Race Results for…
Muggy Buggy Fun Run

July 06, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Minocqua and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
7/6/2019 8:09:16 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 757 Trevor Giampa 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile Barrington 17
2 765 Eric Kordus 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile Mosinee 17
3 748 Jacob Dick 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile Marshfield 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 811 Jennifer Chaudoir 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile Green Bay 44
2 810 Kaylee Kornowski 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile Green Bay 16
3 734 Kate Beckwith 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile Inver Grove Heights 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
79 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
757 Trevor Giampa 00:17:17 17 5K M Barrington 1 1 O/A 05:34 min/mile
765 Eric Kordus 00:17:57 17 5K M Mosinee 2 2 O/A 05:47 min/mile
748 Jacob Dick 00:19:08 18 5K M Marshfield 3 3 O/A 06:10 min/mile
756 Skyler Giampa 00:19:19 18 5K M Barrington 4 4 1 06:13 min/mile
802 Michael Snyder 00:19:28 46 5K M Minocqua 5 5 1 06:16 min/mile
811 Jennifer Chaudoir 00:19:57 44 5K F Green Bay 1 6 O/A 06:26 min/mile
810 Kaylee Kornowski 00:19:57 16 5K F Green Bay 2 7 O/A 06:26 min/mile
760 Harrison Higgins 00:20:25 12 5K M Neenah 6 8 1 06:35 min/mile
734 Kate Beckwith 00:20:37 17 5K F Inver Grove Heights 3 9 O/A 06:39 min/mile
791 Monicca Winters 00:20:39 23 5K F Neenah 4 10 1 06:39 min/mile
803 Courtney Cleveland 00:20:44 25 5K F Grafton 5 11 2 06:41 min/mile
771 Adrian Mayagoitia 00:20:45 17 5K M Marshfield 7 12 2 06:41 min/mile
755 Tyler Foster 00:20:46 13 5K M Wausau 8 13 2 06:41 min/mile
746 Phil Dahl 00:20:49 53 5K M Tomahawk 9 14 1 06:42 min/mile
807 Jacob Schleicher 00:21:04 23 5K M Madison 10 15 1 06:47 min/mile
806 Andrews Donaho 00:21:04 100 5K M Grafton 11 16 0 06:47 min/mile
741 Vladimir Boettcher 00:21:13 13 5K M Park Falls 12 17 3 06:50 min/mile
749 Michael Dick 00:21:26 14 5K M Marshfield 13 18 3 06:54 min/mile
776 Tim Olson 00:21:35 52 5K M Wausau 14 19 2 06:57 min/mile
750 Michaela Dick 00:21:42 14 5K F Marshfield 6 20 1 07:00 min/mile
751 Molly Flando 00:21:48 24 5K F Avon 7 21 3 07:01 min/mile
812 Chad Zimank 00:21:51 51 5K M Green Bay 15 22 3 07:02 min/mile
785 Lauren Vildberg 00:22:02 23 5K F Madison 8 23 4 07:06 min/mile
759 EJ Higgins 00:22:09 18 5K M Neenah 16 24 4 07:08 min/mile
761 Theodore Higgins 00:22:12 12 5K M Neenah 17 25 4 07:09 min/mile
766 Mark Kordus 00:22:14 51 5K M Mosinee 18 26 4 07:10 min/mile
780 Jason Radosevich 00:22:58 36 5K M Hartland 19 27 1 07:24 min/mile
788 Bill Bedford 00:23:04 62 5K M Fairview 20 28 1 07:26 min/mile
792 Glenn Marquardl 00:23:15 60 5K M Wausau 21 29 2 07:30 min/mile
764 Hannah Kloehn 00:23:28 21 5K F Hewitt 9 30 5 07:34 min/mile
737 Steve Beckwith 00:23:41 50 5K M Inver Grove Heights 22 31 5 07:38 min/mile
735 Maija Beckwith 00:23:41 19 5K F Inver Grove Heights 10 32 2 07:38 min/mile
790 John Wilke 00:23:41 70 5K M Phillips 23 33 1 07:38 min/mile
740 Nathan Boettcher 00:23:45 41 5K M Park Falls 24 34 2 07:39 min/mile
736 Ross Beckwith 00:23:46 44 5K M Inver Grove Heights 25 35 3 07:40 min/mile
800 Tom Walter 00:24:37 9 5K M Park Falls 26 36 5 07:56 min/mile
739 Marie Black 00:25:10 30 5K F Lac du Flambeau 11 37 1 08:07 min/mile
797 Calra Winter 00:25:14 21 5K F Neenah 12 38 6 08:08 min/mile
733 Claidia Beckwith 00:25:31 14 5K F Inver Grove Heights 13 39 3 08:13 min/mile
784 Augustine Vega 00:25:43 41 5K M South Milwaukee 27 40 4 08:17 min/mile
801 Joelle Wennland 00:26:12 51 5K F Minocqua 14 41 1 08:27 min/mile
732 Marcie Amar 00:26:44 54 5K F Schofield 15 42 2 08:37 min/mile
758 Tanner Heslip 00:26:44 11 5K M Marshfield 28 43 6 08:37 min/mile
775 Kim Olson 00:26:50 50 5K F Wausau 16 44 3 08:39 min/mile
779 Richard Pleet 00:26:53 77 5K M Lac du Flambeau 29 45 2 08:40 min/mile
815 Sara Foster 00:27:07 43 5K F Denver 17 46 1 08:44 min/mile
808 Sydney Schleicher 00:27:10 22 5K F Madison 18 47 7 08:45 min/mile
745 Dawn Czech Webster 00:27:21 48 5K F Wausau 19 48 2 08:49 min/mile
782 Michelle Russell 00:28:15 29 5K F Marshfield 20 49 8 09:06 min/mile
809 Adam Webster 00:28:29 46 5K M Wausau 30 50 5 09:11 min/mile
79 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
757 Trevor Giampa 00:17:17 17 5K M Barrington 1 1 O/A 05:34 min/mile
765 Eric Kordus 00:17:57 17 5K M Mosinee 2 2 O/A 05:47 min/mile
748 Jacob Dick 00:19:08 18 5K M Marshfield 3 3 O/A 06:10 min/mile
811 Jennifer Chaudoir 00:19:57 44 5K F Green Bay 1 6 O/A 06:26 min/mile
810 Kaylee Kornowski 00:19:57 16 5K F Green Bay 2 7 O/A 06:26 min/mile
734 Kate Beckwith 00:20:37 17 5K F Inver Grove Heights 3 9 O/A 06:39 min/mile
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
799 Zachary Heslio 00:36:48 7 5K M Marshfield 38 69 1 11:52 min/mile
795 Emmalee Boren 00:43:42 7 5K M RLB 41 75 2 14:05 min/mile
794 Alexander Boren 00:49:58 2 5K M RLB 42 79 3 16:07 min/mile
753 Halle Foster 00:30:26 8 5K F Wausau 24 58 1 09:49 min/mile
9 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
760 Harrison Higgins 00:20:25 12 5K M Neenah 6 8 1 06:35 min/mile
755 Tyler Foster 00:20:46 13 5K M Wausau 8 13 2 06:41 min/mile
741 Vladimir Boettcher 00:21:13 13 5K M Park Falls 12 17 3 06:50 min/mile
761 Theodore Higgins 00:22:12 12 5K M Neenah 17 25 4 07:09 min/mile
800 Tom Walter 00:24:37 9 5K M Park Falls 26 36 5 07:56 min/mile
754 Megan Foster 00:30:18 11 5K F Wausau 23 57 1 09:46 min/mile
798 Sierra Russell 00:44:08 9 5K F Marshfield 35 76 2 14:14 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
756 Skyler Giampa 00:19:19 18 5K M Barrington 4 4 1 06:13 min/mile
771 Adrian Mayagoitia 00:20:45 17 5K M Marshfield 7 12 2 06:41 min/mile
749 Michael Dick 00:21:26 14 5K M Marshfield 13 18 3 06:54 min/mile
759 EJ Higgins 00:22:09 18 5K M Neenah 16 24 4 07:08 min/mile
789 Christian Radosevich 00:30:14 15 5K M Hartland 34 56 5 09:45 min/mile
750 Michaela Dick 00:21:42 14 5K F Marshfield 6 20 1 07:00 min/mile
735 Maija Beckwith 00:23:41 19 5K F Inver Grove Heights 10 32 2 07:38 min/mile
733 Claidia Beckwith 00:25:31 14 5K F Inver Grove Heights 13 39 3 08:13 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
807 Jacob Schleicher 00:21:04 23 5K M Madison 10 15 1 06:47 min/mile
791 Monicca Winters 00:20:39 23 5K F Neenah 4 10 1 06:39 min/mile
803 Courtney Cleveland 00:20:44 25 5K F Grafton 5 11 2 06:41 min/mile
751 Molly Flando 00:21:48 24 5K F Avon 7 21 3 07:01 min/mile
785 Lauren Vildberg 00:22:02 23 5K F Madison 8 23 4 07:06 min/mile
764 Hannah Kloehn 00:23:28 21 5K F Hewitt 9 30 5 07:34 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
780 Jason Radosevich 00:22:58 36 5K M Hartland 19 27 1 07:24 min/mile
762 Jack Jones 00:29:05 37 5K M River Forest 32 54 2 09:22 min/mile
778 Eric Pelot 00:37:30 39 5K M Stevens Point 39 70 3 12:05 min/mile
796 Matt Boren 00:43:41 37 5K M RLB 40 74 4 14:05 min/mile
739 Marie Black 00:25:10 30 5K F Lac du Flambeau 11 37 1 08:07 min/mile
773 VICKY MUMFORD 00:28:30 31 5K F Presque Isle 21 51 2 09:11 min/mile
763 Sarah Jones 00:29:04 36 5K F River Forest 22 53 3 09:22 min/mile
752 Carrie Foster 00:32:14 38 5K F Wausau 28 62 4 10:23 min/mile
772 Melissa Moll 00:33:47 31 5K F Hartland 29 65 5 10:53 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
802 Michael Snyder 00:19:28 46 5K M Minocqua 5 5 1 06:16 min/mile
740 Nathan Boettcher 00:23:45 41 5K M Park Falls 24 34 2 07:39 min/mile
736 Ross Beckwith 00:23:46 44 5K M Inver Grove Heights 25 35 3 07:40 min/mile
784 Augustine Vega 00:25:43 41 5K M South Milwaukee 27 40 4 08:17 min/mile
809 Adam Webster 00:28:29 46 5K M Wausau 30 50 5 09:11 min/mile
815 Sara Foster 00:27:07 43 5K F Denver 17 46 1 08:44 min/mile
745 Dawn Czech Webster 00:27:21 48 5K F Wausau 19 48 2 08:49 min/mile
769 Jamie LeBlanc 00:30:47 40 5K F Stevens Point 25 59 3 09:55 min/mile
742 Jill Brickson 00:31:59 40 5K F Dillon 27 61 4 10:19 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
746 Phil Dahl 00:20:49 53 5K M Tomahawk 9 14 1 06:42 min/mile
776 Tim Olson 00:21:35 52 5K M Wausau 14 19 2 06:57 min/mile
812 Chad Zimank 00:21:51 51 5K M Green Bay 15 22 3 07:02 min/mile
766 Mark Kordus 00:22:14 51 5K M Mosinee 18 26 4 07:10 min/mile
737 Steve Beckwith 00:23:41 50 5K M Inver Grove Heights 22 31 5 07:38 min/mile
801 Joelle Wennland 00:26:12 51 5K F Minocqua 14 41 1 08:27 min/mile
732 Marcie Amar 00:26:44 54 5K F Schofield 15 42 2 08:37 min/mile
775 Kim Olson 00:26:50 50 5K F Wausau 16 44 3 08:39 min/mile
738 Tanya Beckwith 00:34:43 50 5K F Inver Grove Heights 30 67 4 11:11 min/mile
781 Mandy Rottier 00:40:02 53 5K F Eagle River 32 71 5 12:54 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
788 Bill Bedford 00:23:04 62 5K M Fairview 20 28 1 07:26 min/mile
792 Glenn Marquardl 00:23:15 60 5K M Wausau 21 29 2 07:30 min/mile
767 Joseph Lange 00:32:33 65 5K M Colby 36 64 3 10:30 min/mile
768 Michelle Lange 00:31:01 64 5K F Colby 26 60 1 10:00 min/mile
777 Bliss Packer 00:43:28 68 5K F Lac du Flambeau 34 73 2 14:01 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
790 John Wilke 00:23:41 70 5K M Phillips 23 33 1 07:38 min/mile
779 Richard Pleet 00:26:53 77 5K M Lac du Flambeau 29 45 2 08:40 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
7/6/2019 8:09:16 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 08:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 09:32
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction