTT FRAME 00:24:32 00:49:22 50 10K RUN M MASON 33 42 07:57 min/mile
4217 SEAN PRICE 00:24:59 00:49:28 30 10K RUN M MASON 34 43 07:58 min/mile
4250 BRET KOEBBE 00:25:50 00:49:43 37 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 35 44 08:01 min/mile
4124 JENNY MORGAN 00:25:34 00:50:25 31 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 10 45 08:07 min/mile
4183 LOWELL CLARK 00:24:53 00:50:32 49 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 36 46 08:09 min/mile
4157 BRAYDON LAUX 00:24:59 00:50:32 14 10K RUN M MIDDLETOWN 37 47 08:09 min/mile
4290 ANN GRUENBACHER 00:25:31 00:50:39 56 10K RUN F HAMILTON 11 48 08:10 min/mile
4210 BEN MANN 00:25:23 00:51:08 46 10K RUN M HAMILTON 38 49 08:14 min/mile
4013 KOJI ASARI 00:26:50 00:51:10 44 10K RUN M CINCINNATI 39 50 08:15 min/mile
248 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Pace
4025 ZACHARY BENETEAU 00:17:22 00:35:13 16 10K RUN M HAMILTON 1 1 05:40 min/mile
4187 JAMES SHEEHY 00:00:00 00:38:23 39 10K RUN M LOVELAND 2 3 06:11 min/mile
4282 MAX CHANDLER 00:18:37 00:38:25 18 10K RUN M MIDDLETOWN 3 4 06:11 min/mile
4006 NICOLE STEINBICKER 00:19:11 00:38:02 23 10K RUN F MASON 1 2 06:08 min/mile
4009 RENEE IMBALZANO ZEGAR 00:21:21 00:43:01 43 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 2 16 06:56 min/mile
4042 RUE WHITMORE 00:23:11 00:44:38 19 10K RUN F MASON 3 20 07:11 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name 5k Split Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Pace
4182 NICK RAND 00:19:12 00:38:41 20 10K RUN M HAMILTON 4 5 06:14 min/mile
4218 TYLER KOVAC 00:19:08 00:38:58 17 10K RUN M HAMILTON 5 6 06:17 min/mile
4116 JONAS LAGERGREN 00:19:32 00:39:09 35 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 6 7 06:18 min/mile
4285 TAYLOR CLARK 00:19:53 00:40:03 37 10K RUN M GOSHEN 7 8 06:27 min/mile
4206 JAKE FEDERLE 00:20:39 00:40:44 33 10K RUN M WEST CHESTER 8 9 06:34 min/mile
4031 ERIN STERLING 00:22:49 00:45:02 36 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 4 21 07:15 min/mile
4102 EMILY CUPITO 00:23:06 00:45:08 35 10K RUN F SAINT LOUIS 5 22 07:16 min/mile
4115 REBEKAH VAZQUEZ 00:23:14 00:46:23 37 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 6 28 07:28 min/mile
4107 LISA LESTINA 00:24:14 00:47:40 49 10K RUN F CINCINNATI 7 34 07:41 min/mile
4279 ANDREA DOBROZSI 00:24:26 00:47:46 37 10K RUN F WEST CHESTER 8 36 07:42 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1080
Last Updated:
3/15/2019 12:08:47 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN/WALK - 815


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
321 10:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
494 12:28

10K RUN - 248


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
126 10:07
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction