Race Results for…
Rhinelander Turkey Trot

November 28, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Minocqua and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
160
Last Updated:
12/12/2019 10:42:33 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 877 Jared Zwettler 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile La Crosse 19
2 720 Adam Dolan 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile Mequon 15
3 761 Taylor Karcz 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile Crandon 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 861 Stephanie Welke 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile Tomahawk 24
2 734 Lili Grossman 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile Stoughton 16
3 788 Amy Meunier 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile Thornton 46

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
160 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
877 Jared Zwettler 00:18:43 19 5K M La Crosse WI 1 1 1 06:02 min/mile
720 Adam Dolan 00:19:07 15 5K M Mequon WI 2 2 2 06:10 min/mile
761 Taylor Karcz 00:19:56 13 5K M Crandon WI 3 3 3 06:25 min/mile
764 Nathan Koch 00:20:12 38 5K M Eagle River WI 4 4 1 06:30 min/mile
750 Braxton Hjelle 00:20:18 25 5K M Golden CO 5 5 1 06:32 min/mile
884 John Incha 00:21:54 23 5K M Rhinelander WI 6 6 2 07:03 min/mile
861 Stephanie Welke 00:22:22 24 5K F Tomahawk WI 1 7 1 07:12 min/mile
690 Connor Ahrens 00:22:23 25 5K M Weston WI 7 8 3 07:13 min/mile
794 Kevin Newman 00:22:47 29 5K M Madison WI 8 9 4 07:20 min/mile
821 William Russell 00:23:10 19 5K M Tomahawk WI 9 10 4 07:28 min/mile
734 Lili Grossman 00:23:34 16 5K F Stoughton WI 2 11 1 07:36 min/mile
735 Tim Grossman 00:23:36 39 5K M Stoughton WI 10 12 2 07:36 min/mile
713 Noel Buggs 00:23:52 58 5K M Rhinelander WI 11 13 1 07:41 min/mile
707 Chad Blumenschein 00:23:56 29 5K M Rhinelander WI 12 14 5 07:43 min/mile
811 Justin Rigney 00:23:59 39 5K M Tomahawk WI 13 15 3 07:44 min/mile
711 Gary Buchanan 00:24:05 62 5K M Tomahawk WI 14 16 1 07:46 min/mile
790 Brian Miranda 00:24:21 41 5K M Rhinelander WI 15 17 1 07:51 min/mile
863 Travis White 00:24:24 14 5K M Rhinelander WI 16 18 5 07:52 min/mile
769 Jon Labyak 00:24:58 53 5K M Ontonagon MI 17 19 2 08:03 min/mile
777 Jerry Long 00:25:12 50 5K M Caledonia WI 18 20 3 08:07 min/mile
781 Sean Mahin 00:25:16 48 5K M Saint Francis WI 19 21 2 08:09 min/mile
788 Amy Meunier 00:25:45 46 5K F Thornton CO 3 22 1 08:18 min/mile
886 Luciana Grage 00:26:02 12 5K F Rhinelander WI 4 23 2 08:23 min/mile
834 Brady Shepard 00:26:04 14 5K M Laona WI 20 24 6 08:24 min/mile
805 Michael Rankin 00:26:10 28 5K M Inver Grove Heights MN 21 25 6 08:26 min/mile
702 Matthew Becker 00:26:36 34 5K M Green Bay WI 22 26 4 08:34 min/mile
836 Frankie Shepard 00:26:59 15 5K M Laona WI 23 27 7 08:42 min/mile
709 Nancy Richmond 00:27:04 61 5K F Rhinelander WI 5 28 1 08:43 min/mile
810 Brody Rigney 00:27:09 12 5K M Tomahawk WI 24 29 8 08:45 min/mile
839 Kayla Skubal 00:27:10 12 5K F Rhinelander WI 6 30 3 08:45 min/mile
763 Jon Koch 00:27:11 60 5K M Rhinelander WI 25 31 2 08:46 min/mile
854 Gary Vought 00:27:14 53 5K M Three Lakes WI 26 32 4 08:47 min/mile
879 Sarah Cirilli 00:27:17 28 5K F Rhinelander WI 7 33 2 08:48 min/mile
762 Jennifer Kasparek 00:27:25 45 5K F RHINELANDER WI 8 34 2 08:50 min/mile
755 Chris Houlette 00:27:28 46 5K M Rhinelander WI 27 35 3 08:51 min/mile
846 Michele Tinsman 00:27:40 43 5K F Laona WI 9 36 3 08:55 min/mile
867 Renee Yaeger 00:27:41 40 5K F Laona WI 10 37 4 08:55 min/mile
749 Eileen Hittle 00:27:44 24 5K F Naples ID 11 38 3 08:56 min/mile
746 Nathan Hermann 00:27:57 21 5K M Saint Louis Park MN 28 39 7 09:00 min/mile
801 Katelyn Plant 00:28:32 33 5K F Milwaukee WI 12 40 1 09:12 min/mile
710 Jaclyn Brice 00:28:33 32 5K F Rhinelander WI 13 41 2 09:12 min/mile
780 Rebecca Mahin 00:28:36 45 5K F Saint Francis WI 14 42 5 09:13 min/mile
719 Brian Desmond 00:28:44 41 5K M Rhinelander WI 29 43 4 09:16 min/mile
745 Joshua Henderson 00:29:00 26 5K M Wheaton IL 30 44 8 09:21 min/mile
808 Ann Richmond 00:29:25 50 5K F Rhinelander WI 15 45 1 09:29 min/mile
878 Rob Zwettler 00:29:32 45 5K M Rhinelander WI 31 46 5 09:31 min/mile
744 Bekah Henderson 00:30:07 26 5K F Wheaton IL 16 47 4 09:42 min/mile
865 Di Wu 00:30:18 30 5K M RHINELANDER WI 32 48 5 09:46 min/mile
852 colleen vogtmann 00:30:22 37 5K F Sugar Grove IL 17 49 3 09:47 min/mile
718 Cecily Dawson 00:30:22 55 5K F Rhinelander WI 18 50 2 09:47 min/mile
160 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
877 Jared Zwettler 00:18:43 19 5K M La Crosse WI 1 1 1 06:02 min/mile
861 Stephanie Welke 00:22:22 24 5K F Tomahawk WI 1 7 1 07:12 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
877 Jared Zwettler 00:18:43 19 5K M La Crosse WI 1 1 1 06:02 min/mile
720 Adam Dolan 00:19:07 15 5K M Mequon WI 2 2 2 06:10 min/mile
761 Taylor Karcz 00:19:56 13 5K M Crandon WI 3 3 3 06:25 min/mile
821 William Russell 00:23:10 19 5K M Tomahawk WI 9 10 4 07:28 min/mile
863 Travis White 00:24:24 14 5K M Rhinelander WI 16 18 5 07:52 min/mile
734 Lili Grossman 00:23:34 16 5K F Stoughton WI 2 11 1 07:36 min/mile
886 Luciana Grage 00:26:02 12 5K F Rhinelander WI 4 23 2 08:23 min/mile
839 Kayla Skubal 00:27:10 12 5K F Rhinelander WI 6 30 3 08:45 min/mile
787 Alivia Meunier 00:32:45 10 5K F Thornton CO 23 61 4 10:33 min/mile
868 Rylee Yaeger 00:33:07 13 5K F Laona WI 25 65 5 10:40 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
750 Braxton Hjelle 00:20:18 25 5K M Golden CO 5 5 1 06:32 min/mile
884 John Incha 00:21:54 23 5K M Rhinelander WI 6 6 2 07:03 min/mile
690 Connor Ahrens 00:22:23 25 5K M Weston WI 7 8 3 07:13 min/mile
794 Kevin Newman 00:22:47 29 5K M Madison WI 8 9 4 07:20 min/mile
707 Chad Blumenschein 00:23:56 29 5K M Rhinelander WI 12 14 5 07:43 min/mile
861 Stephanie Welke 00:22:22 24 5K F Tomahawk WI 1 7 1 07:12 min/mile
879 Sarah Cirilli 00:27:17 28 5K F Rhinelander WI 7 33 2 08:48 min/mile
749 Eileen Hittle 00:27:44 24 5K F Naples ID 11 38 3 08:56 min/mile
744 Bekah Henderson 00:30:07 26 5K F Wheaton IL 16 47 4 09:42 min/mile
778 Katye Lowery 00:33:38 26 5K F Rhinelander WI 28 70 5 10:50 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
764 Nathan Koch 00:20:12 38 5K M Eagle River WI 4 4 1 06:30 min/mile
735 Tim Grossman 00:23:36 39 5K M Stoughton WI 10 12 2 07:36 min/mile
811 Justin Rigney 00:23:59 39 5K M Tomahawk WI 13 15 3 07:44 min/mile
702 Matthew Becker 00:26:36 34 5K M Green Bay WI 22 26 4 08:34 min/mile
865 Di Wu 00:30:18 30 5K M RHINELANDER WI 32 48 5 09:46 min/mile
801 Katelyn Plant 00:28:32 33 5K F Milwaukee WI 12 40 1 09:12 min/mile
710 Jaclyn Brice 00:28:33 32 5K F Rhinelander WI 13 41 2 09:12 min/mile
852 colleen vogtmann 00:30:22 37 5K F Sugar Grove IL 17 49 3 09:47 min/mile
717 Deanna Collins 00:30:34 30 5K F Laona WI 19 54 4 09:51 min/mile
703 Keshia Bentley 00:30:58 33 5K F Tomahawk WI 21 57 5 09:59 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
790 Brian Miranda 00:24:21 41 5K M Rhinelander WI 15 17 1 07:51 min/mile
781 Sean Mahin 00:25:16 48 5K M Saint Francis WI 19 21 2 08:09 min/mile
755 Chris Houlette 00:27:28 46 5K M Rhinelander WI 27 35 3 08:51 min/mile
719 Brian Desmond 00:28:44 41 5K M Rhinelander WI 29 43 4 09:16 min/mile
878 Rob Zwettler 00:29:32 45 5K M Rhinelander WI 31 46 5 09:31 min/mile
788 Amy Meunier 00:25:45 46 5K F Thornton CO 3 22 1 08:18 min/mile
762 Jennifer Kasparek 00:27:25 45 5K F RHINELANDER WI 8 34 2 08:50 min/mile
846 Michele Tinsman 00:27:40 43 5K F Laona WI 9 36 3 08:55 min/mile
867 Renee Yaeger 00:27:41 40 5K F Laona WI 10 37 4 08:55 min/mile
780 Rebecca Mahin 00:28:36 45 5K F Saint Francis WI 14 42 5 09:13 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
713 Noel Buggs 00:23:52 58 5K M Rhinelander WI 11 13 1 07:41 min/mile
769 Jon Labyak 00:24:58 53 5K M Ontonagon MI 17 19 2 08:03 min/mile
777 Jerry Long 00:25:12 50 5K M Caledonia WI 18 20 3 08:07 min/mile
854 Gary Vought 00:27:14 53 5K M Three Lakes WI 26 32 4 08:47 min/mile
712 Randall Bucheger 00:32:46 54 5K M Brookfield WI 39 62 5 10:34 min/mile
808 Ann Richmond 00:29:25 50 5K F Rhinelander WI 15 45 1 09:29 min/mile
718 Cecily Dawson 00:30:22 55 5K F Rhinelander WI 18 50 2 09:47 min/mile
804 Brenda Rabida 00:30:34 54 5K F Oneida WI 20 55 3 09:51 min/mile
715 Margaret Calhoun 00:31:37 55 5K F Laona WI 22 58 4 10:11 min/mile
795 Megan O€™Neill 00:34:46 53 5K F Tomahawk WI 31 75 5 11:12 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
711 Gary Buchanan 00:24:05 62 5K M Tomahawk WI 14 16 1 07:46 min/mile
763 Jon Koch 00:27:11 60 5K M Rhinelander WI 25 31 2 08:46 min/mile
833 John Schutts 00:30:26 65 5K M Rhinelander WI 34 52 3 09:49 min/mile
786 Joseph McKenzie 00:30:30 69 5K M Rhinelander WI 35 53 4 09:50 min/mile
696 Neal Baudhuin 00:38:07 66 5K M Rhinelander WI 50 97 5 12:17 min/mile
709 Nancy Richmond 00:27:04 61 5K F Rhinelander WI 5 28 1 08:43 min/mile
728 Valerie FOLEY 00:34:37 61 5K F Rhinelander WI 30 74 2 11:10 min/mile
845 SUSAN Timm 00:37:12 61 5K F Crandon WI 43 92 3 12:00 min/mile
736 Debbie Hackl 00:42:57 60 5K F Tomahawk WI 54 104 4 13:51 min/mile
732 Sue Gaber 00:48:24 62 5K F Rhinelander WI 67 118 5 15:36 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
789 Richard Miller 00:59:44 74 5K M Rhinelander WI 59 156 1 19:16 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
160
Last Updated:
12/12/2019 10:42:33 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 160


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 10:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 13:26
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction