Race Results for…
Musky Fun Run

August 11, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Minocqua and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
193
Last Updated:
8/12/2019 7:01:18 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 445 Cole Cohorst 00:34:54 05:37 min/mile GREEN BAY 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 447 RACHEL ENRIGHT 00:43:25 07:00 min/mile BROOKFIELD 39

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 943 Ayden Gnewuch 00:18:18 05:54 min/mile Middleton 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 853 Lauren Christie 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile WAUWATOSA 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
34 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
445 Cole Cohorst 00:34:54 20 10K M GREEN BAY 1 1 O/A 05:37 min/mile
464 Trevor Giampa 00:35:46 17 10K M Barrington 2 2 1 05:46 min/mile
458 Thomas Russell 00:39:09 36 10K M Portland 3 3 1 06:18 min/mile
447 RACHEL ENRIGHT 00:43:25 39 10K F BROOKFIELD 1 4 O/A 07:00 min/mile
440 Ted Balistreri 00:43:26 53 10K M Whitefish Bay 4 5 1 07:00 min/mile
470 Frank Gauthier 00:43:52 45 10K M Lac du Flambeau 5 6 1 07:04 min/mile
475 Ken Davis 00:46:18 55 10K M Naperville 6 7 2 07:28 min/mile
467 Jay Punke 00:47:25 58 10K M Wausau 7 8 3 07:38 min/mile
461 Jody Sukow 00:50:41 49 10K M Merrill 8 9 2 08:10 min/mile
456 Diane Peterson 00:50:52 65 10K F Corbett 2 10 1 08:12 min/mile
444 Chris Cohorst 00:51:14 41 10K M GREEN BAY 9 11 3 08:15 min/mile
469 Jana Baumberger 00:52:32 57 10K F Evansville 3 12 1 08:28 min/mile
476 Liz Hawkins 00:52:51 44 10K F Milwaukee 4 13 1 08:31 min/mile
442 Katherine Cherney 00:53:06 27 10K F River Hills 5 14 1 08:33 min/mile
463 Beth Hamilton 00:53:16 59 10K F Verona 6 15 2 08:35 min/mile
455 PATRICK MOORE 00:53:46 36 10K M ROSCOE 10 16 2 08:40 min/mile
449 Nicole Gustaveson 00:53:46 37 10K F Nekoosa 7 17 1 08:40 min/mile
459 John Ryan 00:54:19 21 10K M Lake Bluff 11 18 2 08:45 min/mile
478 Jay Carlson 00:55:44 53 10K M St. Paul 12 19 4 08:59 min/mile
460 Fay Sukow 00:56:28 49 10K F Merrill 8 20 2 09:06 min/mile
448 Sarah Eron 00:57:15 49 10K F Custer 9 21 3 09:14 min/mile
443 Ben Cherney 00:57:19 30 10K M Eden Prairie 13 22 3 09:14 min/mile
454 Danielle Mazur 00:57:26 50 10K F Warrenville 10 23 3 09:15 min/mile
471 Amy Peck 00:57:58 49 10K F Whitefish Bay 11 24 4 09:20 min/mile
468 David Russell 00:58:21 38 10K M St. Cloud 14 25 4 09:24 min/mile
465 Brian Madden 00:59:58 50 10K M Shakopee 15 26 5 09:40 min/mile
466 Judy Punke 01:00:28 65 10K F Wausau 12 27 2 09:45 min/mile
462 Eric Zion 01:00:50 43 10K M WINNETKA 16 28 4 09:48 min/mile
474 Brian Pottenger 01:02:32 46 10K M San Diego 17 29 5 10:05 min/mile
472 Sarah Paul 01:02:57 42 10K F Almena 13 30 5 10:09 min/mile
450 Paul Jahns 01:03:37 64 10K M Wausau 18 31 1 10:15 min/mile
452 Amie Keske 01:05:45 37 10K F ELKHORN 14 32 2 10:36 min/mile
473 Steve Thompson 01:06:10 71 10K M Waukesha 19 33 1 10:40 min/mile
453 Jack Knuese 01:21:56 81 10K M Minocqua 20 34 2 13:12 min/mile
34 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
445 Cole Cohorst 00:34:54 20 10K M GREEN BAY 1 1 O/A 05:37 min/mile
447 RACHEL ENRIGHT 00:43:25 39 10K F BROOKFIELD 1 4 O/A 07:00 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
13 - 16
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
17 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
464 Trevor Giampa 00:35:46 17 10K M Barrington 2 2 1 05:46 min/mile
459 John Ryan 00:54:19 21 10K M Lake Bluff 11 18 2 08:45 min/mile
442 Katherine Cherney 00:53:06 27 10K F River Hills 5 14 1 08:33 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
458 Thomas Russell 00:39:09 36 10K M Portland 3 3 1 06:18 min/mile
455 PATRICK MOORE 00:53:46 36 10K M ROSCOE 10 16 2 08:40 min/mile
443 Ben Cherney 00:57:19 30 10K M Eden Prairie 13 22 3 09:14 min/mile
449 Nicole Gustaveson 00:53:46 37 10K F Nekoosa 7 17 1 08:40 min/mile
452 Amie Keske 01:05:45 37 10K F ELKHORN 14 32 2 10:36 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
470 Frank Gauthier 00:43:52 45 10K M Lac du Flambeau 5 6 1 07:04 min/mile
461 Jody Sukow 00:50:41 49 10K M Merrill 8 9 2 08:10 min/mile
444 Chris Cohorst 00:51:14 41 10K M GREEN BAY 9 11 3 08:15 min/mile
476 Liz Hawkins 00:52:51 44 10K F Milwaukee 4 13 1 08:31 min/mile
460 Fay Sukow 00:56:28 49 10K F Merrill 8 20 2 09:06 min/mile
448 Sarah Eron 00:57:15 49 10K F Custer 9 21 3 09:14 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
440 Ted Balistreri 00:43:26 53 10K M Whitefish Bay 4 5 1 07:00 min/mile
475 Ken Davis 00:46:18 55 10K M Naperville 6 7 2 07:28 min/mile
467 Jay Punke 00:47:25 58 10K M Wausau 7 8 3 07:38 min/mile
469 Jana Baumberger 00:52:32 57 10K F Evansville 3 12 1 08:28 min/mile
463 Beth Hamilton 00:53:16 59 10K F Verona 6 15 2 08:35 min/mile
454 Danielle Mazur 00:57:26 50 10K F Warrenville 10 23 3 09:15 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
450 Paul Jahns 01:03:37 64 10K M Wausau 18 31 1 10:15 min/mile
456 Diane Peterson 00:50:52 65 10K F Corbett 2 10 1 08:12 min/mile
466 Judy Punke 01:00:28 65 10K F Wausau 12 27 2 09:45 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
473 Steve Thompson 01:06:10 71 10K M Waukesha 19 33 1 10:40 min/mile
453 Jack Knuese 01:21:56 81 10K M Minocqua 20 34 2 13:12 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
193
Last Updated:
8/12/2019 7:01:18 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 159


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 10:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 12:06

10K - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 08:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 08:57
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction