Race Results for…
Sophie's Angel Run

September 27, 2015 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
1593
Last Updated:
9/27/2015 10:03:12 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1694 MITCHELL LUKEN 00:18:08.221 05:50 min/mile 15
2 2891 TIMOTHY TEPE 00:18:22.691 05:55 min/mile CINCINNATI 27
3 547 BRANDON ASHWORTH 00:18:25.258 05:56 min/mile 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1096 HEATHER FLICK 00:19:41.926 06:20 min/mile 41
2 908 JILL DANN 00:19:48.401 06:23 min/mile 35
3 2736 SAM SMITH 00:19:58.115 06:26 min/mile CINCINNATI 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1592 entrants …
5K Run/Walk Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
1694 MITCHELL LUKEN 00:18:08.221 15 M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
2891 TIMOTHY TEPE 00:18:22.691 27 M 2 2 1 05:55 min/mile
547 BRANDON ASHWORTH 00:18:25.258 27 M 3 3 2 05:56 min/mile
1515 BRICE KEETON 00:18:52.013 14 M 4 4 1 06:05 min/mile
1652 TOM LINNEMANN 00:19:02.103 17 M 5 5 2 06:08 min/mile
2091 KYLE RICKETT 00:19:11.397 19 M 6 6 3 06:11 min/mile
581 STEVE BAIN 00:19:20.266 35 M 7 7 1 06:14 min/mile
1821 MARC METSCH 00:19:40.786 39 M 8 8 2 06:20 min/mile
1096 HEATHER FLICK 00:19:41.926 41 F 9 1 1 06:20 min/mile
908 JILL DANN 00:19:48.401 35 F 10 2 1 06:23 min/mile
2736 SAM SMITH 00:19:58.115 14 F 11 3 1 06:26 min/mile
2735 CHAD SMITH 00:20:00.564 12 M 12 9 2 06:27 min/mile
555 JOEL AUTENRIEB 00:20:04.791 26 M 13 10 3 06:28 min/mile
2859 CHRIS HICKOK 00:20:10.441 30 M 14 11 1 06:30 min/mile
1254 JACOB HARRELL 00:20:34.001 17 M 15 12 4 06:38 min/mile
546 MELINA ARTMAYER 00:20:34.385 20 F 16 4 1 06:38 min/mile
2758 DREW JUNG 00:20:41.165 17 M 17 13 5 06:40 min/mile
2893 JOHN GARITY 00:20:47.462 51 M 18 14 1 06:42 min/mile
2964 JOE BRINKMAN 00:20:57.916 52 M 19 15 2 06:45 min/mile
1737 DAN MASSA 00:20:58.635 36 M 20 16 3 06:45 min/mile
2897 GEORGE STEFUT 00:21:08.053 49 M 21 17 1 06:49 min/mile
2980 SEAN ERNST 00:21:11.378 32 M 22 18 2 06:50 min/mile
2934 MARK DAVIS 00:21:24.380 47 M 23 19 2 06:54 min/mile
2283 JAMES SCHURRER 00:21:36.140 33 M 24 20 3 06:58 min/mile
2864 ALAN HOETING 00:21:39.961 14 M 25 21 3 06:59 min/mile
2437 JOHN STEPHENS 00:21:44.068 52 M 26 22 3 07:00 min/mile
1901 MAXWELL NABER 00:21:52.380 18 M 27 23 6 07:03 min/mile
2874 DREW MAGNESS 00:21:58.225 11 M 28 24 4 07:05 min/mile
1432 KYLER JACKSON 00:22:00.073 16 M 29 25 7 07:05 min/mile
2576 ZACHARY VOGELER 00:22:05.125 13 M 30 26 5 07:07 min/mile
2577 JOSH VOGELPOHL 00:22:10.893 12 M 31 27 6 07:09 min/mile
2890 BROOKE TEPE 00:22:11.448 27 F 32 5 1 07:09 min/mile
2646 ROB WHITMAN 00:22:12.706 49 M 33 28 3 07:09 min/mile
944 DENISE DOERFLEIN 00:22:19.831 40 F 34 6 2 07:11 min/mile
2394 KYLE SOKOLIS 00:22:27.300 13 M 35 29 7 07:14 min/mile
2002 AARON PEDOTO 00:22:28.903 18 M 36 30 8 07:14 min/mile
1592 CAMRYN KUCHENBUCH 00:22:30.174 14 F 37 7 2 07:15 min/mile
1259 COLE HARTER 00:22:32.307 13 M 38 31 8 07:16 min/mile
2642 JACK WESTFALL 00:22:36.373 13 M 39 32 9 07:17 min/mile
1707 JEFF LYMAN 00:22:37.836 26 M 40 33 4 07:17 min/mile
2991 LUKE COREY 00:22:38.247 12 M 41 34 10 07:18 min/mile
2904 JOSEPH SMITH 00:22:41.511 29 M 42 35 5 07:19 min/mile
2099 ERIN RIESTENBERG 00:22:42.776 32 F 43 8 1 07:19 min/mile
592 CHARLIE BARSAN 00:22:44.804 11 M 44 36 11 07:20 min/mile
777 BRAYDEN CAMPBELL 00:22:50.716 9 M 45 37 12 07:21 min/mile
1513 MICHAEL KEEHAN 00:22:51.819 12 M 46 38 13 07:22 min/mile
2245 ZACHERY SCHMITZ 00:22:53.708 9 M 47 39 14 07:22 min/mile
797 NATHAN CARR 00:22:55.743 17 M 48 40 9 07:23 min/mile
2978 ANDY GROVE 00:22:58.209 36 M 49 41 4 07:24 min/mile
1363 JAKE HOFFBAUER 00:22:59.060 18 M 50 42 10 07:24 min/mile
1592 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
1694 MITCHELL LUKEN 00:18:08.221 15 M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
2891 TIMOTHY TEPE 00:18:22.691 27 M 2 2 1 05:55 min/mile
547 BRANDON ASHWORTH 00:18:25.258 27 M 3 3 2 05:56 min/mile
1515 BRICE KEETON 00:18:52.013 14 M 4 4 1 06:05 min/mile
1652 TOM LINNEMANN 00:19:02.103 17 M 5 5 2 06:08 min/mile
1096 HEATHER FLICK 00:19:41.926 41 F 9 1 1 06:20 min/mile
908 JILL DANN 00:19:48.401 35 F 10 2 1 06:23 min/mile
2736 SAM SMITH 00:19:58.115 14 F 11 3 1 06:26 min/mile
546 MELINA ARTMAYER 00:20:34.385 20 F 16 4 1 06:38 min/mile
2890 BROOKE TEPE 00:22:11.448 27 F 32 5 1 07:09 min/mile
1 - 4
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2137 OWEN ROELLIG 00:29:15.295 3 M 245 173 1 09:26 min/mile
2189 GARRETT SAUSER 00:31:25.191 1 M 331 213 2 10:08 min/mile
1128 BEN GEHRING 00:36:09.861 4 M 470 287 3 11:39 min/mile
2512 COOPER THEETGE 00:40:27.984 4 M 607 335 4 13:02 min/mile
906 WILL CURTIN 00:42:10.467 1 M 647 353 5 13:36 min/mile
2136 HANNAH ROELLIG 00:29:15.475 4 F 246 73 1 09:26 min/mile
1980 JULIANNA OTT 00:38:09.021 4 F 536 227 2 12:18 min/mile
2554 LEAH TURNER 00:38:20.646 3 F 547 234 3 12:21 min/mile
919 OLIVIA DERISI 00:42:03.089 1 F 638 288 4 13:33 min/mile
905 GABBY CURTIN 00:42:09.414 3 F 643 291 5 13:35 min/mile
5 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
1515 BRICE KEETON 00:18:52.013 14 M 4 4 1 06:05 min/mile
2735 CHAD SMITH 00:20:00.564 12 M 12 9 2 06:27 min/mile
2864 ALAN HOETING 00:21:39.961 14 M 25 21 3 06:59 min/mile
2874 DREW MAGNESS 00:21:58.225 11 M 28 24 4 07:05 min/mile
2576 ZACHARY VOGELER 00:22:05.125 13 M 30 26 5 07:07 min/mile
2736 SAM SMITH 00:19:58.115 14 F 11 3 1 06:26 min/mile
1592 CAMRYN KUCHENBUCH 00:22:30.174 14 F 37 7 2 07:15 min/mile
1686 SOPHIA LOUDER 00:23:08.079 12 F 51 9 3 07:27 min/mile
1477 KAYLA JONES 00:23:19.571 13 F 52 10 4 07:31 min/mile
2932 ELLEN SCOTT 00:23:47.455 11 F 66 12 5 07:40 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
1694 MITCHELL LUKEN 00:18:08.221 15 M 1 1 1 05:50 min/mile
1652 TOM LINNEMANN 00:19:02.103 17 M 5 5 2 06:08 min/mile
2091 KYLE RICKETT 00:19:11.397 19 M 6 6 3 06:11 min/mile
1254 JACOB HARRELL 00:20:34.001 17 M 15 12 4 06:38 min/mile
2758 DREW JUNG 00:20:41.165 17 M 17 13 5 06:40 min/mile
1261 SARAH HARTER 00:24:06.614 15 F 74 13 1 07:46 min/mile
2711 BROOKE ZENTMEYER 00:24:41.383 18 F 88 16 2 07:57 min/mile
1584 JULIA KRAIMER 00:25:31.716 18 F 111 22 3 08:13 min/mile
1585 NICOLE KRAIMER 00:25:43.268 16 F 120 25 4 08:17 min/mile
2737 ANNE SMITH 00:26:12.120 16 F 128 28 5 08:27 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2142 TONY ROOD 00:23:36.662 22 M 59 49 1 07:36 min/mile
2083 MATT RENSEL 00:24:08.066 20 M 75 62 2 07:47 min/mile
1817 ROSS MERRILL 00:25:36.835 23 M 116 93 3 08:15 min/mile
823 LAYNE CHERRY 00:28:39.262 22 M 213 149 4 09:14 min/mile
2215 BRYAN SCHECK 00:30:06.591 24 M 278 184 5 09:42 min/mile
546 MELINA ARTMAYER 00:20:34.385 20 F 16 4 1 06:38 min/mile
2743 COURTNEY WESMAN 00:25:30.801 20 F 110 21 2 08:13 min/mile
1278 CORINNE HAZEN 00:25:36.617 20 F 115 23 3 08:15 min/mile
1544 JACKIE KLASERNER 00:30:06.139 24 F 277 94 4 09:42 min/mile
2849 JACLYN HYDE 00:33:12.995 23 F 390 145 5 10:42 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2891 TIMOTHY TEPE 00:18:22.691 27 M 2 2 1 05:55 min/mile
547 BRANDON ASHWORTH 00:18:25.258 27 M 3 3 2 05:56 min/mile
555 JOEL AUTENRIEB 00:20:04.791 26 M 13 10 3 06:28 min/mile
1707 JEFF LYMAN 00:22:37.836 26 M 40 33 4 07:17 min/mile
2904 JOSEPH SMITH 00:22:41.511 29 M 42 35 5 07:19 min/mile
2890 BROOKE TEPE 00:22:11.448 27 F 32 5 1 07:09 min/mile
2538 STACEY TOEPFER 00:23:45.606 27 F 65 11 2 07:39 min/mile
986 CAITLIN DUNN 00:33:38.973 27 F 405 153 3 10:50 min/mile
879 AMY COWAN 00:39:49.135 27 F 585 256 4 12:50 min/mile
1097 KARISSA FLORIMONTE 00:40:02.019 25 F 591 260 5 12:54 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2859 CHRIS HICKOK 00:20:10.441 30 M 14 11 1 06:30 min/mile
2980 SEAN ERNST 00:21:11.378 32 M 22 18 2 06:50 min/mile
2283 JAMES SCHURRER 00:21:36.140 33 M 24 20 3 06:58 min/mile
1883 FR. ROB MUHLENKAMP 00:24:20.473 34 M 81 66 4 07:50 min/mile
812 CHRIS CHAMBERS 00:24:31.943 31 M 85 70 5 07:54 min/mile
2099 ERIN RIESTENBERG 00:22:42.776 32 F 43 8 1 07:19 min/mile
1568 MARY KOHLER 00:25:24.182 30 F 105 18 2 08:11 min/mile
1236 DEBORAH HAGEMAN 00:26:22.098 34 F 137 32 3 08:30 min/mile
2645 ANGELA WHITE 00:27:25.440 31 F 166 46 4 08:50 min/mile
648 AMANDA BLANTON 00:27:58.277 33 F 179 54 5 09:01 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
581 STEVE BAIN 00:19:20.266 35 M 7 7 1 06:14 min/mile
1821 MARC METSCH 00:19:40.786 39 M 8 8 2 06:20 min/mile
1737 DAN MASSA 00:20:58.635 36 M 20 16 3 06:45 min/mile
2978 ANDY GROVE 00:22:58.209 36 M 49 41 4 07:24 min/mile
2573 MATTHEW VOGELER 00:23:44.528 37 M 64 54 5 07:39 min/mile
908 JILL DANN 00:19:48.401 35 F 10 2 1 06:23 min/mile
2838 AMY FORTKAMP 00:25:30.474 39 F 108 20 2 08:13 min/mile
1500 JEN KAMMERER 00:27:13.186 39 F 160 41 3 08:46 min/mile
1457 JENIFER JOHNSON 00:27:18.689 37 F 161 42 4 08:48 min/mile
2734 JEN WHITMER 00:27:19.170 39 F 162 43 5 08:48 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2988 JEFF DATILLO 00:23:22.464 42 M 53 43 1 07:32 min/mile
2863 RICH HOETING 00:23:41.197 43 M 61 51 2 07:38 min/mile
2733 TIM DARNELL 00:23:44.160 42 M 63 53 3 07:39 min/mile
2124 DOUG RODENBERG 00:23:55.552 40 M 69 57 4 07:42 min/mile
1422 BRIAN HUTCHINSON 00:24:21.550 40 M 82 67 5 07:51 min/mile
1096 HEATHER FLICK 00:19:41.926 41 F 9 1 1 06:20 min/mile
944 DENISE DOERFLEIN 00:22:19.831 40 F 34 6 2 07:11 min/mile
2304 EMILY SEGER 00:24:08.339 44 F 76 14 3 07:47 min/mile
1471 EMILY JONES 00:26:11.946 40 F 127 27 4 08:26 min/mile
840 HEATHER CLAYPOOL 00:27:36.218 42 F 169 47 5 08:54 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2897 GEORGE STEFUT 00:21:08.053 49 M 21 17 1 06:49 min/mile
2934 MARK DAVIS 00:21:24.380 47 M 23 19 2 06:54 min/mile
2646 ROB WHITMAN 00:22:12.706 49 M 33 28 3 07:09 min/mile
2181 TOM SAUER 00:23:33.286 47 M 56 46 4 07:35 min/mile
2613 JERRY WEBER 00:23:37.030 48 M 60 50 5 07:37 min/mile
1711 PAM MACK 00:27:09.582 46 F 155 38 1 08:45 min/mile
1235 NANCY HAGEDORN-STRECKFUSS 00:27:12.337 48 F 159 40 2 08:46 min/mile
2990 NANCY REMBOLD 00:27:20.957 48 F 165 45 3 08:49 min/mile
2397 STEPHANIE SPACCARELLI 00:27:36.508 47 F 170 48 4 08:54 min/mile
2072 JENNY REDER 00:30:11.114 49 F 279 95 5 09:44 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2893 JOHN GARITY 00:20:47.462 51 M 18 14 1 06:42 min/mile
2964 JOE BRINKMAN 00:20:57.916 52 M 19 15 2 06:45 min/mile
2437 JOHN STEPHENS 00:21:44.068 52 M 26 22 3 07:00 min/mile
2486 MATT SUTER 00:25:03.203 52 M 94 77 4 08:04 min/mile
1269 PAUL C. HARTLAUB 00:25:23.367 53 M 104 87 5 08:11 min/mile
1279 SHERRY HAZEN 00:25:37.238 52 F 117 24 1 08:15 min/mile
2989 AMY VANSCHOH 00:27:20.478 50 F 163 44 2 08:49 min/mile
2797 SHEILA WOLFER 00:27:47.363 52 F 172 50 3 08:57 min/mile
582 BRIDGET BAKER 00:28:16.623 50 F 195 59 4 09:07 min/mile
1122 JENNY GARRITY 00:29:00.791 51 F 233 68 5 09:21 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2559 MARK VALE 00:24:09.212 59 M 77 63 1 07:47 min/mile
2141 CHUCK ROOD 00:26:01.676 56 M 123 98 2 08:23 min/mile
1760 JOHN MCDONALD 00:26:30.304 55 M 139 107 3 08:32 min/mile
2689 MIKE WOOD 00:28:24.613 59 M 202 140 4 09:09 min/mile
1119 STEVE GARDNER 00:29:47.467 59 M 267 182 5 09:36 min/mile
2885 PEGGY SCHAFER 00:26:04.370 55 F 125 26 1 08:24 min/mile
2807 JAYNE SNELLING 00:29:46.580 58 F 265 84 2 09:36 min/mile
2644 KELLY WHELAN 00:32:10.765 57 F 354 129 3 10:22 min/mile
2877 KATHY TYREE 00:35:25.173 57 F 435 168 4 11:25 min/mile
2710 VICKI ZEINNER 00:36:11.061 58 F 471 183 5 11:40 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2884 STAN SCHAFER 00:25:36.428 60 M 114 92 1 08:15 min/mile
2987 STEVE DREYER 00:26:15.902 61 M 133 103 2 08:28 min/mile
2840 JOHN LANNING 00:26:23.095 60 M 138 106 3 08:30 min/mile
782 JOSEPH CANDITO 00:28:51.168 61 M 225 161 4 09:18 min/mile
2000 FRANK PATTERSON 00:31:30.226 60 M 334 215 5 10:09 min/mile
1106 JEANNE FRANKLIN 00:30:36.233 67 F 298 107 1 09:52 min/mile
2037 JEANNE PICCOLA 00:35:01.535 61 F 424 161 2 11:17 min/mile
2590 KAREN WAINSCOTT 00:37:56.114 64 F 524 220 3 12:14 min/mile
2690 MARY BETH WOZNIAK 00:39:44.565 60 F 579 252 4 12:49 min/mile
713 CHRISTINE BRIDGERS 00:40:19.297 61 F 599 264 5 13:00 min/mile
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
2436 LEO STENGER 00:38:50.366 70 M 562 317 1 12:31 min/mile
1305 PAUL HEISEL 00:52:52.047 77 M 956 440 2 17:03 min/mile
1339 JOHN HILLL 01:00:54.501 72 M 1431 567 3 19:38 min/mile
520 JOHN ALLEN 01:02:17.273 75 M 1476 582 4 20:05 min/mile
2347 TERRY SHRONTZ 01:07:22.899 70 M 1556 613 5 21:43 min/mile
1395 BONNIE HOMAN 00:24:56.186 79 F 93 17 1 08:02 min/mile
1612 THERESA KURZHALS 00:56:39.613 75 F 1194 698 2 18:16 min/mile
2213 MAUREEN SCHAPKER 01:00:21.820 73 F 1410 846 3 19:28 min/mile
517 DONNA ALLEN 01:02:23.572 73 F 1487 893 4 20:07 min/mile
2700 MARY JANE YOCKEY 01:05:24.281 76 F 1542 931 5 21:05 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Gender Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
949 LYNN DOLAND 00:52:14.864 99 F 907 475 1 16:50 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1593
Last Updated:
9/27/2015 10:03:12 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN/WALK - 1592


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
631 13:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
961 15:37
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction