Race Results for…
Toronto Island Lake Swim

August 26, 2018 Results presented by Toronto Island Lake Swim and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/28/2018 3:04:50 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

1.5 KM WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 234 DOUG VANDERBY 00:21:42 06:40 /100m 59
2 105 ROBERT LANDRIAULT 00:22:34 01:04:26 /100m 53
3 114 BOB LESSER 00:23:40 02:17:46 /100m 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 59 ERIKA FRIESEN 00:23:06 01:40:00 /100m 32
2 195 JESSICA RUTLEDGE 00:25:55 04:47:46 /100m 39
3 5 JANE ANDERSON 00:28:57 08:10:00 /100m 55

750 M WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 217 DAVID SPENCER 00:10:15 01:22 /100m 32
2 104 ROBERT LANDRIAULT 00:11:33 01:32 /100m 53
3 305 PAULO LIMA 00:14:49 01:58 /100m 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 322 JEN BRITTON 00:11:29 01:31 /100m 40
2 319 KATIE WITTMAN 00:15:17 02:02 /100m 28
3 126 EWELINA LUCZKO 00:16:54 02:15 /100m 26

750 M NON-WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 179 JOSH POST 00:13:26 01:47 /100m 22
2 316 ANDREW HOPPER 00:15:33 02:04 /100m 33
3 95 MICHAEL KENNY 00:16:40 02:13 /100m 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 32 REEGAN CHINCHILLA 00:12:01 01:36 /100m 13
2 307 ANNA TOGIAS 00:12:53 01:43 /100m 32
3 9 JULIE BABIN 00:13:47 01:50 /100m 35

3.8 KM NON-WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 57 RODOLFO FLORES 00:53:49 23:36:13 /100m 22
2 131 GREG MAITINSKY 01:05:04 04:32:16 /100m 42
3 133 PAUL MANSELL 01:05:30 04:43:41 /100m 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 72 KRISTIN HARMON 00:55:00 07:22 /100m 21
2 17 ELISE BOLGER 00:56:38 50:21 /100m 21
3 48 LESLEY DUSEVIC 01:00:24 02:29:28 /100m 50

3.8 KM WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 ADAM ARAFAT 01:01:04 02:47:01 /100m 14
2 106 ROBERT LANDRIAULT 01:01:08 02:48:46 /100m 53
3 14 MARK BINTLEY 01:04:57 04:29:12 /100m 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 192 LYNN RODGERS 01:04:56 04:28:46 /100m 47
2 26 LESLIE CARTER 01:06:11 05:01:40 /100m 51
3 42 MEGAN DODGE 01:09:54 06:39:28 /100m 52

1.5 KM NON-WETSUIT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 96 DYLAN KENT 00:21:47 12:13 /100m 27
2 58 ALEX FRASER 00:22:19 47:46 /100m 25
3 223 DAN THOMPSON 00:23:58 02:37:46 /100m 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 310 CARLY CERMAK 00:21:55 21:06 /100m 33
2 19 OLGA BORDATCHEVA 00:22:07 34:26 /100m 28
3 86 KATE HULFORD 00:22:33 01:03:20 /100m 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
42 entrants …
3.8 km Wetsuit Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
7 ADAM ARAFAT 01:01:04 02:47:01 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 1 M 1 14 O/A
106 ROBERT LANDRIAULT 01:01:08 02:48:46 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 2 M 2 53 O/A
192 LYNN RODGERS 01:04:56 04:28:46 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 3 F 1 47 O/A
14 MARK BINTLEY 01:04:57 04:29:12 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 4 M 3 45 O/A
51 JOSE ENTRECANALES 01:05:14 04:36:40 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 5 M 4 27 1
26 LESLIE CARTER 01:06:11 05:01:40 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 6 F 2 51 O/A
20 SCOTT BROWN 01:06:21 05:06:03 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 7 M 5 41 1
119 EDMUND LOH 01:07:22 05:32:48 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 8 M 6 33 1
115 BOB LESSER 01:07:50 05:45:05 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 9 M 7 54 1
209 JOHN SKAIN 01:08:05 05:51:40 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 10 M 8 55 2
304 SEBASTIEN BOUFFARD 01:08:42 06:07:53 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 11 M 9 36 2
177 NICK POON 01:08:52 06:12:16 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 12 M 10 42 2
42 MEGAN DODGE 01:09:54 06:39:28 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 13 F 3 52 O/A
329 EDWARD PLACENIS 01:12:03 07:36:03 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 14 M 11 59 3
130 PEGGY MAERZ 01:12:26 07:46:08 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 15 F 4 36 1
344 JESSICA CAMPBELL 01:12:26 07:46:08 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 16 F 5 55 1
135 DAVID MARR 01:12:43 07:53:35 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 17 M 12 31 3
184 PATRICK RACINE 01:15:02 08:54:33 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 18 M 13 44 3
109 MITSY LAYTON 01:15:26 09:05:05 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 19 F 6 51 2
89 SCOTT JOHNSON 01:15:46 09:13:51 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 20 M 14 30 4
39 JEFF DANCHUK 01:16:03 09:21:18 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 21 M 15 46 4
335 ALEX DELA 01:16:19 09:28:20 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 22 M 16 39 5
181 NIC PRICE 01:17:57 10:11:18 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 23 M 17 34 6
214 GERI SMITH 01:19:00 10:38:56 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 24 F 7 46 1
200 SAM SCHAULAND 01:21:06 11:34:12 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 25 M 18 38 7
345 RAFAL KUBAT 01:21:20 11:40:21 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 26 M 19 34 8
107 FRANCE LARIVEE 01:22:11 12:02:43 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 27 F 8 53 3
187 WEI REN 01:22:17 12:05:21 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 28 M 20 48 5
65 STEVE GILBERT 01:23:21 12:33:25 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 29 M 21 50 4
190 STEPHEN ROCCHI 01:25:29 13:29:33 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 30 M 22 47 6
50 BRIAN ELEY 01:25:41 13:34:49 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 31 M 23 58 5
47 SUSAN DUNLOP 01:28:31 14:49:23 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 32 F 9 55 4
156 MICHAEL MUELLER 01:30:57 15:53:25 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 33 M 24 38 9
248 KELLY YATEMAN 01:33:13 16:53:04 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 34 F 10 36 2
63 MONA GARLOFF 01:36:15 18:12:53 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 35 F 11 36 3
40 DEANNA DEL VECCHIO 01:38:22 19:08:35 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 36 F 12 37 4
337 DANIEL O'BRIEN 01:39:35 19:40:36 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 37 M 25 29 2
52 ANDREW ESPIRITU 01:41:53 20:41:08 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 38 M 26 42 7
397 TARA LAPSTRA 01:50:05 16:55 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 39 F 13 47 2
66 YUHONG GONG 01:59:54 04:35:15 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 40 F 14 51 5
251 LIVIA ZHANG 02:02:01 05:30:57 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 41 F 15 55 6
29 MING CHEN 02:20:26 13:35:36 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 42 F 16 46 3
42 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
7 ADAM ARAFAT 01:01:04 02:47:01 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 1 M 1 14 O/A
106 ROBERT LANDRIAULT 01:01:08 02:48:46 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 2 M 2 53 O/A
14 MARK BINTLEY 01:04:57 04:29:12 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 4 M 3 45 O/A
192 LYNN RODGERS 01:04:56 04:28:46 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 3 F 1 47 O/A
26 LESLIE CARTER 01:06:11 05:01:40 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 6 F 2 51 O/A
42 MEGAN DODGE 01:09:54 06:39:28 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 13 F 3 52 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
51 JOSE ENTRECANALES 01:05:14 04:36:40 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 5 M 4 27 1
337 DANIEL O'BRIEN 01:39:35 19:40:36 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 37 M 25 29 2
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
119 EDMUND LOH 01:07:22 05:32:48 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 8 M 6 33 1
304 SEBASTIEN BOUFFARD 01:08:42 06:07:53 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 11 M 9 36 2
135 DAVID MARR 01:12:43 07:53:35 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 17 M 12 31 3
130 PEGGY MAERZ 01:12:26 07:46:08 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 15 F 4 36 1
248 KELLY YATEMAN 01:33:13 16:53:04 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 34 F 10 36 2
63 MONA GARLOFF 01:36:15 18:12:53 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 35 F 11 36 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 SCOTT BROWN 01:06:21 05:06:03 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 7 M 5 41 1
177 NICK POON 01:08:52 06:12:16 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 12 M 10 42 2
184 PATRICK RACINE 01:15:02 08:54:33 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 18 M 13 44 3
214 GERI SMITH 01:19:00 10:38:56 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 24 F 7 46 1
397 TARA LAPSTRA 01:50:05 16:55 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 39 F 13 47 2
29 MING CHEN 02:20:26 13:35:36 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 42 F 16 46 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
115 BOB LESSER 01:07:50 05:45:05 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 9 M 7 54 1
209 JOHN SKAIN 01:08:05 05:51:40 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 10 M 8 55 2
329 EDWARD PLACENIS 01:12:03 07:36:03 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 14 M 11 59 3
344 JESSICA CAMPBELL 01:12:26 07:46:08 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 16 F 5 55 1
109 MITSY LAYTON 01:15:26 09:05:05 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 19 F 6 51 2
107 FRANCE LARIVEE 01:22:11 12:02:43 /100m 3.8 KM WETSUIT 27 F 8 53 3
60 - 70
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
257
Last Updated:
8/28/2018 3:04:50 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3.8 KM WETSUIT - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 20:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 23:52

3.8 KM NON-WETSUIT - 52


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 20:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 21:45

1.5 KM WETSUIT - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 28:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 33:07

1.5 KM NON-WETSUIT - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 26:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 26:44

750 M WETSUIT - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:01

750 M NON-WETSUIT - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:02
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction