Race Results for…
Spirit of America 5K Fun Run/Walk

July 06, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
211
Last Updated:
7/6/2019 10:02:00 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 638 DANIEL PEDERSON 00:15:58 05:08 min/m SPOONER 21
2 639 SCOTT PEDERSON 00:18:19 05:54 min/m FIFIELD 24
3 718 JOSH BROWN 00:19:18 06:13 min/m BUTTERNUT 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 608 CLAUDIA LASIOWSKI 00:22:12 07:09 min/m PARK FALLS 14
2 598 NATALIE KREIER 00:22:20 07:11 min/m CLEAR LAKE 17
3 508 SAMANTHA BAY 00:22:24 07:13 min/m PARK FALLS 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
211 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
638 DANIEL PEDERSON 21 M 5K SPOONER WI 00:15:58 1 1 1 05:08 min/m
639 SCOTT PEDERSON 24 M 5K FIFIELD WI 00:18:19 2 2 2 05:54 min/m
718 JOSH BROWN 18 M 5K BUTTERNUT WI 00:19:18 3 3 1 06:13 min/m
574 KEES HOOGLAND 16 M 5K CATAWBA WI 00:19:56 4 4 1 06:25 min/m
719 MIKE BROWN 15 M 5K BUTTERNUT WI 00:20:15 5 5 2 06:31 min/m
637 ALLEN PEDERSON 62 M 5K SPOONER WI 00:20:30 6 6 1 06:36 min/m
715 MIKE QUEDNOW 56 M 5K OGEMA WI 00:21:26 7 7 1 06:54 min/m
557 CONNOR GABAY 14 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:21:34 8 8 3 06:57 min/m
670 TRAPPER TATE 15 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:21:37 9 9 4 06:58 min/m
634 ERIC OHLFS 39 M 5K NEW BERLIN WI 00:21:40 10 10 1 06:59 min/m
516 DINNON BREAZEALE 23 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:21:46 11 11 3 07:00 min/m
735 LUCAS JOPPA 37 M 5K NORTH BEND WA 00:21:48 12 12 2 07:01 min/m
597 DEREK KREIER 14 M 5K CLEAR LAKE WI 00:21:55 13 13 5 07:03 min/m
679 NOAH ZINN 20 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:21:57 14 14 4 07:04 min/m
608 CLAUDIA LASIOWSKI 14 F 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:22:12 1 15 1 07:09 min/m
717 MAVERICK HOOGLAND 13 M 5K CATAWBA WI 00:22:17 15 16 1 07:10 min/m
598 NATALIE KREIER 17 F 5K CLEAR LAKE WI 00:22:20 2 17 1 07:11 min/m
506 BRANDON BAY 32 M 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:22:21 16 18 3 07:12 min/m
508 SAMANTHA BAY 32 F 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:22:24 3 19 1 07:13 min/m
502 LESLIE ALM 68 M 5K BOISE ID 00:22:41 17 20 2 07:18 min/m
681 SAWYER ZYDZIK 13 M 5K WAUSAU WI 00:22:42 18 21 2 07:19 min/m
626 ETHAN MICHEK 13 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:22:42 19 22 3 07:19 min/m
560 NICHOLAS GABAY 39 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:22:44 20 23 4 07:19 min/m
697 JEREMIAH ADOMAITIS 11 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:22:50 21 24 4 07:21 min/m
548 HAILEY FALK BREAZEALE 23 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:22:56 4 25 1 07:23 min/m
658 JEANNA SCANLON 17 F 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:22:56 5 26 2 07:23 min/m
646 ZACH POSPYHALLA 22 M 5K EDGAR WI 00:23:06 22 27 5 07:26 min/m
629 EMILY NERISON 32 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:09 6 28 2 07:27 min/m
552 ZACHARY FLESSERT 28 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:12 23 29 6 07:28 min/m
595 MARK KORTBEIN 37 M 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:23:15 24 30 5 07:29 min/m
563 PHILIP GABRIELSEN 12 M 5K LA CROSSE WI 00:23:19 25 31 5 07:30 min/m
696 JEREMY SPINDLER 42 M 5K SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI 00:23:20 26 32 1 07:31 min/m
688 TANYA BAENEN 45 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:23 7 33 1 07:32 min/m
737 MELISSA MATSICK 26 F 5K MARSHFIELD WI 00:23:31 8 34 2 07:34 min/m
683 JOSH BARATKA 16 M 5K BROOKFIELD WI 00:23:38 27 35 6 07:37 min/m
678 CADE ZIERER 15 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:44 28 36 7 07:39 min/m
726 GREG JACKAN 58 M 5K MARSHFIELD WI 00:23:53 29 37 2 07:41 min/m
504 KALIN BARATKA 15 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:57 9 38 2 07:43 min/m
570 MICHAEL HAUSCHILD 45 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:58 30 39 2 07:43 min/m
721 LOGAN KRUEGER 29 M 5K MENASHA WI 00:24:00 31 40 7 07:44 min/m
722 MADISON KRUEGER 11 F 5K MENASHA WI 00:24:01 10 41 1 07:44 min/m
703 MICHAEL JOHNSON 17 M 5K RIVER FALLS WI 00:24:04 32 42 2 07:45 min/m
705 BROCK BURRIER 19 M 5K PRENTICE WI 00:24:10 33 43 3 07:47 min/m
569 DAWSON HAUSCHILD 15 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:24:18 34 44 8 07:50 min/m
728 GREG OTTO 53 M 5K KENNAN WI 00:24:25 35 45 3 07:52 min/m
689 NIKI HILL 33 F 5K NEW BRIGHTON MN 00:24:27 11 46 3 07:52 min/m
554 DON FLYNN 50 M 5K VERONA WI 00:24:36 36 47 4 07:55 min/m
519 RICHARD BROWNLIE 57 M 5K WAUKESHA WI 00:24:42 37 48 5 07:57 min/m
509 CONNER BLECK 15 M 5K APPLETON WI 00:24:48 38 49 9 07:59 min/m
510 KYLER BLECK 11 M 5K APPLETON WI 00:25:03 39 50 6 08:04 min/m
211 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1 - 7
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
640 CORBIN PIKE 7 M 5K MARSHFIELD WI 00:34:16 93 145 1 11:03 min/m
656 SPENCER RODEWALD 5 M 5K WAUSAU WI 00:42:14 107 184 2 13:37 min/m
654 LOGAN RODEWALD 7 M 5K WAUSAU WI 00:42:17 109 186 3 13:38 min/m
734 WILDER JOPPA 7 M 5K NORTH BEND WA 00:45:03 115 193 4 14:31 min/m
533 CARSON DAHLIE 4 M 5K SMYRNA GA 00:55:34 118 205 5 17:55 min/m
558 KEELY GABAY 7 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:33:45 47 137 1 10:53 min/m
535 JOHANNA DAHLIE 6 F 5K SMYRNA GA 00:39:00 68 172 2 12:34 min/m
632 OLIVIA NERISON 7 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:40:36 74 179 3 13:05 min/m
625 STELLA MEYERS 7 F 5K AMERY WI 00:56:22 88 206 4 18:10 min/m
624 AMELIA MEYERS 7 F 5K AMERY WI 00:56:24 89 207 5 18:11 min/m
8 - 10
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
536 MASON DAHLIE 10 M 5K SMYRNA GA 00:25:26 42 53 1 08:12 min/m
729 GABRIEL DIBARI 9 M 5K CLARKSBERG MD 00:42:22 110 188 2 13:40 min/m
562 MATTHEW GABRIELSEN 8 M 5K LA CROSSE WI 00:42:32 111 189 3 13:43 min/m
605 KATE KURTH 10 F 5K OGEMA WI 00:28:09 18 81 1 09:04 min/m
556 ADDIE GABAY 10 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:34:06 50 141 2 11:00 min/m
732 ELLE JOPPA 9 F 5K NORTH BEND WA 00:37:00 61 163 3 11:56 min/m
505 KINSY BARATKA 10 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:38:43 67 171 4 12:29 min/m
651 ISABELLA REHBERG 9 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:40:18 72 176 5 13:00 min/m
11 - 13
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
717 MAVERICK HOOGLAND 13 M 5K CATAWBA WI 00:22:16 15 16 1 07:10 min/m
681 SAWYER ZYDZIK 13 M 5K WAUSAU WI 00:22:41 18 21 2 07:19 min/m
626 ETHAN MICHEK 13 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:22:41 19 22 3 07:19 min/m
697 JEREMIAH ADOMAITIS 11 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:22:49 21 24 4 07:21 min/m
563 PHILIP GABRIELSEN 12 M 5K LA CROSSE WI 00:23:18 25 31 5 07:30 min/m
722 MADISON KRUEGER 11 F 5K MENASHA WI 00:24:00 10 41 1 07:44 min/m
674 ENDORA UDOVICH 13 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:33:03 44 131 2 10:39 min/m
603 PAVITHRA KUMARAVEL 11 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:35:44 58 156 3 11:31 min/m
514 GRACE BRAITHWAITE 12 F 5K SOMERSET WI 00:36:38 60 161 4 11:49 min/m
617 ELLA MATHISON 13 F 5K BARRINGTON IL 00:48:29 83 199 5 15:38 min/m
14 - 16
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
574 KEES HOOGLAND 16 M 5K CATAWBA WI 00:19:55 4 4 1 06:25 min/m
719 MIKE BROWN 15 M 5K BUTTERNUT WI 00:20:14 5 5 2 06:31 min/m
557 CONNOR GABAY 14 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:21:33 8 8 3 06:57 min/m
670 TRAPPER TATE 15 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:21:36 9 9 4 06:58 min/m
597 DEREK KREIER 14 M 5K CLEAR LAKE WI 00:21:54 13 13 5 07:03 min/m
608 CLAUDIA LASIOWSKI 14 F 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:22:11 1 15 1 07:09 min/m
504 KALIN BARATKA 15 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:56 9 38 2 07:43 min/m
698 ALLIE ADOMAITIS 14 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:26:40 13 66 3 08:36 min/m
702 BRYNN JOHNSON 15 F 5K RIVER FALLS WI 00:35:41 57 155 4 11:30 min/m
600 ALLISON KULWICKI 14 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:38:10 63 167 5 12:18 min/m
17 - 19
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
718 JOSH BROWN 18 M 5K BUTTERNUT WI 00:19:17 3 3 1 06:13 min/m
703 MICHAEL JOHNSON 17 M 5K RIVER FALLS WI 00:24:03 32 42 2 07:45 min/m
705 BROCK BURRIER 19 M 5K PRENTICE WI 00:24:09 33 43 3 07:47 min/m
580 HARIHARAN JAYAPRAKASH 19 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:27:52 60 77 4 08:59 min/m
730 JORDAN KURTH 17 M 5K OGEMA WI 00:29:52 76 103 5 09:38 min/m
598 NATALIE KREIER 17 F 5K CLEAR LAKE WI 00:22:19 2 17 1 07:11 min/m
658 JEANNA SCANLON 17 F 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:22:55 5 26 2 07:23 min/m
700 LAURA PRADERE 17 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:32:43 42 125 3 10:33 min/m
592 MEGAN KLAVER 19 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:39:21 69 173 4 12:41 min/m
20 - 29
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
638 DANIEL PEDERSON 21 M 5K SPOONER WI 00:15:57 1 1 1 05:08 min/m
639 SCOTT PEDERSON 24 M 5K FIFIELD WI 00:18:18 2 2 2 05:54 min/m
516 DINNON BREAZEALE 23 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:21:45 11 11 3 07:00 min/m
679 NOAH ZINN 20 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:21:56 14 14 4 07:04 min/m
646 ZACH POSPYHALLA 22 M 5K EDGAR WI 00:23:05 22 27 5 07:26 min/m
548 HAILEY FALK BREAZEALE 23 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:22:55 4 25 1 07:23 min/m
737 MELISSA MATSICK 26 F 5K MARSHFIELD WI 00:23:30 8 34 2 07:34 min/m
583 MEGAN JOHNSON 23 F 5K LA CROSSE WI 00:26:52 14 67 3 08:40 min/m
633 CASSIE NEWELL 28 F 5K LOUISVILLE KY 00:26:57 15 70 4 08:41 min/m
531 KAITLIN COX 28 F 5K IRVINE CA 00:27:38 17 73 5 08:54 min/m
30 - 39
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
634 ERIC OHLFS 39 M 5K NEW BERLIN WI 00:21:39 10 10 1 06:59 min/m
735 LUCAS JOPPA 37 M 5K NORTH BEND WA 00:21:47 12 12 2 07:01 min/m
506 BRANDON BAY 32 M 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:22:20 16 18 3 07:12 min/m
560 NICHOLAS GABAY 39 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:22:43 20 23 4 07:19 min/m
595 MARK KORTBEIN 37 M 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:23:14 24 30 5 07:29 min/m
508 SAMANTHA BAY 32 F 5K PARK FALLS WI 00:22:23 3 19 1 07:13 min/m
629 EMILY NERISON 32 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:08 6 28 2 07:27 min/m
689 NIKI HILL 33 F 5K NEW BRIGHTON MN 00:24:26 11 46 3 07:52 min/m
636 PAMELA ONCHUCK 37 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:25:40 12 58 4 08:16 min/m
623 SARA MESS 38 F 5K MADISON WI 00:27:29 16 72 5 08:51 min/m
40 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
696 JEREMY SPINDLER 42 M 5K SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI 00:23:19 26 32 1 07:31 min/m
570 MICHAEL HAUSCHILD 45 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:57 30 39 2 07:43 min/m
687 DAVID KONSHAK 41 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:26:05 49 61 3 08:24 min/m
682 STEVE BARATKA 49 M 5K BROOKFIELD WI 00:26:13 50 62 4 08:27 min/m
511 TIM BLECK 45 M 5K APPLETON WI 00:26:15 51 63 5 08:28 min/m
688 TANYA BAENEN 45 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:23:22 7 33 1 07:32 min/m
661 SARA SCHOLZ 41 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:28:10 19 82 2 09:05 min/m
695 JENNIFER SPINDLER 41 F 5K SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI 00:29:05 23 95 3 09:22 min/m
671 CONNIE TREWYN 46 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:30:33 31 108 4 09:51 min/m
555 ERIKA FLYNN 48 F 5K VERONA WI 00:30:37 32 109 5 09:52 min/m
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
715 MIKE QUEDNOW 56 M 5K OGEMA WI 00:21:25 7 7 1 06:54 min/m
726 GREG JACKAN 58 M 5K MARSHFIELD WI 00:23:52 29 37 2 07:41 min/m
728 GREG OTTO 53 M 5K KENNAN WI 00:24:24 35 45 3 07:52 min/m
554 DON FLYNN 50 M 5K VERONA WI 00:24:35 36 47 4 07:55 min/m
519 RICHARD BROWNLIE 57 M 5K WAUKESHA WI 00:24:41 37 48 5 07:57 min/m
573 MELINDA HOLT 51 F 5K THE WOODLANDS TX 00:29:32 26 100 1 09:31 min/m
590 CATHY KLAVER 53 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:33:31 45 133 2 10:48 min/m
604 DARLENE KUNZE 56 F 5K ABBOTSFORD WI 00:33:49 48 138 3 10:54 min/m
731 DIANE DODDS 58 F 5K MOSINEE WI 00:34:13 52 144 4 11:02 min/m
543 SHEYMAN DUNLAP 51 F 5K HOUSTON TX 00:35:13 55 153 5 11:21 min/m
60 - 69
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
637 ALLEN PEDERSON 62 M 5K SPOONER WI 00:20:29 6 6 1 06:36 min/m
502 LESLIE ALM 68 M 5K BOISE ID 00:22:40 17 20 2 07:18 min/m
708 MIKE MALCHOW 68 M 5K MEDFORD WI 00:27:39 57 74 3 08:55 min/m
567 GERALD HAGEN 64 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:32:46 84 126 4 10:34 min/m
515 JIM BRANTNER 64 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:33:32 89 134 5 10:49 min/m
713 JUDY PUNKE 65 F 5K WAUSAU WI 00:29:46 27 102 1 09:36 min/m
673 MAUREEN TROJAK 61 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:31:04 34 112 2 10:01 min/m
596 CHRIS KRAWCZYK 60 F 5K PRENTICE WI 00:38:11 64 168 3 12:19 min/m
70 - 98
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
684 TOM GEHRKE 75 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:34:08 92 143 1 11:00 min/m
627 TERRY MICHEK 77 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:34:55 96 149 2 11:15 min/m
733 JOHN MARTWICK 80 M 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:36:59 102 162 3 11:55 min/m
564 ANNETTE GERNAEY 71 F 5K PHILLIPS WI 00:46:35 79 195 1 15:01 min/m
99 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender Division City State Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
211
Last Updated:
7/6/2019 10:02:00 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 211


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 11:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction