Race Results for…
Wyoming 5k Fun Run

March 12, 2016 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
310
Last Updated:
3/16/2016 7:39:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

3RD

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 522 JACK FELDMEIER 00:12:39 07:54 min/mile CINCINNATI 8
2 523 LUKE FRANCO 00:12:50 08:01 min/mile CINCINNAT 8
3 533 ALEX GORDON 00:13:07 08:11 min/mile WYOMING 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 557 KATRINA KASSNER 00:13:45 08:35 min/mile OREGONIA 7
2 528 AVA GEIGER 00:14:11 08:51 min/mile CINCINNATI 8
3 544 LINDSEY HARVEY 00:17:07 10:41 min/mile WYOMING 8

4TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 584 COLIN SCHMIDT 00:12:05 07:33 min/mile WYOMING 9
2 545 MAXWELL HAUSER 00:12:05 07:33 min/mile WYOMING 9
3 582 JAKE SAMIDE 00:15:13 09:30 min/mile WYOMING 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 560 ZOEY KOCH 00:12:15 07:39 min/mile CINCINNATI 9
2 561 AVA KRUPP 00:13:06 08:11 min/mile WYOMING 9
3 539 MEREDITH GUEST 00:13:54 08:41 min/mile WYOMING 8

6TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5342 ANDREW ZIMMERLY 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile CINCINNATI 11
2 5165 SETH ENGELHARDT 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile WYOMING 10
3 5157 SCOTT DOBSON 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile CINCINNATI 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5101 ALLISON ABPLANALP 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile WYOMING 11
2 5188 ZO� GOODE 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile WYOMING 10
3 5353 DANIELE SABALIUNAITE 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile WYOMING 10

7TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5357 ANDREW STOPPENHAGEN 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 12
2 5198 CHRISTOPHER GUEST 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile WYOMING 11
3 5296 CAELAN SCHULACK 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5209 AUDREY HATCHER 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile WYOMING 12
2 5298 ANNA SEYERLE 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile WYOMING 11
3 5312 SIERRA STEINWERT 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile WYOMING 12

8TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5263 JOHN NICE 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile WYOMING 13
2 5278 JOSHUA PARKER 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile WYOMING 12
3 5262 CONNOR MOORE 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile WYOMING 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5268 BRIDGET NOTESTINE 00:36:20 11:43 min/mile WYOMING 12
2 5326 ANNABELLE WALTON 01:08:00 21:56 min/mile WYOMING 12
3 5294 SARAH SCHAEN 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile CINCINNATI 13

9TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5362 NICHOLAS ZIDAREAU 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 15
2 5136 VINCENT CHOW 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile WYOMING 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5107 RILEY BAHR 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile WYOMING 14
2 5303 IGY SINIGAGLIA 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile WYOMING 14
3 5328 GRETA WARMBIER 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile CINCINNATI 14

10TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5380 GRANT MELLOTT 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 16
2 5275 BEN PANTALONE 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile CINCINNATI 15
3 5153 WYATT CURTIS 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile CINCINNATI 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5279 LILY PARKER 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile WYOMING 14
2 5200 MADELEINE GUEST 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile WYOMING 15
3 5313 LINDSAY STEWART 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile CINCINNATI 14

11TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5238 JACK KOMRSKA 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile CINCINNATI 15
2 5384 ADIN WARM 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 17
3 5140 OLIVER CONNELLY 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile WYOMING 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5381 WHITLEY ELSASS 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 16
2 5117 ABIGAIL BERGMANN 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile CINCINNATI 15

12TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5370 CULLEN O'BRIEN 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile 17
2 5365 JOE WHITE 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 17
3 5163 JONAH ENGELHARDT 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile WYOMING 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5339 EMILY WOOD 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 17
2 5301 REILLY SIMMONS 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 16
3 5372 MADELYN HENKE 00:37:11 11:59 min/mile 18

KINDERGARTEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 520 SEBASTIAN EVELAND 00:16:35 10:21 min/mile WYOMING 5
2 599 GRAHAM SVENDSEN 00:17:35 10:59 min/mile CINCINNATI 5
3 592 NATE SIMONSON 00:17:46 11:06 min/mile WYOMINING 5
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 559 PAISLEY KOCH 00:15:21 09:35 min/mile CINCINNATI 5
2 540 AUDREY HABOUSTAK 00:17:10 10:43 min/mile WYOMING 5
3 626 CLAIRE HOLDMAN 00:19:14 12:01 min/mile 5

5TH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5131 JACK CAVANAUGH 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile WYOMING 10
2 5210 ETHAN HATCHER 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile WYOMING 10
3 5386 OLIVER MADISON 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5170 KATHERINE FORD 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile CINCINNATI 10
2 5347 SARAH KNAPP 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile CINCINNATI 10
3 5221 ZOLA HOFFMEISTER 00:33:48 10:54 min/mile WYOMING 9

2ND

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 512 PATRICK CAVANAUGH 00:11:37 07:15 min/mile WYOMING 7
2 519 TYLER EVANS 00:12:36 07:52 min/mile WYOMING 6
3 554 ANDY JOHNSON 00:13:23 08:21 min/mile WYOMING 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 576 ANNA PEYTON 00:14:30 09:03 min/mile WYOMING 6
2 601 VIRGINIA THEOBALD 00:17:38 11:01 min/mile WYOMING 7
3 550 GITU IYER 00:18:34 11:36 min/mile CINCINNATI 7

1ST

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 567 JONATHAN LOWER 00:14:10 08:51 min/mile WYOMING 5
2 510 CADE BRICHLER 00:14:56 09:20 min/mile WYOMING 5
3 535 WILL GORENTZ 00:15:01 09:23 min/mile WYOMING 6
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 578 ATHINA RICKERT 00:14:09 08:50 min/mile CINCINNATI 5
2 574 REESE O'LEARY 00:15:56 09:57 min/mile CINCINNATI 5
3 583 SAMMIE SCHAEN 00:17:58 11:13 min/mile CINCINNATI 6

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5167 CHRISTOPHER EVELAND 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile WYOMING 40
2 5284 KRAIG REIBER 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile CINCINNATI 27
3 5243 JEFF LEROY 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile CINCINNATI 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5286 LISA REX 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile CINCINNATI 37
2 5202 ALICIA HAMMERSMITH 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile WYOMING 44
3 5366 JOE AUGER 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
34 entrants …
3rd Results
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
522 JACK FELDMEIER 00:12:39 00:12:39 8 3RD M CINCINNATI 6 1 1 1 07:54 min/mile
523 LUKE FRANCO 00:12:50 00:12:50 8 3RD M CINCINNAT 7 2 2 2 08:01 min/mile
533 ALEX GORDON 00:13:07 00:13:07 43 3RD M WYOMING 9 3 3 3 08:11 min/mile
5379 ELIAS PATEL 00:13:09 00:13:09 9 3RD M 10 4 4 4 08:13 min/mile
557 KATRINA KASSNER 00:13:45 00:13:45 7 3RD F OREGONIA 12 1 5 1 08:35 min/mile
595 CHARLIE STEED 00:13:46 00:13:46 8 3RD M WYOMING 13 5 6 5 08:36 min/mile
594 WILL SPERA 00:13:51 00:13:51 8 3RD M CINCINNATI 14 6 7 6 08:39 min/mile
528 AVA GEIGER 00:14:11 00:14:11 8 3RD F CINCINNATI 18 2 8 2 08:51 min/mile
627 JACK WEBB 00:14:23 00:14:23 9 3RD M 19 7 9 7 08:59 min/mile
579 AVERY RICKERT 00:14:24 00:14:24 8 3RD M CINCINNATI 20 8 10 8 09:00 min/mile
608 BRETT WOFFINGTON 00:14:35 00:14:35 7 3RD M CINCINNATI 22 9 11 9 09:06 min/mile
516 BO EKINS 00:14:39 00:14:39 8 3RD M CINCINNATI 24 10 12 10 09:09 min/mile
617 JACKSON PALERMO 00:14:42 00:14:42 9 3RD M 25 11 13 11 09:11 min/mile
553 PAUL JANAVICIUS 00:15:57 00:15:57 49 3RD M WYOMING 39 12 14 12 09:58 min/mile
546 GABE HOFFMAN 00:16:48 00:16:48 8 3RD M WYOMING 47 13 15 13 10:30 min/mile
588 GABRIEL SCRUGGS 00:16:49 00:16:49 10 3RD M WYOMING 48 14 16 14 10:30 min/mile
607 GABE WICKEMEIER 00:16:49 00:16:49 8 3RD M WYOMING 49 15 17 15 10:30 min/mile
544 LINDSEY HARVEY 00:17:07 00:17:07 8 3RD F WYOMING 50 3 18 3 10:41 min/mile
618 CARTER RUMMER 00:18:23 00:18:23 9 3RD M 67 16 19 16 11:29 min/mile
549 SETH ISRAEL 00:18:26 00:18:26 8 3RD M WYOMING 68 17 20 17 11:31 min/mile
602 CLARISSA WALTON 00:18:31 00:18:31 8 3RD F WYOMING 69 4 21 4 11:34 min/mile
609 SARAH WORLEY 00:18:31 00:18:31 8 3RD F CINCINNATI 70 5 22 5 11:34 min/mile
600 LILA SVENDSEN 00:18:32 00:18:32 8 3RD F CINCINNATI 71 6 23 6 11:35 min/mile
611 LEXI HUTCHINS 00:18:44 00:18:44 8 3RD F WYOMING 74 7 24 7 11:42 min/mile
585 ANNA SCHRAGER 00:18:45 00:18:45 7 3RD F WYOMING 75 8 25 8 11:43 min/mile
531 SABRINA GIOLANDO 00:18:50 00:18:50 8 3RD F WYOMING 77 9 26 9 11:46 min/mile
581 ANNA ROBEK 00:19:19 00:19:19 8 3RD F CINCINNATI 90 10 27 10 12:04 min/mile
562 PIPER LITTLE 00:19:22 00:19:22 7 3RD F CINCINNATI 93 11 28 11 12:06 min/mile
629 IZZIE STOCKTON 00:21:33 00:21:33 8 3RD F 114 12 29 12 13:28 min/mile
573 JACK O'LEARY 00:21:46 00:21:46 8 3RD M CINCINNATI 116 18 30 18 13:36 min/mile
501 SHAMUS AMBROSE 00:22:33 00:22:33 7 3RD M CINCINNATI 127 19 31 19 14:05 min/mile
612 JACK CARMICHAEL 00:22:38 00:22:38 8 3RD M CINCINNATI 129 20 32 20 14:08 min/mile
513 SARA CRIDDLE 00:24:23 00:24:23 7 3RD F WYOMING 149 13 33 13 15:14 min/mile
570 KATE MESKO 00:26:21 00:26:21 8 3RD F WYOMING 166 14 34 14 16:28 min/mile
34 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
522 JACK FELDMEIER 00:12:39 00:12:39 8 3RD M CINCINNATI 6 1 1 1 07:54 min/mile
523 LUKE FRANCO 00:12:50 00:12:50 8 3RD M CINCINNAT 7 2 2 2 08:01 min/mile
533 ALEX GORDON 00:13:07 00:13:07 43 3RD M WYOMING 9 3 3 3 08:11 min/mile
5379 ELIAS PATEL 00:13:09 00:13:09 9 3RD M 10 4 4 4 08:13 min/mile
595 CHARLIE STEED 00:13:46 00:13:46 8 3RD M WYOMING 13 5 6 5 08:36 min/mile
557 KATRINA KASSNER 00:13:45 00:13:45 7 3RD F OREGONIA 12 1 5 1 08:35 min/mile
528 AVA GEIGER 00:14:11 00:14:11 8 3RD F CINCINNATI 18 2 8 2 08:51 min/mile
544 LINDSEY HARVEY 00:17:07 00:17:07 8 3RD F WYOMING 50 3 18 3 10:41 min/mile
602 CLARISSA WALTON 00:18:31 00:18:31 8 3RD F WYOMING 69 4 21 4 11:34 min/mile
609 SARAH WORLEY 00:18:31 00:18:31 8 3RD F CINCINNATI 70 5 22 5 11:34 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
522 JACK FELDMEIER 00:12:39 00:12:39 8 3RD M CINCINNATI 6 1 1 1 07:54 min/mile
523 LUKE FRANCO 00:12:50 00:12:50 8 3RD M CINCINNAT 7 2 2 2 08:01 min/mile
533 ALEX GORDON 00:13:07 00:13:07 43 3RD M WYOMING 9 3 3 3 08:11 min/mile
5379 ELIAS PATEL 00:13:09 00:13:09 9 3RD M 10 4 4 4 08:13 min/mile
595 CHARLIE STEED 00:13:46 00:13:46 8 3RD M WYOMING 13 5 6 5 08:36 min/mile
557 KATRINA KASSNER 00:13:45 00:13:45 7 3RD F OREGONIA 12 1 5 1 08:35 min/mile
528 AVA GEIGER 00:14:11 00:14:11 8 3RD F CINCINNATI 18 2 8 2 08:51 min/mile
544 LINDSEY HARVEY 00:17:07 00:17:07 8 3RD F WYOMING 50 3 18 3 10:41 min/mile
602 CLARISSA WALTON 00:18:31 00:18:31 8 3RD F WYOMING 69 4 21 4 11:34 min/mile
609 SARAH WORLEY 00:18:31 00:18:31 8 3RD F CINCINNATI 70 5 22 5 11:34 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
310
Last Updated:
3/16/2016 7:39:43 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1ST - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 11:18

2ND - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 14:12

3RD - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 10:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 11:57

4TH - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 10:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 11:41

5TH - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:49

6TH - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 11:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 11:30

7TH - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 09:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 10:58

8TH - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 07:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 16:49

9TH - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 08:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 09:24

10TH - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 08:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 10:02

11TH - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 06:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:40

12TH - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:29

5K RUN - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 10:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 11:29

KINDERGARTEN - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 11:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 12:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction