Race Results for…
Bothell 5K

August 04, 2018 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
180
Last Updated:
8/4/2018 10:11:14 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 710 Adam Sjolund 00:16:17 05:15 min/km Bonney Lake 17
2 445 Spencer Neher 00:17:18 05:34 min/km Kenmore 19
3 168 Ethan Dirks 00:18:23 05:55 min/km Kirkland 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 Katherine Diekema 00:17:37 05:40 min/km Kenmore 22
2 873 Paula Dowtin 00:19:17 06:13 min/km 34
3 293 Rachel Kinniburgh 00:19:38 06:20 min/km Orting 10

STOKE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 591 Allison Ryan 00:34:03 10:59 min/mile Woodinville 10

1M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1352 Charlie Waugh 00:28:35 28:35 min/mile Bothell 76
2 1318 Tom Hopkins 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile Snohomish 70
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1358 Laura Waugh 00:28:31 28:31 min/mile Bothell 35
2 1341 Beverly Waugh 00:28:34 28:34 min/mile Bothell 71
3 1301 Linda Hodges 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile Bothell 66

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
173 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
710 Adam Sjolund 00:16:17 17 5K M Bonney Lake 1 1 O/A 05:15 min/km
445 Spencer Neher 00:17:18 19 5K M Kenmore 2 2 O/A 05:34 min/km
167 Katherine Diekema 00:17:37 22 5K F Kenmore 1 3 O/A 05:40 min/km
168 Ethan Dirks 00:18:23 19 5K M Kirkland 3 4 O/A 05:55 min/km
724 Nile Timmerman 00:18:49 16 5K M Eden Prairie 4 5 2 06:04 min/km
431 Kyle Malerk 00:18:51 31 5K M Lynnwood 5 6 1 06:04 min/km
48 John Brockenbrough 00:18:59 49 5K M Bellevue 6 7 1 06:07 min/km
873 Paula Dowtin 00:19:17 34 5K F 2 8 O/A 06:13 min/km
293 Rachel Kinniburgh 00:19:38 10 5K F Orting 3 9 O/A 06:20 min/km
432 Iain Mckinnie 00:19:44 53 5K M Bothel 7 10 1 06:21 min/km
446 Tyler Neher 00:20:48 16 5K M Kenmore 8 11 3 06:42 min/km
54 Ned Brockenbrough 00:21:20 14 5K M Bellevue 9 12 4 06:52 min/km
295 James Kinniburgh 00:21:41 12 5K M Orting 10 13 5 06:59 min/km
294 Matthew Kinniburgh 00:21:43 9 5K M Orting 11 14 6 07:00 min/km
870 TJ Zylstra 00:21:45 35 5K M Snohomish 12 15 2 07:00 min/km
50 Mary Brockenbrough 00:21:58 15 5K F Bellevue 4 16 2 07:05 min/km
599 David Siddiqui 00:22:24 35 5K M Hayward 13 17 3 07:13 min/km
869 Jessica Zylstra 00:22:58 34 5K F Snohomish 5 18 2 07:24 min/km
594 JOSHUA SCHULZ 00:23:05 35 5K M Dpo 14 19 4 07:26 min/km
877 Theresa Platz 00:23:12 50 5K F 6 20 1 07:29 min/km
187 Scott Gaglardi 00:23:33 48 5K M Chilliwack 15 21 2 07:35 min/km
389 Christopher Knudson 00:23:39 37 5K M Mukilteo 16 22 5 07:37 min/km
423 Briana Lockett 00:23:43 28 5K F Bothell 7 23 2 07:39 min/km
393 Brendan Kurtz 00:23:44 43 5K M Chilliwack 17 24 3 07:39 min/km
880 Samual Quezada 00:24:10 22 5K M 18 25 3 07:47 min/km
598 Justin Shelton 00:24:21 27 5K M Woodinville 19 26 4 07:51 min/km
282 James Housley 00:24:53 62 5K M Bothell 20 27 1 08:01 min/km
875 Elaine Cook 00:24:55 50 5K F 8 28 2 08:02 min/km
34 Jeffrey Baldwin 00:24:55 20 5K M Woodinville 21 29 5 08:02 min/km
291 Michael Kellen 00:25:05 42 5K M Kirkland 22 30 4 08:05 min/km
290 Amelia Kellen 00:25:10 8 5K F Kirkland 9 31 3 08:07 min/km
434 Charla Metcalf 00:25:55 45 5K F Duvall 10 32 1 08:21 min/km
435 Stella Metcalf 00:25:55 8 5K F Duvall 11 33 4 08:21 min/km
586 Tom Preston 00:25:57 53 5K M Lynnwood 23 34 2 08:22 min/km
590 Christopher Richard 00:26:09 41 5K M Barker 24 35 5 08:26 min/km
47 Kimberly Brockenbrough 00:26:32 47 5K F Bellevue 12 36 2 08:33 min/km
12 Emily Albert 00:26:34 21 5K F Everett 13 37 3 08:34 min/km
802 Ursula Williams 00:26:46 42 5K F Everett 14 38 3 08:38 min/km
197 Craig Gick 00:26:54 42 5K M Woodinville 25 39 6 08:40 min/km
878 Kim Platz 00:26:59 23 5K F 15 40 4 08:42 min/km
289 Sonja Kellen 00:27:03 43 5K F Kirkland 16 41 4 08:43 min/km
581 Karla Pak 00:27:05 41 5K F Woodinville 17 42 5 08:44 min/km
441 Ashley Murphy 00:27:08 30 5K F Seattle 18 43 3 08:45 min/km
741 Kashi Vishwanath 00:27:10 39 5K M Redmond 26 44 6 08:45 min/km
426 John Lowe 00:27:17 44 5K M Woodinville 27 45 7 08:48 min/km
5 Mary Adams 00:27:27 28 5K F Renton 19 46 5 08:51 min/km
64 Sadie Byrd 00:27:29 17 5K F Maple Valley 20 47 5 08:51 min/km
867 Harris Young 00:27:29 7 5K M Irvine 28 48 7 08:51 min/km
418 Alistair Leigh 00:27:33 53 5K M Seattle 29 49 3 08:53 min/km
280 Sue Hollis 00:27:34 55 5K F Seattle 21 50 3 08:53 min/km
173 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
710 Adam Sjolund 00:16:17 17 5K M Bonney Lake 1 1 O/A 05:15 min/km
445 Spencer Neher 00:17:18 19 5K M Kenmore 2 2 O/A 05:34 min/km
168 Ethan Dirks 00:18:23 19 5K M Kirkland 3 4 O/A 05:55 min/km
167 Katherine Diekema 00:17:37 22 5K F Kenmore 1 3 O/A 05:40 min/km
873 Paula Dowtin 00:19:17 34 5K F 2 8 O/A 06:13 min/km
293 Rachel Kinniburgh 00:19:38 10 5K F Orting 3 9 O/A 06:20 min/km
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
445 Spencer Neher 00:17:18 19 5K M Kenmore 2 2 O/A 05:34 min/km
710 Adam Sjolund 00:16:17 17 5K M Bonney Lake 1 1 O/A 05:15 min/km
168 Ethan Dirks 00:18:23 19 5K M Kirkland 3 4 O/A 05:55 min/km
293 Rachel Kinniburgh 00:19:38 10 5K F Orting 3 9 O/A 06:20 min/km
50 Mary Brockenbrough 00:21:58 15 5K F Bellevue 4 16 2 07:05 min/km
290 Amelia Kellen 00:25:10 8 5K F Kirkland 9 31 3 08:07 min/km
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
880 Samual Quezada 00:24:10 22 5K M 18 25 3 07:47 min/km
598 Justin Shelton 00:24:21 27 5K M Woodinville 19 26 4 07:51 min/km
34 Jeffrey Baldwin 00:24:55 20 5K M Woodinville 21 29 5 08:02 min/km
167 Katherine Diekema 00:17:37 22 5K F Kenmore 1 3 O/A 05:40 min/km
423 Briana Lockett 00:23:43 28 5K F Bothell 7 23 2 07:39 min/km
12 Emily Albert 00:26:34 21 5K F Everett 13 37 3 08:34 min/km
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
431 Kyle Malerk 00:18:51 31 5K M Lynnwood 5 6 1 06:04 min/km
870 TJ Zylstra 00:21:45 35 5K M Snohomish 12 15 2 07:00 min/km
599 David Siddiqui 00:22:24 35 5K M Hayward 13 17 3 07:13 min/km
873 Paula Dowtin 00:19:17 34 5K F 2 8 O/A 06:13 min/km
869 Jessica Zylstra 00:22:58 34 5K F Snohomish 5 18 2 07:24 min/km
441 Ashley Murphy 00:27:08 30 5K F Seattle 18 43 3 08:45 min/km
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
48 John Brockenbrough 00:18:59 49 5K M Bellevue 6 7 1 06:07 min/km
187 Scott Gaglardi 00:23:33 48 5K M Chilliwack 15 21 2 07:35 min/km
393 Brendan Kurtz 00:23:44 43 5K M Chilliwack 17 24 3 07:39 min/km
434 Charla Metcalf 00:25:55 45 5K F Duvall 10 32 1 08:21 min/km
47 Kimberly Brockenbrough 00:26:32 47 5K F Bellevue 12 36 2 08:33 min/km
802 Ursula Williams 00:26:46 42 5K F Everett 14 38 3 08:38 min/km
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
432 Iain Mckinnie 00:19:44 53 5K M Bothel 7 10 1 06:21 min/km
586 Tom Preston 00:25:57 53 5K M Lynnwood 23 34 2 08:22 min/km
418 Alistair Leigh 00:27:33 53 5K M Seattle 29 49 3 08:53 min/km
877 Theresa Platz 00:23:12 50 5K F 6 20 1 07:29 min/km
875 Elaine Cook 00:24:55 50 5K F 8 28 2 08:02 min/km
280 Sue Hollis 00:27:34 55 5K F Seattle 21 50 3 08:53 min/km
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
282 James Housley 00:24:53 62 5K M Bothell 20 27 1 08:01 min/km
179 LES FREDERICK 00:32:03 69 5K M Kenmore 40 77 2 10:20 min/km
186 Roger Gaebel 00:32:45 63 5K M Lynnwood 41 79 3 10:33 min/km
24 Carol Austin 00:28:27 62 5K F Edmonds 25 56 1 09:10 min/km
297 Jody Klineburger 00:31:17 66 5K F Bothell 32 69 2 10:05 min/km
165 Kim Dearton 00:38:59 60 5K F Lynnwood 50 97 3 12:34 min/km
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
274 Don Hemovich 00:30:08 72 5K M Bothell 37 66 1 09:43 min/km
1400 Tom Hopkins 00:34:39 70 5K M 44 85 2 11:10 min/km
397 Barry Latter 00:56:46 80 5K M Redmond 60 147 3 18:18 min/km
1399 Pam Hopkins 00:35:47 72 5K F 45 90 1 11:32 min/km
730 Norma J Vandenberghe 00:44:21 74 5K F Bothell 58 106 2 14:18 min/km
874 Barbara Steinhauser 00:53:40 75 5K F 77 131 3 17:18 min/km
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
180
Last Updated:
8/4/2018 10:11:14 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 173


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 11:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
103 13:25

STOKE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 11:03

1M - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 28:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 28:32
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction