Race Results for…
Wolf Tracks Rendezvous

February 01, 2020 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Minocqua and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
180
Last Updated:
2/1/2020 12:57:51 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

42K SKATE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 145 Thomas Stuber 01:58:37 02:49 min/km Delafield 33
2 185 Tristian Schouten 02:01:20 02:53 min/km Plymouth 37
3 118 Wesley Gabel 02:05:00 02:58 min/km Minocqua 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 199 Anne Engel 02:22:29 03:23 min/km 24
2 194 Jennifer Sereno 02:34:28 03:40 min/km Madison 57
3 182 Gwen Reese 02:34:55 03:41 min/km Eagle river 44

42K CLASSIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 157 Murray Dunsirn 02:38:44 03:46 min/km Rochester 22
2 176 Brent Smith 02:39:02 03:47 min/km Carlton 63
3 166 Jamon Lamers 02:42:46 03:52 min/km Woodruff 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 160 Delaney FitzPatrick 02:41:44 03:51 min/km Minocqua 24
2 164 Kim Hughes 02:52:29 04:06 min/km Waunakee 49
3 156 Barbara Bradley 03:22:29 04:49 min/km Wausau 62

24K SKATE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 479 Dennis Kotcon 01:11:07 02:57 min/km 58
2 474 Steve Swartz 01:12:00 03:00 min/km Eau claire 43
3 428 Tom Tedlund 01:13:20 03:03 min/km Duluth 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 467 Sara Kylander-Johnson 01:16:33 03:11 min/km Duluth 47
2 427 Robin Tedlund 01:20:08 03:20 min/km Duluth 61
3 478 Shawn Opplinger 01:26:21 03:35 min/km 58

24K CLASSIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 469 Mike Cavanaugh 01:26:22 03:35 min/km Wausau 53
2 444 Phil Mahoney 01:31:54 03:49 min/km Rosholt 73
3 442 Greg Kresse 01:34:14 03:55 min/km Wausau 70
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 449 Lisa Nadler 01:41:15 04:13 min/km Chicago 56
2 462 Marilyn Franzen 01:52:29 04:41 min/km Minneapolis 66
3 436 Victoria Cross 02:02:07 05:05 min/km Berlin 60

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
71 entrants …
42K Skate Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
145 Thomas Stuber 01:58:37 33 42K SKATE M Delafield 1 1 O/A 02:49 min/km
185 Tristian Schouten 02:01:20 37 42K SKATE M Plymouth 2 2 O/A 02:53 min/km
118 Wesley Gabel 02:05:00 31 42K SKATE M Minocqua 3 3 O/A 02:58 min/km
138 Derek Rasmussen 02:08:23 33 42K SKATE M Minocqua 4 4 1 03:03 min/km
127 Thomas Krenz 02:10:42 58 42K SKATE M Chisago City 5 5 1 03:06 min/km
154 Matt Zak 02:10:47 46 42K SKATE M Eveleth 6 6 1 03:06 min/km
113 Aaron Douglas 02:10:57 41 42K SKATE M Appleton 7 7 2 03:07 min/km
121 Arthur Huber 02:11:18 45 42K SKATE M Otsego 8 8 3 03:07 min/km
101 David Andresen 02:11:27 32 42K SKATE M Saint Paul 9 9 2 03:07 min/km
115 Zeke Fashingbauer 02:13:25 31 42K SKATE M Minocqua 10 10 3 03:10 min/km
189 Jon Jurek 02:13:46 55 42K SKATE M Lake nebagamon 11 11 2 03:11 min/km
184 Jim Fieck 02:14:09 42 42K SKATE M Woodruff 12 12 4 03:11 min/km
106 David Carew 02:20:00 29 42K SKATE M Appleton 13 13 1 03:20 min/km
120 John Hansen 02:20:08 24 42K SKATE M Woodruff 14 14 2 03:20 min/km
205 Douglas Kozeluh 02:21:42 30 42K SKATE M 15 15 4 03:22 min/km
206 Jeff Barnes 02:22:02 55 42K SKATE M Iowa city 16 16 3 03:22 min/km
103 Carl Branch 02:22:22 23 42K SKATE M MADISON 17 17 3 03:23 min/km
199 Anne Engel 02:22:29 24 42K SKATE F 1 18 O/A 03:23 min/km
119 Jonathan Hagen 02:22:52 61 42K SKATE M Appleton 18 19 1 03:24 min/km
132 Andrew Maulbetsch 02:24:46 46 42K SKATE M MIDDLETON 19 20 5 03:26 min/km
112 Jim DiDomenico 02:25:08 55 42K SKATE M Elgin 20 21 4 03:27 min/km
188 Fred Hubley 02:26:05 52 42K SKATE M Appleton 21 22 5 03:28 min/km
196 Henry Jacobson 02:26:16 21 42K SKATE M New london 22 23 4 03:28 min/km
142 Leo Schug 02:26:54 56 42K SKATE M Madison 23 24 6 03:29 min/km
102 JOHN BOLLER 02:27:08 68 42K SKATE M Champlin 24 25 2 03:30 min/km
114 Jon Edmonson 02:27:33 37 42K SKATE M Madison 25 26 5 03:30 min/km
150 eric weidman 02:27:47 32 42K SKATE M De Pere 26 27 6 03:31 min/km
133 Mark McNeill 02:29:58 60 42K SKATE M Dundee 27 28 3 03:34 min/km
200 Steve Mach 02:33:03 47 42K SKATE M La crosse 28 29 6 03:38 min/km
124 Mark Kitral 02:34:08 54 42K SKATE M Lake Zurich 29 30 7 03:40 min/km
194 Jennifer Sereno 02:34:28 57 42K SKATE F Madison 2 31 O/A 03:40 min/km
110 Bill Czaja 02:34:43 58 42K SKATE M 30 32 8 03:41 min/km
140 Peter Reinhard 02:34:43 44 42K SKATE M Verona 31 33 7 03:41 min/km
182 Gwen Reese 02:34:55 44 42K SKATE F Eagle river 3 34 O/A 03:41 min/km
130 Jim Linstedt 02:37:49 56 42K SKATE M Cambria 32 35 9 03:45 min/km
148 Clayton Weber 02:38:01 27 42K SKATE M Highland Park 33 36 5 03:45 min/km
123 Sara Keuler 02:39:16 41 42K SKATE F Hazelhurst 4 37 1 03:47 min/km
104 Jared Brandell-Douglas 02:39:43 33 42K SKATE M Minneapolis 34 38 7 03:48 min/km
203 Kendall Frederick 02:40:30 61 42K SKATE M Phillips 35 39 4 03:49 min/km
183 Jeff Johnson 02:40:32 67 42K SKATE M Neenah 36 40 5 03:49 min/km
198 Dan Julie 02:41:44 53 42K SKATE M 37 41 10 03:51 min/km
122 Borg Isaksen 02:42:09 46 42K SKATE M Brule 38 42 8 03:51 min/km
134 Grant Moos 02:42:11 64 42K SKATE M SAINT PAUL 39 43 6 03:51 min/km
143 Jon Schumacher 02:43:43 54 42K SKATE M Hartland 40 44 11 03:53 min/km
131 Mark Luehring 02:44:05 37 42K SKATE M Ashland 41 45 8 03:54 min/km
144 GREGORY SPURRY 02:44:39 58 42K SKATE M Whitefish Bay 42 46 12 03:55 min/km
193 David Sereno 02:45:19 62 42K SKATE M Madison 43 47 7 03:56 min/km
107 Brian Ciske 02:46:16 63 42K SKATE M Lac du Flambeau 44 48 8 03:57 min/km
125 Mark Klingelhoets 02:52:46 66 42K SKATE M LONG LAKE 45 49 9 04:06 min/km
136 Jim Nowak 02:54:09 52 42K SKATE M Bartlett 46 50 13 04:08 min/km
71 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
145 Thomas Stuber 01:58:37 33 42K Skate M Delafield 1 1 O/A 02:49 min/km
185 Tristian Schouten 02:01:20 37 42K SKATE M Plymouth 2 2 O/A 02:53 min/km
118 Wesley Gabel 02:05:00 31 42K Skate M Minocqua 3 3 O/A 02:58 min/km
199 Anne Engel 02:22:29 24 42K SKATE F 1 18 O/A 03:23 min/km
194 Jennifer Sereno 02:34:28 57 42K SKATE F Madison 2 31 O/A 03:40 min/km
182 Gwen Reese 02:34:55 44 42K SKATE F Eagle river 3 34 O/A 03:41 min/km
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
106 David Carew 02:20:00 29 42K Skate M Appleton 13 13 1 03:20 min/km
120 John Hansen 02:20:08 24 42K Skate M Woodruff 14 14 2 03:20 min/km
103 Carl Branch 02:22:22 23 42K Skate M MADISON 17 17 3 03:23 min/km
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
138 Derek Rasmussen 02:08:23 33 42K Skate M Minocqua 4 4 1 03:03 min/km
101 David Andresen 02:11:27 32 42K Skate M Saint Paul 9 9 2 03:07 min/km
115 Zeke Fashingbauer 02:13:25 31 42K Skate M Minocqua 10 10 3 03:10 min/km
197 Alisa Reckinger 03:07:26 34 42K SKATE F Minneapolis 5 60 1 04:27 min/km
109 Michelle Custead 03:27:27 35 42K Skate F Milwaukee 8 67 2 04:56 min/km
139 Melanie Rasmussen 03:32:02 34 42K Skate F Minocqua 9 68 3 05:02 min/km
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
154 Matt Zak 02:10:47 46 42K Skate M Eveleth 6 6 1 03:06 min/km
113 Aaron Douglas 02:10:57 41 42K Skate M Appleton 7 7 2 03:07 min/km
121 Arthur Huber 02:11:18 45 42K Skate M Otsego 8 8 3 03:07 min/km
123 Sara Keuler 02:39:16 41 42K Skate F Hazelhurst 4 37 1 03:47 min/km
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
127 Thomas Krenz 02:10:42 58 42K Skate M Chisago City 5 5 1 03:06 min/km
189 Jon Jurek 02:13:46 55 42K SKATE M Lake nebagamon 11 11 2 03:11 min/km
206 Jeff Barnes 02:22:02 55 42K SKATE M Iowa city 16 16 3 03:22 min/km
152 Sara Wells 03:11:38 50 42K Skate F Wauwatosa 6 62 1 04:33 min/km
190 Joan Sachs 03:23:46 56 42K SKATE F Seymour 7 64 2 04:51 min/km
108 Cheryl Corbeille 03:34:00 56 42K Skate F Black Creek 10 70 3 05:05 min/km
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
119 Jonathan Hagen 02:22:52 61 42K Skate M Appleton 18 19 1 03:24 min/km
102 JOHN BOLLER 02:27:08 68 42K Skate M Champlin 24 25 2 03:30 min/km
133 Mark McNeill 02:29:58 60 42K Skate M Dundee 27 28 3 03:34 min/km
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
153 Abbott Wright 03:04:58 70 42K Skate M Palatine 55 59 1 04:24 min/km
141 Lee Rooker 03:33:45 74 42K Skate M Pewaukee 60 69 2 05:05 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
180
Last Updated:
2/1/2020 12:57:51 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

44K SKATE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

42K SKATE - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 03:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 04:21

42K Classic - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 04:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 04:44

24K Skate - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 03:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 04:02

24K CLASSIC - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 05:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 06:06
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction