Race Results for…
Morgans Triathlon Spring 2017

June 04, 2017 Results presented by Timing Spot and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
612
Last Updated:
6/5/2017 10:51:14 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 402 ANDREW PUCKETT 02:14:17 BLANCHESTER 17
2 236 COLIN RILEY 02:16:19 99
3 7 MARK COWLEY 02:20:07 URBANA 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 451 KELLY ROUTT 02:37:21 CINCINNATI 42
2 406 MEGAN MATRKA 02:41:57 COLUMBUS 29
3 176 KAMI MEADOR 02:46:41 99

TRIATHLON HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 695 DAVE SIZEMORE 01:04:47 HAMILTON 59
2 587 CLINT BERRY 01:21:49 99
3 696 DAVID SIZEMORE 01:22:13 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 649 RACHEL WAGNER 01:28:15 CINCINNATI 31
2 627 STEPHANIE THOMPSON 01:29:41 99
3 601 LUCY JOHNSTON 01:35:00 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
421 entrants …
Triathlon Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Team Name
402 ANDREW PUCKETT 02:14:17 BLANCHESTER PUCKETTANDREW
236 COLIN RILEY 02:16:19 ST. XAVIER COACHES
7 MARK COWLEY 02:20:07 URBANA COWLEYMARK
347 JASON CAMPBELL 02:22:47 MILFORD THE NEW MASTERS
275 JOHN STROUP 02:23:05 FISHERS SEMPER TRI
92 NATHAN HAUKE 02:24:07 WINCHESTER BLOOD SWEAT & BEERS
421 JOEY ZEINNER 02:26:05 TEAM ZEINNER
235 JIM MURPHY 02:26:17 ST. XAVIER COACHES
420 JOE ZEINNER 02:28:09 CINCINNATI TEAM ZEINNER
255 ANDY HACKMAN 02:28:45 PISTON BROTHERS
158 MARK STCLAIR 02:30:27 GLORY TO GOD THRU CMF
91 TONY BRAMMER 02:30:29 BLOOD SWEAT & BEERS
157 DON PAUL KIRK 02:31:41 RIPLEY GLORY TO GOD THRU CMF
1 BRYAN WAGNER 02:31:57 LAWRENCEBURG 3#SHANSKA
348 MICHAEL TROMBLEY 02:32:32 THE NEW MASTERS
58 MIKE WHEELER 02:32:43 CINCINNATI WHEELERMIKE
161 JOSEPH DETZEL 02:33:15 CINCINNATI HE AIN'T HEAVY HE'S MY BR
429 JOHN PAPPALARDO 02:33:40 PAPPA&SON
428 JIM PAPPALARDO 02:33:43 LOVELAND PAPPA&SON
15 JEFF FELDKAMP 02:34:35 CINCINNATI FELDKAMPJEFF
408 JEFF BEHLING 02:34:37 CINCINNATI WHERE IS THE BEER MAN?
409 CHRIS BEERMAN 02:34:45 WHERE IS THE BEER MAN?
436 CHRISTOPHER LANGENDERFER 02:35:39 CINCINNATI WE TRIED!
456 JAKE SCHEPER 02:35:42 GUILFORD BOOM
451 KELLY ROUTT 02:37:21 CINCINNATI THE RAPID ROUTTS
437 JAMES WINSTEL 02:38:00 WE TRIED!
404 SCOTT PUCKETT 02:38:13 BLANCHESTER PUCKETTSCOTT
112 SHANE JORDRE 02:38:19 WEST CHESTER CABLE GUYS
13 MIKE FARNHAM 02:38:35 CINCINNATI FARNHAMMIKE
316 CASEY HOPPLE 02:38:47 CINCINNATI TEAM HOPPLE
34 MICHAEL MASON 02:39:47 GOSHEN MASONMICHAEL
395 DAVID STENGER 02:41:05 WHITEWATER WARRIORS
424 SAM HINNENKAMP 02:41:13 CINCINNATI HUEYKAMP
387 ANDREW VON HANDORF 02:41:37 VON HANDORF
232 NATHAN STEWART 02:41:39 CINCINNATI MY THREE SONS
345 MICHAEL HEWITT 02:41:46 THE MICHAEL SCOTT EXPERIE
406 MEGAN MATRKA 02:41:57 COLUMBUS TITTY MAGIC
298 TIMOTHY FULLER 02:42:08 CINCINNATI T2
230 LUKE SMITH 02:42:29 CINCINNATI MR. & MRS. SMITH
299 TIM HOLLAND 02:42:29 T2
162 SCOTT PROVANCHER 02:42:57 HE AIN'T HEAVY HE'S MY BR
191 DAVID DANNEMILLER 02:43:53 LATONIA JUST THE TIP
94 TODD WITTENAUER 02:44:22 MAINEVILLE BOILERS
93 CHAD ROBINSON 02:44:24 BOILERS
457 SAM SCHEPER 02:44:26 BOOM
351 MIKE BURCHAM 02:44:35 HAMILTON THE SADDLEBAGS
425 ERIC HUEY 02:44:55 HUEYKAMP
228 DIRK MORGAN 02:45:01 MORROW MORGANDIRK
127 RICHARD CHAMBERLAND 02:45:35 CENTURION BROTHERS
50 MICK SOALE 02:46:29 GOSHEN SOALEMICK
421 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Team Name
402 ANDREW PUCKETT 02:14:17 BLANCHESTER PUCKETTANDREW
236 COLIN RILEY 02:16:19 ST. XAVIER COACHES
7 MARK COWLEY 02:20:07 URBANA COWLEYMARK
347 JASON CAMPBELL 02:22:47 MILFORD THE NEW MASTERS
275 JOHN STROUP 02:23:05 FISHERS SEMPER TRI
451 KELLY ROUTT 02:37:21 CINCINNATI THE RAPID ROUTTS
406 MEGAN MATRKA 02:41:57 COLUMBUS TITTY MAGIC
176 KAMI MEADOR 02:46:41 HOPHEADS
135 TYLOER KENYON 02:48:33 CYJO
168 HEATHER TOPMILLER 02:50:24 HIT KAYAKS FOR FUN
1 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Team Name
402 ANDREW PUCKETT 02:14:17 BLANCHESTER PUCKETTANDREW
236 COLIN RILEY 02:16:19 ST. XAVIER COACHES
7 MARK COWLEY 02:20:07 URBANA COWLEYMARK
347 JASON CAMPBELL 02:22:47 MILFORD THE NEW MASTERS
275 JOHN STROUP 02:23:05 FISHERS SEMPER TRI
451 KELLY ROUTT 02:37:21 CINCINNATI THE RAPID ROUTTS
406 MEGAN MATRKA 02:41:57 COLUMBUS TITTY MAGIC
176 KAMI MEADOR 02:46:41 HOPHEADS
135 TYLOER KENYON 02:48:33 CYJO
168 HEATHER TOPMILLER 02:50:24 HIT KAYAKS FOR FUN

Race Info

Participants:
612
Last Updated:
6/5/2017 10:51:14 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRIATHLON - 421


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
244 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
177 10:35

TRIATHLON HALF - 191


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction