Race Results for…
Mercy Metric 5K and 10K

September 05, 2016 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
179
Last Updated:
9/5/2016 10:05:53 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1526 KYLE ERVEN 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 28
2 1479 RICH FORD 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 36
3 1490 TOM RHOADES 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1480 KRISTINE DURAND 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 38
2 1505 ALEXANDRA ANOFF 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 32
3 1563 KIM MORROW 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 41

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1548 MICHAEL KEIPERT 00:37:18 12:01 min/mile 69
2 1594 ROGER NUNLIST 00:38:02 12:16 min/mile 58
3 1553 DAVID LEGG 00:38:21 12:22 min/mile 79
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1552 CAROL LEGG 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile 78
2 1601 KELLY WINDHOLZ 00:42:33 13:43 min/mile 52
3 1599 AVA MEYER 00:42:40 13:45 min/mile 10

5K ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1477 LACEY DENNIS 00:38:00 12:15 min/mile 35

5K CLYDESDALE A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1511 SCOTT BIXLER 00:40:34 13:05 min/mile 53

5K CLYDESDALE B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1579 JOSEPH SALYER 00:43:20 13:58 min/mile 42
2 1558 G MERRITT 01:07:30 21:46 min/mile 57
3 1859 JASON RUCKERT 01:15:40 24:24 min/mile 44

5K PC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1530 RICHARD GABBOUR 01:16:36 24:42 min/mile 50

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1865 T.J. LENTZ 00:35:55 05:47 min/mile 49
2 1828 DOUG MAXWELL 00:39:46 06:24 min/mile 49
3 1862 PHILIP HELBIG 00:39:51 06:25 min/mile 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1807 SARAH BREWER 00:45:02 07:15 min/mile 35
2 1847 SHELLIE WEISKITTEL 00:48:23 07:48 min/mile 52
3 1804 LUCIE BECUS 00:49:09 07:55 min/mile 46

10K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1868 JOSEPH ABNER 01:02:11 10:01 min/mile 32

10K CLYDESDALE A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1836 DANIEL NORRIS 01:00:34 09:46 min/mile 60
2 1837 ROBERT PITTENGER 01:04:31 10:24 min/mile 49
3 1808 ANTHONY CAMPBELL 01:11:44 11:34 min/mile 24

10K ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1802 KAYLA ANDERSON 00:59:48 09:38 min/mile 27
2 1816 DANIELLE GUILBAULT 01:07:07 10:49 min/mile 27
3 1839 CAROL SIDERITS 01:12:32 11:41 min/mile 52

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
88 entrants …
5K Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1526 KYLE ERVEN 00:18:31 28 5K RUN M 05:58 min/mile 1 1 1
1479 RICH FORD 00:18:36 36 5K RUN M 06:00 min/mile 1 2 2
1490 TOM RHOADES 00:18:54 48 5K RUN M 06:05 min/mile 1 3 3
1517 JIM COLE 00:19:18 45 5K RUN M 06:13 min/mile 2 4 4
1488 ROGER THORNBERRY 00:19:19 51 5K RUN M 06:13 min/mile 1 5 5
1574 ED RONAU 00:19:53 32 5K RUN M 06:24 min/mile 2 6 6
1480 KRISTINE DURAND 00:20:14 38 5K RUN F 06:31 min/mile 1 7 1
1557 COOPER MCGURN 00:21:16 11 5K RUN M 06:51 min/mile 1 8 7
1562 DAVID MORROW 00:21:24 46 5K RUN M 06:54 min/mile 3 9 8
1565 KARL PREISSNER 00:21:43 40 5K RUN M 07:00 min/mile 4 10 9
1486 BRIAN DAMS 00:21:50 37 5K RUN M 07:02 min/mile 3 11 10
1489 BILL VALENZANO 00:21:56 57 5K RUN M 07:04 min/mile 2 12 11
1547 BEN KEGG 00:22:04 12 5K RUN M 07:07 min/mile 1 13 12
1597 PIERCE BERGERON 00:22:23 42 5K RUN M 07:13 min/mile 5 14 13
1514 AARON BURKHARDT 00:22:32 32 5K RUN M 07:16 min/mile 4 15 14
1570 LARRY RICHARDS 00:22:36 37 5K RUN M 07:17 min/mile 5 16 15
1505 ALEXANDRA ANOFF 00:22:43 32 5K RUN F 07:19 min/mile 2 17 2
1543 GREG HULL 00:22:44 40 5K RUN M 07:20 min/mile 6 18 16
1535 ZACHARY GREEN 00:22:45 10 5K RUN M 07:20 min/mile 2 19 17
1524 QUENTIN DUNN 00:23:26 24 5K RUN M 07:33 min/mile 2 20 18
1563 KIM MORROW 00:24:11 41 5K RUN F 07:48 min/mile 1 21 3
1478 BRIDGETT PRICHARD 00:24:34 34 5K RUN F 07:55 min/mile 3 22 4
1602 JAY KIMIECIK 00:25:22 58 5K RUN M 08:10 min/mile 3 23 19
1516 JOSEPH CANDITO 00:25:35 62 5K RUN M 08:15 min/mile 1 24 20
1554 GARRETT LUZE 00:26:24 12 5K RUN M 08:30 min/mile 2 25 21
1582 NATHAN SMITH 00:27:32 20 5K RUN M 08:52 min/mile 3 26 22
1539 RICHARD HERNDON 00:27:33 55 5K RUN M 08:53 min/mile 4 27 23
1590 DAN HOUNCHELL 00:27:52 40 5K RUN M 08:59 min/mile 7 28 24
1540 MONICA HOLMBACK 00:28:27 57 5K RUN F 09:10 min/mile 1 29 5
1507 FREDDIE BEHANAN 00:28:31 45 5K RUN M 09:11 min/mile 8 30 25
1603 KRISTEN MCAULIFF 00:28:53 48 5K RUN F 09:19 min/mile 2 31 6
1561 CHRIS MORRIS 00:29:20 34 5K RUN M 09:27 min/mile 6 32 26
1568 KEVIN REILLY 00:29:44 52 5K RUN M 09:35 min/mile 5 33 27
1485 JEFF ENYART 00:29:52 54 5K RUN M 09:38 min/mile 6 34 28
1588 GRACE COUGHLIN 00:30:00 15 5K RUN F 09:40 min/mile 1 35 7
1589 BOB COUGHLIN 00:30:04 54 5K RUN M 09:41 min/mile 7 36 29
1598 ELISE BERGERON 00:30:07 12 5K RUN F 09:42 min/mile 2 37 8
1571 AUBREY ROGERS 00:30:18 24 5K RUN F 09:46 min/mile 1 38 9
1586 TRACY WHEELER 00:30:23 47 5K RUN F 09:48 min/mile 3 39 10
1585 JOSH THOMAS 00:30:28 36 5K RUN M 09:49 min/mile 7 40 30
1436 RUSSELL WILLIAMS 00:30:30 44 5K RUN M 09:50 min/mile 9 41 31
1611 JOSIE RUTHER 00:30:37 12 5K RUN F 09:52 min/mile 3 42 11
1610 ELLIOTT RUTHER 00:30:40 42 5K RUN M 09:53 min/mile 10 43 32
1591 STEPH SHROYER 00:31:44 46 5K RUN F 10:14 min/mile 4 44 12
1484 HOWARD HUGHES 00:31:44 80 5K RUN M 10:14 min/mile 1 45 33
1550 NANCY KEYSER 00:32:35 53 5K RUN F 10:30 min/mile 2 46 13
1580 SARAN SHEERAJIN 00:32:38 41 5K RUN M 10:31 min/mile 11 47 34
1584 J LYNN STRICKMEYER 00:32:54 49 5K RUN F 10:36 min/mile 5 48 14
1518 SUSAN CONTI 00:33:28 33 5K RUN F 10:47 min/mile 4 49 15
1541 DOUG HORDOWICK 00:33:56 66 5K RUN M 10:56 min/mile 2 50 35
88 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1526 KYLE ERVEN 00:18:31 28 5K RUN M 05:58 min/mile 1 1 1
1480 KRISTINE DURAND 00:20:14 38 5K RUN F 06:31 min/mile 1 7 1
1 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1557 COOPER MCGURN 00:21:16 11 5K RUN M 06:51 min/mile 1 8 7
1535 ZACHARY GREEN 00:22:45 10 5K RUN M 07:20 min/mile 2 19 17
1577 BENJAMIN SALYER 00:42:53 6 5K RUN M 13:50 min/mile 3 73 40
1506 LUKE BARACH 00:42:53 7 5K RUN M 13:50 min/mile 4 74 41
1604 SOFIA LEHMEN 00:34:43 8 5K RUN F 11:11 min/mile 1 55 19
1529 MAYA FERTICK 00:36:03 7 5K RUN F 11:37 min/mile 2 59 22
1537 MICHAELA HEATON 00:41:46 10 5K RUN F 13:28 min/mile 3 71 32
1536 MIA HEATON 00:41:48 10 5K RUN F 13:29 min/mile 4 72 33
1576 ABIGAIL SALYER 00:48:03 11 5K RUN F 15:30 min/mile 5 80 37
12 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1547 BEN KEGG 00:22:04 12 5K RUN M 07:07 min/mile 1 13 12
1554 GARRETT LUZE 00:26:24 12 5K RUN M 08:30 min/mile 2 25 21
1588 GRACE COUGHLIN 00:30:00 15 5K RUN F 09:40 min/mile 1 35 7
1598 ELISE BERGERON 00:30:07 12 5K RUN F 09:42 min/mile 2 37 8
1611 JOSIE RUTHER 00:30:37 12 5K RUN F 09:52 min/mile 3 42 11
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1526 KYLE ERVEN 00:18:31 28 5K RUN M 05:58 min/mile 1 1 1
1524 QUENTIN DUNN 00:23:26 24 5K RUN M 07:33 min/mile 2 20 18
1582 NATHAN SMITH 00:27:32 20 5K RUN M 08:52 min/mile 3 26 22
1571 AUBREY ROGERS 00:30:18 24 5K RUN F 09:46 min/mile 1 38 9
1549 SARAH KEITH 00:34:34 25 5K RUN F 11:09 min/mile 2 52 17
1587 BLAKE WILSON 00:35:21 26 5K RUN F 11:24 min/mile 3 56 20
1555 MIRANDA LUZE 00:40:43 22 5K RUN F 13:08 min/mile 4 70 31
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1479 RICH FORD 00:18:36 36 5K RUN M 06:00 min/mile 1 2 2
1574 ED RONAU 00:19:53 32 5K RUN M 06:24 min/mile 2 6 6
1486 BRIAN DAMS 00:21:50 37 5K RUN M 07:02 min/mile 3 11 10
1514 AARON BURKHARDT 00:22:32 32 5K RUN M 07:16 min/mile 4 15 14
1570 LARRY RICHARDS 00:22:36 37 5K RUN M 07:17 min/mile 5 16 15
1480 KRISTINE DURAND 00:20:14 38 5K RUN F 06:31 min/mile 1 7 1
1505 ALEXANDRA ANOFF 00:22:43 32 5K RUN F 07:19 min/mile 2 17 2
1478 BRIDGETT PRICHARD 00:24:34 34 5K RUN F 07:55 min/mile 3 22 4
1518 SUSAN CONTI 00:33:28 33 5K RUN F 10:47 min/mile 4 49 15
1581 ANGIE SMITH 00:34:13 38 5K RUN F 11:02 min/mile 5 51 16
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1490 TOM RHOADES 00:18:54 48 5K RUN M 06:05 min/mile 1 3 3
1517 JIM COLE 00:19:18 45 5K RUN M 06:13 min/mile 2 4 4
1562 DAVID MORROW 00:21:24 46 5K RUN M 06:54 min/mile 3 9 8
1565 KARL PREISSNER 00:21:43 40 5K RUN M 07:00 min/mile 4 10 9
1597 PIERCE BERGERON 00:22:23 42 5K RUN M 07:13 min/mile 5 14 13
1563 KIM MORROW 00:24:11 41 5K RUN F 07:48 min/mile 1 21 3
1603 KRISTEN MCAULIFF 00:28:53 48 5K RUN F 09:19 min/mile 2 31 6
1586 TRACY WHEELER 00:30:23 47 5K RUN F 09:48 min/mile 3 39 10
1591 STEPH SHROYER 00:31:44 46 5K RUN F 10:14 min/mile 4 44 12
1584 J LYNN STRICKMEYER 00:32:54 49 5K RUN F 10:36 min/mile 5 48 14
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1488 ROGER THORNBERRY 00:19:19 51 5K RUN M 06:13 min/mile 1 5 5
1489 BILL VALENZANO 00:21:56 57 5K RUN M 07:04 min/mile 2 12 11
1602 JAY KIMIECIK 00:25:22 58 5K RUN M 08:10 min/mile 3 23 19
1539 RICHARD HERNDON 00:27:33 55 5K RUN M 08:53 min/mile 4 27 23
1568 KEVIN REILLY 00:29:44 52 5K RUN M 09:35 min/mile 5 33 27
1540 MONICA HOLMBACK 00:28:27 57 5K RUN F 09:10 min/mile 1 29 5
1550 NANCY KEYSER 00:32:35 53 5K RUN F 10:30 min/mile 2 46 13
1572 KAREN ROGERS 00:35:50 58 5K RUN F 11:33 min/mile 3 57 21
1569 VICKEY REILLY 00:36:07 51 5K RUN F 11:39 min/mile 4 60 23
1510 SUZANNE BISCZAT 00:36:37 55 5K RUN F 11:48 min/mile 5 63 26
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1516 JOSEPH CANDITO 00:25:35 62 5K RUN M 08:15 min/mile 1 24 20
1541 DOUG HORDOWICK 00:33:56 66 5K RUN M 10:56 min/mile 2 50 35
1592 GREG LEISGANG 00:47:47 64 5K RUN M 15:24 min/mile 3 79 43
1503 STELLA ADAMS 00:47:03 62 5K RUN F 15:10 min/mile 1 76 35
1551 JUDY KING 00:49:05 62 5K RUN F 15:50 min/mile 2 81 38
1523 VICKI DEKKER 00:49:34 61 5K RUN F 15:59 min/mile 3 83 40
1519 ANN COOKE 00:52:08 60 5K RUN F 16:49 min/mile 4 85 42
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place
1484 HOWARD HUGHES 00:31:44 80 5K RUN M 10:14 min/mile 1 45 33
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Pace Age Place Div Place Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
179
Last Updated:
9/5/2016 10:05:53 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K CLYESDALE B - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K RUN - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 10:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 11:56

5K WALK - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 14:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 15:56

5K ATHENA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 12:15

5K CLYDESDALE A - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 13:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K CLYDESDALE B - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 20:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K PC - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 24:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K RUN - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 08:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:35

10K WALK - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 10:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K CLYDESDALE A - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 10:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K ATHENA - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 10:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction