Race Results for…
Moon In June 2018

June 09, 2018 Results presented by The Running Factory and timed by Running Flat
Participants:
348
Last Updated:
6/15/2018 6:41:02 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 78 NOLAN BERNARD 00:29:11 03:38 min/km WINDSOR 26
2 124 IVO OLJACIC 00:29:49 03:43 min/km WINDSOR 52
3 138 JEFF CARETTE 00:29:50 03:43 min/km KITCHENER 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 45 ALEXANDRA VORSHUK 00:33:05 04:08 min/km WINDSOR 29
2 113 GENEVIEVE YANCY 00:36:57 04:37 min/km WINDSOR 20
3 12 KELLY JEAN 00:37:38 04:42 min/km BELLE RIVER 37

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 416 COREY BELLEMORE 00:17:10 TECUMSEH 23
2 403 MATT GERVAIS 00:17:27 WINDSOR 36
3 349 RYAN ALLISON 00:17:31 BELLE RIVER 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 285 EMILY TRUMAN 00:21:21 LAKESHORE 14
2 339 ANGIE SEGUIN 00:23:04 BELLE RIVER 40
3 286 MEG MOONEY 00:23:30 BELLE RIVER 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
124 entrants …
8K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
78 NOLAN BERNARD 00:29:11 26 8K M WINDSOR 1 1 1 03:38 min/km 1 1 1
124 IVO OLJACIC 00:29:49 52 8K M WINDSOR 2 2 1 03:43 min/km 2 2 1
138 JEFF CARETTE 00:29:50 26 8K M KITCHENER 3 3 2 03:43 min/km 3 3 2
67 TROY MALEYKO 00:30:54 35 8K M WINDSOR 4 4 1 03:51 min/km 4 4 1
45 ALEXANDRA VORSHUK 00:33:05 29 8K F WINDSOR 1 5 1 04:08 min/km 1 5 1
56 DANE LITTLE 00:33:46 31 8K M WINDSOR 5 6 1 04:13 min/km 5 6 1
43 ERIK CHOVAN 00:33:59 37 8K M WINDSOR 6 7 2 04:14 min/km 6 7 2
46 ADAM MOROZ 00:34:21 36 8K M WINDSOR 7 8 3 04:17 min/km 7 8 3
82 CRAIG TURNER 00:34:57 36 8K M WIN DSOR 8 9 4 04:22 min/km 8 9 4
118 MICHAEL VECERA 00:35:32 41 8K M BELLE RIVER 9 10 1 04:26 min/km 9 10 1
63 KEVIN KAMERMAN 00:36:41 50 8K M WINDSOR 10 11 2 04:35 min/km 10 11 2
114 NOAH NASSIF 00:36:51 20 8K M WINDSOR 11 12 1 04:36 min/km 11 12 1
113 GENEVIEVE YANCY 00:36:57 20 8K F WINDSOR 2 13 1 04:37 min/km 2 13 1
42 ROBERT LALIBERTE 00:37:34 49 8K M EMERYVILLE 12 14 1 04:41 min/km 12 14 1
12 KELLY JEAN 00:37:38 37 8K F BELLE RIVER 3 15 1 04:42 min/km 3 15 1
117 BROOKE LAMB 00:38:15 16 8K F TECUMSEH 4 16 1 04:46 min/km 4 16 1
74 ADAM HANSLER 00:38:32 38 8K M WINDSOR 13 17 5 04:49 min/km 13 17 5
79 GERRID OLTROP 00:38:52 49 8K M KINGSVILLE 14 18 2 04:51 min/km 14 18 2
38 STINDER SINGH SIVIA 00:38:53 60 8K M WINDSOR 15 19 1 04:51 min/km 15 19 1
133 MELISSA MINER 00:39:09 33 8K F WINDSOR 5 20 1 04:53 min/km 5 20 1
101 NIKKI LEBLANC 00:39:16 30 8K F WINDSOR 6 21 2 04:54 min/km 6 21 2
71 ELIZABETH BRYANT 00:39:24 29 8K F WINDSOR 7 22 2 04:55 min/km 7 22 2
52 JULIANA JANISSE 00:39:28 33 8K F WINDSOR 8 23 3 04:56 min/km 8 23 3
110 NATALIE TRELOAR 00:39:44 25 8K F BELLE RIVER 9 24 3 04:58 min/km 9 24 3
7 CHRIS REID 00:39:44 64 8K M WINDSOR 16 25 2 04:58 min/km 16 25 2
80 DONALD MCARTHUR 00:40:03 46 8K M AMHERSTBURG 17 26 3 05:00 min/km 17 26 3
26 STUART BAWDEN 00:40:19 29 8K M WINDSOR 18 27 3 05:02 min/km 18 27 3
57 SCOTT LACHAPELLE 00:40:31 37 8K M WINDSOR 19 28 6 05:03 min/km 19 28 6
99 MICHELLE BLOKKER 00:40:33 30 8K F LASALLE 10 29 4 05:04 min/km 10 29 4
100 DAN BLOKKER 00:40:33 34 8K M LASALLE 20 30 2 05:04 min/km 20 30 2
55 SHAUN SMITH 00:40:38 40 8K M BELLE RIVER 21 31 2 05:04 min/km 21 31 2
21 RENEE RUTLEDGE 00:40:44 34 8K F BELLE RIVER 11 32 5 05:05 min/km 11 32 5
132 ADAM MALOTT 00:40:49 37 8K M KINGSVILLE 22 33 7 05:06 min/km 22 33 7
10 ROGER DANIHER 00:41:05 66 8K M TECUMSEH 23 34 1 05:08 min/km 23 34 1
11 MICHELLE VICKERD 00:41:12 40 8K F BELLE RIVER 12 35 1 05:09 min/km 12 35 1
121 IAN BAWDEN 00:41:14 57 8K M WINDSOR 24 36 1 05:09 min/km 24 36 1
112 BETH RICHARD 00:41:15 39 8K F MCGREGOR 13 37 2 05:09 min/km 13 37 2
25 AMIE MACKINNON 00:41:37 36 8K F LASALLE 14 38 3 05:12 min/km 14 38 3
105 APRIL TURNER 00:41:42 30 8K F WINDSOR 15 39 6 05:12 min/km 15 39 6
122 BEATA POLCHLOPEK 00:41:52 32 8K F WINDSOR 16 40 7 05:14 min/km 16 40 7
123 COREY REEVES 00:41:52 30 8K M WINDSOR 25 41 3 05:14 min/km 25 41 3
102 TARA SYLVESTRE 00:42:01 42 8K F BELLE RIVER 17 42 2 05:15 min/km 17 42 2
48 GRANT HILBERS 00:42:10 46 8K M WINDSOR 26 43 4 05:16 min/km 26 43 4
4 CAROL PATTISON 00:42:33 40 8K F TECUMSEH 18 44 3 05:19 min/km 18 44 3
120 ALLISON ROBSON 00:43:33 30 8K F CAMBRIDGE 19 45 8 05:26 min/km 19 45 8
119 STEWART ROBSON 00:43:33 30 8K M CAMBRIDGE 27 46 4 05:26 min/km 27 46 4
96 AMY DEEHAN 00:43:46 39 8K F MAIDSTONE 20 47 4 05:28 min/km 20 47 4
111 JESSICA SABOLICK 00:43:49 24 8K F ST. JOACHIM 21 48 2 05:28 min/km 21 48 2
134 PAUL MINER JR 00:44:01 36 8K M ESSEX 28 49 8 05:30 min/km 28 49 8
27 JAKE SMITH 00:44:03 24 8K M TECUMSEH 29 50 2 05:30 min/km 29 50 2
124 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
78 NOLAN BERNARD 00:29:11 26 8K M WINDSOR 1 1 1 03:38 min/km 1 1 1
45 ALEXANDRA VORSHUK 00:33:05 29 8K F WINDSOR 1 5 1 04:08 min/km 1 5 1
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 HANNA PETRIMOULX 00:55:28 12 8K F BELLE RIVER 61 109 1 06:56 min/km 61 109 1
40 BROOKE BEAUMONT 01:00:55 13 8K F WINDSOR 68 120 2 07:36 min/km 68 120 2
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
22 JACOB LEBOEUF 00:46:08 15 8K M WINDSOR 35 61 1 05:46 min/km 35 61 1
73 OWEN STICHHALLER 00:57:55 19 8K M LASALLE 50 113 2 07:14 min/km 50 113 2
117 BROOKE LAMB 00:38:15 16 8K F TECUMSEH 4 16 1 04:46 min/km 4 16 1
141 RACHEL GIRIMONTE 00:51:18 18 8K F WINDSOR 50 96 2 06:24 min/km 50 96 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
114 NOAH NASSIF 00:36:51 20 8K M WINDSOR 11 12 1 04:36 min/km 11 12 1
27 JAKE SMITH 00:44:03 24 8K M TECUMSEH 29 50 2 05:30 min/km 29 50 2
109 MITCHELL HARDER 00:48:04 21 8K M WOODSLEE 39 75 3 06:00 min/km 39 75 3
113 GENEVIEVE YANCY 00:36:57 20 8K F WINDSOR 2 13 1 04:37 min/km 2 13 1
111 JESSICA SABOLICK 00:43:49 24 8K F ST. JOACHIM 21 48 2 05:28 min/km 21 48 2
108 CRISTINA TYMCZAK 00:48:05 20 8K F WINDSOR 37 76 3 06:00 min/km 37 76 3
15 KERRA GALLANT 00:55:11 23 8K F TECUMSEH 59 107 4 06:53 min/km 59 107 4
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
78 NOLAN BERNARD 00:29:11 26 8K M WINDSOR 1 1 1 03:38 min/km 1 1 1
138 JEFF CARETTE 00:29:50 26 8K M KITCHENER 3 3 2 03:43 min/km 3 3 2
26 STUART BAWDEN 00:40:19 29 8K M WINDSOR 18 27 3 05:02 min/km 18 27 3
137 THOMAS EBBINGHAUS 00:49:06 27 8K M WINDSOR 42 83 4 06:08 min/km 42 83 4
45 ALEXANDRA VORSHUK 00:33:05 29 8K F WINDSOR 1 5 1 04:08 min/km 1 5 1
71 ELIZABETH BRYANT 00:39:24 29 8K F WINDSOR 7 22 2 04:55 min/km 7 22 2
110 NATALIE TRELOAR 00:39:44 25 8K F BELLE RIVER 9 24 3 04:58 min/km 9 24 3
75 ANGELA PICCINATO 00:45:52 27 8K F WINDSOR 25 58 4 05:44 min/km 25 58 4
128 JANELLE BLACK 00:47:36 29 8K F TECUMSEH 32 70 5 05:57 min/km 32 70 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
56 DANE LITTLE 00:33:46 31 8K M WINDSOR 5 6 1 04:13 min/km 5 6 1
100 DAN BLOKKER 00:40:33 34 8K M LASALLE 20 30 2 05:04 min/km 20 30 2
123 COREY REEVES 00:41:52 30 8K M WINDSOR 25 41 3 05:14 min/km 25 41 3
119 STEWART ROBSON 00:43:33 30 8K M CAMBRIDGE 27 46 4 05:26 min/km 27 46 4
33 JEREMY MAILLOUX 00:45:46 30 8K M BELLE RIVER 33 57 5 05:43 min/km 33 57 5
133 MELISSA MINER 00:39:09 33 8K F WINDSOR 5 20 1 04:53 min/km 5 20 1
101 NIKKI LEBLANC 00:39:16 30 8K F WINDSOR 6 21 2 04:54 min/km 6 21 2
52 JULIANA JANISSE 00:39:28 33 8K F WINDSOR 8 23 3 04:56 min/km 8 23 3
99 MICHELLE BLOKKER 00:40:33 30 8K F LASALLE 10 29 4 05:04 min/km 10 29 4
21 RENEE RUTLEDGE 00:40:44 34 8K F BELLE RIVER 11 32 5 05:05 min/km 11 32 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
67 TROY MALEYKO 00:30:54 35 8K M WINDSOR 4 4 1 03:51 min/km 4 4 1
43 ERIK CHOVAN 00:33:59 37 8K M WINDSOR 6 7 2 04:14 min/km 6 7 2
46 ADAM MOROZ 00:34:21 36 8K M WINDSOR 7 8 3 04:17 min/km 7 8 3
82 CRAIG TURNER 00:34:57 36 8K M WIN DSOR 8 9 4 04:22 min/km 8 9 4
74 ADAM HANSLER 00:38:32 38 8K M WINDSOR 13 17 5 04:49 min/km 13 17 5
12 KELLY JEAN 00:37:38 37 8K F BELLE RIVER 3 15 1 04:42 min/km 3 15 1
112 BETH RICHARD 00:41:15 39 8K F MCGREGOR 13 37 2 05:09 min/km 13 37 2
25 AMIE MACKINNON 00:41:37 36 8K F LASALLE 14 38 3 05:12 min/km 14 38 3
96 AMY DEEHAN 00:43:46 39 8K F MAIDSTONE 20 47 4 05:28 min/km 20 47 4
69 RITA ARNOLD 00:46:40 39 8K F LASALLE 29 66 5 05:50 min/km 29 66 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
118 MICHAEL VECERA 00:35:32 41 8K M BELLE RIVER 9 10 1 04:26 min/km 9 10 1
55 SHAUN SMITH 00:40:38 40 8K M BELLE RIVER 21 31 2 05:04 min/km 21 31 2
35 ROCCO BILETI 00:45:58 42 8K M WINDSOR 34 59 3 05:44 min/km 34 59 3
23 KEVIN LEBOEUF 00:46:10 44 8K M WINDSOR 36 63 4 05:46 min/km 36 63 4
36 JAMES MACDONALD 00:46:21 40 8K M TECUMSEH 37 65 5 05:47 min/km 37 65 5
11 MICHELLE VICKERD 00:41:12 40 8K F BELLE RIVER 12 35 1 05:09 min/km 12 35 1
102 TARA SYLVESTRE 00:42:01 42 8K F BELLE RIVER 17 42 2 05:15 min/km 17 42 2
4 CAROL PATTISON 00:42:33 40 8K F TECUMSEH 18 44 3 05:19 min/km 18 44 3
106 ANGELA MAKRA 00:45:42 44 8K F CHATHAM 24 55 4 05:42 min/km 24 55 4
98 MINDY TERRINGTON 00:46:56 42 8K F WINDSOR 30 68 5 05:52 min/km 30 68 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
42 ROBERT LALIBERTE 00:37:34 49 8K M EMERYVILLE 12 14 1 04:41 min/km 12 14 1
79 GERRID OLTROP 00:38:52 49 8K M KINGSVILLE 14 18 2 04:51 min/km 14 18 2
80 DONALD MCARTHUR 00:40:03 46 8K M AMHERSTBURG 17 26 3 05:00 min/km 17 26 3
48 GRANT HILBERS 00:42:10 46 8K M WINDSOR 26 43 4 05:16 min/km 26 43 4
28 BILL BURKE 00:48:14 47 8K M WINDSOR 40 77 5 06:01 min/km 40 77 5
115 ROBYN NYHOFF 00:46:02 49 8K F OLD CASTLE 26 60 1 05:45 min/km 26 60 1
51 RUTH ROSE 00:46:12 47 8K F AMHERSTBURG 28 64 2 05:46 min/km 28 64 2
94 AUDRA BELLAIRE 00:48:26 47 8K F TECUMSEH 38 78 3 06:03 min/km 38 78 3
103 LESLIE DUROCHER 01:00:37 45 8K F WINDSOR 67 119 4 07:34 min/km 67 119 4
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
124 IVO OLJACIC 00:29:49 52 8K M WINDSOR 2 2 1 03:43 min/km 2 2 1
63 KEVIN KAMERMAN 00:36:41 50 8K M WINDSOR 10 11 2 04:35 min/km 10 11 2
139 SAM GIRIMONTE 00:49:36 52 8K M WINDSOR 44 89 3 06:12 min/km 44 89 3
72 PAUL STICHHALLER 00:58:06 50 8K M WINDSOR 51 114 4 07:15 min/km 51 114 4
116 HEATHER BEHRING 00:45:13 50 8K F WINDSOR 23 53 1 05:39 min/km 23 53 1
49 CHRISTINE DREW 00:47:15 53 8K F WINDSOR 31 69 2 05:54 min/km 31 69 2
140 SUSAN GIRIMONTE 00:52:21 52 8K F WINDSOR 53 100 3 06:32 min/km 53 100 3
31 SHELLEY WOODRICH 00:54:41 53 8K F WINDSOR 57 105 4 06:50 min/km 57 105 4
16 GIANNA GALLANT 00:55:09 50 8K F TECUMSEH 58 106 5 06:53 min/km 58 106 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
121 IAN BAWDEN 00:41:14 57 8K M WINDSOR 24 36 1 05:09 min/km 24 36 1
58 LOUIE GUARASCIO 00:44:51 58 8K M WINDSOR 30 52 2 05:36 min/km 30 52 2
81 SUE DROUILLARD 00:53:48 56 8K F LASALLE 56 104 1 06:43 min/km 56 104 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
38 STINDER SINGH SIVIA 00:38:53 60 8K M WINDSOR 15 19 1 04:51 min/km 15 19 1
7 CHRIS REID 00:39:44 64 8K M WINDSOR 16 25 2 04:58 min/km 16 25 2
92 PHIL ROSENFELD 00:46:49 61 8K M WHEATLEY 38 67 3 05:51 min/km 38 67 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
10 ROGER DANIHER 00:41:05 66 8K M TECUMSEH 23 34 1 05:08 min/km 23 34 1
32 BRETT FOLAND 00:45:36 65 8K M WINDSOR 31 54 2 05:42 min/km 31 54 2
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5 WILLOW FYN 01:05:32 71 8K F WINDSOR 71 123 1 08:11 min/km 71 123 1

Race Info

Participants:
348
Last Updated:
6/15/2018 6:41:02 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS DASH/ 1K - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

8K - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 06:04

5K RUN/WALK - 224


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
126 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction