Race Results for…
Lakota Optimist Club's Run for Youth

October 08, 2016 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
172
Last Updated:
10/8/2016 9:42:39 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6739 NATHAN SPETZ 00:09:48.444 06:32 min/mile WEST CHESTER 99
2 6668 BRENNEN HICKEY 00:10:43.281 07:08 min/mile WEST CHESTER 10
3 6676 BLAKE HUTZEL 00:10:58.880 07:18 min/mile 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6765 KARLEIGH INGRAM 00:11:08.528 07:25 min/mile 99
2 6718 ELAINE PRIVETT 00:11:38.941 07:45 min/mile 10
3 6764 CHRISTYN WOMACK 00:11:41.290 07:47 min/mile 99

KINDERGARTEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6763 TYLER WISE 00:17:12.812 11:28 min/mile 5
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6738 MARLENA SPETZ 00:19:44.186 13:09 min/mile 99
2 6628 GRETA ANDERSON 00:19:48.813 13:12 min/mile 5

3RD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6743 ADAM THOMPSON 00:11:06.168 07:24 min/mile WEST CHESTER 8
2 6690 AIDEN LOUGHRIE 00:11:33.045 07:42 min/mile WEST CHESTER 9
3 6691 PJ MACFARLANE 00:11:54.341 07:56 min/mile 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6635 ELISE BROWN 00:12:26.598 08:17 min/mile 8
2 6737 JANNA SPETZ 00:12:36.328 08:24 min/mile 99
3 6752 MIA WALLING 00:13:08.276 08:45 min/mile 8

2ND

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 955 JUDE KOMIENSKY 00:11:42.176 07:48 min/mile WEST CHESTER 99
2 6786 SIMEON RAYE 00:12:41.902 08:27 min/mile 99
3 6788 HENRY COCHRAN 00:12:55.497 08:36 min/mile 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6699 LILLIAN MCKINNEY 00:12:51.637 08:34 min/mile 42
2 6646 LAUREN DODD 00:13:55.682 09:16 min/mile 7
3 6748 RACHEL VINCENT 00:15:14.008 10:09 min/mile 8

1ST

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6747 NOLAN VAUGHT 00:13:09.153 08:46 min/mile LIBERTY TWP. 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6662 ADELIE HAMILTON 00:15:15.171 10:10 min/mile 7
2 6715 ELLE PIENING 00:15:42.372 10:28 min/mile LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 6
3 6732 COCO-LILY SERRATO 00:16:31.805 11:00 min/mile 6

ADULT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6677 ISAAC HUTZEL 00:10:58.292 07:18 min/mile 14
2 956 ADAM KOMIENSKI 00:11:41.928 07:47 min/mile 99
3 6776 JOHN PETERSON 00:12:45.419 08:30 min/mile 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6707 TRACY MU�OZ 00:12:24.336 08:16 min/mile 45
2 6661 JENNIFER HALL 00:14:45.299 09:50 min/mile LIBERTY TOWNSHIP 44
3 6770 JAIME PIEHING 00:15:43.647 10:28 min/mile 99

6TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6633 JAKE BOESKOOL 00:10:35.237 07:03 min/mile 99
2 6687 WILLIAM KOMBEREC 00:10:37.101 07:04 min/mile WEST CHESTER 12
3 6634 NICK BOESKOOL 00:10:58.551 07:18 min/mile 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6782 JOCELYN WILLIS 00:10:08.369 06:45 min/mile 99
2 6693 LAUREN MANG 00:10:33.696 07:02 min/mile 11
3 6722 MARISSA RETZSCH 00:11:08.431 07:25 min/mile 11

4TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6660 TYSON HAGAMAN 00:09:48.538 06:32 min/mile WEST CHESTER 9
2 6692 CARTER MANG 00:10:19.712 06:52 min/mile 10
3 6663 BROOKS HAMILTON 00:10:49.281 07:12 min/mile WEST CHESTER 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6686 MAGGIE KOMBEREC 00:12:18.990 08:12 min/mile 9
2 6678 KAITLIN KASZUBSKI 00:12:44.309 08:29 min/mile WEST CHESTER 9
3 6736 CORA SPETZ 00:12:51.769 08:34 min/mile 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
34 entrants …
5th Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
6739 NATHAN SPETZ 00:09:48.444 5TH M ADENA 1 1 06:32 min/mile
6668 BRENNEN HICKEY 00:10:43.281 5TH M HERITAGE 2 2 07:08 min/mile
6676 BLAKE HUTZEL 00:10:58.880 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 3 3 07:18 min/mile
6765 KARLEIGH INGRAM 00:11:08.528 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 1 4 07:25 min/mile
6642 ETHAN CRONK 00:11:09.777 5TH M FREEDOM 4 5 07:26 min/mile
6797 BRAYDEN BENNER 00:11:30.899 5TH M FREEDOM 5 6 07:40 min/mile
6773 TYLER BACHMAN 00:11:38.254 5TH M VAN GORDEN 6 7 07:45 min/mile
6718 ELAINE PRIVETT 00:11:38.941 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 2 8 07:45 min/mile
6706 SEBASTIAN MU�OZ 00:11:39.564 5TH M VAN GORDEN 7 9 07:46 min/mile
6764 CHRISTYN WOMACK 00:11:41.290 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 3 10 07:47 min/mile
6649 TYLER EPSTEIN 00:11:42.390 5TH M UNION 8 11 07:48 min/mile
6703 JACOB MEISTER 00:11:52.257 5TH M FREEDOM 9 12 07:54 min/mile
6775 TY SMYERS 00:11:56.092 5TH M HOPEWELL 10 13 07:57 min/mile
6719 CARA RAIFORD 00:12:12.293 5TH F WOODLAND 4 14 08:08 min/mile
6685 JOHANNA KOMBEREC 00:12:21.644 5TH F HOPEWELL 5 15 08:14 min/mile
6741 TYLER SWISSHELM 00:12:28.795 5TH M UNION 11 16 08:18 min/mile
6772 KOBINA KESSEH 00:12:33.673 5TH M HERITAGE 12 17 08:22 min/mile
6727 ISAIAH ROSE 00:12:52.498 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 13 18 08:34 min/mile
6759 BROOKE WILSON 00:12:57.832 5TH F UNION 6 19 08:38 min/mile
6751 SOPHIA WALLING 00:13:09.053 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 14 20 08:46 min/mile
6670 CARSON HILL 00:13:09.374 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 15 21 08:46 min/mile
6757 DREW WILLITS 00:13:57.259 5TH M ADENA 16 22 09:18 min/mile
6648 ANDREW ELLIOTT 00:13:59.289 5TH M WOODLAND 17 23 09:19 min/mile
6761 LAUREN WISE 00:14:40.284 5TH F CHEROKEE 7 24 09:46 min/mile
6644 AVERY CSERNIK 00:15:08.787 5TH F HOPEWELL 8 25 10:05 min/mile
6708 DIEGO NEGROE 00:15:10.846 5TH M ENDEAVOR 18 26 10:06 min/mile
6793 ISSAAC PARTON 00:15:29.834 5TH M LOVELAND 19 27 10:19 min/mile
6733 ADAM SHEHATA 00:15:38.635 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 20 28 10:25 min/mile
6800 HATTIE WAGNER 00:16:14.494 5TH F UNION 9 29 10:49 min/mile
6710 ISABELLA NEWMOYER 00:17:00.029 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 10 30 11:20 min/mile
6682 SADIE KES 00:17:08.289 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 11 31 11:25 min/mile
6769 KATHERINE BUCANO 00:18:03.305 5TH F VAN GORDEN 12 32 12:02 min/mile
6654 NICHOLAS FRITZSCHE 00:19:48.980 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 21 33 13:12 min/mile
6734 TAYLOR SIZEMORE 00:20:10.192 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 22 34 13:26 min/mile
34 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
6739 NATHAN SPETZ 00:09:48.444 5TH M ADENA 1 1 06:32 min/mile
6668 BRENNEN HICKEY 00:10:43.281 5TH M HERITAGE 2 2 07:08 min/mile
6676 BLAKE HUTZEL 00:10:58.880 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 3 3 07:18 min/mile
6642 ETHAN CRONK 00:11:09.777 5TH M FREEDOM 4 5 07:26 min/mile
6797 BRAYDEN BENNER 00:11:30.899 5TH M FREEDOM 5 6 07:40 min/mile
6765 KARLEIGH INGRAM 00:11:08.528 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 1 4 07:25 min/mile
6718 ELAINE PRIVETT 00:11:38.941 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 2 8 07:45 min/mile
6764 CHRISTYN WOMACK 00:11:41.290 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 3 10 07:47 min/mile
6719 CARA RAIFORD 00:12:12.293 5TH F WOODLAND 4 14 08:08 min/mile
6685 JOHANNA KOMBEREC 00:12:21.644 5TH F HOPEWELL 5 15 08:14 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Pace
6739 NATHAN SPETZ 00:09:48.444 5TH M ADENA 1 1 06:32 min/mile
6668 BRENNEN HICKEY 00:10:43.281 5TH M HERITAGE 2 2 07:08 min/mile
6676 BLAKE HUTZEL 00:10:58.880 5TH M INDEPENDENCE 3 3 07:18 min/mile
6642 ETHAN CRONK 00:11:09.777 5TH M FREEDOM 4 5 07:26 min/mile
6797 BRAYDEN BENNER 00:11:30.899 5TH M FREEDOM 5 6 07:40 min/mile
6765 KARLEIGH INGRAM 00:11:08.528 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 1 4 07:25 min/mile
6718 ELAINE PRIVETT 00:11:38.941 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 2 8 07:45 min/mile
6764 CHRISTYN WOMACK 00:11:41.290 5TH F INDEPENDENCE 3 10 07:47 min/mile
6719 CARA RAIFORD 00:12:12.293 5TH F WOODLAND 4 14 08:08 min/mile
6685 JOHANNA KOMBEREC 00:12:21.644 5TH F HOPEWELL 5 15 08:14 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
172
Last Updated:
10/8/2016 9:42:39 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1ST - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 11:05

2ND - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 09:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 11:22

3RD - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 12:11

4TH - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 08:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 11:29

5TH - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 08:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:27

6TH - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:02

KINDERGARTEN - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 11:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 13:10

ADULT - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 10:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 12:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction