Race Results for…
2018 Navarino Trail Run

May 12, 2018 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
136
Last Updated:
5/13/2018 1:54:29 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 296 JOE GUENTHER 00:21:49 07:01 min/mile SHAWANO 48
2 477 HUNTER HEINEMEYER 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile BLACK CREEK 11
3 454 DAN WINKLER 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile GREEN BAY 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 306 LILY GUENTHER 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile SHAWANO 12
2 367 BAILEY HENDRICKS 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile SHAWANO 10
3 473 MACI BEYER 00:25:54 08:20 min/mile SHAWANO 9

5KW

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 382 JIM PLESSER 00:44:43 14:25 min/mile CLINTONVILLE 65
2 407 DARREL KLEMP 00:51:36 16:38 min/mile BONDUEL 50
3 330 BRET LONG 00:57:51 18:39 min/mile NEW LONDON 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 480 BECKY KRINGS 00:45:22 14:37 min/mile SHIOCTON 40
2 406 TONI KLEMP 00:51:37 16:38 min/mile BONDUEL 51
3 401 TINA MARCKS 00:57:42 18:36 min/mile SHAWANO 43

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 420 MARK POLZIN 00:38:48 06:15 min/mile CLINTONVILLE 38
2 447 JODY SUKOW 00:50:23 08:07 min/mile MERRILL 48
3 476 MICHAEL FOX 00:52:03 08:23 min/mile WRIGHTSTOWN 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 484 ABBY LENA 00:50:04 08:04 min/mile PLOVER 25
2 411 ASHLEY CONRADT 00:56:42 09:08 min/mile CLINTONVILLE 32
3 397 CARISSA LEVASH 00:56:58 09:11 min/mile FREEDOM 28

1M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 482 HUNTER HEINEMEYER 00:06:59 06:58 min/mile BLACK CREEK 11
2 490 JOSIAN KUEHL 00:07:46 07:45 min/mile SHAWANO 9
3 478 ETHAN HEINEMEYER 00:08:03 08:02 min/mile BLACK CREEK 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 489 EVIE KUEHL 00:08:42 08:41 min/mile SHAWANO 7
2 356 BRYLEE WELCH 00:09:00 08:59 min/mile BEAR CREEK 12
3 470 JAELYN BRADY 00:10:58 10:57 min/mile TIGERTON 8

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
76 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
296 JOE GUENTHER 00:21:49 48 5K M SHAWANO 1 1 1 07:01 min/mile
477 HUNTER HEINEMEYER 00:22:55 11 5K M BLACK CREEK 2 2 1 07:23 min/mile
454 DAN WINKLER 00:22:58 30 5K M GREEN BAY 3 3 1 07:24 min/mile
287 JOSIAH KUEHL 00:23:53 9 5K M SHAWANO 4 4 2 07:41 min/mile
462 JOSH DENAULT 00:24:55 33 5K M GREEN BAY 5 5 2 08:01 min/mile
306 LILY GUENTHER 00:25:00 12 5K F SHAWANO 1 6 1 08:03 min/mile
367 BAILEY HENDRICKS 00:25:30 10 5K F SHAWANO 2 7 2 08:13 min/mile
301 BRIAN GRIEVES 00:25:52 42 5K M SHAWANO 6 8 1 08:20 min/mile
473 MACI BEYER 00:25:54 9 5K F SHAWANO 3 9 3 08:20 min/mile
286 NATHAN MALOTKY 00:26:40 13 5K M CLINTONVILLE 7 10 3 08:35 min/mile
298 ANDY MALOTKY 00:26:43 50 5K M CLINTONVILLE 8 11 1 08:36 min/mile
290 JACK GRIEVES 00:26:44 10 5K M SHAWANO 9 12 4 08:37 min/mile
423 BRENT HAUBLE 00:26:46 39 5K M APPLETON 10 13 1 08:37 min/mile
419 KYLE TENNIE 00:26:47 16 5K M CLINTONVILLE 11 14 1 08:38 min/mile
460 Q'LAYAH ESCALANTE 00:26:51 11 5K F SHAWANO 4 15 4 08:39 min/mile
438 BRYSON KAUTZ 00:26:52 13 5K M CLINTONVILLE 12 16 5 08:39 min/mile
421 DANA MOEHRING 00:27:05 44 5K F CLINTONVILLE 5 17 1 08:44 min/mile
414 GINNY MOEHRING 00:27:06 69 5K F WAUPACA 6 18 1 08:44 min/mile
300 YU-CHIN FANG 00:27:11 46 5K F SHAWANO 7 19 1 08:45 min/mile
449 ERIC FILTZ 00:27:27 36 5K M WITTENBERG 13 20 2 08:50 min/mile
422 EVAN TENNIE 00:28:06 17 5K M CLINTONVILLE 14 21 2 09:03 min/mile
366 BECKETT HENDRICKS 00:28:54 8 5K M SHAWANO 15 22 6 09:19 min/mile
474 JESSICA EWING 00:29:02 14 5K F BONDUEL 8 23 5 09:21 min/mile
307 CAITLYN PRUE 00:29:17 10 5K F TIGERTON 9 24 6 09:26 min/mile
389 MATT HENDRICKS 00:29:17 39 5K M SHAWANO 16 25 3 09:26 min/mile
311 BRAD TOSDALE 00:29:19 48 5K M CLINTONVILLE 17 26 2 09:27 min/mile
468 TRACIE JANNUSCH 00:29:28 37 5K F CLINTONVILLE 10 27 1 09:30 min/mile
342 BARB METZIG 00:30:30 54 5K F WAUPACA 11 28 1 09:50 min/mile
429 CARI BEVERSDORF 00:30:46 38 5K F SHAWANO 12 29 2 09:55 min/mile
305 JILL GUENTHER 00:31:00 9 5K F SHAWANO 13 30 7 09:59 min/mile
326 KYLE ALEXANDER 00:31:13 62 5K M SHAWANO 18 31 1 10:03 min/mile
388 CHRIS HAYES 00:31:16 46 5K M SUAMICO 19 32 3 10:04 min/mile
396 BILL DIERMEIER 00:31:20 54 5K M BLACK CREEK 20 33 2 10:06 min/mile
402 CAMDEN SMITH 00:32:40 10 5K M APPLETON 21 34 7 10:31 min/mile
310 BURGUNDY TOSDALE 00:32:48 18 5K F CLINTONVILLE 14 35 1 10:34 min/mile
461 DEANNA NIKOLAI 00:32:53 39 5K F APPLETON 15 36 3 10:36 min/mile
463 DAWN MCCOY 00:32:53 41 5K F APPLETON 16 37 2 10:36 min/mile
403 KELLY SCHILLING 00:33:17 40 5K F APPLETON 17 38 3 10:43 min/mile
283 ANNABELLE ROSS 00:33:55 10 5K F CLINTONVILLE 18 39 8 10:56 min/mile
469 SARA HARBAUGH 00:34:05 40 5K F MARION 19 40 4 10:59 min/mile
349 COLE DIEDERICH 00:34:29 12 5K M PULASKI 22 41 8 11:07 min/mile
285 MORGAN RETZLAFF 00:34:58 8 5K F CLINTONVILLE 20 42 9 11:16 min/mile
304 KRISTEN RETZLAFF 00:34:58 37 5K F CLINTONVILLE 21 43 4 11:16 min/mile
428 JASON WILLIAMS 00:35:05 36 5K M SHAWANO 23 44 4 11:18 min/mile
284 ZELDA ROSS 00:35:10 7 5K F CLINTONVILLE 22 45 10 11:20 min/mile
440 KAREN PETERMANN 00:35:11 53 5K F CLINTONVILLE 23 46 2 11:20 min/mile
317 KILEY PEOTTER 00:35:32 8 5K F SEYMOUR 24 47 11 11:27 min/mile
412 KAYLA DALLAS 00:35:37 31 5K F ONEIDA 25 48 1 11:29 min/mile
483 KIRA LABBY 00:36:23 30 5K F SHAWANO 26 49 2 11:43 min/mile
415 BILL MOEHRING 00:36:55 72 5K M WAUPACA 24 50 1 11:54 min/mile
76 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
296 JOE GUENTHER 00:21:48 48 5K M SHAWANO 1 1 1 07:01 min/mile
306 LILY GUENTHER 00:24:59 12 5K F SHAWANO 1 6 1 08:03 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
477 HUNTER HEINEMEYER 00:22:54 11 5K M BLACK CREEK 2 2 1 07:23 min/mile
287 JOSIAH KUEHL 00:23:52 9 5K M SHAWANO 4 4 2 07:41 min/mile
286 NATHAN MALOTKY 00:26:39 13 5K M CLINTONVILLE 7 10 3 08:35 min/mile
290 JACK GRIEVES 00:26:43 10 5K M SHAWANO 9 12 4 08:37 min/mile
438 BRYSON KAUTZ 00:26:51 13 5K M CLINTONVILLE 12 16 5 08:39 min/mile
366 BECKETT HENDRICKS 00:28:53 8 5K M SHAWANO 15 22 6 09:19 min/mile
402 CAMDEN SMITH 00:32:39 10 5K M APPLETON 21 34 7 10:31 min/mile
349 COLE DIEDERICH 00:34:28 12 5K M PULASKI 22 41 8 11:07 min/mile
291 CHARLIE GRIEVES 00:43:21 7 5K M SHAWANO 26 62 9 13:59 min/mile
306 LILY GUENTHER 00:24:59 12 5K F SHAWANO 1 6 1 08:03 min/mile
367 BAILEY HENDRICKS 00:25:29 10 5K F SHAWANO 2 7 2 08:13 min/mile
473 MACI BEYER 00:25:53 9 5K F SHAWANO 3 9 3 08:20 min/mile
460 Q'LAYAH ESCALANTE 00:26:50 11 5K F SHAWANO 4 15 4 08:39 min/mile
474 JESSICA EWING 00:29:01 14 5K F BONDUEL 8 23 5 09:21 min/mile
307 CAITLYN PRUE 00:29:16 10 5K F TIGERTON 9 24 6 09:26 min/mile
305 JILL GUENTHER 00:30:59 9 5K F SHAWANO 13 30 7 09:59 min/mile
283 ANNABELLE ROSS 00:33:54 10 5K F CLINTONVILLE 18 39 8 10:56 min/mile
285 MORGAN RETZLAFF 00:34:57 8 5K F CLINTONVILLE 20 42 9 11:16 min/mile
284 ZELDA ROSS 00:35:09 7 5K F CLINTONVILLE 22 45 10 11:20 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
419 KYLE TENNIE 00:26:47 16 5K M CLINTONVILLE 11 14 1 08:38 min/mile
422 EVAN TENNIE 00:28:05 17 5K M CLINTONVILLE 14 21 2 09:03 min/mile
310 BURGUNDY TOSDALE 00:32:47 18 5K F CLINTONVILLE 14 35 1 10:34 min/mile
481 ANNA SCHMUDE 00:41:05 19 5K F CLINTONVILLE 33 57 2 13:15 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
312 KATLIN DILGE 00:40:11 26 5K F BEAR CREEK 30 54 1 12:57 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
454 DAN WINKLER 00:22:57 30 5K M GREEN BAY 3 3 1 07:24 min/mile
462 JOSH DENAULT 00:24:54 33 5K M GREEN BAY 5 5 2 08:01 min/mile
412 KAYLA DALLAS 00:35:36 31 5K F ONEIDA 25 48 1 11:29 min/mile
483 KIRA LABBY 00:36:22 30 5K F SHAWANO 26 49 2 11:43 min/mile
352 CHISTINA KING 00:37:28 34 5K F HORTONVILLE 27 51 3 12:05 min/mile
335 GINA PEOTTER 00:43:53 32 5K F SEYMOUR 39 65 4 14:09 min/mile
385 KRISTEN DIERMEIER 00:53:50 32 5K F SEYMOUR 47 75 5 17:21 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
423 BRENT HAUBLE 00:26:45 39 5K M APPLETON 10 13 1 08:37 min/mile
449 ERIC FILTZ 00:27:26 36 5K M WITTENBERG 13 20 2 08:50 min/mile
389 MATT HENDRICKS 00:29:16 39 5K M SHAWANO 16 25 3 09:26 min/mile
428 JASON WILLIAMS 00:35:04 36 5K M SHAWANO 23 44 4 11:18 min/mile
413 UT NGUYEN GLEISNER 00:41:39 35 5K M CLINTONVILLE 25 59 5 13:26 min/mile
381 GARY PLANTE 00:45:57 38 5K M CLINTONVILLE 27 66 6 14:49 min/mile
468 TRACIE JANNUSCH 00:29:27 37 5K F CLINTONVILLE 10 27 1 09:30 min/mile
429 CARI BEVERSDORF 00:30:45 38 5K F SHAWANO 12 29 2 09:55 min/mile
461 DEANNA NIKOLAI 00:32:52 39 5K F APPLETON 15 36 3 10:36 min/mile
304 KRISTEN RETZLAFF 00:34:57 37 5K F CLINTONVILLE 21 43 4 11:16 min/mile
351 SUZY WETTSTEIN 00:37:28 37 5K F GREEN BAY 28 52 5 12:05 min/mile
353 KELLY ANDERSON 00:43:29 38 5K F FREEDOM 37 63 6 14:01 min/mile
376 ANN VANDEHEI 00:43:31 36 5K F PULASKI 38 64 7 14:02 min/mile
464 TRACEY BURGHDUFF 00:48:14 36 5K F MARION 43 70 8 15:33 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
301 BRIAN GRIEVES 00:25:51 42 5K M SHAWANO 6 8 1 08:20 min/mile
421 DANA MOEHRING 00:27:05 44 5K F CLINTONVILLE 5 17 1 08:44 min/mile
463 DAWN MCCOY 00:32:52 41 5K F APPLETON 16 37 2 10:36 min/mile
403 KELLY SCHILLING 00:33:16 40 5K F APPLETON 17 38 3 10:43 min/mile
469 SARA HARBAUGH 00:34:04 40 5K F MARION 19 40 4 10:59 min/mile
297 TONIA WELCH 00:40:11 44 5K F BEAR CREEK 31 55 5 12:57 min/mile
471 BRENDA BRADY 00:42:15 42 5K F TIGERTON 35 60 6 13:37 min/mile
308 CAREY GRIEVES 00:43:18 41 5K F SHAWANO 36 61 7 13:58 min/mile
338 AMANDA BIRLING 00:46:20 40 5K F LARSEN 40 67 8 14:56 min/mile
348 RHONDA DIEDERICH 00:46:22 42 5K F PULASKI 41 68 9 14:57 min/mile
377 KATHLEEN ABEL 00:47:24 43 5K F PULASKI 42 69 10 15:17 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
296 JOE GUENTHER 00:21:48 48 5K M SHAWANO 1 1 1 07:01 min/mile
311 BRAD TOSDALE 00:29:18 48 5K M CLINTONVILLE 17 26 2 09:27 min/mile
388 CHRIS HAYES 00:31:15 46 5K M SUAMICO 19 32 3 10:04 min/mile
300 YU-CHIN FANG 00:27:10 46 5K F SHAWANO 7 19 1 08:45 min/mile
475 SUSAN ZBLEWSKI 00:40:33 49 5K F BIRNAMWOOD 32 56 2 13:04 min/mile
446 PATTY GROVE 00:54:44 48 5K F ROTHSCHILD 48 76 3 17:39 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
298 ANDY MALOTKY 00:26:42 50 5K M CLINTONVILLE 8 11 1 08:36 min/mile
396 BILL DIERMEIER 00:31:19 54 5K M BLACK CREEK 20 33 2 10:06 min/mile
342 BARB METZIG 00:30:29 54 5K F WAUPACA 11 28 1 09:50 min/mile
440 KAREN PETERMANN 00:35:10 53 5K F CLINTONVILLE 23 46 2 11:20 min/mile
313 CINDY JARVIS 00:40:10 50 5K F BEAR CREEK 29 53 3 12:57 min/mile
404 BRENDA WAGNER 00:51:36 51 5K F APPLETON 45 72 4 16:38 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
395 TIM DIERMEIER 00:53:48 59 5K M BLACK CREEK 28 74 1 17:21 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
326 KYLE ALEXANDER 00:31:12 62 5K M SHAWANO 18 31 1 10:03 min/mile
452 SHARIE SCHNEIDER 00:51:04 61 5K F CLINTONVILLE 44 71 1 16:28 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
414 GINNY MOEHRING 00:27:05 69 5K F WAUPACA 6 18 1 08:44 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
415 BILL MOEHRING 00:36:54 72 5K M WAUPACA 24 50 1 11:54 min/mile
362 MARY BETH KUESTER 00:41:36 80 5K F CLINTONVILLE 34 58 1 13:25 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
136
Last Updated:
5/13/2018 1:54:29 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 76


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 12:05

5KW - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 17:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 19:25

10K - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 09:41

1M - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 12:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 13:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction