Race Results for…
Forest Frenzy Winter Triathlon

February 15, 2020 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Arbor Vitae and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
52
Last Updated:
2/15/2020 12:56:53 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SKATE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 917 NICHOLAS BERNDT 01:17:49 PARK FALLS 34
2 943 JAMES CIHAK 01:28:26 AMASA 70
3 920 DANIEL FLESCH 01:30:21 HARTLAND 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 918 JANICE LEVY 01:32:28 CEDARBURG 53
2 921 CHERYL CORBEILLE 01:32:54 BLACK CREEK 57
3 940 TERRI HOWARD 01:36:06 ARBOR VITAE 53

CLASSIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 924 PAUL THOMSON 01:29:07 SEYMOUR 46
2 919 RUPERT DAVENPORT 01:31:47 WAUSAU 37
3 939 MICHAEL ENGEN 01:38:04 WAUNAKEE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 960 JILLIAN CORDES 01:39:48 GLENVIEW 28
2 959 KELLY CORDES 01:44:50 GLENVIEW 22
3 926 LIZ SCHUMACHER 01:45:28 GREEN BAY 38

SKATE RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 75 TEAM SISU 01:35:38 MINOCQUA 99
2 65 THIRD TIMES A CHARM 00:00:00 GERMANTOWN 99

CLASSIC RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 62 THREES COMPANY 01:48:35 MCHENRY 99
2 79 TEAM TITANIUM 01:57:57 TOMAHAWK 99
3 80 THE LUCKY STIFFS 02:28:48 ST PAUL 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
16 entrants …
SKATE Results
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
917 NICHOLAS BERNDT SKATE 34 M PARK FALLS WI 10:00:30 10:29:51 10:56:11 11:18:19 01:17:49 1 1 1 1
943 JAMES CIHAK SKATE 70 M AMASA MI 10:07:00 10:36:16 11:09:21 11:35:26 01:28:26 2 2 2 1
920 DANIEL FLESCH SKATE 49 M HARTLAND WI 10:01:00 10:31:39 11:05:48 11:31:21 01:30:21 4 3 3 1
918 JANICE LEVY SKATE 53 F CEDARBURG WI 10:00:30 10:29:08 11:04:51 11:32:58 01:32:28 6 1 4 1
932 ERIC UDELHOFEN SKATE 34 M MADISON WI 10:04:00 10:32:35 11:08:01 11:36:38 01:32:38 7 4 5 2
921 CHERYL CORBEILLE SKATE 57 F BLACK CREEK WI 10:01:30 10:31:57 11:04:22 11:34:24 01:32:54 8 2 6 2
940 TERRI HOWARD SKATE 53 F ARBOR VITAE WI 10:06:30 10:38:57 11:16:10 11:42:36 01:36:06 10 3 7 3
942 KATIE VIETH SKATE 40 F DELAFIEDL WI 10:07:00 10:36:35 11:15:12 11:43:19 01:36:19 11 4 8 1
966 John Ward SKATE 54 M 10:14:00 10:46:10 11:24:40 11:50:24 01:36:24 12 5 9 1
961 LORA MOODY SKATE 49 F WAUNAKEE WI 10:12:00 10:47:49 11:25:24 11:50:40 01:38:40 15 5 10 2
931 AMY ALSTAD SKATE 33 F MADISON WI 10:04:00 10:32:37 11:08:09 11:43:41 01:39:41 17 6 11 1
956 CARTER LINDLEY SKATE 29 M BOULDER JUNCTION WI 10:10:30 10:42:24 11:20:35 11:54:12 01:43:42 21 6 12 1
964 LISA SCHUEBEL SKATE 53 F FITCHBURG WI 10:13:00 10:47:12 11:28:35 11:59:09 01:46:09 25 7 13 4
938 VALERIE DENOBLE FOLEY SKATE 61 F MONICO WI 10:06:00 10:40:03 11:28:45 11:57:01 01:51:01 29 8 14 1
930 ROBERT JACKSON SKATE 66 M STAR LAKE WI 10:03:30 10:39:47 11:34:47 12:07:15 02:03:45 38 7 15 1
949 KATIE REINHART SKATE 53 F WHITEFISH BAY WI 10:09:00 11:04:40 12:04:06 12:42:29 02:33:29 51 9 16 5
16 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
956 CARTER LINDLEY SKATE 29 M BOULDER JUNCTION WI 10:10:30 10:42:24 11:20:35 11:54:12.078 01:43:42 21 6 12 1
30 - 39
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
917 NICHOLAS BERNDT SKATE 34 M PARK FALLS WI 10:00:30 10:29:51 10:56:11 11:18:19.082 01:17:49 1 1 1 1
932 ERIC UDELHOFEN SKATE 34 M MADISON WI 10:04:00 10:32:35 11:08:01 11:36:38.030 01:32:38 7 4 5 2
931 AMY ALSTAD SKATE 33 F MADISON WI 10:04:00 10:32:37 11:08:09 11:43:41.135 01:39:41 17 6 11 1
40 - 49
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
920 DANIEL FLESCH SKATE 49 M HARTLAND WI 10:01:00 10:31:39 11:05:48 11:31:21.976 01:30:21 4 3 3 1
942 KATIE VIETH SKATE 40 F DELAFIEDL WI 10:07:00 10:36:35 11:15:12 11:43:19.981 01:36:19 11 4 8 1
961 LORA MOODY SKATE 49 F WAUNAKEE WI 10:12:00 10:47:49 11:25:24 11:50:40.750 01:38:40 15 5 10 2
50 - 59
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
966 John Ward SKATE 54 M 10:14:00 10:46:10 11:24:40 11:50:24.141 01:36:24 12 5 9 1
918 JANICE LEVY SKATE 53 F CEDARBURG WI 10:00:30 10:29:08 11:04:51 11:32:58.185 01:32:28 6 1 4 1
921 CHERYL CORBEILLE SKATE 57 F BLACK CREEK WI 10:01:30 10:31:57 11:04:22 11:34:24.006 01:32:54 8 2 6 2
940 TERRI HOWARD SKATE 53 F ARBOR VITAE WI 10:06:30 10:38:57 11:16:10 11:42:36.453 01:36:06 10 3 7 3
964 LISA SCHUEBEL SKATE 53 F FITCHBURG WI 10:13:00 10:47:12 11:28:35 11:59:09.707 01:46:09 25 7 13 4
949 KATIE REINHART SKATE 53 F WHITEFISH BAY WI 10:09:00 11:04:40 12:04:06 12:42:29.303 02:33:29 51 9 16 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
930 ROBERT JACKSON SKATE 66 M STAR LAKE WI 10:03:30 10:39:47 11:34:47 12:07:15.129 02:03:45 38 7 15 1
938 VALERIE DENOBLE FOLEY SKATE 61 F MONICO WI 10:06:00 10:40:03 11:28:45 11:57:01.752 01:51:01 29 8 14 1
70 - 98
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
943 JAMES CIHAK SKATE 70 M AMASA MI 10:07:00 10:36:16 11:09:21 11:35:26.049 01:28:26 2 2 2 1
99 - 99
Bib Name Division Age Gender City State Team Name Gun Start Time Split 1 Split 2 Finish Time Gun Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
52
Last Updated:
2/15/2020 12:56:53 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

CLASSI - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SKATE - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

CLASSIC - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

SKATE RELAY - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLASSIC RELAY - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction