Race Results for…
2018 Mary Mile and 5K

August 04, 2018 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Minocqua and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
209
Last Updated:
8/4/2018 2:11:42 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 248 Andrew Schilling 00:04:23 04:23 min/mile Minocqua 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 230 Ashley Peterson 00:05:16 05:16 min/mile Minocqua 16

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 833 Jared Zwettler 00:17:08 05:31 min/mile Rhinelander 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 838 Laura Carpenter 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile Brookline 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
142 entrants …
1 Mile Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
248 Andrew Schilling 00:04:23 21 1 MILE M Minocqua 1 1 O/A 04:23 min/mile
232 Luke Waschbusch 00:04:33 22 1 MILE M Eau Claire 2 2 1 04:33 min/mile
176 Caleb Drake 00:04:36 23 1 MILE M Rock Island 3 3 2 04:36 min/mile
200 Nathan Koch 00:04:56 37 1 MILE M Eagle River 4 4 1 04:56 min/mile
261 Connor Gynn 00:05:01 21 1 MILE M Fort Wayne 5 5 3 05:01 min/mile
259 Jake Van Hefty 00:05:10 16 1 MILE M Minocqua 6 6 1 05:10 min/mile
230 Ashley Peterson 00:05:16 16 1 MILE F Minocqua 1 7 O/A 05:16 min/mile
247 Jack Garcia 00:05:17 18 1 MILE M Minocqua 7 8 2 05:17 min/mile
241 Zachary Huffman 00:05:20 14 1 MILE M Cambridge 8 9 1 05:20 min/mile
799 Dave Gustafson 00:05:31 41 1 MILE M Lake Bluff 9 10 1 05:31 min/mile
233 Tony Waschbusch 00:05:46 20 1 MILE M Glacier Ridge 10 11 4 05:46 min/mile
239 Nicholas Huffman 00:05:51 18 1 MILE M Cambridge 11 12 3 05:51 min/mile
249 Kate Melms 00:05:53 15 1 MILE F Minocqua 2 13 1 05:53 min/mile
166 Ashton Bremer 00:05:56 12 1 MILE M Minocqua 12 14 2 05:56 min/mile
169 Alex Cleveland 00:05:56 14 1 MILE M Aurora 13 15 3 05:56 min/mile
240 Mike Huffman 00:05:56 52 1 MILE M Cambridge 14 16 1 05:56 min/mile
198 Grace Kern 00:05:57 13 1 MILE F Minocqua 3 17 2 05:57 min/mile
235 Riley Mauzer 00:05:59 17 1 MILE F Boulder Jct. 4 18 1 05:59 min/mile
236 Stephanie Mauzer 00:06:00 17 1 MILE F Boulder Jct. 5 19 2 06:00 min/mile
234 Ashley Ullius 00:06:01 17 1 MILE F Minocqua 6 20 3 06:01 min/mile
257 Randy Haines 00:06:10 50 1 MILE M Monona 15 21 2 06:10 min/mile
266 Katie Tharman 00:06:20 15 1 MILE F Woodruff 7 22 3 06:20 min/mile
267 Kristyn Dallman 00:06:24 15 1 MILE F Woodruff 8 23 4 06:24 min/mile
205 Mike McGill 00:06:27 50 1 MILE M St. Germain 16 24 3 06:27 min/mile
174 Peter Davies 00:06:27 23 1 MILE M Louisville 17 25 5 06:27 min/mile
208 Jen McLaughlin 00:06:31 50 1 MILE F Whitefish Bay 9 26 1 06:31 min/mile
159 Michael Ahern 00:06:32 48 1 MILE M Asheville 18 27 2 06:32 min/mile
197 Christel Kern 00:06:35 43 1 MILE F Minocqua 10 28 1 06:35 min/mile
151 Jenny Steinke 00:06:43 22 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 11 29 1 06:43 min/mile
115 Quincy Katz 00:06:44 10 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 12 30 1 06:44 min/mile
270 Cassidy Cleveland 00:06:51 13 1 MILE F Bayside 13 31 5 06:51 min/mile
213 Kieran Petrie 00:06:58 11 1 MILE F Minocqua 14 32 6 06:58 min/mile
244 Nick Garcia 00:06:59 21 1 MILE M Minocqua 19 33 6 06:59 min/mile
251 Stan Harris 00:07:01 54 1 MILE M 20 34 4 07:01 min/mile
206 Caitlin McLaughlin 00:07:02 15 1 MILE F Whitefish Bay 15 35 7 07:02 min/mile
260 Ben Farwell 00:07:04 26 1 MILE M West Dundee 21 36 7 07:04 min/mile
252 Jorden Trombello 00:07:14 11 1 MILE M Minocqua 22 37 4 07:14 min/mile
215 Gretchen Sasse 00:07:17 50 1 MILE F Clintonville 16 38 2 07:17 min/mile
185 Connor Gustafson 00:07:18 10 1 MILE M Lake Bluff 23 39 1 07:18 min/mile
123 Winter Rafal 00:07:19 12 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 17 40 8 07:19 min/mile
238 Stephanie Hartzheim 00:07:21 29 1 MILE F Minocqua 18 41 2 07:21 min/mile
170 Morgan Cleveland 00:07:23 12 1 MILE F Aurora 19 42 9 07:23 min/mile
131 Ruby Rosenbeck 00:07:25 12 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 20 43 10 07:25 min/mile
157 Katie Ahern 00:07:28 14 1 MILE F Asheville 21 44 11 07:28 min/mile
135 Brie Wescott 00:07:31 13 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 22 45 12 07:31 min/mile
122 Annie Isaacson 00:07:34 12 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 23 46 13 07:34 min/mile
147 Nicky Lawrence 00:07:34 20 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 24 47 3 07:34 min/mile
117 Evelyn Millican 00:07:35 11 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 25 48 14 07:35 min/mile
203 Tyson Kunesh 00:07:36 8 1 MILE M Howards Grove 24 49 2 07:36 min/mile
127 Styra Goldblatt 00:07:37 12 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 26 50 15 07:37 min/mile
142 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
248 Andrew Schilling 00:04:23 21 1 MILE M Minocqua 1 1 O/A 04:23 min/mile
230 Ashley Peterson 00:05:16 16 1 MILE F Minocqua 1 7 O/A 05:16 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
185 Connor Gustafson 00:07:18 10 1 MILE M Lake Bluff 23 39 1 07:18 min/mile
203 Tyson Kunesh 00:07:36 8 1 MILE M Howards Grove 24 49 2 07:36 min/mile
214 Parker Petrie 00:07:50 6 1 MILE M Minocqua 26 57 3 07:50 min/mile
186 Grady Gustafson 00:08:24 8 1 MILE M Lake Bluff 29 65 4 08:24 min/mile
263 Parker Gleason 00:11:18 5 1 MILE M 40 98 5 11:18 min/mile
115 Quincy Katz 00:06:44 10 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 12 30 1 06:44 min/mile
202 Reese Kunesh 00:07:38 10 1 MILE F Howards Grove 27 51 2 07:38 min/mile
116 Kate Isacson 00:07:38 10 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 29 53 3 07:38 min/mile
212 Halle Petrie 00:07:50 8 1 MILE F Minocqua 32 58 4 07:50 min/mile
121 Summer Silver 00:08:57 10 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 43 80 5 08:57 min/mile
11 - 15
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
241 Zachary Huffman 00:05:20 14 1 MILE M Cambridge 8 9 1 05:20 min/mile
166 Ashton Bremer 00:05:56 12 1 MILE M Minocqua 12 14 2 05:56 min/mile
169 Alex Cleveland 00:05:56 14 1 MILE M Aurora 13 15 3 05:56 min/mile
252 Jorden Trombello 00:07:14 11 1 MILE M Minocqua 22 37 4 07:14 min/mile
187 Kevin Gustafson 00:08:01 12 1 MILE M Lake Bluff 27 60 5 08:01 min/mile
249 Kate Melms 00:05:53 15 1 MILE F Minocqua 2 13 1 05:53 min/mile
198 Grace Kern 00:05:57 13 1 MILE F Minocqua 3 17 2 05:57 min/mile
266 Katie Tharman 00:06:20 15 1 MILE F Woodruff 7 22 3 06:20 min/mile
267 Kristyn Dallman 00:06:24 15 1 MILE F Woodruff 8 23 4 06:24 min/mile
270 Cassidy Cleveland 00:06:51 13 1 MILE F Bayside 13 31 5 06:51 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
259 Jake Van Hefty 00:05:10 16 1 MILE M Minocqua 6 6 1 05:10 min/mile
247 Jack Garcia 00:05:17 18 1 MILE M Minocqua 7 8 2 05:17 min/mile
239 Nicholas Huffman 00:05:51 18 1 MILE M Cambridge 11 12 3 05:51 min/mile
235 Riley Mauzer 00:05:59 17 1 MILE F Boulder Jct. 4 18 1 05:59 min/mile
236 Stephanie Mauzer 00:06:00 17 1 MILE F Boulder Jct. 5 19 2 06:00 min/mile
234 Ashley Ullius 00:06:01 17 1 MILE F Minocqua 6 20 3 06:01 min/mile
143 Gemma Elliott 00:07:38 19 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 28 52 4 07:38 min/mile
145 Ciara Stevenson 00:08:45 19 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 40 74 5 08:45 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
232 Luke Waschbusch 00:04:33 22 1 MILE M Eau Claire 2 2 1 04:33 min/mile
176 Caleb Drake 00:04:36 23 1 MILE M Rock Island 3 3 2 04:36 min/mile
261 Connor Gynn 00:05:01 21 1 MILE M Fort Wayne 5 5 3 05:01 min/mile
233 Tony Waschbusch 00:05:46 20 1 MILE M Glacier Ridge 10 11 4 05:46 min/mile
174 Peter Davies 00:06:27 23 1 MILE M Louisville 17 25 5 06:27 min/mile
151 Jenny Steinke 00:06:43 22 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 11 29 1 06:43 min/mile
238 Stephanie Hartzheim 00:07:21 29 1 MILE F Minocqua 18 41 2 07:21 min/mile
147 Nicky Lawrence 00:07:34 20 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 24 47 3 07:34 min/mile
258 Bailey Haines 00:07:51 21 1 MILE F Monona 33 59 4 07:51 min/mile
144 Genavieve Kopesky 00:08:03 20 1 MILE F Camp Agawak 34 61 5 08:03 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
200 Nathan Koch 00:04:56 37 1 MILE M Eagle River 4 4 1 04:56 min/mile
237 Braden Harzheim 00:08:29 33 1 MILE M Minocqua 30 68 2 08:29 min/mile
262 Kyle Gleason 00:11:18 33 1 MILE M 39 97 3 11:18 min/mile
210 Nick Ochoa 00:11:52 35 1 MILE M Tinley Park 41 102 4 11:52 min/mile
209 Angela Ochoa 00:11:53 34 1 MILE F Tinley Park 62 103 1 11:53 min/mile
253 Nicole Trombello 00:18:00 32 1 MILE F Minocqua 86 130 2 18:00 min/mile
243 Kallie Allman 00:18:10 31 1 MILE F Minocqua 88 132 3 18:10 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
799 Dave Gustafson 00:05:31 41 1 MILE M Lake Bluff 9 10 1 05:31 min/mile
159 Michael Ahern 00:06:32 48 1 MILE M Asheville 18 27 2 06:32 min/mile
1405 Todd Johnson 00:08:32 47 1 MILE M Third Lake 31 69 3 08:32 min/mile
219 Steve Stimson 00:19:13 46 1 MILE M Mackinaw 45 138 4 19:13 min/mile
197 Christel Kern 00:06:35 43 1 MILE F Minocqua 10 28 1 06:35 min/mile
201 Kelly Kunesh 00:07:39 40 1 MILE F Howards Grove 30 54 2 07:39 min/mile
268 Tressa Hastreiter 00:19:49 40 1 MILE F Minocqua 95 140 3 19:49 min/mile
228 Judi Boisvert 00:19:49 43 1 MILE F Minocqua 96 141 4 19:49 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
240 Mike Huffman 00:05:56 52 1 MILE M Cambridge 14 16 1 05:56 min/mile
257 Randy Haines 00:06:10 50 1 MILE M Monona 15 21 2 06:10 min/mile
205 Mike McGill 00:06:27 50 1 MILE M St. Germain 16 24 3 06:27 min/mile
251 Stan Harris 00:07:01 54 1 MILE M 20 34 4 07:01 min/mile
204 Wade Lindeman 00:08:04 52 1 MILE M Hazelhurst 28 62 5 08:04 min/mile
208 Jen McLaughlin 00:06:31 50 1 MILE F Whitefish Bay 9 26 1 06:31 min/mile
215 Gretchen Sasse 00:07:17 50 1 MILE F Clintonville 16 38 2 07:17 min/mile
184 Kathy Gordon 00:08:09 59 1 MILE F Lodi 35 63 3 08:09 min/mile
173 Sheila Dallas 00:08:27 57 1 MILE F Minocqua 38 67 4 08:27 min/mile
246 Chris Garcia 00:09:45 51 1 MILE F Minocqua 48 86 5 09:45 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
250 Bill Thielmann 00:07:49 67 1 MILE M Madison 25 55 1 07:49 min/mile
175 Bradley Disch 00:08:39 69 1 MILE M Hazelhurst 33 71 2 08:39 min/mile
160 Brian Baldwin 00:12:44 61 1 MILE M Minocqua 43 106 3 12:44 min/mile
165 Margaret Bonin 00:18:14 63 1 MILE F Platteville 90 134 1 18:14 min/mile
218 Stephanie Sniadarn 00:18:14 66 1 MILE F Grafton 91 135 2 18:14 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
222 Tom Thomas 00:11:59 75 1 MILE M Madison 42 104 1 11:59 min/mile
224 Bonnie Winger 00:13:00 71 1 MILE F Hazelhurst 64 107 1 13:00 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
209
Last Updated:
8/4/2018 2:11:42 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 MILE - 142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 07:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
97 11:18

5K - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 10:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction