Race Results for…
C-Trail 5k/10k - Lake Stevens, WA

March 10, 2018 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
197
Last Updated:
3/11/2018 7:43:05 PM

These are the custom results. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 159 Russ Otani 00:40:04 06:27 min/mile Lynnwood 58
2 136 Brad Ekin 00:41:40 06:43 min/mile Lake Stevens 29
3 239 Alan Frindell 00:41:51 06:45 min/mile 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 157 Erica Mcelrea 00:40:05 06:27 min/mile SNOHOMISH 35
2 154 Ava Linvog 00:47:45 07:42 min/mile Snohomish 19
3 162 Allison Russell 00:48:55 07:53 min/mile Scottsdale 28

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 805 Yago Paramo 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile Lake Stevens 44
2 839 Luke Stafford 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile Lake Stevens 13
3 750 Kevin Gosselin 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile Lake Stevens 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 784 Keanna Krueger 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile LAKE STEVENS 14
2 865 Kylen Fountain 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 28
3 817 Ashley Reeck 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile Lake Stevens 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
48 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
159 Russ Otani 00:40:04 58 10K M Lynnwood 1 1 O/A 06:27 min/mile
157 Erica Mcelrea 00:40:05 35 10K F SNOHOMISH 1 2 O/A 06:27 min/mile
136 Brad Ekin 00:41:40 29 10K M Lake Stevens 2 3 O/A 06:43 min/mile
239 Alan Frindell 00:41:51 40 10K M 3 4 O/A 06:45 min/mile
166 Dan Shults 00:46:08 32 10K M Snohomish 4 5 1 07:26 min/mile
154 Ava Linvog 00:47:45 19 10K F Snohomish 2 6 O/A 07:42 min/mile
162 Allison Russell 00:48:55 28 10K F Scottsdale 3 7 O/A 07:53 min/mile
137 Brian Fraser 00:50:40 33 10K M Lake Stevens 5 8 2 08:10 min/mile
238 Ryan Terpenning 00:50:44 46 10K M 6 9 1 08:10 min/mile
125 Jason Bourne 00:50:52 43 10K M Kirkland 7 10 2 08:12 min/mile
139 Jennifer Haagenson 00:50:58 48 10K F Auburn 4 11 1 08:13 min/mile
145 Artur Kedzierski 00:51:58 42 10K M Brier 8 12 3 08:22 min/mile
169 Chad Smith 00:52:47 31 10K M Lake Stevens 9 13 3 08:30 min/mile
167 Eric Shults 00:53:25 27 10K M Everett 10 14 1 08:36 min/mile
178 Amanda Weis 00:53:38 26 10K F Bellingham 5 15 1 08:39 min/mile
138 Jakob Grasst 00:54:13 21 10K M TUCSON 11 16 2 08:44 min/mile
129 Sierra Bilginer 00:54:14 22 10K F Sammamish 6 17 2 08:44 min/mile
150 Phil Knudson 00:54:17 34 10K M Lake Stevens 12 18 4 08:45 min/mile
168 Blake Skouras 00:54:18 35 10K M Snohomish 13 19 5 08:45 min/mile
140 CAROLYN JOB 00:55:13 57 10K F Lake Stevens 7 20 1 08:54 min/mile
179 Kelsie Wilms 00:57:55 33 10K F Burlington 8 21 1 09:20 min/mile
148 Ashley Kerzman-Harper 00:57:56 33 10K F BELLINGHAM 9 22 2 09:20 min/mile
176 Hannah Trulock 00:58:13 38 10K F Lake Stevens 10 23 3 09:23 min/mile
155 Dan Mcdonald 00:58:30 43 10K M Everett 14 24 4 09:26 min/mile
173 Gretchen Stoskopf 00:59:15 46 10K F Lake Stevens 11 25 2 09:33 min/mile
147 Sara Kennedy 00:59:41 35 10K F Snohomish 12 26 4 09:37 min/mile
237 Rebecca Adams 00:59:52 35 10K F 13 27 5 09:39 min/mile
170 Sara Smith 01:01:04 37 10K F Lake Stevens 14 28 6 09:50 min/mile
135 Katie Dow 01:01:04 37 10K F Snohomish 15 29 7 09:50 min/mile
165 Alena Shkurapet 01:01:05 30 10K F NEWCASTLE 16 30 8 09:51 min/mile
181 Amanda Worzella 01:01:11 34 10K F Snohomish 17 31 9 09:52 min/mile
131 Taelor Carter 01:03:50 25 10K F Walla Walla 18 32 3 10:17 min/mile
177 Jodie Wade 01:04:25 41 10K F LAKE STEVENS 19 33 3 10:23 min/mile
127 Yolanda Armijo 01:04:25 47 10K F Woodinville 20 34 4 10:23 min/mile
152 Mike Lemaster 01:04:26 54 10K M Woodinville 15 35 1 10:23 min/mile
151 Ken Larsen 01:05:37 46 10K M Lake Stevens 16 36 5 10:35 min/mile
132 Julie Childs 01:08:14 31 10K F Monroe 21 37 10 11:00 min/mile
174 Maggie Strawn 01:08:52 40 10K F Lake Stevens 22 38 5 11:06 min/mile
149 Zoe Knighliams 01:08:54 33 10K F Lake Stevens 23 39 11 11:06 min/mile
134 Michele Czajka 01:11:26 45 10K F Lynnwood 24 40 6 11:31 min/mile
161 Margaret Rogers 01:14:50 31 10K F Seattle 25 41 12 12:04 min/mile
156 Jeanette Mcdonald 01:15:37 49 10K F Everett 26 42 7 12:11 min/mile
133 Annemieke Cowles 01:16:18 56 10K F Marysville 27 43 2 12:18 min/mile
141 Heather Johannes 01:17:26 34 10K F LAKE STEVENS 28 44 13 12:29 min/mile
142 David Johannes 01:17:28 33 10K M Lake Stevens 17 45 6 12:29 min/mile
143 Celina Johnson 01:20:22 25 10K F EVERETT 29 46 4 12:57 min/mile
172 Rita Sorrells 01:22:58 51 10K F Arlington 30 47 3 13:22 min/mile
128 Juli Bacon 01:42:54 47 10K F Woodinville 31 48 8 16:35 min/mile
48 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
159 Russ Otani 00:40:04 58 10K M Lynnwood 1 1 O/A 06:27 min/mile
136 Brad Ekin 00:41:40 29 10K M Lake Stevens 2 3 O/A 06:43 min/mile
239 Alan Frindell 00:41:51 40 10K M 3 4 O/A 06:45 min/mile
157 Erica Mcelrea 00:40:05 35 10K F SNOHOMISH 1 2 O/A 06:27 min/mile
154 Ava Linvog 00:47:45 19 10K F Snohomish 2 6 O/A 07:42 min/mile
162 Allison Russell 00:48:55 28 10K F Scottsdale 3 7 O/A 07:53 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 Eric Shults 00:53:25 27 10K M Everett 10 14 1 08:36 min/mile
138 Jakob Grasst 00:54:13 21 10K M TUCSON 11 16 2 08:44 min/mile
178 Amanda Weis 00:53:38 26 10K F Bellingham 5 15 1 08:39 min/mile
129 Sierra Bilginer 00:54:14 22 10K F Sammamish 6 17 2 08:44 min/mile
131 Taelor Carter 01:03:50 25 10K F Walla Walla 18 32 3 10:17 min/mile
143 Celina Johnson 01:20:22 25 10K F EVERETT 29 46 4 12:57 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
166 Dan Shults 00:46:08 32 10K M Snohomish 4 5 1 07:26 min/mile
137 Brian Fraser 00:50:40 33 10K M Lake Stevens 5 8 2 08:10 min/mile
169 Chad Smith 00:52:47 31 10K M Lake Stevens 9 13 3 08:30 min/mile
150 Phil Knudson 00:54:17 34 10K M Lake Stevens 12 18 4 08:45 min/mile
168 Blake Skouras 00:54:18 35 10K M Snohomish 13 19 5 08:45 min/mile
179 Kelsie Wilms 00:57:55 33 10K F Burlington 8 21 1 09:20 min/mile
148 Ashley Kerzman-Harper 00:57:56 33 10K F BELLINGHAM 9 22 2 09:20 min/mile
176 Hannah Trulock 00:58:13 38 10K F Lake Stevens 10 23 3 09:23 min/mile
147 Sara Kennedy 00:59:41 35 10K F Snohomish 12 26 4 09:37 min/mile
237 Rebecca Adams 00:59:52 35 10K F 13 27 5 09:39 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
238 Ryan Terpenning 00:50:44 46 10K M 6 9 1 08:10 min/mile
125 Jason Bourne 00:50:52 43 10K M Kirkland 7 10 2 08:12 min/mile
145 Artur Kedzierski 00:51:58 42 10K M Brier 8 12 3 08:22 min/mile
155 Dan Mcdonald 00:58:30 43 10K M Everett 14 24 4 09:26 min/mile
151 Ken Larsen 01:05:37 46 10K M Lake Stevens 16 36 5 10:35 min/mile
139 Jennifer Haagenson 00:50:58 48 10K F Auburn 4 11 1 08:13 min/mile
173 Gretchen Stoskopf 00:59:15 46 10K F Lake Stevens 11 25 2 09:33 min/mile
177 Jodie Wade 01:04:25 41 10K F LAKE STEVENS 19 33 3 10:23 min/mile
127 Yolanda Armijo 01:04:25 47 10K F Woodinville 20 34 4 10:23 min/mile
174 Maggie Strawn 01:08:52 40 10K F Lake Stevens 22 38 5 11:06 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
152 Mike Lemaster 01:04:26 54 10K M Woodinville 15 35 1 10:23 min/mile
140 CAROLYN JOB 00:55:13 57 10K F Lake Stevens 7 20 1 08:54 min/mile
133 Annemieke Cowles 01:16:18 56 10K F Marysville 27 43 2 12:18 min/mile
172 Rita Sorrells 01:22:58 51 10K F Arlington 30 47 3 13:22 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
197
Last Updated:
3/11/2018 7:43:05 PM

These are the custom results. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 150


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 11:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 12:46

10K - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 08:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 10:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction