Race Results for…
Moonlight Run

July 13, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Minocqua and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
198
Last Updated:
7/14/2019 1:13:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 608 Nathan Koch 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile Eagle River 38
2 961 Matthew McGill 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile St. Germain 19
3 599 Frank Milanowski 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile Eagle River 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 932 Katie Heidke 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile Appleton 33
2 991 Malia Remme 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile Eagle River 12
3 967 Erika Mullen 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 18

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
198 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
608 Nathan Koch 00:17:30 38 5K M Eagle River 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
961 Matthew McGill 00:18:57 19 5K M St. Germain 2 2 1 06:06 min/mile
932 Katie Heidke 00:19:28 33 5K F Appleton 1 3 1 06:16 min/mile
599 Frank Milanowski 00:19:32 15 5K M Eagle River 3 4 2 06:18 min/mile
514 Lochlan Siegmeier 00:19:57 17 5K M 4 5 3 06:26 min/mile
989 Jamie Remme 00:20:21 42 5K M EAGLE RIVER 5 6 1 06:33 min/mile
594 Alex Spiess 00:20:44 23 5K M Conover 6 7 1 06:41 min/mile
537 Jack Vesper 00:21:11 19 5K M 7 8 4 06:50 min/mile
916 Josh Finney 00:21:15 18 5K M kohler 8 9 5 06:51 min/mile
921 Nicholas Gizelbach 00:21:17 23 5K M Milwaukee 9 10 2 06:51 min/mile
933 Joshua Heinen 00:21:30 20 5K M 10 11 3 06:56 min/mile
977 Anselmo Perez 00:21:30 32 5K M Eagle River 11 12 2 06:56 min/mile
564 Max Tomasoski 00:21:48 16 5K M Eagle River 12 13 6 07:01 min/mile
610 Seth Michael 00:22:11 26 5K M Mpls 13 14 4 07:09 min/mile
962 Michael McGill 00:22:22 52 5K M SAINT GERMAIN 14 15 1 07:12 min/mile
952 Sanjay Kumar 00:22:22 46 5K M Weston 15 16 2 07:12 min/mile
991 Malia Remme 00:22:38 12 5K F Eagle River 2 17 1 07:18 min/mile
967 Erika Mullen 00:22:42 18 5K F 3 18 1 07:19 min/mile
585 Gabe Hickson 00:22:45 15 5K M Conover 16 19 7 07:20 min/mile
897 Matt Boeding 00:23:57 30 5K M Sun Prairie 17 20 3 07:43 min/mile
956 Grace Lindemulder 00:24:12 14 5K F 4 21 2 07:48 min/mile
595 Chris Anderson 00:24:27 36 5K M Keller 18 22 4 07:53 min/mile
577 Courtney Timmons 00:24:28 38 5K F Arbor Vitae 5 23 2 07:53 min/mile
552 Jillian Gleason 00:24:33 17 5K F Eagle River 6 24 3 07:55 min/mile
538 Jonah Vesper 00:24:46 13 5K M 19 25 8 07:59 min/mile
563 Steve Locy 00:24:47 61 5K M Eagle River 20 26 1 07:59 min/mile
923 Paul Greer 00:24:51 36 5K M 21 27 5 08:00 min/mile
992 Royce Remme 00:24:56 8 5K M Eagle River 22 28 1 08:02 min/mile
926 Jennifer Hanlon 00:25:00 41 5K F 7 29 1 08:03 min/mile
600 Marma Milanawski 00:25:04 49 5K F Eagle River 8 30 2 08:05 min/mile
534 Mitchell Vanden Boogard 00:25:08 24 5K M 23 31 5 08:06 min/mile
974 Katherine Ormson 00:25:43 52 5K F Round Lake 9 32 1 08:17 min/mile
601 Colton Swiontek 00:26:07 23 5K M Eagle River 24 33 6 08:25 min/mile
960 Holly McCormack 00:26:12 55 5K F Land O Lakes 10 34 2 08:27 min/mile
572 Nicole Kube 00:26:13 34 5K F Eagle River 11 35 3 08:27 min/mile
526 Michael Sundquist 00:26:19 45 5K M Wausau 25 36 3 08:29 min/mile
560 Lisa Michel-Weis 00:26:50 37 5K F Waukesha 12 37 4 08:39 min/mile
928 David Harris 00:26:52 73 5K M Eagle River 26 38 1 08:40 min/mile
941 Jennifer Kasparek 00:26:53 44 5K F Rhinelander 13 39 3 08:40 min/mile
556 Lee Liermann 00:26:59 52 5K M Eagle River 27 40 2 08:42 min/mile
968 Karina Mullen 00:27:03 21 5K F 14 41 1 08:43 min/mile
964 SKYE MIBUS 00:27:03 25 5K F 15 42 2 08:43 min/mile
982 WENDY POWELL 00:27:03 52 5K F N.T 16 43 3 08:43 min/mile
892 Keshia Bentley 00:27:06 33 5K F Tomahawk 17 44 5 08:44 min/mile
532 Kathy Vanden Boogard 00:27:12 60 5K F 18 45 1 08:46 min/mile
950 Jenna Kriescher 00:27:17 34 5K F Wausau 19 46 6 08:48 min/mile
938 Heidi Johnson 00:27:28 41 5K F Wausau 20 47 4 08:51 min/mile
611 Dani Fisher 00:27:33 43 5K F Minneapolis 21 48 5 08:53 min/mile
504 Zach Stall 00:27:37 11 5K M 28 49 2 08:54 min/mile
581 Griffin Beyer 00:28:18 10 5K M Eagle River 29 50 3 09:07 min/mile
198 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
608 Nathan Koch 00:17:30 38 5K M Eagle River 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
961 Matthew McGill 00:18:57 19 5K M St. Germain 2 2 1 06:06 min/mile
599 Frank Milanowski 00:19:32 15 5K M Eagle River 3 4 2 06:18 min/mile
932 Katie Heidke 00:19:28 33 5K F Appleton 1 3 1 06:16 min/mile
991 Malia Remme 00:22:38 12 5K F Eagle River 2 17 1 07:18 min/mile
967 Erika Mullen 00:22:42 18 5K F 3 18 1 07:19 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
992 Royce Remme 00:24:56 8 5K M Eagle River 22 28 1 08:02 min/mile
504 Zach Stall 00:27:37 11 5K M 28 49 2 08:54 min/mile
581 Griffin Beyer 00:28:18 10 5K M Eagle River 29 50 3 09:07 min/mile
598 Mathias Milanowski 00:28:18 12 5K M Eagle River 30 51 4 09:07 min/mile
578 Tucker Brock 00:29:44 10 5K M Land O Lakes 35 57 5 09:35 min/mile
991 Malia Remme 00:22:38 12 5K F Eagle River 2 17 1 07:18 min/mile
606 Elizabeth Chicka 00:30:24 12 5K F St. Germain 27 63 2 09:48 min/mile
583 Kelly McCullum 00:31:43 11 5K F Eagle River 38 78 3 10:13 min/mile
605 Anna Chicka 00:31:49 9 5K F St. Germain 39 79 4 10:15 min/mile
948 Kate Koshuta 00:32:14 9 5K F Three Lakes 41 84 5 10:23 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
961 Matthew McGill 00:18:57 19 5K M St. Germain 2 2 1 06:06 min/mile
599 Frank Milanowski 00:19:32 15 5K M Eagle River 3 4 2 06:18 min/mile
514 Lochlan Siegmeier 00:19:57 17 5K M 4 5 3 06:26 min/mile
537 Jack Vesper 00:21:11 19 5K M 7 8 4 06:50 min/mile
916 Josh Finney 00:21:15 18 5K M kohler 8 9 5 06:51 min/mile
967 Erika Mullen 00:22:42 18 5K F 3 18 1 07:19 min/mile
956 Grace Lindemulder 00:24:12 14 5K F 4 21 2 07:48 min/mile
552 Jillian Gleason 00:24:33 17 5K F Eagle River 6 24 3 07:55 min/mile
893 Rebecca Beyersdorf 00:30:08 19 5K F Conover 24 59 4 09:43 min/mile
910 Siera Eggleston 00:30:08 18 5K F Phelps 25 60 5 09:43 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
594 Alex Spiess 00:20:44 23 5K M Conover 6 7 1 06:41 min/mile
921 Nicholas Gizelbach 00:21:17 23 5K M Milwaukee 9 10 2 06:51 min/mile
933 Joshua Heinen 00:21:30 20 5K M 10 11 3 06:56 min/mile
610 Seth Michael 00:22:11 26 5K M Mpls 13 14 4 07:09 min/mile
534 Mitchell Vanden Boogard 00:25:08 24 5K M 23 31 5 08:06 min/mile
968 Karina Mullen 00:27:03 21 5K F 14 41 1 08:43 min/mile
964 SKYE MIBUS 00:27:03 25 5K F 15 42 2 08:43 min/mile
930 Megan Hass 00:30:32 20 5K F Wausau 29 65 3 09:50 min/mile
516 Sophie Singleton 00:35:11 26 5K F Eagle River 54 101 4 11:20 min/mile
536 Emily Vesper 00:36:17 20 5K F 56 106 5 11:42 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
608 Nathan Koch 00:17:30 38 5K M Eagle River 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
977 Anselmo Perez 00:21:30 32 5K M Eagle River 11 12 2 06:56 min/mile
897 Matt Boeding 00:23:57 30 5K M Sun Prairie 17 20 3 07:43 min/mile
595 Chris Anderson 00:24:27 36 5K M Keller 18 22 4 07:53 min/mile
923 Paul Greer 00:24:51 36 5K M 21 27 5 08:00 min/mile
932 Katie Heidke 00:19:28 33 5K F Appleton 1 3 1 06:16 min/mile
577 Courtney Timmons 00:24:28 38 5K F Arbor Vitae 5 23 2 07:53 min/mile
572 Nicole Kube 00:26:13 34 5K F Eagle River 11 35 3 08:27 min/mile
560 Lisa Michel-Weis 00:26:50 37 5K F Waukesha 12 37 4 08:39 min/mile
892 Keshia Bentley 00:27:06 33 5K F Tomahawk 17 44 5 08:44 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
989 Jamie Remme 00:20:21 42 5K M EAGLE RIVER 5 6 1 06:33 min/mile
952 Sanjay Kumar 00:22:22 46 5K M Weston 15 16 2 07:12 min/mile
526 Michael Sundquist 00:26:19 45 5K M Wausau 25 36 3 08:29 min/mile
582 Jim Beyer 00:28:20 41 5K M Eagle River 32 53 4 09:08 min/mile
501 Eric Stall 00:30:41 47 5K M 37 66 5 09:53 min/mile
926 Jennifer Hanlon 00:25:00 41 5K F 7 29 1 08:03 min/mile
600 Marma Milanawski 00:25:04 49 5K F Eagle River 8 30 2 08:05 min/mile
941 Jennifer Kasparek 00:26:53 44 5K F Rhinelander 13 39 3 08:40 min/mile
938 Heidi Johnson 00:27:28 41 5K F Wausau 20 47 4 08:51 min/mile
611 Dani Fisher 00:27:33 43 5K F Minneapolis 21 48 5 08:53 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
962 Michael McGill 00:22:22 52 5K M SAINT GERMAIN 14 15 1 07:12 min/mile
556 Lee Liermann 00:26:59 52 5K M Eagle River 27 40 2 08:42 min/mile
527 Tony Swiontek 00:28:18 54 5K M EAGLE RIVER 31 52 3 09:07 min/mile
1000 Randy Ryskoski 00:30:51 59 5K M 38 67 4 09:57 min/mile
997 Matthew Ruff 00:37:17 51 5K M 52 112 5 12:01 min/mile
974 Katherine Ormson 00:25:43 52 5K F Round Lake 9 32 1 08:17 min/mile
960 Holly McCormack 00:26:12 55 5K F Land O Lakes 10 34 2 08:27 min/mile
982 WENDY POWELL 00:27:03 52 5K F N.T 16 43 3 08:43 min/mile
940 Connie Justice 00:30:59 57 5K F Eagle River 33 72 4 09:59 min/mile
804 Jill Andrews 00:33:58 55 5K F Blackwood 49 94 5 10:57 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
563 Steve Locy 00:24:47 61 5K M Eagle River 20 26 1 07:59 min/mile
965 Greg Miller 00:29:15 62 5K M Waterford 33 55 2 09:26 min/mile
937 Russell Jaeger 00:34:21 69 5K M OAK CREEK 47 96 3 11:04 min/mile
935 Ken Irwin 00:36:00 66 5K M 49 104 4 11:36 min/mile
533 Mike Vanden Boogard 00:36:45 62 5K M New London 51 108 5 11:51 min/mile
532 Kathy Vanden Boogard 00:27:12 60 5K F 18 45 1 08:46 min/mile
900 Cindy Carter 00:39:34 63 5K F appleton 65 122 2 12:45 min/mile
942 Bonnie Kegley 00:42:33 65 5K F Eagle River 75 136 3 13:43 min/mile
524 Deb Stolze 00:42:38 68 5K F EAGLE RIVER 76 137 4 13:45 min/mile
579 Elizabeth Aimone-Sweeney 00:44:39 61 5K F Ironwood 79 142 5 14:24 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
928 David Harris 00:26:52 73 5K M Eagle River 26 38 1 08:40 min/mile
519 Don Scharf 00:30:17 75 5K M Eagle River 36 62 2 09:46 min/mile
983 Lewis Raker 00:35:38 72 5K M Phelps 48 103 3 11:29 min/mile
603 Carlton Shroeder 00:46:03 76 5K M Eagle River 67 149 4 14:51 min/mile
906 Rudi Dill 00:51:04 73 5K M FT LAUDERDALE 76 185 5 16:28 min/mile
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
539 Robert Virgil 00:44:47 84 5K M 64 144 1 14:26 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
198
Last Updated:
7/14/2019 1:13:56 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 198


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 12:29
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction