Race Results for…
Menlo Park Kids Tri 2016

July 16, 2016 Results presented by Threshold Racing LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
494
Last Updated:
7/16/2016 8:14:26 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

9-10 YEARS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 511 JONAH SEEGER 00:25:43 MENLO PARK 10
2 573 KYLE OGINO 00:26:07 SANTA CLARA 9
3 617 JONATHAN SMITH 00:27:18 REDWOOD CITY 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 601 NATALIE KWAK 00:27:17 MOUNTAIN VIEW 9
2 548 ZOE CHAIT 00:27:41 HALF MOON BAY 10
3 598 MINNA KRASTEV 00:31:27 MENLO PARK 9

11-12 YEARS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 308 OR YAGOUR 00:35:33 SUNNYVALE 12
2 369 KADEN HOLDBROOK 00:37:35 PALO ALTO 12
3 337 PURAV SHAH 00:37:48 SUNNYVALE 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 324 HANNA CATALANO 00:37:57 CLAYTON 12
2 326 REBECCA MELNARIK 00:39:21 FREMONT 12
3 316 SARA BERGAMASCO 00:41:08 SUNNYVALE 12

13-15 YEARS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 103 ARNAV CHOUDHURY 00:32:54 CUPERTINO 14
2 102 JOSIAH TERPSTRA 00:34:34 PLEASANTON 14
3 104 TYLER DARTNELL 00:36:44 BELMONT 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 121 EMILY MINJARES 00:36:06 SAN JOSE 13
2 117 KHUSHI SHAH 00:39:56 SUNNYVALE 13
3 119 ILEANA ZUCKERMAN 00:42:11 SAN FRANCISCO 13

7-8 YEARS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 733 BLAKE BARBA 00:14:19 CUPERTINO 8
2 708 VOUK PRAUN-PETROVIC 00:14:24 UNION CITY 8
3 730 EVAN TEN VAANHOLT 00:15:20 MENLO PARK 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 735 SIERRA BALCH 00:15:08 SAN RAFAEL 8
2 828 ZOE LARUELLE 00:16:12 CUPERTINO 7
3 827 LELANI LARUELLE 00:16:12 CUPERTINO 7

6 AND UNDER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 902 JONAH PEYZNER 00:11:28 SARATOGA 6
2 928 FLETCHER CAHILL 00:11:34 MENLO PARK 6
3 935 HUGO WIKLUND 00:11:38 PORTOLA VALLEY 6
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1016 AUGUSTA CHEN 00:09:51 N/A 6
2 942 CHLOE M MILLER 00:10:35 MONTE SERENO 6
3 945 JULIANA PALAZZOLO 00:10:56 WOODSIDE 6

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
129 entrants …
9-10 YEARS Results
Bib Name Start Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
511 JONAH SEEGER 09:00:00 00:25:43 9-10 YEARS 1 10 M 1
573 KYLE OGINO 09:40:00 00:26:07 9-10 YEARS 2 9 M 2
601 NATALIE KWAK 10:00:00 00:27:17 9-10 YEARS 3 9 F 1
617 JONATHAN SMITH 09:10:00 00:27:18 9-10 YEARS 4 10 M 3
514 EVAN NORNHOLD 09:00:00 00:27:34 9-10 YEARS 5 10 M 4
548 ZOE CHAIT 09:20:00 00:27:41 9-10 YEARS 6 10 F 2
525 JULIAN SHEEHAN 09:10:00 00:27:57 9-10 YEARS 7 10 M 5
516 JASON FONG 09:00:00 00:28:14 9-10 YEARS 8 10 M 6
628 GRANT MORGENFELD 09:50:00 00:28:33 9-10 YEARS 9 9 M 7
508 TOBY BAUTERS 09:00:00 00:29:12 9-10 YEARS 10 10 M 8
569 ZACHARY REDLIN 09:40:00 00:29:26 9-10 YEARS 11 9 M 9
518 NOAH JARVIS 09:00:00 00:29:35 9-10 YEARS 12 10 M 10
565 DHRUV TRIVEDI 09:40:00 00:30:40 9-10 YEARS 13 9 M 11
563 JONATHON KERR 09:40:00 00:30:48 9-10 YEARS 14 9 M 12
520 MADDOCK FLYNN 09:00:00 00:30:54 9-10 YEARS 15 10 M 13
524 PEDRO GRANADOS 09:10:00 00:31:26 9-10 YEARS 16 10 M 14
598 MINNA KRASTEV 10:00:00 00:31:27 9-10 YEARS 17 9 F 3
592 JAY EASTERDAY 09:50:00 00:31:33 9-10 YEARS 18 9 M 15
583 ERIC CATALANO 09:50:00 00:31:43 9-10 YEARS 19 9 M 16
517 GABE ANAGNOSON 09:00:00 00:31:49 9-10 YEARS 20 10 M 17
586 TANAY PARIKH 09:50:00 00:31:54 9-10 YEARS 21 9 M 18
588 DAWSON KOSIEK 09:50:00 00:31:56 9-10 YEARS 22 9 M 19
534 KATHERINE CHERNYKH 09:20:00 00:32:04 9-10 YEARS 23 10 F 4
515 BRADY MOSS 09:00:00 00:32:17 9-10 YEARS 24 10 M 20
553 DEIRDRE KENNY 09:30:00 00:32:20 9-10 YEARS 25 10 F 5
566 LUKASH HODGES 09:40:00 00:32:37 9-10 YEARS 26 9 M 21
608 DELIA PAIKO 10:00:00 00:32:40 9-10 YEARS 27 9 F 6
584 JACKSON HARDING 09:50:00 00:32:45 9-10 YEARS 28 9 M 22
615 DARIO KURODA 09:10:00 00:32:46 9-10 YEARS 29 10 M 23
526 OWEN TEN VAANHOLT 09:10:00 00:32:48 9-10 YEARS 30 10 M 24
536 SHEA DEKSHENIEKS 09:20:00 00:33:14 9-10 YEARS 31 10 F 7
519 OLIVER IVERSON 09:00:00 00:33:23 9-10 YEARS 32 10 M 25
593 RHEA MORDANI 10:00:00 00:33:37 9-10 YEARS 33 9 F 8
531 ISLA IMREY 09:20:00 00:33:42 9-10 YEARS 34 10 F 9
616 JACK CARR 09:10:00 00:33:49 9-10 YEARS 35 10 M 26
562 BRENNEN VUONG 09:40:00 00:33:54 9-10 YEARS 36 9 M 27
575 EVAN HWANG 09:40:00 00:33:57 9-10 YEARS 37 9 M 28
568 IAN RAMJAHN 09:40:00 00:34:09 9-10 YEARS 38 9 M 29
509 JORDAN HASSANEIN 09:00:00 00:34:15 9-10 YEARS 39 10 M 30
577 BRENDAN TAM 09:40:00 00:34:17 9-10 YEARS 40 9 M 31
622 OWEN NEUENDORFFER 09:50:00 00:34:27 9-10 YEARS 41 9 M 32
541 SARAH DRABKIN 09:20:00 00:34:28 9-10 YEARS 42 10 F 10
529 SARAH YATES 09:20:00 00:34:43 9-10 YEARS 43 10 F 11
599 MADELYN KWAN 10:00:00 00:34:51 9-10 YEARS 44 9 F 12
607 JANIE MARIE VIDOVICH 10:00:00 00:35:02 9-10 YEARS 45 9 F 13
625 KIELY HENDESS 09:50:00 00:35:03 9-10 YEARS 46 9 F 14
527 LUKE EDWARDS 09:10:00 00:35:08 9-10 YEARS 47 10 M 33
595 SHANNON BENNITT 10:00:00 00:35:11 9-10 YEARS 48 9 F 15
502 JONATHAN MCDOW 09:00:00 00:35:19 9-10 YEARS 49 10 M 34
505 TIMOTHY ROUSSEAU 09:00:00 00:35:19 9-10 YEARS 50 10 M 35
129 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
511 JONAH SEEGER 09:00:00 00:25:43 9-10 YEARS 1 10 M 1
573 KYLE OGINO 09:40:00 00:26:07 9-10 YEARS 2 9 M 2
617 JONATHAN SMITH 09:10:00 00:27:18 9-10 YEARS 4 10 M 3
514 EVAN NORNHOLD 09:00:00 00:27:34 9-10 YEARS 5 10 M 4
525 JULIAN SHEEHAN 09:10:00 00:27:57 9-10 YEARS 7 10 M 5
601 NATALIE KWAK 10:00:00 00:27:17 9-10 YEARS 3 9 F 1
548 ZOE CHAIT 09:20:00 00:27:41 9-10 YEARS 6 10 F 2
598 MINNA KRASTEV 10:00:00 00:31:27 9-10 YEARS 17 9 F 3
534 KATHERINE CHERNYKH 09:20:00 00:32:04 9-10 YEARS 23 10 F 4
553 DEIRDRE KENNY 09:30:00 00:32:20 9-10 YEARS 25 10 F 5
9 - 9
Bib Name Start Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
573 KYLE OGINO 09:40:00 00:26:07 9-10 YEARS 2 9 M 2
628 GRANT MORGENFELD 09:50:00 00:28:33 9-10 YEARS 9 9 M 7
569 ZACHARY REDLIN 09:40:00 00:29:26 9-10 YEARS 11 9 M 9
565 DHRUV TRIVEDI 09:40:00 00:30:40 9-10 YEARS 13 9 M 11
563 JONATHON KERR 09:40:00 00:30:48 9-10 YEARS 14 9 M 12
601 NATALIE KWAK 10:00:00 00:27:17 9-10 YEARS 3 9 F 1
598 MINNA KRASTEV 10:00:00 00:31:27 9-10 YEARS 17 9 F 3
608 DELIA PAIKO 10:00:00 00:32:40 9-10 YEARS 27 9 F 6
593 RHEA MORDANI 10:00:00 00:33:37 9-10 YEARS 33 9 F 8
599 MADELYN KWAN 10:00:00 00:34:51 9-10 YEARS 44 9 F 12
10 - 10
Bib Name Start Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
511 JONAH SEEGER 09:00:00 00:25:43 9-10 YEARS 1 10 M 1
617 JONATHAN SMITH 09:10:00 00:27:18 9-10 YEARS 4 10 M 3
514 EVAN NORNHOLD 09:00:00 00:27:34 9-10 YEARS 5 10 M 4
525 JULIAN SHEEHAN 09:10:00 00:27:57 9-10 YEARS 7 10 M 5
516 JASON FONG 09:00:00 00:28:14 9-10 YEARS 8 10 M 6
548 ZOE CHAIT 09:20:00 00:27:41 9-10 YEARS 6 10 F 2
534 KATHERINE CHERNYKH 09:20:00 00:32:04 9-10 YEARS 23 10 F 4
553 DEIRDRE KENNY 09:30:00 00:32:20 9-10 YEARS 25 10 F 5
536 SHEA DEKSHENIEKS 09:20:00 00:33:14 9-10 YEARS 31 10 F 7
531 ISLA IMREY 09:20:00 00:33:42 9-10 YEARS 34 10 F 9

Race Info

Participants:
494
Last Updated:
7/16/2016 8:14:26 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

13-15 YEARS - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

11-12 YEARS - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 00:00

9-10 YEARS - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 00:00

7-8 YEARS - 141


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 00:00

6 AND UNDER - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction