Race Results for…
2018 5K Moonlight Run

July 07, 2018 Results presented by Northland Pines High School Wellness Center and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
292
Last Updated:
7/7/2018 9:29:02 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 245 Mitchell Popp 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile Eagle River 18
2 277 Mike Heidke 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile Appleton 39
3 90 Nathan Koch 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile Eagle River 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 61 Nora Gremban 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile Eagle River 11
2 213 Kortnie Volk 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile Three Lakes 16
3 278 Kane Heidke 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile Appleton 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
292 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
245 Mitchell Popp 00:16:43 18 5K M Eagle River WI 1 1 O/A 05:23 min/mile
277 Mike Heidke 00:17:34 39 5K M Appleton WI 2 2 O/A 05:40 min/mile
90 Nathan Koch 00:17:39 37 5K M Eagle River WI 3 3 O/A 05:41 min/mile
261 Andrew Holt 00:17:41 17 5K M Lago Vista TX 4 4 1 05:42 min/mile
306 Jake Coffman 00:17:52 17 5K M Aurora IL 5 5 2 05:45 min/mile
66 Jake Harron 00:17:53 17 5K M North Aurora IL 6 6 3 05:46 min/mile
309 Joey Sullivan 00:18:10 14 5K M Stetsonville WI 7 7 4 05:51 min/mile
168 Mike Scholl 00:18:14 17 5K M Eagle River WI 8 8 5 05:52 min/mile
108 Max Lurvey 00:18:48 17 5K M Eagle River WI 9 9 6 06:03 min/mile
32 Cormac Dietz 00:19:27 16 5K M Batavia IL 10 10 7 06:16 min/mile
314 Matthew McGill 00:19:28 18 5K M St. Germain WI 11 11 8 06:16 min/mile
284 Frankie Milanowski 00:19:33 14 5K M Eagle River WI 12 12 9 06:18 min/mile
133 Alexander Mueller 00:19:37 29 5K M Medford WI 13 13 1 06:19 min/mile
62 Sam Gremban 00:19:39 14 5K M Eagle River WI 14 14 10 06:20 min/mile
60 Jack Gremban 00:19:48 15 5K M Eagle River WI 15 15 11 06:23 min/mile
61 Nora Gremban 00:19:49 11 5K F Eagle River WI 1 16 O/A 06:23 min/mile
213 Kortnie Volk 00:20:35 16 5K F Three Lakes WI 2 17 O/A 06:38 min/mile
278 Kane Heidke 00:20:51 32 5K F Appleton WI 3 18 O/A 06:43 min/mile
93 Sean Kramer 00:20:58 17 5K M North Aurora IL 16 19 12 06:45 min/mile
212 Kallie Volk 00:21:07 13 5K F Three Lakes WI 4 20 1 06:48 min/mile
179 Kurt Schwiesow 00:21:18 44 5K M De Pere WI 17 21 1 06:52 min/mile
187 Emmie Smith 00:21:22 17 5K F Muscatine IA 5 22 2 06:53 min/mile
294 Henry Woods 00:21:35 11 5K M Rogers AR 18 23 1 06:57 min/mile
253 Noah Wildman 00:22:20 15 5K M Wausau WI 19 24 13 07:12 min/mile
119 Michael McGill 00:22:24 51 5K M St. Germain WI 20 25 1 07:13 min/mile
317 Cooper Janicki 00:22:30 17 5K M Waukesha WI 21 26 14 07:15 min/mile
36 Jonathan Dlugi 00:22:31 40 5K M Mukwonago WI 22 27 2 07:15 min/mile
69 Kristie Hess 00:22:38 50 5K F Saint Charles IL 6 28 1 07:18 min/mile
295 Colton Raymond 00:22:39 20 5K M Eagle River WI 23 29 2 07:18 min/mile
150 Melanie Reed 00:22:47 41 5K F Chetek WI 7 30 1 07:20 min/mile
257 Steve Locy 00:22:49 60 5K M Eagle River WI 24 31 1 07:21 min/mile
177 Henry Schwiesow 00:22:49 16 5K M De Pere WI 25 32 15 07:21 min/mile
40 Thomas Dreger 00:22:55 36 5K M Neenah WI 26 33 1 07:23 min/mile
236 Joshua Wildman 00:23:06 21 5K M Wausau WI 27 34 3 07:27 min/mile
262 Howard Franzen 00:23:14 15 5K M Eagle River WI 28 35 16 07:29 min/mile
237 Matthew Justice 00:23:27 33 5K M Eagle River WI 29 36 2 07:33 min/mile
292 David Miller 00:23:28 22 5K M Waterford WI 30 37 4 07:34 min/mile
37 Theresa Dlugi 00:23:35 37 5K F Mukwonago WI 8 38 1 07:36 min/mile
310 Jared Torsen 00:23:39 32 5K M Stacy MN 31 39 3 07:37 min/mile
305 Christian Schultz 00:23:43 16 5K M St. Charles IL 32 40 17 07:39 min/mile
121 Lily Medeiros-Harris 00:24:03 16 5K F Three Lakes WI 9 41 3 07:45 min/mile
128 Ethan Miller 00:24:10 9 5K M Eagle River WI 33 42 2 07:47 min/mile
47 Nick Emond 00:24:25 23 5K M Merton WI 34 43 5 07:52 min/mile
197 Emily Stepanek 00:24:25 25 5K F Racine WI 10 44 1 07:52 min/mile
216 Jeff Waltz 00:24:38 42 5K M St. Germain WI 35 45 3 07:56 min/mile
204 Kade Tessmann 00:24:50 10 5K M Rhinelander WI 36 46 3 08:00 min/mile
144 Rob Price 00:24:52 47 5K M Spring TX 37 47 4 08:01 min/mile
217 Nolan Waltz 00:24:52 9 5K M St. Germain WI 38 48 4 08:01 min/mile
5 Robert Baumeister 00:25:00 44 5K M Hartford WI 39 49 5 08:03 min/mile
251 Anne Hillstrom 00:25:05 23 5K F West Chicago IL 11 50 2 08:05 min/mile
292 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
245 Mitchell Popp 00:16:43 18 5K M Eagle River WI 1 1 O/A 05:23 min/mile
277 Mike Heidke 00:17:34 39 5K M Appleton WI 2 2 O/A 05:40 min/mile
90 Nathan Koch 00:17:39 37 5K M Eagle River WI 3 3 O/A 05:41 min/mile
61 Nora Gremban 00:19:49 11 5K F Eagle River WI 1 16 O/A 06:23 min/mile
213 Kortnie Volk 00:20:35 16 5K F Three Lakes WI 2 17 O/A 06:38 min/mile
278 Kane Heidke 00:20:51 32 5K F Appleton WI 3 18 O/A 06:43 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
294 Henry Woods 00:21:35 11 5K M Rogers AR 18 23 1 06:57 min/mile
128 Ethan Miller 00:24:10 9 5K M Eagle River WI 33 42 2 07:47 min/mile
204 Kade Tessmann 00:24:50 10 5K M Rhinelander WI 36 46 3 08:00 min/mile
217 Nolan Waltz 00:24:52 9 5K M St. Germain WI 38 48 4 08:01 min/mile
19 Derek Buckton 00:25:18 10 5K M Eagle River WI 40 52 5 08:09 min/mile
219 Cayley Weiss 00:27:33 12 5K F Elkhart Lake WI 27 81 1 08:53 min/mile
263 Taylor Franzen 00:28:08 12 5K F Eagle River WI 30 86 2 09:04 min/mile
154 Malia Remme 00:29:50 11 5K F Eagle River WI 42 105 3 09:37 min/mile
131 Breann Molle 00:31:50 10 5K F Eagle River WI 49 117 4 10:16 min/mile
156 Avery Renkes 00:32:14 9 5K F Eagle River WI 55 124 5 10:23 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
261 Andrew Holt 00:17:41 17 5K M Lago Vista TX 4 4 1 05:42 min/mile
306 Jake Coffman 00:17:52 17 5K M Aurora IL 5 5 2 05:45 min/mile
66 Jake Harron 00:17:53 17 5K M North Aurora IL 6 6 3 05:46 min/mile
309 Joey Sullivan 00:18:10 14 5K M Stetsonville WI 7 7 4 05:51 min/mile
168 Mike Scholl 00:18:14 17 5K M Eagle River WI 8 8 5 05:52 min/mile
212 Kallie Volk 00:21:07 13 5K F Three Lakes WI 4 20 1 06:48 min/mile
187 Emmie Smith 00:21:22 17 5K F Muscatine IA 5 22 2 06:53 min/mile
121 Lily Medeiros-Harris 00:24:03 16 5K F Three Lakes WI 9 41 3 07:45 min/mile
279 Alexis Pietle 00:26:48 15 5K F De Pere WI 20 70 4 08:38 min/mile
67 Anna Hayes 00:26:50 19 5K F Eagle River WI 21 73 5 08:39 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
133 Alexander Mueller 00:19:37 29 5K M Medford WI 13 13 1 06:19 min/mile
295 Colton Raymond 00:22:39 20 5K M Eagle River WI 23 29 2 07:18 min/mile
236 Joshua Wildman 00:23:06 21 5K M Wausau WI 27 34 3 07:27 min/mile
292 David Miller 00:23:28 22 5K M Waterford WI 30 37 4 07:34 min/mile
47 Nick Emond 00:24:25 23 5K M Merton WI 34 43 5 07:52 min/mile
197 Emily Stepanek 00:24:25 25 5K F Racine WI 10 44 1 07:52 min/mile
251 Anne Hillstrom 00:25:05 23 5K F West Chicago IL 11 50 2 08:05 min/mile
92 Sarah Korpela 00:25:29 22 5K F Sun City Wst AZ 13 53 3 08:13 min/mile
211 Alyssa Voit 00:25:34 23 5K F Muskego WI 14 55 4 08:14 min/mile
151 Naomi Reed 00:25:45 20 5K F Chetek WI 15 58 5 08:18 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
40 Thomas Dreger 00:22:55 36 5K M Neenah WI 26 33 1 07:23 min/mile
237 Matthew Justice 00:23:27 33 5K M Eagle River WI 29 36 2 07:33 min/mile
310 Jared Torsen 00:23:39 32 5K M Stacy MN 31 39 3 07:37 min/mile
110 Scott Marek 00:29:33 39 5K M Eau Claire WI 62 102 4 09:31 min/mile
289 Andrew Burns 00:34:40 31 5K M Mauston WI 77 155 5 11:10 min/mile
37 Theresa Dlugi 00:23:35 37 5K F Mukwonago WI 8 38 1 07:36 min/mile
238 Heidi Skarda 00:25:17 34 5K F Eagle River WI 12 51 2 08:09 min/mile
252 Jaclyn Halsey 00:25:49 30 5K F Eagle River WI 16 59 3 08:19 min/mile
109 Maurine Marek 00:26:53 38 5K F Eau Claire WI 22 74 4 08:40 min/mile
130 Leanne Milliren 00:31:57 33 5K F Greenville WI 51 120 5 10:18 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
179 Kurt Schwiesow 00:21:18 44 5K M De Pere WI 17 21 1 06:52 min/mile
36 Jonathan Dlugi 00:22:31 40 5K M Mukwonago WI 22 27 2 07:15 min/mile
216 Jeff Waltz 00:24:38 42 5K M St. Germain WI 35 45 3 07:56 min/mile
144 Rob Price 00:24:52 47 5K M Spring TX 37 47 4 08:01 min/mile
5 Robert Baumeister 00:25:00 44 5K M Hartford WI 39 49 5 08:03 min/mile
150 Melanie Reed 00:22:47 41 5K F Chetek WI 7 30 1 07:20 min/mile
120 Marina McKissack 00:26:00 44 5K F Eagle River WI 17 62 2 08:23 min/mile
178 Johanna Schwiesow 00:26:29 41 5K F De Pere WI 19 67 3 08:32 min/mile
153 Kate Remme 00:27:29 40 5K F Eagle River WI 26 80 4 08:51 min/mile
315 Janet Kune 00:28:15 43 5K F Cedarburg WI 31 87 5 09:06 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
119 Michael McGill 00:22:24 51 5K M St. Germain WI 20 25 1 07:13 min/mile
16 John Brucker 00:26:10 55 5K M Seattle WA 46 63 2 08:26 min/mile
241 Lee Liermann 00:27:00 51 5K M Eagle River WI 54 76 3 08:42 min/mile
202 Tony Swiontek 00:28:38 53 5K M Eagle River WI 58 89 4 09:14 min/mile
99 Paul Levi 00:32:55 55 5K M Belvidere IL 70 131 5 10:37 min/mile
69 Kristie Hess 00:22:38 50 5K F Saint Charles IL 6 28 1 07:18 min/mile
114 Holly McCormack 00:27:06 54 5K F Land O Lakes WI 23 77 2 08:44 min/mile
98 Jan Levi 00:28:39 52 5K F Belvidere IL 32 90 3 09:14 min/mile
82 Michelle Kanipes 00:29:00 56 5K F Ironwood MI 36 94 4 09:21 min/mile
94 Debra Kuczmarski 00:34:29 51 5K F Rhinelander WI 75 150 5 11:07 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
257 Steve Locy 00:22:49 60 5K M Eagle River WI 24 31 1 07:21 min/mile
244 Dan Miller 00:28:28 60 5K M Menomonee Falls WI 57 88 2 09:10 min/mile
293 Greg Miller 00:29:37 61 5K M Waterford WI 63 103 3 09:33 min/mile
104 Paul Luehrsen 00:30:45 62 5K M Nashville TN 66 112 4 09:55 min/mile
81 Chester Kanipes 00:33:17 66 5K M Ironwood MI 72 140 5 10:44 min/mile
288 Lee Ann Grahn 00:31:39 60 5K F Green Lake WI 48 115 1 10:12 min/mile
200 Deb Stolze 00:38:07 67 5K F Eagle River WI 94 182 2 12:17 min/mile
83 Bonnie Kegley 00:39:40 64 5K F Eagle River WI 101 195 3 12:47 min/mile
43 Deborah Eicher 00:40:19 60 5K F Eagle River WI 105 201 4 13:00 min/mile
25 Mary Carlson 00:42:02 65 5K F Bloomington MN 110 206 5 13:33 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
248 Donald Scharf 00:34:44 74 5K M Eagle River WI 78 156 1 11:12 min/mile
148 Lewis Raker 00:37:22 71 5K M Phelps WI 87 178 2 12:03 min/mile
42 Michael Ebel 00:38:59 74 5K M West Bend WI 93 191 3 12:34 min/mile
3 Greg Bauer 00:45:09 71 5K M Eagle River WI 102 236 4 14:33 min/mile
34 Rudi Dill 00:53:01 72 5K M Ft Lauderdale FL 110 261 5 17:06 min/mile
249 Susan Stahl 00:35:32 70 5K F New Berlin WI 80 158 1 11:27 min/mile
138 Rosamond Osborne 00:42:48 78 5K F Manitowoc WV 117 213 2 13:48 min/mile
4 Renetta Bauer 00:46:27 72 5K F Eagle River WI 140 244 3 14:59 min/mile
53 Karen Frederiksen 00:48:04 70 5K F Sayner WI 142 247 4 15:30 min/mile
240 Katie Fugina 00:50:53 78 5K F Eagle River WI 148 257 5 16:24 min/mile
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
210 Bob Virgil 00:44:53 83 5K M Ballwin MO 100 229 1 14:28 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
292
Last Updated:
7/7/2018 9:29:02 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 292


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
116 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
176 12:29
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction