Race Results for…
Edmonds Community 5k

October 13, 2018 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
188
Last Updated:
10/26/2018 12:53:01 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 449 Jake Darrow 00:17:55 05:46 min/m 99
2 929 Justin Ryan 00:18:20 05:54 min/m 30
3 812 Christopher Kratz 00:18:50 06:04 min/m 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 411 Michelle Behan 00:21:14 06:50 min/m 36
2 817 Deann Leoni 00:23:00 07:25 min/m 45
3 453 ISABELL DORAN 00:24:35 07:55 min/m 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
187 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City State Pace
449 Jake Darrow 00:17:55 1 99 1 5K M 1 05:46 min/m
929 Justin Ryan 00:18:20 2 30 1 5K M 2 05:54 min/m
812 Christopher Kratz 00:18:50 3 30 2 5K M 3 06:04 min/m
838 Kohei Mori 00:19:27 4 19 3 5K M 4 06:16 min/m
923 Brian Hanchett 00:19:45 5 56 1 5K M 5 06:22 min/m
473 Logan Guptil 00:20:08 6 12 0 5K N 1 06:29 min/m
82 Charles Okcha 00:20:37 7 19 4 5K M 6 06:39 min/m
411 Michelle Behan 00:21:14 8 36 1 5K F 1 06:50 min/m
894 Thomas Sterling 00:21:15 9 99 2 5K M 7 06:51 min/m
808 Toshiki Kobayashi 00:22:19 10 19 5 5K M 8 07:11 min/m
900 Brad Thomas 00:22:28 11 55 2 5K M 9 07:14 min/m
817 Deann Leoni 00:23:00 12 45 1 5K F 2 07:25 min/m
415 Jordan Boston 00:23:09 13 28 6 5K M 10 07:28 min/m
426 James Carothers 00:23:30 14 38 1 5K M 11 07:34 min/m
862 Alexander Peterson 00:23:36 15 20 7 5K M 12 07:36 min/m
836 David Morgan 00:23:53 16 99 3 5K M 13 07:42 min/m
458 David Elliott 00:23:56 17 35 2 5K M 14 07:43 min/m
469 Chadd Garrett 00:24:09 18 35 3 5K M 15 07:47 min/m
175 Josh Roy 00:24:30 19 21 8 5K M 16 07:54 min/m
453 ISABELL DORAN 00:24:35 20 42 2 5K F 3 07:55 min/m
485 Yui Higuchi 00:24:59 21 21 1 5K F 4 08:03 min/m
840 Charles Mueller 00:25:14 22 41 3 5K M 17 08:08 min/m
91 Emily Peterson 00:25:17 23 43 3 5K F 5 08:09 min/m
441 Fred Crook 00:25:19 24 31 4 5K M 18 08:10 min/m
448 Melanie Danuser 00:25:21 25 35 2 5K F 6 08:10 min/m
854 Thomas Nichols 00:25:35 26 70 4 5K M 19 08:15 min/m
465 Randy Foster 00:25:43 27 60 5 5K M 20 08:17 min/m
452 Niki Desautels 00:26:49 28 37 0 5K N 2 08:39 min/m
418 Rusian Bulan 00:28:01 29 99 0 5K N 3 09:02 min/m
401 Nallely Albert 00:28:05 30 18 2 5K F 7 09:03 min/m
858 Maria Pedersen 00:29:39 31 33 3 5K F 8 09:33 min/m
882 Arutyun Sargsyan 00:29:41 32 38 5 5K M 21 09:34 min/m
494 Tabitha Illerbrunn 00:30:50 33 99 0 5K N 4 09:56 min/m
463 Loren Everhart 00:31:03 34 99 0 5K N 5 10:00 min/m
25 Gianni Bradbury 00:31:09 35 18 3 5K F 9 10:02 min/m
19 Kaleialonamavioa C. 00:31:09 36 20 4 5K F 10 10:02 min/m
916 Alison Wingfield 00:31:10 37 35 4 5K F 11 10:03 min/m
872 Stephanie Rothfuss 00:31:13 38 34 5 5K F 12 10:04 min/m
844 Dan Murphy 00:31:34 39 44 6 5K M 22 10:10 min/m
30 Mckenzie Beavin 00:31:46 40 19 5 5K F 13 10:14 min/m
478 Amy Hansen 00:31:53 41 30 6 5K F 14 10:17 min/m
888 Jennifer Sloan 00:31:54 42 29 7 5K F 15 10:17 min/m
122 Sam Mayhan 00:31:56 43 6 1 5K M 23 10:18 min/m
933 Hillary Mayhan 00:32:00 44 36 6 5K F 16 10:19 min/m
871 Katie Robbins 00:32:00 45 36 7 5K F 17 10:19 min/m
890 Natasha Sorenson 00:32:03 46 30 8 5K F 18 10:20 min/m
886 Grace Seyoum 00:32:23 47 17 1 5K F 19 10:26 min/m
857 Shayma Parveen 00:32:23 48 99 0 5K N 6 10:26 min/m
842 Alexander Murphy 00:32:48 49 99 1 5K F 20 10:34 min/m
806 Jeheon Kim 00:33:00 50 17 2 5K M 24 10:38 min/m
187 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City State Pace
1 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City State Pace
122 Sam Mayhan 00:31:56 43 6 1 5K M 23 10:18 min/m
806 Jeheon Kim 00:33:00 50 17 2 5K M 24 10:38 min/m
425 Noah Carnes 00:56:55 164 13 3 5K M 47 18:21 min/m
886 Grace Seyoum 00:32:23 47 17 1 5K F 19 10:26 min/m
424 Evie Carnes 00:36:29 57 10 2 5K F 25 11:46 min/m
921 Lexi 2H 00:37:09 59 12 3 5K F 26 11:59 min/m
119 klara mayham 00:39:51 63 9 4 5K F 30 12:51 min/m
406 Jessica Barnum 00:52:52 110 15 5 5K F 55 17:03 min/m
18 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City State Pace
929 Justin Ryan 00:18:20 2 30 1 5K M 2 05:54 min/m
812 Christopher Kratz 00:18:50 3 30 2 5K M 3 06:04 min/m
838 Kohei Mori 00:19:27 4 19 3 5K M 4 06:16 min/m
82 Charles Okcha 00:20:37 7 19 4 5K M 6 06:39 min/m
808 Toshiki Kobayashi 00:22:19 10 19 5 5K M 8 07:11 min/m
485 Yui Higuchi 00:24:59 21 21 1 5K F 4 08:03 min/m
401 Nallely Albert 00:28:05 30 18 2 5K F 7 09:03 min/m
25 Gianni Bradbury 00:31:09 35 18 3 5K F 9 10:02 min/m
19 Kaleialonamavioa C. 00:31:09 36 20 4 5K F 10 10:02 min/m
30 Mckenzie Beavin 00:31:46 40 19 5 5K F 13 10:14 min/m
31 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City State Pace
426 James Carothers 00:23:30 14 38 1 5K M 11 07:34 min/m
458 David Elliott 00:23:56 17 35 2 5K M 14 07:43 min/m
469 Chadd Garrett 00:24:09 18 35 3 5K M 15 07:47 min/m
441 Fred Crook 00:25:19 24 31 4 5K M 18 08:10 min/m
882 Arutyun Sargsyan 00:29:41 32 38 5 5K M 21 09:34 min/m
411 Michelle Behan 00:21:14 8 36 1 5K F 1 06:50 min/m
448 Melanie Danuser 00:25:21 25 35 2 5K F 6 08:10 min/m
858 Maria Pedersen 00:29:39 31 33 3 5K F 8 09:33 min/m
916 Alison Wingfield 00:31:10 37 35 4 5K F 11 10:03 min/m
872 Stephanie Rothfuss 00:31:13 38 34 5 5K F 12 10:04 min/m
41 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City State Pace
923 Brian Hanchett 00:19:45 5 56 1 5K M 5 06:22 min/m
900 Brad Thomas 00:22:28 11 55 2 5K M 9 07:14 min/m
840 Charles Mueller 00:25:14 22 41 3 5K M 17 08:08 min/m
854 Thomas Nichols 00:25:35 26 70 4 5K M 19 08:15 min/m
465 Randy Foster 00:25:43 27 60 5 5K M 20 08:17 min/m
817 Deann Leoni 00:23:00 12 45 1 5K F 2 07:25 min/m
453 ISABELL DORAN 00:24:35 20 42 2 5K F 3 07:55 min/m
91 Emily Peterson 00:25:17 23 43 3 5K F 5 08:09 min/m
420 Laurie Bushnell 00:40:12 65 60 4 5K F 31 12:58 min/m
934 Sara Carter 00:40:34 66 59 5 5K F 32 13:05 min/m
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City State Pace
449 Jake Darrow 00:17:55 1 99 1 5K M 1 05:46 min/m
894 Thomas Sterling 00:21:15 9 99 2 5K M 7 06:51 min/m
836 David Morgan 00:23:53 16 99 3 5K M 13 07:42 min/m
924 Eddi Jackson 00:44:48 80 99 4 5K M 30 14:27 min/m
932 Joseph Miller 00:49:16 89 99 5 5K M 34 15:53 min/m
842 Alexander Murphy 00:32:48 49 99 1 5K F 20 10:34 min/m
843 Ashley Murphy 00:39:17 60 99 2 5K F 27 12:40 min/m
845 Victoria Murphy 00:39:17 61 99 3 5K F 28 12:40 min/m
897 Beatrix Teng 00:39:39 62 99 4 5K F 29 12:47 min/m
10 Kitae Bae 00:40:55 70 99 5 5K F 34 13:11 min/m

Race Info

Participants:
188
Last Updated:
10/26/2018 12:53:01 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 154


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 12:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 15:20
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction