Race Results for…
Toronto Carnival Run

July 28, 2018 Results presented by Toronto Carnival Run and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/31/2018 2:30:28 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 JOSH BABBIN 00:36:46.2 00:36:46.5 03:40 min/km TORONTO 32
2 21 MARCO CARDOSO 00:39:35.4 00:39:35.0 03:57 min/km SAYREVILLE 45
3 17 RYAN BROWN 00:39:53.8 00:39:53.0 03:59 min/km TORONTO 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 88 CHRISTINA REHBEIN 00:43:31.7 00:43:30.3 04:21 min/km OTTAWA 39
2 6 VICTORIA ASIKIS 00:47:03.8 00:47:02.6 04:42 min/km TORONTO 28
3 44 HANNAH ENGLISH 00:48:03.0 00:48:02.1 04:48 min/km ACTON 17

KIDS 1K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 309 ANDWELE OSBOURNE JAMES 00:04:34.7 00:04:32.4 04:32 min/km TORONTO 9
2 308 MATEO ONEIL 00:05:14.8 00:05:14.4 05:14 min/km TORONTO 8
3 311 EVAN RAMOS 00:06:20.9 00:06:20.9 06:20 min/km TORONTO 4
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 303 AVA BANFIELD 00:04:50.6 00:04:49.5 04:49 min/km AJAX 11
2 305 KEIRA DECOTEAU 00:05:07.1 00:05:05.4 05:05 min/km TORONTO 12
3 310 COLETTE RAMOS 00:06:45.5 00:06:44.3 06:44 min/km TORONTO 4

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 423 TOMOYUKI TSURUTA 00:18:12.0 00:18:10.6 03:38 min/km TORONTO 21
2 408 TREVOR SEELERT 00:18:57.6 00:18:55.6 03:47 min/km TORONTO 31
3 428 SAUL WEISS 00:19:08.5 00:19:06.0 03:49 min/km MARKHAM 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 417 CHIFUNO STEVENS 00:19:53.7 00:19:52.8 03:58 min/km TORONTO 27
2 407 LINDSAY SCOTT 00:20:11.7 00:20:09.6 04:01 min/km TORONTO 31
3 211 AMANDA HUMMEL 00:20:57.3 00:20:56.8 04:11 min/km SCARBOROUGH 23

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
212 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
423 TOMOYUKI TSURUTA TORONTO 00:18:12.0 00:18:10.6 03:38 min/km 21 5K 1 M 1
408 TREVOR SEELERT TORONTO 00:18:57.6 00:18:55.6 03:47 min/km 31 5K 2 M 2
428 SAUL WEISS MARKHAM 00:19:08.5 00:19:06.0 03:49 min/km 26 5K 3 M 3
251 ANTHONY MASTROMARINI TORONTO 00:19:19.3 00:19:16.7 03:51 min/km 20 5K 4 M 4
444 SELVA YOGARAJAH TORONTO 00:19:53.3 00:19:52.2 03:58 min/km 24 5K 5 M 5
417 CHIFUNO STEVENS TORONTO 00:19:53.7 00:19:52.8 03:58 min/km 27 5K 6 F 1
142 JONATHAN BRETT BRAMPTON 00:20:04.4 00:20:03.3 04:00 min/km 38 5K 7 M 6
231 AKOS KRASZNAI SURREY 00:20:05.1 00:20:03.7 04:00 min/km 42 5K 8 M 7
407 LINDSAY SCOTT TORONTO 00:20:11.7 00:20:09.6 04:01 min/km 31 5K 9 F 2
227 MICHAEL KERR TORONTO 00:20:17.3 00:20:14.8 04:02 min/km 29 5K 10 M 8
211 AMANDA HUMMEL SCARBOROUGH 00:20:57.3 00:20:56.8 04:11 min/km 23 5K 11 F 3
418 MICHAEL STEWART TORONTO 00:21:25.3 00:20:57.5 04:11 min/km 28 5K 12 M 9
244 ROD LOWE TORONTO 00:21:28.3 00:21:00.3 04:12 min/km 46 5K 13 M 10
121 JOSH ALLEN OTTAWA 00:21:38.2 00:21:33.0 04:18 min/km 20 5K 14 M 11
273 MICHAEL PARKER OAKVILLE 00:21:45.4 00:21:41.3 04:20 min/km 49 5K 15 M 12
122 GARETH ALLISON MISSISSUAGA 00:21:45.9 00:21:42.6 04:20 min/km 46 5K 16 M 13
58 HERSCHEL HISLOP BOWMANVILLE 00:21:47.0 00:19:15.0 03:51 min/km 32 5K 17 M 14
127 KEELY ARNDT RISING SUN-LEBANON 00:21:47.8 00:21:46.1 04:21 min/km 16 5K 18 F 4
137 MATTHEW BEATON BURLINGTON 00:22:23.1 00:21:48.4 04:21 min/km 37 5K 19 M 15
204 SUSAN GRECO TORONTO 00:22:54.1 00:22:48.8 04:33 min/km 45 5K 20 F 5
252 NICOLE MCKENZIE MISSISSAUGA 00:23:23.9 00:23:21.9 04:40 min/km 14 5K 21 F 6
149 JESSY CARVETH SANDFORD 00:23:53.2 00:23:51.8 04:46 min/km 17 5K 22 F 7
274 PAUL-ANTHONY PEREZ SCARBOROUGH 00:24:06.5 00:23:55.3 04:47 min/km 35 5K 23 M 16
277 LUKASZ PROKOPIUK TORONTO 00:24:07.5 00:23:57.0 04:47 min/km 29 5K 24 M 17
197 DAN GENDELMAN TORONTO 00:24:11.6 00:24:09.4 04:49 min/km 25 5K 25 M 18
175 LESTER DE LUNA TORONTO 00:24:18.9 00:23:52.9 04:46 min/km 27 5K 26 M 19
158 MIN YOUNG CHOE TORONTO 00:24:19.5 00:24:14.8 04:50 min/km 25 5K 27 M 20
279 BASILIO QUIBRANTAR TORONTO 00:24:31.9 00:24:28.6 04:53 min/km 57 5K 28 M 21
318 KEN MCNEILLY TORONTO 00:24:39.9 00:23:54.9 04:46 min/km 49 5K 29 M 22
420 RYAN TACAY TORONTO 00:24:48.0 00:23:57.7 04:47 min/km 36 5K 30 M 23
229 SARAH KLOKE TORONTO 00:24:58.5 00:24:54.9 04:58 min/km 32 5K 31 F 8
166 STANFORD CUMMINGS NORTH YORK 00:25:08.4 00:24:53.5 04:58 min/km 29 5K 32 M 24
159 ANGELA CHONG TORONTO 00:25:12.5 00:25:07.7 05:01 min/km 40 5K 33 F 9
291 RAWLE ROOPCHAND BRAMPTON 00:25:13.0 00:25:07.2 05:01 min/km 28 5K 34 M 25
165 LIVIO CULE TORONTO 00:25:31.1 00:25:12.0 05:02 min/km 52 5K 35 M 26
405 PETER SCHWEPPE TORONTO 00:25:35.5 00:25:22.5 05:04 min/km 0 5K 36 M 0
171 ROXANNE DANIEL TORONTO 00:25:45.8 00:25:33.2 05:06 min/km 49 5K 37 F 10
431 EVAN WELBURN RICHMOND HILL 00:25:48.6 00:25:39.9 05:07 min/km 15 5K 38 M 27
183 MATTHEW DJORSEV AJAX 00:25:53.1 00:25:39.1 05:07 min/km 34 5K 39 M 28
430 CLAIRE WELBURN RICHMOND HILL 00:25:55.0 00:25:47.8 05:09 min/km 11 5K 40 F 11
179 PUYUAN DENG MARKHAM 00:25:55.1 00:25:47.3 05:09 min/km 25 5K 41 M 29
429 ANDREW WELBURN RICHMOND HILL 00:25:55.3 00:25:47.3 05:09 min/km 48 5K 42 M 30
263 MARCELO AUGUSTO OLIVEIRA OAKVILLE 00:26:01.6 00:25:58.4 05:11 min/km 44 5K 43 M 31
316 JEAN CHERWALHO 00:26:05.1 00:26:05.1 05:13 min/km 49 5K 44 F 12
161 ALISON COLE TORONTO 00:26:07.9 00:25:51.9 05:10 min/km 37 5K 45 F 13
178 AMANDA DECOTEAU TORONTO 00:26:08.2 00:25:52.3 05:10 min/km 31 5K 46 F 14
300 FERNANDA SAMPERIO TORONTO 00:26:21.2 00:26:08.8 05:13 min/km 33 5K 47 F 15
262 BRIAN O'NEIL TORONTO 00:26:26.8 00:26:07.6 05:13 min/km 45 5K 48 M 32
133 RICK BALDASTI MARKHAM 00:26:40.3 00:26:24.9 05:16 min/km 46 5K 49 M 33
256 LAUREN MORETTO VAUGHAN 00:26:40.8 00:26:30.5 05:18 min/km 24 5K 50 F 16
212 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
423 TOMOYUKI TSURUTA TORONTO 00:18:12.0 00:18:10.6 03:38 min/km 21 5K 1 M 1
408 TREVOR SEELERT TORONTO 00:18:57.6 00:18:55.6 03:47 min/km 31 5K 2 M 2
428 SAUL WEISS MARKHAM 00:19:08.5 00:19:06.0 03:49 min/km 26 5K 3 M 3
417 CHIFUNO STEVENS TORONTO 00:19:53.7 00:19:52.8 03:58 min/km 27 5K 6 F 1
407 LINDSAY SCOTT TORONTO 00:20:11.7 00:20:09.6 04:01 min/km 31 5K 9 F 2
211 AMANDA HUMMEL SCARBOROUGH 00:20:57.3 00:20:56.8 04:11 min/km 23 5K 11 F 3
1 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
423 TOMOYUKI TSURUTA TORONTO 00:18:12.0 00:18:10.6 03:38 min/km 21 5K 1 M 1
408 TREVOR SEELERT TORONTO 00:18:57.6 00:18:55.6 03:47 min/km 31 5K 2 M 2
428 SAUL WEISS MARKHAM 00:19:08.5 00:19:06.0 03:49 min/km 26 5K 3 M 3
417 CHIFUNO STEVENS TORONTO 00:19:53.7 00:19:52.8 03:58 min/km 27 5K 6 F 1
407 LINDSAY SCOTT TORONTO 00:20:11.7 00:20:09.6 04:01 min/km 31 5K 9 F 2
211 AMANDA HUMMEL SCARBOROUGH 00:20:57.3 00:20:56.8 04:11 min/km 23 5K 11 F 3

Race Info

Participants:
327
Last Updated:
7/31/2018 2:30:28 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 212


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 07:13

10K - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 05:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 06:38

KIDS 1K - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 03:30:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:29

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction