Race Results for…
Hopelink Turkey Trot

November 18, 2018 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
1182
Last Updated:
11/18/2018 10:43:58 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1087 Jack Toland 00:16:32 05:20 min/m Kirkland 22
2 139 Cole Bailey 00:18:08 05:50 min/m Kirkland 16
3 1293 Erick Morero 00:18:08 05:50 min/m 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 697 Lacey London 00:20:12 06:30 min/m Bothell 26
2 1331 Nathan Hecky 00:20:35 06:38 min/m 53
3 696 Ellee London 00:20:42 06:40 min/m Bothell 18

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1179 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1087 Jack Toland 00:16:32 1 22 1 5K M 1 Kirkland 05:20 min/m
139 Cole Bailey 00:18:08 2 16 1 5K M 2 Kirkland 05:50 min/m
1293 Erick Morero 00:18:08 3 17 2 5K M 3 05:50 min/m
296 Blair Daly 00:18:42 4 31 1 5K M 4 Redmond 06:01 min/m
620 David Klinginsmith 00:18:49 5 24 2 5K M 5 Bothell 06:04 min/m
226 Matt Campbell 00:18:50 6 35 2 5K M 6 Renton 06:04 min/m
1322 Simon Gezai 00:18:58 7 14 1 5K M 7 06:07 min/m
423 Zachary Fung 00:19:08 8 29 3 5K M 8 Kirkland 06:10 min/m
812 William O'connell 00:19:08 9 26 4 5K M 9 Bellevue 06:10 min/m
252 Bill Christensen 00:19:40 10 44 1 5K M 10 Kirkland 06:20 min/m
311 Ryan Deason 00:20:07 11 34 3 5K M 11 Kirkland 06:29 min/m
697 Lacey London 00:20:12 12 26 1 5K F 1 Bothell 06:30 min/m
144 Chad Balen 00:20:28 13 27 5 5K M 12 BELLEVUE 06:36 min/m
1331 Nathan Hecky 00:20:35 14 53 1 5K F 2 06:38 min/m
928 Kevin Rovegno 00:20:38 15 29 6 5K M 13 Kirkland 06:39 min/m
1095 AJ Trask 00:20:38 16 36 4 5K M 14 Kirkland 06:39 min/m
1169 Zack Wilkins 00:20:42 17 12 2 5K M 15 Kirkland 06:40 min/m
696 Ellee London 00:20:42 18 18 1 5K F 3 Bothell 06:40 min/m
546 Kuba Holecek 00:20:48 19 13 3 5K M 16 Kirkland 06:42 min/m
462 Michael Gostintsev 00:20:49 20 30 5 5K M 17 Kirkland 06:42 min/m
564 MARCO HUERTA 00:21:00 21 34 6 5K M 18 Seattle 06:46 min/m
1005 Kevin Smith 00:21:01 22 42 2 5K M 19 Kirkland 06:46 min/m
1304 Karra Whitmire 00:21:03 23 41 1 5K F 4 06:47 min/m
429 Simon Gaunt 00:21:06 24 41 3 5K M 20 Kirkland 06:48 min/m
619 Trent Klinge 00:21:17 25 14 4 5K M 21 Kirkland 06:51 min/m
432 Alex Geels 00:21:36 26 12 5 5K M 22 Kirkland WA 06:58 min/m
1321 Hawi Cazai 00:21:39 27 26 7 5K M 23 06:59 min/m
1335 Alden Ruud 00:21:42 28 12 6 5K M 24 07:00 min/m
990 Jonathan Shuster 00:21:53 29 24 8 5K M 25 Kirkland 07:03 min/m
234 Kris Carson 00:22:04 30 58 1 5K M 26 Kirkland 07:07 min/m
1347 Christian Benn 00:22:06 31 46 4 5K M 27 07:07 min/m
681 Karl Leingang 00:22:08 32 29 9 5K M 28 Kirkland 07:08 min/m
1310 Max Morris 00:22:17 33 14 7 5K M 29 07:11 min/m
303 LJ Dattilo 00:22:28 34 13 8 5K M 30 Bellevue 07:14 min/m
141 Jaeden Baker 00:22:32 35 12 1 5K F 5 Kirkland 07:16 min/m
254 Toren Christensen 00:22:34 36 13 9 5K M 31 Kirkland 07:16 min/m
976 Sophie Sharp 00:22:38 37 14 2 5K F 6 Bellevue 07:18 min/m
1072 Tyler Thompson 00:22:45 38 16 3 5K M 32 Issaquah 07:20 min/m
262 Andrea Clemons 00:22:49 39 34 1 5K F 7 Kirkland 07:21 min/m
340 Connor Doherty 00:22:49 40 16 4 5K M 33 Kirkland 07:21 min/m
1114 Willem Van Zwol 00:22:50 41 13 10 5K M 34 Kirkland 07:21 min/m
1189 Kelsi Wusterbarth 00:22:51 42 29 2 5K F 8 Spanaway 07:22 min/m
1337 Roland Raegus 00:22:56 43 11 11 5K M 35 07:23 min/m
590 Chris Johnston 00:22:58 44 53 2 5K M 36 Kirkland 07:24 min/m
634 Axel Kramer 00:23:03 45 56 3 5K M 37 New York 07:26 min/m
290 Bob Cruikshank 00:23:04 46 26 10 5K M 38 Kirkland 07:26 min/m
289 Ben Cruikshank 00:23:08 47 24 11 5K M 39 Kirkland 07:27 min/m
1225 Hunter Stopenhagen 00:23:10 48 24 12 5K M 40 07:28 min/m
563 William R Huber 00:23:12 49 59 4 5K M 41 Kirkland 07:29 min/m
550 Thomas Holl 00:23:15 50 47 5 5K M 42 Minneapolis 07:30 min/m
1179 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
7 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1322 Simon Gezai 00:18:58 7 14 1 5K M 7 06:07 min/m
1169 Zack Wilkins 00:20:42 17 12 2 5K M 15 Kirkland 06:40 min/m
546 Kuba Holecek 00:20:48 19 13 3 5K M 16 Kirkland 06:42 min/m
619 Trent Klinge 00:21:17 25 14 4 5K M 21 Kirkland 06:51 min/m
432 Alex Geels 00:21:36 26 12 5 5K M 22 Kirkland WA 06:58 min/m
141 Jaeden Baker 00:22:32 35 12 1 5K F 5 Kirkland 07:16 min/m
976 Sophie Sharp 00:22:38 37 14 2 5K F 6 Bellevue 07:18 min/m
1450 Joey 00:24:40 70 12 3 5K F 15 07:57 min/m
591 Luci Johnston 00:25:51 101 14 4 5K F 23 Kirkland 08:20 min/m
918 Ella Robinson 00:27:00 131 13 5 5K F 37 Kirkland 08:42 min/m
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
139 Cole Bailey 00:18:08 2 16 1 5K M 2 Kirkland 05:50 min/m
1293 Erick Morero 00:18:08 3 17 2 5K M 3 05:50 min/m
1072 Tyler Thompson 00:22:45 38 16 3 5K M 32 Issaquah 07:20 min/m
340 Connor Doherty 00:22:49 40 16 4 5K M 33 Kirkland 07:21 min/m
1039 Henry Stirrat 00:24:08 63 16 5 5K M 50 Kirkland 07:47 min/m
696 Ellee London 00:20:42 18 18 1 5K F 3 Bothell 06:40 min/m
487 Ashlyn Hairston 00:26:05 111 16 2 5K F 29 Bellevue 08:24 min/m
1142 Makena Weber 00:26:12 113 15 3 5K F 30 Kirkland 08:27 min/m
863 Josie Pierce 00:27:39 153 18 4 5K F 45 Kirkland 08:55 min/m
406 Rachelle Foley 00:27:39 154 18 5 5K F 46 Kirklandnd 08:55 min/m
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1087 Jack Toland 00:16:32 1 22 1 5K M 1 Kirkland 05:20 min/m
620 David Klinginsmith 00:18:49 5 24 2 5K M 5 Bothell 06:04 min/m
423 Zachary Fung 00:19:08 8 29 3 5K M 8 Kirkland 06:10 min/m
812 William O'connell 00:19:08 9 26 4 5K M 9 Bellevue 06:10 min/m
144 Chad Balen 00:20:28 13 27 5 5K M 12 BELLEVUE 06:36 min/m
697 Lacey London 00:20:12 12 26 1 5K F 1 Bothell 06:30 min/m
1189 Kelsi Wusterbarth 00:22:51 42 29 2 5K F 8 Spanaway 07:22 min/m
1375 Angela Nordstrom 00:23:57 58 28 3 5K F 12 07:43 min/m
1166 Amy Wilfert 00:24:00 61 29 4 5K F 13 Seattle 07:44 min/m
870 Camilla Polakoff 00:25:01 81 26 5 5K F 18 Bellevue 08:04 min/m
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
296 Blair Daly 00:18:42 4 31 1 5K M 4 Redmond 06:01 min/m
226 Matt Campbell 00:18:50 6 35 2 5K M 6 Renton 06:04 min/m
311 Ryan Deason 00:20:07 11 34 3 5K M 11 Kirkland 06:29 min/m
1095 AJ Trask 00:20:38 16 36 4 5K M 14 Kirkland 06:39 min/m
462 Michael Gostintsev 00:20:49 20 30 5 5K M 17 Kirkland 06:42 min/m
262 Andrea Clemons 00:22:49 39 34 1 5K F 7 Kirkland 07:21 min/m
212 Jen Brun 00:23:19 52 38 2 5K F 9 Redmond 07:31 min/m
598 Jackie Kane 00:23:47 57 32 3 5K F 11 Kenmore 07:40 min/m
422 Joy Chan 00:24:19 66 30 4 5K F 14 Kirkland 07:50 min/m
581 Cassie Jansen Olliges 00:24:52 78 36 5 5K F 17 Kirkland 08:01 min/m
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
252 Bill Christensen 00:19:40 10 44 1 5K M 10 Kirkland 06:20 min/m
1005 Kevin Smith 00:21:01 22 42 2 5K M 19 Kirkland 06:46 min/m
429 Simon Gaunt 00:21:06 24 41 3 5K M 20 Kirkland 06:48 min/m
1347 Christian Benn 00:22:06 31 46 4 5K M 27 07:07 min/m
550 Thomas Holl 00:23:15 50 47 5 5K M 42 Minneapolis 07:30 min/m
1304 Karra Whitmire 00:21:03 23 41 1 5K F 4 06:47 min/m
1121 Sarah Wachowski 00:24:43 72 44 2 5K F 16 Kenmore 07:58 min/m
229 Stefanie Carr 00:25:15 84 44 3 5K F 19 Seattle 08:08 min/m
1449 Becky Lymberis 00:25:21 86 45 4 5K F 20 08:10 min/m
112 Jessi Albin 00:25:57 103 40 5 5K F 24 Renton 08:22 min/m
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
234 Kris Carson 00:22:04 30 58 1 5K M 26 Kirkland 07:07 min/m
590 Chris Johnston 00:22:58 44 53 2 5K M 36 Kirkland 07:24 min/m
634 Axel Kramer 00:23:03 45 56 3 5K M 37 New York 07:26 min/m
563 William R Huber 00:23:12 49 59 4 5K M 41 Kirkland 07:29 min/m
104 Rodolfo Achtmann 00:23:38 55 53 5 5K M 45 Redmond 07:37 min/m
1331 Nathan Hecky 00:20:35 14 53 1 5K F 2 06:38 min/m
1258 Andres Snaider 00:23:31 53 51 2 5K F 10 07:35 min/m
1171 Joann Williams 00:25:39 96 56 3 5K F 22 Lynnwood 08:16 min/m
886 Michelle Quinton 00:26:13 114 50 4 5K F 31 Kirkland 08:27 min/m
716 Kristin Mannion 00:26:23 116 51 5 5K F 33 Kirkland 08:30 min/m
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
948 Mark Schnitzer 00:24:45 74 60 1 5K M 57 Kirkland 07:59 min/m
1172 Tim Williams 00:25:30 89 60 2 5K M 67 Lynnwood 08:13 min/m
561 Dan Howard 00:27:30 148 67 3 5K M 105 Monroe 08:52 min/m
263 David Clemons 00:27:40 155 61 4 5K M 108 Kirkland 08:55 min/m
786 David Nakanishi 00:28:45 186 65 5 5K M 128 Kirkland 09:16 min/m
257 Sandra Clardy 00:27:00 130 64 1 5K F 36 Woodinville 08:42 min/m
808 Marci Norton 00:31:12 273 60 2 5K F 98 Anacortes 10:03 min/m
683 Barbara Leland 00:32:42 353 61 3 5K F 141 Kirkland 10:32 min/m
378 Claudia Elsemore 00:34:36 424 64 4 5K F 179 Bothell 11:09 min/m
1201 Peggy Zanetti 00:34:37 426 62 5 5K F 180 Bothell 11:10 min/m
70 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
800 Thomas (Tom) Nichols 00:26:41 123 70 1 5K M 87 Edmonds 08:36 min/m
244 Marty Chakoian 00:28:26 177 70 2 5K M 121 Seattle 09:10 min/m
1365 Don Winters 00:28:31 183 72 3 5K M 125 09:11 min/m
1078 Timothy Thorsen 00:36:44 509 71 4 5K M 278 Kirkland 11:50 min/m
1346 Bob Adams 00:39:51 606 71 5 5K M 318 12:51 min/m
1257 Carol Goldberg 00:35:33 458 79 1 5K F 199 11:28 min/m
1077 Juduth Thorsen 00:52:50 847 72 2 5K F 440 Kirkland 17:02 min/m
838 Susan Page 00:54:08 867 72 3 5K F 453 Mukilteo 17:27 min/m
1009 Sarah Smith 00:57:46 919 76 4 5K F 488 Kirkland 18:38 min/m
552 Margaret Holmes 00:58:15 937 80 5 5K F 502 Kirkland 18:47 min/m
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1224 Roger Matayoshi 00:56:01 893 99 1 5K M 424 18:04 min/m
1392 Trudy Bartosck 01:15:26 1152 99 1 5K F 647 24:20 min/m

Race Info

Participants:
1182
Last Updated:
11/18/2018 10:43:58 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 1179


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
514 12:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
665 14:49
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction