Race Results for…
Musky Fun Run

August 11, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Minocqua and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
193
Last Updated:
8/12/2019 7:01:18 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 943 Ayden Gnewuch 00:18:18 05:54 min/mile Middleton 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 853 Lauren Christie 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile WAUWATOSA 38

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 445 Cole Cohorst 00:34:54 05:37 min/mile GREEN BAY 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 447 RACHEL ENRIGHT 00:43:25 07:00 min/mile BROOKFIELD 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
159 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
943 Ayden Gnewuch 00:18:18 16 5K M Middleton 1 1 O/A 05:54 min/mile
960 Aiden Miller 00:18:21 16 5K M Wauconda 2 2 1 05:55 min/mile
949 Jeffrey Quednow 00:18:33 27 5K M Ogema 3 3 1 05:59 min/mile
930 Garnet Yakes 00:20:15 18 5K M Oshgosh 4 4 2 06:31 min/mile
941 Eddy Klimkowski 00:21:10 13 5K M Oakwood Hills 5 5 2 06:49 min/mile
970 Will Hamilton 00:21:13 20 5K M Lake Geneva 6 6 3 06:50 min/mile
952 Mike Quednow 00:21:39 56 5K M Ogema 7 7 1 06:59 min/mile
980 Randy Nordheim 00:21:51 63 5K M Waukon 8 8 1 07:02 min/mile
991 Evan Sadlon 00:22:26 20 5K M Arlington Heights 9 9 4 07:14 min/mile
917 Logan Samuelson 00:23:23 23 5K M Iowa City 10 10 5 07:32 min/mile
996 Adam Budz 00:23:40 33 5K M Highland Park 11 11 1 07:38 min/mile
852 Chris Christie 00:23:55 41 5K M Phelps 12 12 1 07:42 min/mile
842 Stephen Anderson 00:24:05 61 5K M Hartford 13 13 2 07:46 min/mile
853 Lauren Christie 00:24:09 38 5K F WAUWATOSA 1 14 O/A 07:47 min/mile
994 Jack Reinardy 00:24:11 17 5K M Oshkosh 14 15 6 07:48 min/mile
956 Chase Christopherson 00:24:17 37 5K M Arbor Vitae 15 16 2 07:50 min/mile
856 Sofia Christie 00:24:37 11 5K F Alexandria 2 17 1 07:56 min/mile
902 Angela Meiners 00:24:37 15 5K F Davis 3 18 1 07:56 min/mile
921 Miranda Solinsky 00:24:39 15 5K F Mosinee 4 19 2 07:57 min/mile
947 Louie Thon 00:25:06 53 5K M Franklin 16 20 2 08:05 min/mile
945 Claire Posmer 00:25:13 11 5K F Downers Grove 5 21 2 08:08 min/mile
1000 Emmitt Ratliff 00:25:45 15 5K M Petoskey 17 22 3 08:18 min/mile
843 Josie Balistreri 00:25:47 15 5K F Whitefish Bay 6 23 3 08:19 min/mile
857 Curtis Christie 00:25:55 40 5K M Alexandria 18 24 2 08:21 min/mile
986 Gavin Rueglin 00:26:04 11 5K M Waterford 19 25 1 08:24 min/mile
946 Ken Posmer 00:26:09 54 5K M Downers Grove 20 26 3 08:26 min/mile
891 Jo Jekel 00:26:12 22 5K F Madison 7 27 1 08:27 min/mile
932 Connor Yakes 00:26:30 14 5K M Oshgosh 21 28 4 08:32 min/mile
988 Katie Zapotoczny 00:26:43 40 5K F Evergreen 8 29 1 08:37 min/mile
977 Melissa Wagner 00:26:59 43 5K F Kingston 9 30 2 08:42 min/mile
981 Chris Hyke 00:27:09 35 5K M Waukesha 22 31 3 08:45 min/mile
935 Jack Pondel 00:27:18 22 5K M Brookfield 23 32 7 08:48 min/mile
936 Lily Roudebush 00:27:19 21 5K F Madison 10 33 2 08:48 min/mile
903 Kristina Meiners 00:27:32 15 5K F Davis 11 34 4 08:52 min/mile
954 Bill Bostrom 00:27:34 42 5K M Wilmette 24 35 3 08:53 min/mile
879 Cassandra Hendry 00:27:35 32 5K F Elgin 12 36 1 08:53 min/mile
844 Theo Balistreri 00:27:54 13 5K M Whitefish Bay 25 37 5 09:00 min/mile
968 Mike Hamilton 00:28:07 51 5K M Lake Geneva 26 38 4 09:04 min/mile
969 Amy Hamilton 00:28:08 48 5K F Lake Geneva 13 39 3 09:04 min/mile
880 Troy hendry 00:28:13 30 5K M ELGIN 27 40 4 09:06 min/mile
961 Bobby Wiegand 00:28:15 10 5K M Sheboygan 28 41 2 09:06 min/mile
867 Emily Enright 00:28:17 12 5K F De Pere 14 42 3 09:07 min/mile
962 Aaron Wiegand 00:28:20 42 5K M Sheboygan 29 43 4 09:08 min/mile
919 John Schultz 00:28:22 67 5K M Sussex 30 44 3 09:09 min/mile
953 Leah Bostrom 00:28:37 40 5K F Wilmette 15 45 4 09:13 min/mile
905 Kelly Moloney 00:28:50 10 5K F PEWAUKEE 16 46 4 09:18 min/mile
904 Kevin MOLONEY 00:28:52 44 5K M PEWAUKEE 31 47 5 09:18 min/mile
934 Jim Pondel 00:29:10 59 5K M Boulder Junction 32 48 5 09:24 min/mile
942 Scott Walker 00:29:23 47 5K M Park Falls 33 49 6 09:28 min/mile
976 Owen Heiser 00:29:23 15 5K M Oregon 34 50 6 09:28 min/mile
159 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
943 Ayden Gnewuch 00:18:18 16 5K M Middleton 1 1 O/A 05:54 min/mile
853 Lauren Christie 00:24:09 38 5K F WAUWATOSA 1 14 O/A 07:47 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
986 Gavin Rueglin 00:26:04 11 5K M Waterford 19 25 1 08:24 min/mile
961 Bobby Wiegand 00:28:15 10 5K M Sheboygan 28 41 2 09:06 min/mile
971 Thomas Heiser 00:29:23 9 5K M Oregon 35 51 3 09:28 min/mile
856 Sofia Christie 00:24:37 11 5K F Alexandria 2 17 1 07:56 min/mile
945 Claire Posmer 00:25:13 11 5K F Downers Grove 5 21 2 08:08 min/mile
867 Emily Enright 00:28:17 12 5K F De Pere 14 42 3 09:07 min/mile
13 - 16
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
960 Aiden Miller 00:18:21 16 5K M Wauconda 2 2 1 05:55 min/mile
941 Eddy Klimkowski 00:21:10 13 5K M Oakwood Hills 5 5 2 06:49 min/mile
1000 Emmitt Ratliff 00:25:45 15 5K M Petoskey 17 22 3 08:18 min/mile
902 Angela Meiners 00:24:37 15 5K F Davis 3 18 1 07:56 min/mile
921 Miranda Solinsky 00:24:39 15 5K F Mosinee 4 19 2 07:57 min/mile
843 Josie Balistreri 00:25:47 15 5K F Whitefish Bay 6 23 3 08:19 min/mile
17 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
949 Jeffrey Quednow 00:18:33 27 5K M Ogema 3 3 1 05:59 min/mile
930 Garnet Yakes 00:20:15 18 5K M Oshgosh 4 4 2 06:31 min/mile
970 Will Hamilton 00:21:13 20 5K M Lake Geneva 6 6 3 06:50 min/mile
891 Jo Jekel 00:26:12 22 5K F Madison 7 27 1 08:27 min/mile
936 Lily Roudebush 00:27:19 21 5K F Madison 10 33 2 08:48 min/mile
966 Audra Boettge 00:30:11 23 5K F Hartford 18 58 3 09:44 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
996 Adam Budz 00:23:40 33 5K M Highland Park 11 11 1 07:38 min/mile
956 Chase Christopherson 00:24:17 37 5K M Arbor Vitae 15 16 2 07:50 min/mile
981 Chris Hyke 00:27:09 35 5K M Waukesha 22 31 3 08:45 min/mile
879 Cassandra Hendry 00:27:35 32 5K F Elgin 12 36 1 08:53 min/mile
871 AMY FELLENZ 00:30:14 34 5K F Marshfield 19 59 2 09:45 min/mile
451 Melanie Johnson 00:30:38 32 5K F St Paul 20 63 3 09:52 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
852 Chris Christie 00:23:55 41 5K M Phelps 12 12 1 07:42 min/mile
857 Curtis Christie 00:25:55 40 5K M Alexandria 18 24 2 08:21 min/mile
954 Bill Bostrom 00:27:34 42 5K M Wilmette 24 35 3 08:53 min/mile
988 Katie Zapotoczny 00:26:43 40 5K F Evergreen 8 29 1 08:37 min/mile
977 Melissa Wagner 00:26:59 43 5K F Kingston 9 30 2 08:42 min/mile
969 Amy Hamilton 00:28:08 48 5K F Lake Geneva 13 39 3 09:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
952 Mike Quednow 00:21:39 56 5K M Ogema 7 7 1 06:59 min/mile
947 Louie Thon 00:25:06 53 5K M Franklin 16 20 2 08:05 min/mile
946 Ken Posmer 00:26:09 54 5K M Downers Grove 20 26 3 08:26 min/mile
874 Marianne Grace-McKay 00:31:44 57 5K F Plover 23 71 1 10:14 min/mile
967 Amy Boettge 00:32:14 51 5K F Hartford 25 74 2 10:23 min/mile
889 Lisa Jekel 00:34:48 53 5K F Madison 33 93 3 11:13 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
980 Randy Nordheim 00:21:51 63 5K M Waukon 8 8 1 07:02 min/mile
842 Stephen Anderson 00:24:05 61 5K M Hartford 13 13 2 07:46 min/mile
919 John Schultz 00:28:22 67 5K M Sussex 30 44 3 09:09 min/mile
896 Leigh Lingwall 00:29:23 65 5K F Bokeelia 17 52 1 09:28 min/mile
846 Dee Beckmann 00:30:44 66 5K F Boulder Junction 21 64 2 09:54 min/mile
895 Kathy Koplitz 00:33:52 65 5K F Minocqua 30 86 3 10:55 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
978 Russ Sanderson 00:34:10 76 5K M Lac du Flambeau 57 89 1 11:01 min/mile
893 Steve Johnson 00:38:44 70 5K M Neenah 67 114 2 12:29 min/mile
918 John Schultz 00:41:11 78 5K M Madison 71 121 3 13:17 min/mile
854 Sharon Christie 00:42:10 72 5K F Brookfield 53 124 1 13:36 min/mile
940 Karen Frederiksen 00:42:12 71 5K F Sayner 54 125 2 13:36 min/mile
979 Maggie Wolf 00:50:52 73 5K F Boulder Junction 69 148 3 16:24 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
193
Last Updated:
8/12/2019 7:01:18 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 159


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 10:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 12:06

10K - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 08:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 08:57
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction