Race Results for…
Minocqua Turkey Trot

November 22, 2018 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
179
Last Updated:
11/22/2018 10:36:52 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1009 JOACHIM WEELROSBO 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile MADISON 21
2 959 MICHAEL SNYDER 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile GRAFTON 46
3 942 RYAN ROMENESKO 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile MADISON 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1004 AUBREY ANDERSON 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile HAZELHURST 16
2 764 COURTNEY CLEVELAND 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile GRAFTON 25
3 992 MAUREEN DREWSEN 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile MINOCQUA 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
180 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed
1009 JOACHIM WEELROSBO 21 M MADISON WI 5K 06:14 min/mile 00:19:22
959 MICHAEL SNYDER 46 M GRAFTON WI 5K 07:17 min/mile 00:22:36
1004 AUBREY ANDERSON 16 F HAZELHURST WI 5K 07:42 min/mile 00:23:55
942 RYAN ROMENESKO 26 M MADISON WI 5K 07:51 min/mile 00:24:23
842 BROCK METZGER 17 M WOODRUFF WI 5K 07:57 min/mile 00:24:40
788 ANDREW ECHLIN 17 M KENOSHA WI 5K 08:00 min/mile 00:24:51
764 COURTNEY CLEVELAND 25 F GRAFTON WI 5K 08:08 min/mile 00:25:15
985 JOSEPH MALCORE 41 M SUAMICO WI 5K 08:19 min/mile 00:25:47
993 JIM HARTZHEM 57 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 08:24 min/mile 00:26:03
992 MAUREEN DREWSEN 51 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 08:27 min/mile 00:26:13
797 JOE FIEWEGER 35 M BOULDER JUNCTION WI 5K 08:36 min/mile 00:26:41
792 ELIZABETH EHLERT 15 F PEWAUKEE WI 5K 08:47 min/mile 00:27:14
786 ANDREW DONAHOE 27 M GRAFTON WI 5K 08:47 min/mile 00:27:15
835 FORREST MAZZEI 22 M ALTOONA WI 5K 08:48 min/mile 00:27:17
977 JOELLE WENNLUND 51 F GRAFTON WI 5K 08:48 min/mile 00:27:19
772 KRISTYN DALLMANN 15 F ARBOR VITAE WI 5K 08:49 min/mile 00:27:22
843 JAY MILLER 58 M PEWAUKEE WI 5K 08:50 min/mile 00:27:25
767 JOEY COLIANNI 31 M MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 08:51 min/mile 00:27:28
939 SARA POISSON 14 F WOODRUFF WI 5K 08:55 min/mile 00:27:41
480 JOEY BLUNK 28 M LONGMONT CO 5K 08:58 min/mile 00:27:49
976 TYLER WALLSCHLAEGER 17 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 09:10 min/mile 00:28:27
988 DUSTIN SMITH 24 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 09:13 min/mile 00:28:35
990 MARGARET GHIDORZI 44 F WAUSAU WI 5K 09:14 min/mile 00:28:38
966 DIANE SUPINSKI 53 F SUN PRAIRIE WI 5K 09:22 min/mile 00:29:04
771 KIMBERLEE DALLMANN 19 F ARBOR VITAE WI 5K 09:35 min/mile 00:29:45
1003 MIKE BOLGER 57 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 09:37 min/mile 00:29:51
800 LINDSEY GOFF 28 F WAUWATOSA WI 5K 09:39 min/mile 00:29:55
790 RYAN ECHLIN 15 M KENOSHA WI 5K 09:43 min/mile 00:30:09
962 PAUL STEARNS 55 M WOODRUFF WI 5K 09:44 min/mile 00:30:13
836 JOHN MAZZEI 50 M ALTOONA WI 5K 09:48 min/mile 00:30:23
968 MELISSA TIMMONS 32 F WOODRUFF WI 5K 09:53 min/mile 00:30:39
489 CASSIDY CLEVELAND 13 F GRAFTON WI 5K 09:55 min/mile 00:30:45
960 ELIJAH STANLEY 13 M ROCKFORD IL 5K 09:57 min/mile 00:30:52
784 CHRISTOPHER DIETRICH 39 M BROOKFIELD WI 5K 10:00 min/mile 00:31:01
986 KATE MALCORE 40 F SUAMICO WI 5K 10:03 min/mile 00:31:12
956 REMINGTON SKIC 10 M MERRILL WI 5K 10:07 min/mile 00:31:24
1014 DENISE KEARNSLEGOO 54 F WOODRUFF WI 5K 10:08 min/mile 00:31:27
818 EMILY KOTH 25 F MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 10:10 min/mile 00:31:32
819 JIM KOTH 30 M MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 10:10 min/mile 00:31:33
845 KARI MULADORE 31 F CHICAGO IL 5K 10:13 min/mile 00:31:42
961 MICAH STANLEY 11 M ROCKFORD IL 5K 10:24 min/mile 00:32:16
953 SYDNEY SCHLEICHER 21 F GRAFTON WI 5K 10:25 min/mile 00:32:18
981 TINA WOLFE 44 F HAZELHURST WI 5K 10:25 min/mile 00:32:20
791 ANDY EHLERT 51 M PEWAUKEE WI 5K 10:26 min/mile 00:32:23
840 MARLON MEE 61 M EAGLE RIVER WI 5K 10:27 min/mile 00:32:25
946 AMY ROWE 36 F APPLETON WI 5K 10:31 min/mile 00:32:37
1008 SUSAN HUANGSMOLINSKI 38 F 5K 10:33 min/mile 00:32:44
1013 KAREN WESSMAN 67 F TOMAHAWK WI 5K 10:34 min/mile 00:32:46
937 KRISTINA PITTENGER 45 F JANESVILLE WI 5K 10:35 min/mile 00:32:51
1028 ALZIA GILBERT 50 F PRESQUE ISLE WI 5K 10:40 min/mile 00:33:04
180 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed
1009 JOACHIM WEELROSBO 21 M MADISON WI 5K 06:14 min/mile 00:19:22
959 MICHAEL SNYDER 46 M GRAFTON WI 5K 07:17 min/mile 00:22:36
942 RYAN ROMENESKO 26 M MADISON WI 5K 07:51 min/mile 00:24:23
1004 AUBREY ANDERSON 16 F HAZELHURST WI 5K 07:42 min/mile 00:23:55
764 COURTNEY CLEVELAND 25 F GRAFTON WI 5K 08:08 min/mile 00:25:15
992 MAUREEN DREWSEN 51 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 08:27 min/mile 00:26:13
1 - 19
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed
842 BROCK METZGER 17 M WOODRUFF WI 5K 07:57 min/mile 00:24:40
788 ANDREW ECHLIN 17 M KENOSHA WI 5K 08:00 min/mile 00:24:51
976 TYLER WALLSCHLAEGER 17 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 09:10 min/mile 00:28:27
790 RYAN ECHLIN 15 M KENOSHA WI 5K 09:43 min/mile 00:30:09
960 ELIJAH STANLEY 13 M ROCKFORD IL 5K 09:57 min/mile 00:30:52
956 REMINGTON SKIC 10 M MERRILL WI 5K 10:07 min/mile 00:31:24
961 MICAH STANLEY 11 M ROCKFORD IL 5K 10:24 min/mile 00:32:16
935 0WEN PITTENGER 13 M JANESVILLE WI 5K 12:49 min/mile 00:39:45
996 BRYCE RULAND 12 M 5K 14:28 min/mile 00:44:53
995 DREW RULAND 15 M 5K 14:29 min/mile 00:44:55
792 ELIZABETH EHLERT 15 F PEWAUKEE WI 5K 08:47 min/mile 00:27:14
772 KRISTYN DALLMANN 15 F ARBOR VITAE WI 5K 08:49 min/mile 00:27:22
939 SARA POISSON 14 F WOODRUFF WI 5K 08:55 min/mile 00:27:41
771 KIMBERLEE DALLMANN 19 F ARBOR VITAE WI 5K 09:35 min/mile 00:29:45
489 CASSIDY CLEVELAND 13 F GRAFTON WI 5K 09:55 min/mile 00:30:45
490 CHARLEY CLEVELAND 12 F GRAFTON WI 5K 10:57 min/mile 00:33:58
997 BROOKE RULAND 14 F 5K 11:19 min/mile 00:35:05
848 OLIVIA O'KEEFE 7 F WAUSAU WI 5K 13:17 min/mile 00:41:12
1016 AUDRINA SKUBAL 7 F BOULDAR JUNCTION WI 5K 14:22 min/mile 00:44:34
1007 ISLA ANDERSON 9 F ARBOR VITAE WI 5K 14:36 min/mile 00:45:16
20 - 29
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed
942 RYAN ROMENESKO 26 M MADISON WI 5K 07:51 min/mile 00:24:23
786 ANDREW DONAHOE 27 M GRAFTON WI 5K 08:47 min/mile 00:27:15
835 FORREST MAZZEI 22 M ALTOONA WI 5K 08:48 min/mile 00:27:17
480 JOEY BLUNK 28 M LONGMONT CO 5K 08:58 min/mile 00:27:49
988 DUSTIN SMITH 24 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 09:13 min/mile 00:28:35
1005 JACOB FRANK 29 M ARRBOR VITAE WI 5K 10:57 min/mile 00:33:59
476 DAN BIERTZER 25 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 11:45 min/mile 00:36:27
1022 BRYON WEBER 26 M MENOMINEE WI 5K 22:46 min/mile 01:10:35
474 MARK BARTH 29 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 23:08 min/mile 01:11:43
816 PAUL HOFMANN III 29 M HAZELHURST WI 5K 23:09 min/mile 01:11:46
764 COURTNEY CLEVELAND 25 F GRAFTON WI 5K 08:08 min/mile 00:25:15
800 LINDSEY GOFF 28 F WAUWATOSA WI 5K 09:39 min/mile 00:29:55
818 EMILY KOTH 25 F MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 10:10 min/mile 00:31:32
953 SYDNEY SCHLEICHER 21 F GRAFTON WI 5K 10:25 min/mile 00:32:18
940 RYANNE REED 29 F HAZELHURST WI 5K 10:43 min/mile 00:33:14
846 ELISE NELTON 23 F PEWAUKEE WI 5K 10:48 min/mile 00:33:30
1024 EMILY SANDERSON 25 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 11:44 min/mile 00:36:24
817 KATHERINE KLATT 24 F HAZELHURST WI 5K 12:57 min/mile 00:40:11
803 KENDRA HILGEMANN 23 F LAKE TOMAHAWK WI 5K 16:40 min/mile 00:51:43
970 KAITLYN TROYER 27 F LAKE TOMAHAWK WI 5K 16:42 min/mile 00:51:47
30 - 39
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed
797 JOE FIEWEGER 35 M BOULDER JUNCTION WI 5K 08:36 min/mile 00:26:41
767 JOEY COLIANNI 31 M MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 08:51 min/mile 00:27:28
784 CHRISTOPHER DIETRICH 39 M BROOKFIELD WI 5K 10:00 min/mile 00:31:01
819 JIM KOTH 30 M MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 10:10 min/mile 00:31:33
482 CHRIS BRAZEE 36 M APPLETON WI 5K 20:07 min/mile 01:02:22
968 MELISSA TIMMONS 32 F WOODRUFF WI 5K 09:53 min/mile 00:30:39
845 KARI MULADORE 31 F CHICAGO IL 5K 10:13 min/mile 00:31:42
946 AMY ROWE 36 F APPLETON WI 5K 10:31 min/mile 00:32:37
1008 SUSAN HUANGSMOLINSKI 38 F 5K 10:33 min/mile 00:32:44
484 GENEVIEVRE BROCHE 31 F MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 10:59 min/mile 00:34:04
983 JILL YELTON 33 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 11:00 min/mile 00:34:06
487 AMY BUTTERS 34 F PLYMOUTH WI 5K 11:18 min/mile 00:35:03
934 LINDSEY PILMER 30 F AURORA IL 5K 11:36 min/mile 00:35:59
941 AMANDA ROGERS 33 F ROCKFORD IL 5K 11:50 min/mile 00:36:42
975 NICOLE WALLSCHLAEGER 36 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 12:58 min/mile 00:40:13
40 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed
959 MICHAEL SNYDER 46 M GRAFTON WI 5K 07:17 min/mile 00:22:36
985 JOSEPH MALCORE 41 M SUAMICO WI 5K 08:19 min/mile 00:25:47
787 JAMES ECHLI 47 M KENOSHA WI 5K 11:12 min/mile 00:34:45
805 BRIAN HODEK 49 M NEENAH WI 5K 11:18 min/mile 00:35:02
998 MIKE RULAND 49 M WATERFORD WI 5K 12:39 min/mile 00:39:13
830 AARON MAHAN 43 M ELBURN IL 5K 15:26 min/mile 00:47:53
944 MATT ROSSITER 40 M ROCKFORD IL 5K 15:44 min/mile 00:48:47
780 JOHN DEVANTIER 42 M APPLETON WI 5K 20:10 min/mile 01:02:34
990 MARGARET GHIDORZI 44 F WAUSAU WI 5K 09:14 min/mile 00:28:38
986 KATE MALCORE 40 F SUAMICO WI 5K 10:03 min/mile 00:31:12
981 TINA WOLFE 44 F HAZELHURST WI 5K 10:25 min/mile 00:32:20
937 KRISTINA PITTENGER 45 F JANESVILLE WI 5K 10:35 min/mile 00:32:51
814 STEPHANIE HODEK 48 F NEENAH WI 5K 11:16 min/mile 00:34:58
945 SARAH ROSSITER 40 F ROCKFORD IL 5K 11:49 min/mile 00:36:40
969 REBEKAH TOLLARD 44 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 13:07 min/mile 00:40:40
1029 SADE VALLIERE 42 F LDF WI 5K 14:11 min/mile 00:44:00
1015 AMY SKUBAL 41 F BOULDAR JUNCTION WI 5K 14:24 min/mile 00:44:40
841 CAROLYN METZ 49 F BOULDER JUNCTION WI 5K 14:53 min/mile 00:46:10
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed
993 JIM HARTZHEM 57 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 08:24 min/mile 00:26:03
843 JAY MILLER 58 M PEWAUKEE WI 5K 08:50 min/mile 00:27:25
1003 MIKE BOLGER 57 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 09:37 min/mile 00:29:51
962 PAUL STEARNS 55 M WOODRUFF WI 5K 09:44 min/mile 00:30:13
836 JOHN MAZZEI 50 M ALTOONA WI 5K 09:48 min/mile 00:30:23
791 ANDY EHLERT 51 M PEWAUKEE WI 5K 10:26 min/mile 00:32:23
801 RICK GOFF 59 M ARBOR VITAE WI 5K 10:52 min/mile 00:33:44
991 KEITH BAKER 57 M OXFORD WI 5K 11:23 min/mile 00:35:18
828 BUBBA LINDEMAN 52 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 12:27 min/mile 00:38:38
773 LARRY DECKER 51 M WALWORTH WI 5K 12:29 min/mile 00:38:43
992 MAUREEN DREWSEN 51 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 08:27 min/mile 00:26:13
977 JOELLE WENNLUND 51 F GRAFTON WI 5K 08:48 min/mile 00:27:19
966 DIANE SUPINSKI 53 F SUN PRAIRIE WI 5K 09:22 min/mile 00:29:04
1014 DENISE KEARNSLEGOO 54 F WOODRUFF WI 5K 10:08 min/mile 00:31:27
1028 ALZIA GILBERT 50 F PRESQUE ISLE WI 5K 10:40 min/mile 00:33:04
844 KATHRYN MILLER 55 F PEWAUKEE WI 5K 11:00 min/mile 00:34:08
834 ELIZABETH MAZZEI 50 F ALTOONA WI 5K 11:29 min/mile 00:35:38
1002 SANDY BOLGER 57 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 11:39 min/mile 00:36:08
949 CHERIE SANDERSON 52 F BOULDER JUNCTION WI 5K 12:50 min/mile 00:39:48
789 DEBRA ECHLIN 50 F KENOSHA WI 5K 15:51 min/mile 00:49:09
60 - 98
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed
840 MARLON MEE 61 M EAGLE RIVER WI 5K 10:27 min/mile 00:32:25
936 DAVE PITTENGER 60 M JANESVILLE WI 5K 10:45 min/mile 00:33:21
943 TIM ROMENESKO 61 M BARRINGTON IL 5K 10:46 min/mile 00:33:25
1012 CRAIG WESSMAN 64 M TOMAHAWK WI 5K 11:26 min/mile 00:35:27
766 BRIAN COLIANNI 61 M MINOCQUA WI 5K 11:37 min/mile 00:36:03
1018 KEITH WESTENDORF 64 M MILWAUKEE WI 5K 12:20 min/mile 00:38:14
765 ALBERT COLIANNI 64 M MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 13:27 min/mile 00:41:43
952 RUSS SANDERSON 75 M LAC DU FLAMBEAU WI 5K 14:12 min/mile 00:44:02
974 LARRY VOSS 63 M BOULDER JUNCTION WI 5K 15:39 min/mile 00:48:31
479 JOE BLUNK 62 M HARSHAW WI 5K 17:35 min/mile 00:54:31
1013 KAREN WESSMAN 67 F TOMAHAWK WI 5K 10:34 min/mile 00:32:46
965 THERESA STRASBURG 63 F HAZELHURST WI 5K 11:40 min/mile 00:36:12
1020 KAREN DAMSKE 61 F MENOMINEE FALLS WI 5K 12:18 min/mile 00:38:10
768 SUZIE COLIANNI 62 F MINNEAPOLIS MN 5K 13:26 min/mile 00:41:39
973 GAIL VOSS 60 F BOULDER JUNCTION WI 5K 15:39 min/mile 00:48:33
933 KAREN PILMER 60 F AURORA IL 5K 17:46 min/mile 00:55:05
1021 SUE DAMSKE 65 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 18:50 min/mile 00:58:25
999 JAN HOMUTH 65 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 19:08 min/mile 00:59:20
769 TERESA COLIANNI 60 F MINOCQUA WI 5K 19:19 min/mile 00:59:54
980 MAGGIE WOLF 72 F WOODRUFF WI 5K 19:37 min/mile 01:00:51
99 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Pace Gun Elapsed

Race Info

Participants:
179
Last Updated:
11/22/2018 10:36:52 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 179


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 13:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 15:01
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction