Race Results for…
Freedom 5K and 1K Kid's Run

June 30, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Minocqua and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
235
Last Updated:
7/1/2019 6:15:46 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 740 NATHAN KOCH 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile EAGLE RIVER 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 799 Dana Steffen 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile San Diego 26

1K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 338 Ryan Rydeski 00:04:20 04:20 min/km Eagle River 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 333 Katelyn Owens 00:04:23 04:23 min/km Appleton 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
199 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
740 NATHAN KOCH 00:18:28 38 5K M EAGLE RIVER 1 1 O/A 05:57 min/mile
868 Justin Short 00:18:39 31 5K M Green Bay 2 2 1 06:00 min/mile
702 Adam Dolan 00:18:44 15 5K M MEQUON 3 3 1 06:02 min/mile
869 Sam Lowry 00:18:57 17 5K M Milwaukee 4 4 2 06:06 min/mile
840 Connor Versch 00:19:42 17 5K M Sobieski 5 5 3 06:21 min/mile
752 Matthew Mcgill 00:20:00 19 5K M Saint Germain 6 6 4 06:27 min/mile
839 Noel Versch 00:20:09 45 5K M Sobieski 7 7 1 06:30 min/mile
765 Niko Petersen 00:20:16 16 5K M Hartland 8 8 5 06:32 min/mile
786 Larry Smith 00:20:31 58 5K M FREEPORT 9 9 1 06:37 min/mile
679 Jake Anderson 00:20:34 18 5K M Lake Tomahawk 10 10 6 06:38 min/mile
870 Frank Gauthier 00:20:40 45 5K M Lac du Flambeau 11 11 2 06:40 min/mile
799 Dana Steffen 00:20:44 26 5K F San Diego 1 12 O/A 06:41 min/mile
837 Scott Christensen 00:20:57 22 5K M San Antonio 12 13 1 06:45 min/mile
838 Abbie Ravanelli 00:21:00 16 5K F Mequon 2 14 1 06:46 min/mile
845 Henry Woods 00:21:05 12 5K M Rogers 13 15 1 06:48 min/mile
819 Josiah Vandenberg 00:21:57 20 5K M Black Creek 14 16 2 07:04 min/mile
846 William Shannon 00:22:35 59 5K M Fitchburg 15 17 2 07:17 min/mile
807 Sam Thurow 00:22:38 22 5K M Burlington 16 18 3 07:18 min/mile
841 William Forth 00:22:39 14 5K M Colorado Springs 17 19 7 07:18 min/mile
803 Jody Sukow 00:22:43 49 5K M Merrill 18 20 3 07:19 min/mile
717 Bob Heider 00:22:47 57 5K M West Bend 19 21 3 07:20 min/mile
731 Grace Kern 00:22:50 14 5K F Minocqua 3 22 2 07:21 min/mile
690 Noah Bryzycki 00:22:53 14 5K M Muskego 20 23 8 07:22 min/mile
691 James Cihak 00:22:54 69 5K M Amasa 21 24 1 07:23 min/mile
684 Bill Bedford 00:22:59 62 5K M Fairview 22 25 2 07:24 min/mile
879 Nick Carrasco 00:23:08 18 5K M Elmhurst 23 26 9 07:27 min/mile
674 Mark Albert 00:23:13 49 5K M Fond Du Lac 24 27 4 07:29 min/mile
854 Nick Randazzo 00:23:13 17 5K M Oswego 25 28 10 07:29 min/mile
832 Thomas Wilcox 00:23:17 61 5K M Rockford 26 29 3 07:30 min/mile
728 Matt Jolliff 00:23:28 37 5K M BROOKFIELD 27 30 2 07:34 min/mile
778 Adin Schultz 00:23:35 13 5K M Weston 28 31 2 07:36 min/mile
787 Aric Soderbloom 00:23:37 49 5K M Stoughton 29 32 5 07:37 min/mile
753 Michael Mcgill 00:24:00 52 5K M Saint Germain 30 33 4 07:44 min/mile
775 Connor Schenkenberg 00:24:00 10 5K M Elmhurst 31 34 3 07:44 min/mile
859 Lauren Reese 00:24:03 15 5K F Eagle River 4 35 3 07:45 min/mile
877 Brian Lang 00:24:06 42 5K M Waunakee 32 36 6 07:46 min/mile
800 Jim Steffen 00:24:12 59 5K M Greenfield 33 37 5 07:48 min/mile
682 Steve Angove 00:24:23 55 5K M OCONOMOWOC 34 38 6 07:51 min/mile
767 Mary Petschinsky 00:24:29 34 5K F WOODRIDGE 5 39 1 07:53 min/mile
836 Tom Rulseh 00:24:34 69 5K M Three Lakes 35 40 4 07:55 min/mile
825 Peter Volkman 00:24:35 38 5K M FREEDOM 36 41 3 07:55 min/mile
730 Christel Kern 00:24:39 44 5K F Minocqua 6 42 1 07:57 min/mile
852 Dillon Gagliano 00:24:40 21 5K M Phelps 37 43 4 07:57 min/mile
823 Paul Vandenberg 00:24:59 55 5K M Black Creek 38 44 7 08:03 min/mile
817 Jeff Vandenberg 00:25:38 49 5K M Madison 39 45 7 08:16 min/mile
754 Andrea Muench 00:25:38 42 5K F Weyauwega 7 46 2 08:16 min/mile
788 Ethan Soderbloom 00:25:48 13 5K M STOUGHTON 40 47 4 08:19 min/mile
714 Marci Gehrke 00:25:51 40 5K F Lisbon 8 48 3 08:20 min/mile
831 Catherine Wilcox 00:25:58 58 5K F ROCKFORD 9 49 1 08:22 min/mile
824 Leslie Volkman 00:26:15 33 5K F Appleton 10 50 2 08:28 min/mile
199 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
740 NATHAN KOCH 00:18:28 38 5K M EAGLE RIVER 1 1 O/A 05:57 min/mile
799 Dana Steffen 00:20:44 26 5K F San Diego 1 12 O/A 06:41 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
845 Henry Woods 00:21:05 12 5K M Rogers 13 15 1 06:48 min/mile
778 Adin Schultz 00:23:35 13 5K M Weston 28 31 2 07:36 min/mile
775 Connor Schenkenberg 00:24:00 10 5K M Elmhurst 31 34 3 07:44 min/mile
788 Ethan Soderbloom 00:25:48 13 5K M STOUGHTON 40 47 4 08:19 min/mile
842 Charlie Forth 00:26:30 11 5K M Colorado Springs 42 55 5 08:32 min/mile
826 Alexis Weiss 00:27:08 10 5K F Elkhart Lake 17 61 1 08:45 min/mile
726 Kaija Hover 00:27:11 9 5K F GERMANTWN HLS 18 62 2 08:46 min/mile
889 Lafayette Holt 00:27:14 13 5K F Milwaukee 20 64 3 08:47 min/mile
764 Brianna Owens 00:28:14 13 5K F Appleton 26 75 4 09:06 min/mile
827 Cayley Weiss 00:28:42 13 5K F Elkhart Lake 28 78 5 09:15 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
702 Adam Dolan 00:18:44 15 5K M MEQUON 3 3 1 06:02 min/mile
869 Sam Lowry 00:18:57 17 5K M Milwaukee 4 4 2 06:06 min/mile
840 Connor Versch 00:19:42 17 5K M Sobieski 5 5 3 06:21 min/mile
752 Matthew Mcgill 00:20:00 19 5K M Saint Germain 6 6 4 06:27 min/mile
765 Niko Petersen 00:20:16 16 5K M Hartland 8 8 5 06:32 min/mile
838 Abbie Ravanelli 00:21:00 16 5K F Mequon 2 14 1 06:46 min/mile
731 Grace Kern 00:22:50 14 5K F Minocqua 3 22 2 07:21 min/mile
859 Lauren Reese 00:24:03 15 5K F Eagle River 4 35 3 07:45 min/mile
763 Ruby Nowinsky 00:26:18 15 5K F Eland 11 51 4 08:29 min/mile
858 Ellyn Reese 00:27:26 15 5K F Eagle River 23 70 5 08:50 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
837 Scott Christensen 00:20:57 22 5K M San Antonio 12 13 1 06:45 min/mile
819 Josiah Vandenberg 00:21:57 20 5K M Black Creek 14 16 2 07:04 min/mile
807 Sam Thurow 00:22:38 22 5K M Burlington 16 18 3 07:18 min/mile
852 Dillon Gagliano 00:24:40 21 5K M Phelps 37 43 4 07:57 min/mile
709 Josh Fiedler 00:28:59 25 5K M Hartford 51 81 5 09:20 min/mile
718 Elizabeth Heider 00:26:21 21 5K F West Bend 12 52 1 08:30 min/mile
698 Sydney Davis 00:27:03 20 5K F Elk Grove Vlllage 16 60 2 08:43 min/mile
882 Elizabeth Christianson 00:28:11 27 5K F Kewaskum 25 74 3 09:05 min/mile
791 Lauren Sowinski 00:29:39 22 5K F Rhinelander 32 85 4 09:33 min/mile
676 Zoe Albert 00:29:59 20 5K F Fond Du Lac 38 91 5 09:40 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
868 Justin Short 00:18:39 31 5K M Green Bay 2 2 1 06:00 min/mile
728 Matt Jolliff 00:23:28 37 5K M BROOKFIELD 27 30 2 07:34 min/mile
825 Peter Volkman 00:24:35 38 5K M FREEDOM 36 41 3 07:55 min/mile
736 Josh Klockow 00:26:26 31 5K M Muskego 41 54 4 08:31 min/mile
715 Kevin Goebbert 00:26:38 38 5K M ROLLING MDWS 43 56 5 08:35 min/mile
767 Mary Petschinsky 00:24:29 34 5K F WOODRIDGE 5 39 1 07:53 min/mile
824 Leslie Volkman 00:26:15 33 5K F Appleton 10 50 2 08:28 min/mile
741 Carrie Krol 00:26:40 36 5K F Chicago 14 57 3 08:36 min/mile
692 Emily Connors 00:28:24 35 5K F Pewaukee 27 76 4 09:09 min/mile
746 Stacy Little-Van Oost 00:29:19 36 5K F Racine 31 82 5 09:27 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
839 Noel Versch 00:20:09 45 5K M Sobieski 7 7 1 06:30 min/mile
870 Frank Gauthier 00:20:40 45 5K M Lac du Flambeau 11 11 2 06:40 min/mile
803 Jody Sukow 00:22:43 49 5K M Merrill 18 20 3 07:19 min/mile
674 Mark Albert 00:23:13 49 5K M Fond Du Lac 24 27 4 07:29 min/mile
787 Aric Soderbloom 00:23:37 49 5K M Stoughton 29 32 5 07:37 min/mile
730 Christel Kern 00:24:39 44 5K F Minocqua 6 42 1 07:57 min/mile
754 Andrea Muench 00:25:38 42 5K F Weyauwega 7 46 2 08:16 min/mile
714 Marci Gehrke 00:25:51 40 5K F Lisbon 8 48 3 08:20 min/mile
766 Sarah Peterson 00:26:25 43 5K F Oshkosh 13 53 4 08:31 min/mile
802 Fay Sukow 00:26:55 49 5K F Merrill 15 59 5 08:40 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
786 Larry Smith 00:20:31 58 5K M FREEPORT 9 9 1 06:37 min/mile
846 William Shannon 00:22:35 59 5K M Fitchburg 15 17 2 07:17 min/mile
717 Bob Heider 00:22:47 57 5K M West Bend 19 21 3 07:20 min/mile
753 Michael Mcgill 00:24:00 52 5K M Saint Germain 30 33 4 07:44 min/mile
800 Jim Steffen 00:24:12 59 5K M Greenfield 33 37 5 07:48 min/mile
831 Catherine Wilcox 00:25:58 58 5K F ROCKFORD 9 49 1 08:22 min/mile
853 Suzie Randazzo 00:27:12 51 5K F Oswego 19 63 2 08:46 min/mile
719 Lisa Heider 00:27:15 53 5K F West Bend 21 66 3 08:47 min/mile
721 Kimberly Hilgendorf 00:27:18 53 5K F Tomahawk 22 67 4 08:48 min/mile
673 Karen Albert 00:27:30 50 5K F Fond Du Lac 24 71 5 08:52 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
691 James Cihak 00:22:54 69 5K M Amasa 21 24 1 07:23 min/mile
684 Bill Bedford 00:22:59 62 5K M Fairview 22 25 2 07:24 min/mile
832 Thomas Wilcox 00:23:17 61 5K M Rockford 26 29 3 07:30 min/mile
836 Tom Rulseh 00:24:34 69 5K M Three Lakes 35 40 4 07:55 min/mile
834 Thomas Witt 00:27:22 63 5K M Lena 47 69 5 08:49 min/mile
701 Sue Disch 00:28:58 68 5K F Hazelhurst 30 80 1 09:20 min/mile
876 Cindy Bedford 00:34:34 65 5K F Fairview 59 129 2 11:09 min/mile
729 Bonnie Kegley 00:46:27 65 5K F Eagle River 87 174 3 14:59 min/mile
847 Deb Carlberg 00:47:10 67 5K F St. Germain 90 177 4 15:12 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
700 Bradley Disch 00:32:48 70 5K M Hazelhurst 67 116 1 10:34 min/mile
769 Lewis Raker 00:34:40 72 5K M Phelps 72 131 2 11:10 min/mile
790 Robert Soderbloom 00:55:08 82 5K M Stoughton 91 192 3 17:47 min/mile
749 John Madden 00:55:11 73 5K M PROSPECT 92 194 4 17:48 min/mile
713 Karen Fredericksen 00:43:47 71 5K F Sayner 84 169 1 14:07 min/mile
789 Kathleen Soderbloom 00:55:09 79 5K F Stoughton 102 193 2 17:47 min/mile
677 Carola Anderson 01:10:32 77 5K F Saint Germain 106 198 3 22:45 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
235
Last Updated:
7/1/2019 6:15:46 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 199


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 09:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 11:39

1K - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 06:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 06:52
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction