Race Results for…
Splash and Dash Weekends 2 - 2013

July 28, 2013 Results presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
216
Last Updated:
8/1/2013 1:08:16 PM
Results are preliminary.
Stats

Leaderboards

2 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 352 STEVE HANEY 00:43:48 39
2 458 MIKE MOORE 00:46:16 49
3 464 YEN LEE 00:48:36 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 391 GOLDA MARCUS 00:43:09 30
2 395 JANA MATENA 00:47:52 51
3 455 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:52:07 51

1 MILE SWIM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 457 JAKE MURRAY 00:23:02 15
2 480 JUSTIN FOSTER 00:26:03 28
3 357 PETE HRADECKY 00:27:28 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 326 STEPHANIE COUCH 00:25:10 49
2 488 ANDREA DALEY 00:26:36 27
3 339 LOUISE FEELEY 00:27:51 54

1/6 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 492 JOSH STEPHENS 01:10:34 17
2 393 EDUARDO MARIN LACOMA 01:11:24 33
3 437 BERNARDO TAPIA 01:16:35 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 313 SUSIE BLAKE 01:14:13 47
2 472 MAREESE KEANE 01:18:49 38
3 347 MANISHA GHOSH 01:22:53 49

1/3 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 468 SAMUEL BLAKE 00:42:16 15
2 429 GARY SCHELLENBERG 00:47:13 46
3 482 SEAN KELLY 00:48:57 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 312 ABBY BLAKE 00:43:22 19
2 476 BRIDGET GRAMKOWSKI 00:49:42 40
3 443 JOSANNE VAN DER WILK 00:51:47 19

2/6 MILE AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 465 MICHAEL INGARDIA 01:18:21 43
2 483 DAVE CRONWALL 01:42:38 46
3 365 DAVE ISHIKAWA 01:44:09 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 505 BECKY CROWE 01:32:30 40
2 436 KELLY STEWART 01:33:37 23
3 406 LIZ NILSEN 01:47:03 45

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
39 entrants …
2 Mile Swim Results
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
391 GOLDA MARCUS 00:00:00 00:43:09 00:43:09 1 2 MILE SWIM 30 1 F 1
352 STEVE HANEY STANFORD MASTERS SWIMMING 00:00:00 00:43:48 00:43:48 2 2 MILE SWIM 39 1 M 1
458 MIKE MOORE 00:00:00 00:46:16 00:46:16 3 2 MILE SWIM 49 1 M 2
395 JANA MATENA 00:00:00 00:47:52 00:47:52 4 2 MILE SWIM 51 1 F 2
464 YEN LEE 00:00:00 00:48:36 00:48:36 5 2 MILE SWIM 45 2 M 3
455 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:00:00 00:52:07 00:52:07 6 2 MILE SWIM 51 2 F 3
422 TERRI ROMINE 00:00:00 00:52:41 00:52:41 7 2 MILE SWIM 52 3 F 4
479 KIRSTEN KEMPE 00:00:00 00:53:24 00:53:24 8 2 MILE SWIM 46 1 F 5
448 OLIVER WEBER 00:00:00 00:53:40 00:53:40 9 2 MILE SWIM 46 3 M 4
317 MONICA CATHCART JUST FOR JUSTIN 00:00:00 00:54:48 00:54:48 10 2 MILE SWIM 54 4 F 6
342 SARA FERNANDES 00:00:00 00:55:14 00:55:14 11 2 MILE SWIM 26 2 F 7
435 JEFFREY STEPHENS 00:00:00 01:00:51 01:00:51 12 2 MILE SWIM 36 2 M 5
363 VICTORIA IGEL 00:00:00 01:02:09 01:02:09 13 2 MILE SWIM 57 5 F 8
399 SHELLY MOSS 00:00:00 01:02:50 01:02:50 14 2 MILE SWIM 41 2 F 9
337 TODD EMANUEL 00:00:00 01:02:56 01:02:56 15 2 MILE SWIM 44 4 M 6
400 ADAM MOSS 00:00:00 01:05:14 01:05:14 16 2 MILE SWIM 41 5 M 7
379 KATE LATHAM 00:00:00 01:05:47 01:05:47 17 2 MILE SWIM 60 6 F 10
385 DAVE LLOYD 00:00:00 01:07:58 01:07:58 18 2 MILE SWIM 40 6 M 8
401 VIKRAM NAGULAKONDA 00:00:00 01:10:25 01:10:25 19 2 MILE SWIM 39 3 M 9
467 KARIN KHADR 00:00:00 01:12:05 01:12:05 20 2 MILE SWIM 49 7 M 10
510 ELENE TERRY 00:00:00 01:14:48 01:14:48 21 2 MILE SWIM 33 3 F 11
466 MARILYN KHADIZ 00:00:00 01:15:28 01:15:28 22 2 MILE SWIM 50 7 F 12
405 CHRISTAL NIEDERER BYDDI LEE FAN CLUB 00:00:00 01:16:18 01:16:18 23 2 MILE SWIM 43 3 F 13
474 CAROLYN MOORE 00:00:00 01:16:47 01:16:47 24 2 MILE SWIM 43 4 F 14
433 RICK SCHWARTZ SVTC 00:00:00 01:17:27 01:17:27 25 2 MILE SWIM 56 1 M 11
305 ELENA ALCALA 00:00:00 01:19:15 01:19:15 26 2 MILE SWIM 43 5 F 15
351 RICHARD GUZMAN 00:00:00 01:20:10 01:20:10 27 2 MILE SWIM 43 8 M 12
375 LISA LAM 00:00:00 01:20:52 01:20:52 28 2 MILE SWIM 32 4 F 16
381 PATRICIA LEE 00:00:00 01:29:34 01:29:34 29 2 MILE SWIM 44 6 F 17
316 DAVE BUCKLEY 00:00:00 01:34:02 01:34:02 30 2 MILE SWIM 62 2 M 13
473 LURY NORRIS 00:00:00 01:34:03 01:34:03 31 2 MILE SWIM 44 7 F 18
453 JOY YANG 00:00:00 01:39:29 01:39:29 32 2 MILE SWIM 43 8 F 19
338 ART FARNSWORTH 00:00:00 01:49:20 01:49:20 33 2 MILE SWIM 60 3 M 14
418 LIZ ROBERTS AFFINITY MULTISPORT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2 MILE SWIM 36 0 F 0
452 KEVIN WYCKOFF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2 MILE SWIM 49 0 M 0
320 CHARLOTTE CHRISTENSEN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2 MILE SWIM 41 0 F 0
392 GOLDA MARCUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2 MILE SWIM 30 0 F 0
376 TAYLOR LAMBERT TEAM CHARLIE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2 MILE SWIM 38 0 M 0
344 HUI GAO 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 2 MILE SWIM 32 0 M 0
39 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
352 STEVE HANEY STANFORD MASTERS SWIMMING 00:00:00 00:43:48 00:43:48 2 2 Mile Swim 39 1 M 1
458 MIKE MOORE 00:00:00 00:46:16 00:46:16 3 2 Mile Swim 49 1 M 2
464 YEN LEE 00:00:00 00:48:36 00:48:36 5 2 Mile Swim 45 2 M 3
448 OLIVER WEBER 00:00:00 00:53:40 00:53:40 9 2 Mile Swim 46 3 M 4
435 JEFFREY STEPHENS 00:00:00 01:00:51 01:00:51 12 2 Mile Swim 36 2 M 5
391 GOLDA MARCUS 00:00:00 00:43:09 00:43:09 1 2 Mile Swim 30 1 F 1
395 JANA MATENA 00:00:00 00:47:52 00:47:52 4 2 Mile Swim 51 1 F 2
455 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:00:00 00:52:07 00:52:07 6 2 Mile Swim 51 2 F 3
422 TERRI ROMINE 00:00:00 00:52:41 00:52:41 7 2 Mile Swim 52 3 F 4
479 KIRSTEN KEMPE 00:00:00 00:53:24 00:53:24 8 2 Mile Swim 46 1 F 5
1 - 17
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 - 39
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
352 STEVE HANEY STANFORD MASTERS SWIMMING 00:00:00 00:43:48 00:43:48 2 2 Mile Swim 39 1 M 1
435 JEFFREY STEPHENS 00:00:00 01:00:51 01:00:51 12 2 Mile Swim 36 2 M 5
401 VIKRAM NAGULAKONDA 00:00:00 01:10:25 01:10:25 19 2 Mile Swim 39 3 M 9
391 GOLDA MARCUS 00:00:00 00:43:09 00:43:09 1 2 Mile Swim 30 1 F 1
342 SARA FERNANDES 00:00:00 00:55:14 00:55:14 11 2 Mile Swim 26 2 F 7
510 ELENE TERRY 00:00:00 01:14:48 01:14:48 21 2 Mile Swim 33 3 F 11
375 LISA LAM 00:00:00 01:20:52 01:20:52 28 2 Mile Swim 32 4 F 16
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
458 MIKE MOORE 00:00:00 00:46:16 00:46:16 3 2 Mile Swim 49 1 M 2
464 YEN LEE 00:00:00 00:48:36 00:48:36 5 2 Mile Swim 45 2 M 3
448 OLIVER WEBER 00:00:00 00:53:40 00:53:40 9 2 Mile Swim 46 3 M 4
337 TODD EMANUEL 00:00:00 01:02:56 01:02:56 15 2 Mile Swim 44 4 M 6
400 ADAM MOSS 00:00:00 01:05:14 01:05:14 16 2 Mile Swim 41 5 M 7
479 KIRSTEN KEMPE 00:00:00 00:53:24 00:53:24 8 2 Mile Swim 46 1 F 5
399 SHELLY MOSS 00:00:00 01:02:50 01:02:50 14 2 Mile Swim 41 2 F 9
405 CHRISTAL NIEDERER BYDDI LEE FAN CLUB 00:00:00 01:16:18 01:16:18 23 2 Mile Swim 43 3 F 13
474 CAROLYN MOORE 00:00:00 01:16:47 01:16:47 24 2 Mile Swim 43 4 F 14
305 ELENA ALCALA 00:00:00 01:19:15 01:19:15 26 2 Mile Swim 43 5 F 15
50 - 98
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
433 RICK SCHWARTZ SVTC 00:00:00 01:17:27 01:17:27 25 2 Mile Swim 56 1 M 11
316 DAVE BUCKLEY 00:00:00 01:34:02 01:34:02 30 2 Mile Swim 62 2 M 13
338 ART FARNSWORTH 00:00:00 01:49:20 01:49:20 33 2 Mile Swim 60 3 M 14
395 JANA MATENA 00:00:00 00:47:52 00:47:52 4 2 Mile Swim 51 1 F 2
455 SUZANNE ZEBEDEE 00:00:00 00:52:07 00:52:07 6 2 Mile Swim 51 2 F 3
422 TERRI ROMINE 00:00:00 00:52:41 00:52:41 7 2 Mile Swim 52 3 F 4
317 MONICA CATHCART JUST FOR JUSTIN 00:00:00 00:54:48 00:54:48 10 2 Mile Swim 54 4 F 6
363 VICTORIA IGEL 00:00:00 01:02:09 01:02:09 13 2 Mile Swim 57 5 F 8
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Swim Run Chip Elapsed Time Div Place Division Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
216
Last Updated:
8/1/2013 1:08:16 PM
Results are preliminary.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2/6 Mile Aquathon - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

1/3 Mile Aquathon - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

1/6 Mile Aquathon - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

1 Mile Swim - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

2 Mile Swim - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction