Race Results for…
Big Climb Philly

May 19, 2018 Results presented by The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
578
Last Updated:
5/20/2018 5:22:58 PM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
578 entrants …
CLIMB Results
Race Place Name Bib Climb Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Team Name
1 DAMON LEEDALEBROWN 690 00:06:51 08:24:56 08:31:48 47 M PENN CHARTER QUAKERS
2 STEPHEN MARSALESE 709 00:06:53 08:06:22 08:13:15 52 M TOWER MASTERS
3 TIM HARTE 226 00:06:55 10:05:36 10:12:31 50 M INDIVIDUAL
4 VINCENT CARRANO 79 00:06:58 11:29:35 11:36:34 29 M LAURENS ANGELS
5 OLIVER LEEDALEBROWN 707 00:06:59 08:24:42 08:31:42 14 M PENN CHARTER QUAKERS
6 JOHN COMBS 103 00:07:02 08:08:11 08:15:13 32 M NP PHILLY
7 TIM OBRIEN 420 00:07:03 09:23:13 09:30:16 45 M BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST
8 JAN TERWIESCH 694 00:07:29 08:20:17 08:27:47 19 M HARRITON RAMS
9 DIANA ELLIS 155 00:07:33 08:10:06 08:17:39 30 F CANT STOP WONT STOP
10 JEFFREY GINGOLD 656 00:07:33 08:06:27 08:14:01 58 M TOWER MASTERS
11 KATARINA SMILJANEC 543 00:07:39 08:08:53 08:16:32 25 F KAAP CLIMBERS
12 AUSTIN ROBINSON 493 00:07:46 08:09:05 08:16:51 30 M KAAP CLIMBERS
13 NICK CHOURAMANIS 92 00:07:48 08:08:57 08:16:45 22 M KAAP CLIMBERS
14 ADAM MUSSELL 410 00:07:48 08:07:41 08:15:30 34 M NP PHILLY
15 KATHLEEN MALONEY 347 00:08:02 11:20:51 11:28:54 33 F FMC CORP
16 RYAN MCKENNA 380 00:08:05 08:08:01 08:16:06 30 M NP PHILLY
17 MILLER COLIN 716 00:08:25 09:25:03 09:33:29 28 M TEAM JR
18 JONATHAN BRADY 45 00:08:28 08:26:24 08:34:53 15 M PENN CHARTER QUAKERS
19 DEREK GOSS 203 00:08:29 08:20:25 08:28:54 18 M HARRITON RAMS
20 KEN MYERS 699 00:08:29 08:06:33 08:15:03 49 M TOWER MASTERS
21 DAVID CORMODE 109 00:08:30 09:35:31 09:44:02 38 M COREFITNESS PHILLY
22 ANTHONY CAMPAGNA 71 00:08:36 09:36:35 09:45:11 44 M COREFITNESS PHILLY
23 JIM FENNINGHAM 164 00:08:38 09:52:19 10:00:57 29 M CROSSFIT UNIVERSITY CITY
24 UNKNOWN PERSON 740 00:08:38 08:25:01 08:33:40 0 M
25 KEVIN DONNELLY 135 00:08:50 09:06:56 09:15:46 29 M TEAM YOLO
26 KATE WHITTINGTON 628 00:08:56 08:07:46 08:16:43 26 F NP PHILLY
27 JASON PHILLIPS 457 00:08:59 11:05:46 11:14:45 40 M TEAM JUNGLE AND FRIENDS S
28 KATIE COMERER 104 00:09:00 08:20:03 08:29:04 25 F TEAM PHLY
29 WES KACILOWICZ 259 00:09:00 11:05:54 11:14:54 37 M TEAM JUNGLE AND FRIENDS S
30 JEN DAVIDSON 120 00:09:11 08:08:21 08:17:32 32 F NP PHILLY
31 CISCA TJOA 595 00:09:11 10:50:47 10:59:58 33 F INDIVIDUAL
32 CHRISSY CURCI 115 00:09:11 08:06:49 08:16:00 41 F CLIMBING FOR A CURE
33 MADDIE DECERBO 124 00:09:13 08:08:07 08:17:20 25 F NP PHILLY
34 JOSEPH FABRIZIO 160 00:09:15 08:22:32 08:31:48 26 M TRUST THE PROSTEPS
35 BRIAN KLICK 289 00:09:18 08:20:21 08:29:39 39 M HARRITON RAMS
36 KATE BACKEL 14 00:09:22 09:52:13 10:01:36 30 F CROSSFIT UNIVERSITY CITY
37 SALLY KALKSMA 263 00:09:25 08:06:03 08:15:29 55 F TOWER MASTERS
38 SAMUEL SIEGELWALLACE 536 00:09:25 08:07:56 08:17:22 25 M NP PHILLY
39 RODRIGUEZ DANIEL 717 00:09:28 08:25:10 08:34:39 15 M PENN CHARTER QUAKERS
40 MEREDITH HRITZ 242 00:09:31 08:07:51 08:17:22 25 F NP PHILLY
41 NICO MAGOULAS 335 00:09:32 09:35:08 09:44:40 10 M COREFITNESS PHILLY
42 MATT VANBUREN 610 00:09:33 08:37:12 08:46:46 29 M INDIVIDUAL
43 RANDY RODRIGUEZ 496 00:09:35 08:10:52 08:20:28 29 M READY TO CLIMB
44 PAUL DZIEWISZ 147 00:09:36 08:37:08 08:46:45 49 M INDIVIDUAL
45 SAM WOLF 910 00:09:39 09:52:09 10:01:48 24 F
46 ISAAC HARTE 227 00:09:39 10:05:26 10:15:05 11 M INDIVIDUAL
47 EMILY KIRK 286 00:09:39 10:05:46 10:15:25 30 F INDIVIDUAL
48 DAVID CASERTA 80 00:09:40 09:36:47 09:46:28 48 M COREFITNESS PHILLY
49 PATRICK BOWEN 38 00:09:45 09:24:16 09:34:02 32 M BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST
50 CADE MISSIMER 390 00:09:48 10:21:38 10:31:26 16 M INSPIRED BY FAMILY
578 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Climb Time Start Time Finish Time Age Gender Team Name
1 DAMON LEEDALEBROWN 690 00:06:51 08:24:56 08:31:48.431 47 M PENN CHARTER QUAKERS
2 STEPHEN MARSALESE 709 00:06:53 08:06:22 08:13:15.255 52 M TOWER MASTERS
3 TIM HARTE 226 00:06:55 10:05:36 10:12:31.726 50 M INDIVIDUAL
9 DIANA ELLIS 155 00:07:33 08:10:06 08:17:39.994 30 F CANT STOP WONT STOP
11 KATARINA SMILJANEC 543 00:07:39 08:08:53 08:16:32.847 25 F KAAP CLIMBERS
15 KATHLEEN MALONEY 347 00:08:02 11:20:51 11:28:54.273 33 F FMC CORP

Race Info

Participants:
578
Last Updated:
5/20/2018 5:22:58 PM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

CLIMB - 578


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
242 07:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
336 09:20
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction