Race Results for…
Moon In June 2019

June 08, 2019 Results presented by The Running Factory and timed by RunningFlat
Participants:
474
Last Updated:
6/13/2019 10:29:31 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8 KM RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 57 MATT GERVAIS 00:27:07 03:23 min/km WINDSOR 37
2 255 ANDREW KOWALSKY 00:27:20 03:25 min/km WINDSOR 27
3 508 ANDREW AGUANNO 00:27:36 03:27 min/km TORONTO 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 482 ALEXANDRA VORSHUK 00:32:42 04:05 min/km WINDSOR 30
2 177 STEPHANIE TREPANIER 00:33:46 04:13 min/km WINDSOR 33
3 342 MEG MOONEY 00:35:12 04:24 min/km BELLE RIVER 18

5K RUN WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 368 RICKY NEPOMUCENO 00:15:44 03:08 min/km WINDSOR 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 58 BLAIRE KNIAZIEW GERVAIS 00:19:18 03:51 min/km WINDSOR 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
154 entrants …
8 KM RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
57 MATT GERVAIS 00:27:07 37 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 1 1 O/A 03:23 min/km
255 ANDREW KOWALSKY 00:27:20 27 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 2 2 O/A 03:25 min/km
508 ANDREW AGUANNO 00:27:36 29 8 KM RUN M TORONTO 3 3 O/A 03:27 min/km
380 MICHAEL DOSTER 00:28:42 24 8 KM RUN M KINGSVILLE 4 4 1 03:35 min/km
121 BRENDAN BRODE 00:30:03 39 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 5 5 1 03:45 min/km
513 NICHOLAS KLASSEN 00:30:25 17 8 KM RUN M LEAMINGTON 6 6 1 03:48 min/km
381 MIKE KING 00:30:56 44 8 KM RUN M TECUMSEH 7 7 1 03:52 min/km
175 IAN MCCRACKEN 00:31:06 25 8 KM RUN M LIVONIA 8 8 1 03:53 min/km
512 MATTHEW KLASSEN 00:31:12 17 8 KM RUN M LEAMINGTON 9 9 2 03:54 min/km
176 ERIK CHOVAN 00:31:48 38 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 10 10 2 03:58 min/km
503 NOLAN BERNARD 00:31:59 27 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 11 11 2 03:59 min/km
426 CRAIG GILLISSIE 00:32:33 39 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 12 12 3 04:04 min/km
482 ALEXANDRA VORSHUK 00:32:42 30 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 1 13 O/A 04:05 min/km
468 GEORGE DREW 00:32:54 54 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 13 14 1 04:06 min/km
107 DANE LITTLE 00:33:26 32 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 14 15 1 04:10 min/km
177 STEPHANIE TREPANIER 00:33:46 33 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 2 16 O/A 04:13 min/km
87 MICHAEL BRIEDA 00:34:29 48 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 15 17 1 04:18 min/km
454 BEN DAVIDSON 00:34:33 38 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 16 18 4 04:19 min/km
481 ADAM MOROZ 00:34:54 37 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 17 19 5 04:21 min/km
342 MEG MOONEY 00:35:12 18 8 KM RUN F BELLE RIVER 3 20 O/A 04:24 min/km
370 NOAH NASSIF 00:35:34 21 8 KM RUN M LASALLE 18 21 2 04:26 min/km
104 BRETT CHABOREK 00:35:41 33 8 KM RUN M TECUMSEH 19 22 2 04:27 min/km
293 JEFF (SHOOTER) DIEMER 00:36:00 48 8 KM RUN M S. WOODSLEE 20 23 2 04:30 min/km
232 MELANIE BAKER 00:36:03 42 8 KM RUN F LASALLE 4 24 1 04:30 min/km
239 MICHAEL VECERA 00:36:42 42 8 KM RUN M BELLE RIVER 21 25 2 04:35 min/km
486 KEVIN KAMERMAN 00:36:51 51 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 22 26 2 04:36 min/km
371 ANTHONY COTE 00:37:15 23 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 23 27 3 04:39 min/km
369 GENEVIEVE YANCY 00:37:26 21 8 KM RUN F LASALLE 5 28 1 04:40 min/km
103 ADAM HANSLER 00:37:34 39 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 24 29 6 04:41 min/km
489 TOM SCHNEKENBURGER 00:38:11 31 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 25 30 3 04:46 min/km
505 CRISTIE RYNYK 00:38:13 38 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 6 31 1 04:46 min/km
256 DANNA PERRON 00:38:16 31 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 7 32 1 04:47 min/km
358 ROBERT MANCINI 00:38:27 50 8 KM RUN M LA SALLE 26 33 3 04:48 min/km
186 NATALIE KELLY 00:38:38 33 8 KM RUN F AMHERSTBURG 8 34 2 04:49 min/km
387 KYLE KOOTSTRA 00:38:40 35 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 27 35 7 04:50 min/km
393 PETER ANDREW-MCBRIDE 00:38:47 39 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR ESSEX COUNTY 28 36 8 04:50 min/km
466 DOUG CROWE 00:38:54 56 8 KM RUN M TECUMSEH 29 37 1 04:51 min/km
298 OWEN COFFEY 00:39:04 12 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 30 38 1 04:53 min/km
440 LANDON CROSBY 00:39:27 32 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 31 39 4 04:55 min/km
187 SCOTT CAMPBELL 00:39:37 63 8 KM RUN M AMHERSTBURG 32 40 1 04:57 min/km
126 BERNIE COLLINS 00:39:40 69 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 33 41 1 04:57 min/km
311 TAYLOR BAILEY 00:39:50 27 8 KM RUN F KINGSVILLE 9 42 1 04:58 min/km
266 LISA VITALE-RICCIOTTI 00:39:56 39 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 10 43 2 04:59 min/km
391 JULIANA JANISSE 00:41:22 34 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 11 44 3 05:10 min/km
348 MICHELLE BLOKKER 00:41:24 31 8 KM RUN F LASALLE 12 45 4 05:10 min/km
349 DAN BLOKKER 00:41:26 35 8 KM RUN M LASALLE 34 46 9 05:10 min/km
365 MICHELLE VICKERD 00:41:28 41 8 KM RUN F BELLE RIVER 13 47 2 05:11 min/km
134 JENNIFER O'BRIEN-MILLER 00:41:29 34 8 KM RUN F KITCHENER 14 48 5 05:11 min/km
253 JANELLE BLACK 00:41:36 30 8 KM RUN F TECUMSEH 15 49 6 05:12 min/km
498 JOHN GRAHAM 00:41:40 40 8 KM RUN M LASALLE 35 50 3 05:12 min/km
154 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
57 MATT GERVAIS 00:27:07 37 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 1 1 O/A 03:23 min/km
255 ANDREW KOWALSKY 00:27:20 27 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 2 2 O/A 03:25 min/km
508 ANDREW AGUANNO 00:27:36 29 8 KM RUN M TORONTO 3 3 O/A 03:27 min/km
482 ALEXANDRA VORSHUK 00:32:42 30 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 1 13 O/A 04:05 min/km
177 STEPHANIE TREPANIER 00:33:46 33 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 2 16 O/A 04:13 min/km
342 MEG MOONEY 00:35:12 18 8 KM RUN F BELLE RIVER 3 20 O/A 04:24 min/km
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
478 AUDREY LITTLE 00:45:37 10 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 26 77 1 05:42 min/km
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
298 OWEN COFFEY 00:39:04 12 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 30 38 1 04:53 min/km
285 ELLIE NG 00:53:51 14 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 67 131 1 06:43 min/km
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
513 NICHOLAS KLASSEN 00:30:25 17 8 KM RUN M LEAMINGTON 6 6 1 03:48 min/km
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
380 MICHAEL DOSTER 00:28:42 24 8 KM RUN M KINGSVILLE 4 4 1 03:35 min/km
369 GENEVIEVE YANCY 00:37:26 21 8 KM RUN F LASALLE 5 28 1 04:40 min/km
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
175 IAN MCCRACKEN 00:31:06 25 8 KM RUN M LIVONIA 8 8 1 03:53 min/km
311 TAYLOR BAILEY 00:39:50 27 8 KM RUN F KINGSVILLE 9 42 1 04:58 min/km
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
107 DANE LITTLE 00:33:26 32 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 14 15 1 04:10 min/km
256 DANNA PERRON 00:38:16 31 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 7 32 1 04:47 min/km
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 BRENDAN BRODE 00:30:03 39 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 5 5 1 03:45 min/km
505 CRISTIE RYNYK 00:38:13 38 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 6 31 1 04:46 min/km
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
381 MIKE KING 00:30:56 44 8 KM RUN M TECUMSEH 7 7 1 03:52 min/km
232 MELANIE BAKER 00:36:03 42 8 KM RUN F LASALLE 4 24 1 04:30 min/km
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
87 MICHAEL BRIEDA 00:34:29 48 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 15 17 1 04:18 min/km
42 JANICE BOTTRILL 00:41:45 45 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 16 52 1 05:13 min/km
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
468 GEORGE DREW 00:32:54 54 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 13 14 1 04:06 min/km
259 SUSAN GIRIMONTE 00:52:10 53 8 KM RUN F WINDSOR 55 118 1 06:31 min/km
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
466 DOUG CROWE 00:38:54 56 8 KM RUN M TECUMSEH 29 37 1 04:51 min/km
499 IMELDA NAIDOO 00:52:59 58 8 KM RUN F LASALLE 62 125 1 06:37 min/km
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
187 SCOTT CAMPBELL 00:39:37 63 8 KM RUN M AMHERSTBURG 32 40 1 04:57 min/km
208 VALERIE BERECZ 00:51:15 64 8 KM RUN F AMHERSTBURG 51 112 1 06:24 min/km
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
126 BERNIE COLLINS 00:39:40 69 8 KM RUN M WINDSOR 33 41 1 04:57 min/km
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
474
Last Updated:
6/13/2019 10:29:31 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS DASH/ 1K - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

8 KM RUN - 154


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 05:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 06:06

5K RUN WALK - 318


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 06:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
180 07:28
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction