Race Results for…
Indian Mud Run

June 25, 2016 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by
Participants:
543
Last Updated:
7/1/2016 5:15:14 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

NON-COMPETITIVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 349 ZACHARY MORRELL 00:58:18 18:48 min/mile 21
2 229 MICHAEL HUNT 01:02:09 20:02 min/mile 50
3 531 CHRIS ZEGER 01:03:21 20:26 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 434 JAMIE SCHERER 01:16:10 24:34 min/mile 31
2 85 HEATHER COCHRAN 01:22:17 26:32 min/mile 38
3 344 KRISTEN MOORE 01:34:12 30:23 min/mile 32

COMPETITIVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 314 JAMIE MCCART 00:37:50 12:12 min/mile 35
2 73 TAYLOR CLARK 00:38:22 12:22 min/mile 34
3 361 BRANDON MYERS 00:43:01 13:52 min/mile 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 186 ALYSSA HAINES 00:53:54 17:23 min/mile 26
2 381 SAM OLESKEY 01:04:37 20:50 min/mile 33
3 555 AMY FLEISCHMANN 01:06:04 21:18 min/mile 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
286 entrants …
NON-COMPETITIVE Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
349 ZACHARY MORRELL 00:58:18 21 NON-COMPETITIVE M 33 1 1 O/A 18:48 min/mile
229 MICHAEL HUNT 01:02:09 50 NON-COMPETITIVE M 38 2 2 O/A 20:02 min/mile
531 CHRIS ZEGER 01:03:21 30 NON-COMPETITIVE M 40 3 3 O/A 20:26 min/mile
589 SAM FORTUNE 01:08:33 17 NON-COMPETITIVE M 57 4 4 1 22:06 min/mile
339 DON MOEGLIN 01:08:36 47 NON-COMPETITIVE M 58 5 5 1 22:07 min/mile
519 CHAD WILLISON 01:09:08 15 NON-COMPETITIVE M 61 6 6 2 22:18 min/mile
429 STEPHEN SANDLUND 01:12:34 33 NON-COMPETITIVE M 68 7 7 1 23:24 min/mile
600 ZACK BROCKETT 01:14:41 19 NON-COMPETITIVE M 75 8 8 1 24:05 min/mile
599 TIM FENNEMAN 01:16:07 33 NON-COMPETITIVE M 79 9 9 2 24:33 min/mile
434 JAMIE SCHERER 01:16:10 31 NON-COMPETITIVE F 80 1 10 O/A 24:34 min/mile
271 MICHAEL KOHLER 01:17:41 37 NON-COMPETITIVE M 84 10 11 1 25:03 min/mile
324 DENNIS MCWHORTER 01:17:43 49 NON-COMPETITIVE M 85 11 12 2 25:04 min/mile
201 CHANDLER HEINEY 01:19:58 14 NON-COMPETITIVE M 92 12 13 3 25:47 min/mile
86 JESSE COCHRAN 01:20:47 38 NON-COMPETITIVE M 94 13 14 2 26:03 min/mile
85 HEATHER COCHRAN 01:22:17 38 NON-COMPETITIVE F 104 2 15 O/A 26:32 min/mile
598 CHRIS ALLEN 01:22:32 50 NON-COMPETITIVE M 106 14 16 1 26:37 min/mile
488 ERIC UNDERWOOD 01:23:32 37 NON-COMPETITIVE M 108 15 17 3 26:56 min/mile
113 CHAD DAWSON 01:25:43 33 NON-COMPETITIVE M 110 16 18 3 27:39 min/mile
459 JASON SPRIGG 01:28:49 35 NON-COMPETITIVE M 118 17 19 4 28:39 min/mile
499 NATE WALLACE 01:30:00 52 NON-COMPETITIVE M 123 18 20 2 29:01 min/mile
108 TODD DANIELS 01:31:04 47 NON-COMPETITIVE M 126 19 21 3 29:22 min/mile
501 JASON WALLACE 01:31:11 40 NON-COMPETITIVE M 127 20 22 1 29:24 min/mile
544 SAM BLACKMORE 01:31:57 13 NON-COMPETITIVE M 130 21 23 4 29:39 min/mile
142 ZACHARY FERKO 01:33:49 14 NON-COMPETITIVE M 140 22 24 5 30:15 min/mile
344 KRISTEN MOORE 01:34:12 32 NON-COMPETITIVE F 144 3 25 O/A 30:23 min/mile
340 JESSICA MOEGLIN 01:34:14 32 NON-COMPETITIVE F 145 4 26 1 30:23 min/mile
334 ERIN MILLER 01:34:17 35 NON-COMPETITIVE F 146 5 27 1 30:24 min/mile
355 DANIEL MULLEN 01:36:22 22 NON-COMPETITIVE M 153 23 28 2 31:05 min/mile
207 JEFF HOFFMAN 01:36:29 47 NON-COMPETITIVE M 154 24 29 4 31:07 min/mile
386 ANGELA PAUL 01:36:30 41 NON-COMPETITIVE F 156 6 30 1 31:07 min/mile
542 JONATHON MCNIGHT 01:37:21 23 NON-COMPETITIVE M 158 25 31 3 31:24 min/mile
391 EDDIE PERUN III 01:37:56 62 NON-COMPETITIVE M 162 26 32 1 31:35 min/mile
278 NOAH LARAON 01:38:53 19 NON-COMPETITIVE M 164 27 33 4 31:53 min/mile
385 JULIA PANGALANGAN 01:38:55 19 NON-COMPETITIVE F 165 7 34 1 31:54 min/mile
549 LOGAN SLADE 01:39:18 14 NON-COMPETITIVE M 166 28 35 6 32:01 min/mile
191 TYLER HARBERT 01:40:58 23 NON-COMPETITIVE M 167 29 36 5 32:34 min/mile
137 CHRIS ESSELSTEIN 01:41:14 49 NON-COMPETITIVE M 168 30 37 5 32:39 min/mile
62 JEREMEY CARRUTH 01:41:41 40 NON-COMPETITIVE M 169 31 38 2 32:48 min/mile
318 GINA MCLEAN 01:41:44 47 NON-COMPETITIVE F 171 8 39 1 32:49 min/mile
276 JACOB LAMBERT 01:41:49 22 NON-COMPETITIVE M 172 32 40 6 32:50 min/mile
388 DEBORAH PENMAN 01:41:52 40 NON-COMPETITIVE F 173 9 41 2 32:51 min/mile
3 DWAYNE ADKINS 01:42:26 57 NON-COMPETITIVE M 176 33 42 1 33:02 min/mile
188 CHRISTOPHER HALL 01:44:10 14 NON-COMPETITIVE M 179 34 43 7 33:36 min/mile
238 LOGAN JANOVICH 01:44:16 14 NON-COMPETITIVE M 181 35 44 8 33:38 min/mile
525 KASSI WRIGHT 01:45:10 22 NON-COMPETITIVE F 184 10 45 2 33:55 min/mile
417 SETH ROBINSON 01:45:10 22 NON-COMPETITIVE M 185 36 46 7 33:55 min/mile
51 KYLE BURSON 01:45:15 29 NON-COMPETITIVE M 186 37 47 1 33:57 min/mile
291 RIKKI LEWIS 01:45:23 34 NON-COMPETITIVE F 188 11 48 2 33:59 min/mile
122 ADAM DOLL 01:45:51 26 NON-COMPETITIVE M 192 38 49 2 34:08 min/mile
360 CODY MUSSELMAN 01:47:25 24 NON-COMPETITIVE M 198 39 50 8 34:39 min/mile
286 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
349 ZACHARY MORRELL 00:58:18 21 NON-COMPETITIVE M 33 1 1 O/A 18:48 min/mile
229 MICHAEL HUNT 01:02:09 50 NON-COMPETITIVE M 38 2 2 O/A 20:02 min/mile
531 CHRIS ZEGER 01:03:21 30 NON-COMPETITIVE M 40 3 3 O/A 20:26 min/mile
434 JAMIE SCHERER 01:16:10 31 NON-COMPETITIVE F 80 1 10 O/A 24:34 min/mile
85 HEATHER COCHRAN 01:22:17 38 NON-COMPETITIVE F 104 2 15 O/A 26:32 min/mile
344 KRISTEN MOORE 01:34:12 32 NON-COMPETITIVE F 144 3 25 O/A 30:23 min/mile
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
589 SAM FORTUNE 01:08:33 17 NON-COMPETITIVE M 57 4 4 1 22:06 min/mile
519 CHAD WILLISON 01:09:08 15 NON-COMPETITIVE M 61 6 6 2 22:18 min/mile
201 CHANDLER HEINEY 01:19:58 14 NON-COMPETITIVE M 92 12 13 3 25:47 min/mile
544 SAM BLACKMORE 01:31:57 13 NON-COMPETITIVE M 130 21 23 4 29:39 min/mile
142 ZACHARY FERKO 01:33:49 14 NON-COMPETITIVE M 140 22 24 5 30:15 min/mile
511 MORGAN WHITE 02:23:21 16 NON-COMPETITIVE F 380 57 150 1 46:14 min/mile
413 JESSICA RIDENBAUGH 02:33:00 15 NON-COMPETITIVE F 396 64 163 2 49:21 min/mile
183 MAKAYLA HAGER 02:36:22 17 NON-COMPETITIVE F 410 70 173 3 50:26 min/mile
281 KRISTAL LATHAM 02:37:07 17 NON-COMPETITIVE F 411 71 174 4 50:40 min/mile
275 HALIE LAMB 02:37:08 17 NON-COMPETITIVE F 414 74 177 5 50:41 min/mile
19 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
600 ZACK BROCKETT 01:14:41 19 NON-COMPETITIVE M 75 8 8 1 24:05 min/mile
355 DANIEL MULLEN 01:36:22 22 NON-COMPETITIVE M 153 23 28 2 31:05 min/mile
542 JONATHON MCNIGHT 01:37:21 23 NON-COMPETITIVE M 158 25 31 3 31:24 min/mile
278 NOAH LARAON 01:38:53 19 NON-COMPETITIVE M 164 27 33 4 31:53 min/mile
191 TYLER HARBERT 01:40:58 23 NON-COMPETITIVE M 167 29 36 5 32:34 min/mile
385 JULIA PANGALANGAN 01:38:55 19 NON-COMPETITIVE F 165 7 34 1 31:54 min/mile
525 KASSI WRIGHT 01:45:10 22 NON-COMPETITIVE F 184 10 45 2 33:55 min/mile
359 MARIAH MUSSELMAN 01:47:36 23 NON-COMPETITIVE F 199 12 51 3 34:42 min/mile
507 HANNAH WATTERS 01:51:41 20 NON-COMPETITIVE F 213 14 60 4 36:01 min/mile
605 JENNIFER CLARK 02:02:32 24 NON-COMPETITIVE F 269 21 81 5 39:31 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
51 KYLE BURSON 01:45:15 29 NON-COMPETITIVE M 186 37 47 1 33:57 min/mile
122 ADAM DOLL 01:45:51 26 NON-COMPETITIVE M 192 38 49 2 34:08 min/mile
333 RICHARD MILLER 01:50:28 29 NON-COMPETITIVE M 206 43 56 3 35:38 min/mile
152 MATT FREY 01:54:57 28 NON-COMPETITIVE M 230 49 64 4 37:04 min/mile
307 NATE MARCINONIS 01:56:27 28 NON-COMPETITIVE M 236 52 68 5 37:33 min/mile
409 REBECCA RICE 02:00:15 28 NON-COMPETITIVE F 259 20 78 1 38:47 min/mile
392 KATIE PFEIFENROTH 02:05:07 26 NON-COMPETITIVE F 277 23 86 2 40:21 min/mile
432 KARA SCHEETZ 02:07:25 25 NON-COMPETITIVE F 297 29 100 3 41:06 min/mile
165 AUBREY GEALSHA 02:07:37 27 NON-COMPETITIVE F 303 30 102 4 41:10 min/mile
170 LINDSEY GOOD 02:07:44 25 NON-COMPETITIVE F 305 31 103 5 41:12 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
429 STEPHEN SANDLUND 01:12:34 33 NON-COMPETITIVE M 68 7 7 1 23:24 min/mile
599 TIM FENNEMAN 01:16:07 33 NON-COMPETITIVE M 79 9 9 2 24:33 min/mile
113 CHAD DAWSON 01:25:43 33 NON-COMPETITIVE M 110 16 18 3 27:39 min/mile
516 CODY WILLIAMS 01:50:55 30 NON-COMPETITIVE M 209 44 57 4 35:46 min/mile
203 CHRISTMAN HERSHA 01:52:07 33 NON-COMPETITIVE M 218 47 61 5 36:10 min/mile
340 JESSICA MOEGLIN 01:34:14 32 NON-COMPETITIVE F 145 4 26 1 30:23 min/mile
291 RIKKI LEWIS 01:45:23 34 NON-COMPETITIVE F 188 11 48 2 33:59 min/mile
490 MARISSA VAUGHN 02:18:47 32 NON-COMPETITIVE F 356 50 135 3 44:46 min/mile
139 RACHEL FAULKINER 02:22:54 30 NON-COMPETITIVE F 376 56 146 4 46:05 min/mile
70 CHRISTINA CHIPEMBA 02:24:20 33 NON-COMPETITIVE F 385 59 155 5 46:33 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
271 MICHAEL KOHLER 01:17:41 37 NON-COMPETITIVE M 84 10 11 1 25:03 min/mile
86 JESSE COCHRAN 01:20:47 38 NON-COMPETITIVE M 94 13 14 2 26:03 min/mile
488 ERIC UNDERWOOD 01:23:32 37 NON-COMPETITIVE M 108 15 17 3 26:56 min/mile
459 JASON SPRIGG 01:28:49 35 NON-COMPETITIVE M 118 17 19 4 28:39 min/mile
487 STAN TRAYLOR 01:49:10 38 NON-COMPETITIVE M 204 41 54 5 35:12 min/mile
334 ERIN MILLER 01:34:17 35 NON-COMPETITIVE F 146 5 27 1 30:24 min/mile
509 STEPHANIE WENNING 01:48:32 35 NON-COMPETITIVE F 202 13 53 2 35:00 min/mile
202 LINDSEY HERSHA 01:52:08 35 NON-COMPETITIVE F 219 15 62 3 36:10 min/mile
437 ALICIA SCHULTHEIS 01:59:42 38 NON-COMPETITIVE F 253 17 73 4 38:36 min/mile
407 STEPHANIE REEB 01:59:43 35 NON-COMPETITIVE F 254 18 74 5 38:37 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
501 JASON WALLACE 01:31:11 40 NON-COMPETITIVE M 127 20 22 1 29:24 min/mile
62 JEREMEY CARRUTH 01:41:41 40 NON-COMPETITIVE M 169 31 38 2 32:48 min/mile
505 MATT WARD 01:51:38 40 NON-COMPETITIVE M 211 45 58 3 36:00 min/mile
12 TROY ANTHONY 01:55:34 44 NON-COMPETITIVE M 233 51 67 4 37:16 min/mile
458 ERIC SPEAK 01:59:26 40 NON-COMPETITIVE M 251 56 72 5 38:31 min/mile
386 ANGELA PAUL 01:36:30 41 NON-COMPETITIVE F 156 6 30 1 31:07 min/mile
388 DEBORAH PENMAN 01:41:52 40 NON-COMPETITIVE F 173 9 41 2 32:51 min/mile
4 BILLIE AGOSTINO 02:00:00 40 NON-COMPETITIVE F 257 19 76 3 38:42 min/mile
338 ADRIANN MITCHELL 02:09:13 40 NON-COMPETITIVE F 316 35 109 4 41:40 min/mile
37 HEATHER BISE 02:10:09 43 NON-COMPETITIVE F 319 36 111 5 41:59 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
339 DON MOEGLIN 01:08:36 47 NON-COMPETITIVE M 58 5 5 1 22:07 min/mile
324 DENNIS MCWHORTER 01:17:43 49 NON-COMPETITIVE M 85 11 12 2 25:04 min/mile
108 TODD DANIELS 01:31:04 47 NON-COMPETITIVE M 126 19 21 3 29:22 min/mile
207 JEFF HOFFMAN 01:36:29 47 NON-COMPETITIVE M 154 24 29 4 31:07 min/mile
137 CHRIS ESSELSTEIN 01:41:14 49 NON-COMPETITIVE M 168 30 37 5 32:39 min/mile
318 GINA MCLEAN 01:41:44 47 NON-COMPETITIVE F 171 8 39 1 32:49 min/mile
13 SANDY ANTHONY 01:55:08 45 NON-COMPETITIVE F 231 16 65 2 37:08 min/mile
29 PAULETTE BENEGASI 02:18:45 45 NON-COMPETITIVE F 355 49 134 3 44:45 min/mile
251 CAROL JONES 02:46:29 45 NON-COMPETITIVE F 444 88 204 4 53:42 min/mile
136 JANDEL ENGLAND 02:53:42 46 NON-COMPETITIVE F 475 107 230 5 56:01 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
598 CHRIS ALLEN 01:22:32 50 NON-COMPETITIVE M 106 14 16 1 26:37 min/mile
499 NATE WALLACE 01:30:00 52 NON-COMPETITIVE M 123 18 20 2 29:01 min/mile
341 THOMAS MOEGLIN 02:07:22 54 NON-COMPETITIVE M 295 70 98 3 41:05 min/mile
602 MIKE BECKWITH 02:14:25 52 NON-COMPETITIVE M 332 80 116 4 43:21 min/mile
453 RICK SLAYMAN 02:18:14 53 NON-COMPETITIVE M 348 84 128 5 44:35 min/mile
342 IRENE MOLNAR 02:26:08 51 NON-COMPETITIVE F 392 61 160 1 47:08 min/mile
59 BARBARA CARP 02:41:29 50 NON-COMPETITIVE F 424 76 184 2 52:05 min/mile
43 VICTORIA BOZMAN 02:46:31 51 NON-COMPETITIVE F 445 89 205 3 53:42 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3 DWAYNE ADKINS 01:42:26 57 NON-COMPETITIVE M 176 33 42 1 33:02 min/mile
592 MIKE MARCUM 03:01:49 55 NON-COMPETITIVE M 490 127 239 2 58:39 min/mile
125 TOMI DORRIS 02:53:45 58 NON-COMPETITIVE F 476 108 231 1 56:02 min/mile
217 KRISTIE HOWARD 03:24:20 58 NON-COMPETITIVE F 525 130 268 2 01:05:54 min/mile
218 LISA HOWARD 03:24:22 57 NON-COMPETITIVE F 526 131 269 3 01:05:55 min/mile
60 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
391 EDDIE PERUN III 01:37:56 62 NON-COMPETITIVE M 162 26 32 1 31:35 min/mile
533 JOSEPH ZIGO 02:16:13 64 NON-COMPETITIVE M 338 82 120 2 43:56 min/mile
438 ROD SCOTT 03:11:36 63 NON-COMPETITIVE M 513 133 258 3 01:01:48 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
543
Last Updated:
7/1/2016 5:15:14 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

COMPETITITIVE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

COMPETITIVE - 255


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
164 29:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 38:46

NON-COMPETITIVE - 286


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 43:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
139 49:30

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction