Race Results for…
Raise for Rowyn

June 09, 2018 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
381
Last Updated:
6/9/2018 3:16:15 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 842 Blaine Schott 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 373 Jamie Jensen 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile Tenino 27

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1156 Chris Cruzan 00:39:28 06:21 min/mile 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1261 Carrie Colson 00:40:04 06:27 min/mile Chehalis 49

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
324 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
842 Blaine Schott 10:41:34 00:21:49 1 13 5K M 2 1 1 07:02 min/mile
111 Garry Cameron 10:41:34 00:21:51 2 51 5K M 3 2 1 07:02 min/mile
374 Mike Jensen 10:42:10 00:22:37 3 28 5K M 4 3 1 07:17 min/mile
928 Michael Ziesemer 10:42:15 00:22:38 4 38 5K M 5 4 1 07:18 min/mile
914 Harly Whitaker 10:43:35 00:22:45 5 16 5K M Tenino WA 6 5 1 07:20 min/mile
828 Kelly Ross 10:43:07 00:23:05 6 34 5K M 7 6 2 07:26 min/mile
120 Paul Truax 10:43:05 00:23:28 7 56 5K M 8 7 2 07:34 min/mile
135 Brandon Bock 10:43:14 00:23:42 8 37 5K M 9 8 3 07:38 min/mile
373 Jamie Jensen 10:43:59 00:24:27 9 27 5K F Tenino WA 10 1 1 07:53 min/mile
126 Ryan Schlesser 10:43:59 00:24:27 10 25 5K M 11 9 2 07:53 min/mile
405 Sybil Kuhn 10:44:22 00:24:31 11 42 5K F Centralia WA 12 2 1 07:54 min/mile
208 Kaci Anchors 10:44:11 00:24:34 12 39 5K F Olympia WA 13 3 1 07:55 min/mile
145 Bill Alverson 10:44:21 00:24:41 13 48 5K M 14 10 1 07:57 min/mile
466 Robert Morbitzer 10:44:27 00:24:53 14 46 5K M Olympia WA 15 11 2 08:01 min/mile
222 Jeff Barrette 10:44:37 00:25:03 15 49 5K M Olympia WA 16 12 3 08:04 min/mile
160 Garrett Larsen 10:45:59 00:25:30 16 26 5K M 17 13 3 08:13 min/mile
152 Mikayla Larsen 10:45:59 00:25:32 17 24 5K F 18 4 2 08:14 min/mile
411 Sherry Leduc 10:45:29 00:25:32 18 49 5K F 19 5 2 08:14 min/mile
319 Sharilyn Gibson 10:45:35 00:25:57 19 55 5K F Tumwater WA 20 6 1 08:22 min/mile
386 Brooke Juergens 10:45:36 00:26:00 20 9 5K F 21 7 1 08:23 min/mile
326 Kabella Graves 10:45:36 00:26:03 21 10 5K F 22 8 2 08:24 min/mile
829 Lacey Ross 10:46:54 00:26:58 22 32 5K F Chehalis WA 23 9 2 08:41 min/mile
858 Summer Sinclair 10:47:00 00:27:05 23 48 5K F Olympia WA 24 10 3 08:44 min/mile
107 Steve Rowe 10:48:04 00:27:07 24 43 5K M 25 14 4 08:44 min/mile
813 Laura Reese 10:46:49 00:27:14 25 46 5K F 26 11 4 08:47 min/mile
325 Allison Graves 10:47:39 00:27:32 26 42 5K F 27 12 5 08:52 min/mile
130 Alexis Erickson 10:47:39 00:27:33 27 41 5K F 28 13 6 08:53 min/mile
143 Jennifer Wasson 10:47:19 00:27:44 28 45 5K F 29 14 7 08:56 min/mile
142 Michelle Oas 10:47:19 00:27:45 29 35 5K F 30 15 3 08:57 min/mile
132 Molly Ivanovich 10:47:53 00:27:47 30 38 5K F 31 16 4 08:57 min/mile
244 Luke Bullinger 10:47:21 00:27:50 31 27 5K M 32 15 4 08:58 min/mile
469 Missy Murphy 10:47:24 00:27:53 32 46 5K F Chehalis WA 33 17 8 08:59 min/mile
313 Paityn Gagnon 10:47:31 00:27:56 33 10 5K F 34 18 3 09:00 min/mile
827 Julian Rodriguez 10:47:41 00:27:59 34 21 5K M 35 16 5 09:01 min/mile
923 Julie Woods 10:48:54 00:28:32 35 43 5K F Olympia WA 36 19 9 09:12 min/mile
889 Jerry Todd 10:48:54 00:28:32 36 48 5K M 37 17 5 09:12 min/mile
343 Kelly Hallett 10:49:07 00:28:50 37 38 5K F 38 20 5 09:18 min/mile
387 Heidi Juergens 10:49:07 00:28:50 38 40 5K F 39 21 10 09:18 min/mile
395 Robin Kingery 10:48:25 00:28:51 39 55 5K F 40 22 2 09:18 min/mile
341 Hailey Hallett 10:48:38 00:28:53 40 12 5K F 41 23 4 09:19 min/mile
286 Josie Dekoker 10:48:32 00:28:55 41 22 5K F 42 24 3 09:19 min/mile
381 Charlene Johnson 10:48:44 00:29:12 42 59 5K F Centralia WA 43 25 3 09:25 min/mile
409 Kasci Lawrence 10:48:46 00:29:14 43 51 5K F Chehalis WA 44 26 4 09:25 min/mile
223 Lacy Beattie 10:49:08 00:29:16 44 33 5K F 45 27 6 09:26 min/mile
147 Melissa Jorman 10:49:23 00:29:31 45 45 5K F 46 28 11 09:31 min/mile
440 Dustin Meade 10:49:09 00:29:35 46 27 5K M Tumwater WA 47 18 6 09:32 min/mile
377 Bill Johnson 10:49:16 00:29:38 47 48 5K M 48 19 6 09:33 min/mile
834 Aidan Sanders 10:49:28 00:29:58 48 14 5K M 49 20 2 09:40 min/mile
281 Caren Danielson 10:49:37 00:30:05 49 62 5K F 50 29 1 09:42 min/mile
927 Pam Yandrich 10:49:40 00:30:06 50 54 5K F Chehalis WA 51 30 5 09:42 min/mile
324 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
842 Blaine Schott 10:41:34.629 00:21:49 1 13 5K M 2 1 1 07:02 min/mile
373 Jamie Jensen 10:43:59.546 00:24:27 9 27 5K F Tenino WA 10 1 1 07:53 min/mile
7 - 14
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
842 Blaine Schott 10:41:34.629 00:21:49 1 13 5K M 2 1 1 07:02 min/mile
834 Aidan Sanders 10:49:28.761 00:29:58 48 14 5K M 49 20 2 09:40 min/mile
433 Roland Mcdonald 10:54:00.069 00:33:54 82 9 5K M 83 29 3 10:56 min/mile
101 Jo Billie 10:55:34.277 00:35:17 91 8 5K M 92 31 4 11:22 min/mile
342 Kai Hallett 10:55:55.187 00:35:23 92 7 5K M 93 32 5 11:24 min/mile
386 Brooke Juergens 10:45:36.465 00:26:00 20 9 5K F 21 7 1 08:23 min/mile
326 Kabella Graves 10:45:36.666 00:26:03 21 10 5K F 22 8 2 08:24 min/mile
313 Paityn Gagnon 10:47:31.474 00:27:56 33 10 5K F 34 18 3 09:00 min/mile
341 Hailey Hallett 10:48:38.029 00:28:53 40 12 5K F 41 23 4 09:19 min/mile
265 Zoe Conner 10:52:29.109 00:32:32 68 8 5K F 69 42 5 10:29 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
914 Harly Whitaker 10:43:35.401 00:22:45 5 16 5K M Tenino WA 6 5 1 07:20 min/mile
804 Erika Potter 10:55:24.982 00:35:43 95 19 5K F 96 63 1 11:31 min/mile
211 Kayla Atwood 11:11:52.433 00:51:39 192 18 5K F 207 142 2 16:39 min/mile
334 Alexa Gulley 11:12:15.406 00:51:56 194 15 5K F 210 144 3 16:45 min/mile
203 Paige Adderley 11:16:58.545 00:56:49 225 17 5K F 244 172 4 18:19 min/mile
202 Lauren Adderley 11:16:21.851 00:56:59 231 15 5K F 250 178 5 18:22 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
374 Mike Jensen 10:42:10.375 00:22:37 3 28 5K M 4 3 1 07:17 min/mile
126 Ryan Schlesser 10:43:59.559 00:24:27 10 25 5K M 11 9 2 07:53 min/mile
160 Garrett Larsen 10:45:59.270 00:25:30 16 26 5K M 17 13 3 08:13 min/mile
244 Luke Bullinger 10:47:21.865 00:27:50 31 27 5K M 32 15 4 08:58 min/mile
827 Julian Rodriguez 10:47:41.940 00:27:59 34 21 5K M 35 16 5 09:01 min/mile
373 Jamie Jensen 10:43:59.546 00:24:27 9 27 5K F Tenino WA 10 1 1 07:53 min/mile
152 Mikayla Larsen 10:45:59.641 00:25:32 17 24 5K F 18 4 2 08:14 min/mile
286 Josie Dekoker 10:48:32.624 00:28:55 41 22 5K F 42 24 3 09:19 min/mile
877 Jordan Stray 10:50:10.150 00:30:33 53 28 5K F Olympia WA 54 33 4 09:51 min/mile
247 Devyn Buma 10:50:24.053 00:30:38 54 25 5K F Tenino WA 55 34 5 09:52 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
928 Michael Ziesemer 10:42:15.068 00:22:38 4 38 5K M 5 4 1 07:18 min/mile
828 Kelly Ross 10:43:07.323 00:23:05 6 34 5K M 7 6 2 07:26 min/mile
135 Brandon Bock 10:43:14.440 00:23:42 8 37 5K M 9 8 3 07:38 min/mile
283 Casey Davis 10:50:42.427 00:30:40 56 33 5K M Tumwater WA 57 21 4 09:53 min/mile
285 Mark Davison 10:51:27.734 00:31:53 61 39 5K M Poulsbo WA 62 23 5 10:17 min/mile
208 Kaci Anchors 10:44:11.345 00:24:34 12 39 5K F Olympia WA 13 3 1 07:55 min/mile
829 Lacey Ross 10:46:54.322 00:26:58 22 32 5K F Chehalis WA 23 9 2 08:41 min/mile
142 Michelle Oas 10:47:19.694 00:27:45 29 35 5K F 30 15 3 08:57 min/mile
132 Molly Ivanovich 10:47:53.892 00:27:47 30 38 5K F 31 16 4 08:57 min/mile
343 Kelly Hallett 10:49:07.249 00:28:50 37 38 5K F 38 20 5 09:18 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
145 Bill Alverson 10:44:21.373 00:24:41 13 48 5K M 14 10 1 07:57 min/mile
466 Robert Morbitzer 10:44:27.992 00:24:53 14 46 5K M Olympia WA 15 11 2 08:01 min/mile
222 Jeff Barrette 10:44:37.410 00:25:03 15 49 5K M Olympia WA 16 12 3 08:04 min/mile
107 Steve Rowe 10:48:04.157 00:27:07 24 43 5K M 25 14 4 08:44 min/mile
889 Jerry Todd 10:48:54.198 00:28:32 36 48 5K M 37 17 5 09:12 min/mile
405 Sybil Kuhn 10:44:22.244 00:24:31 11 42 5K F Centralia WA 12 2 1 07:54 min/mile
411 Sherry Leduc 10:45:29.587 00:25:32 18 49 5K F 19 5 2 08:14 min/mile
858 Summer Sinclair 10:47:00.048 00:27:05 23 48 5K F Olympia WA 24 10 3 08:44 min/mile
813 Laura Reese 10:46:49.460 00:27:14 25 46 5K F 26 11 4 08:47 min/mile
325 Allison Graves 10:47:39.663 00:27:32 26 42 5K F 27 12 5 08:52 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
111 Garry Cameron 10:41:34.844 00:21:51 2 51 5K M 3 2 1 07:02 min/mile
120 Paul Truax 10:43:05.969 00:23:28 7 56 5K M 8 7 2 07:34 min/mile
924 Barry Wrzesinski 10:50:21.872 00:30:46 59 56 5K M 60 22 3 09:55 min/mile
232 Jerry Blum 10:56:23.531 00:36:49 110 59 5K M 111 35 4 11:52 min/mile
391 Mark Keller 11:16:30.124 00:56:08 220 53 5K M 237 52 5 18:06 min/mile
319 Sharilyn Gibson 10:45:35.275 00:25:57 19 55 5K F Tumwater WA 20 6 1 08:22 min/mile
395 Robin Kingery 10:48:25.525 00:28:51 39 55 5K F 40 22 2 09:18 min/mile
381 Charlene Johnson 10:48:44.607 00:29:12 42 59 5K F Centralia WA 43 25 3 09:25 min/mile
409 Kasci Lawrence 10:48:46.258 00:29:14 43 51 5K F Chehalis WA 44 26 4 09:25 min/mile
927 Pam Yandrich 10:49:40.663 00:30:06 50 54 5K F Chehalis WA 51 30 5 09:42 min/mile
60 - 89
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Division Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
124 Don Henning 10:52:42.350 00:33:00 76 60 5K M 77 28 1 10:38 min/mile
253 Ceal Card 10:55:52.804 00:35:03 90 68 5K M Olympia WA 91 30 2 11:18 min/mile
845 Larry Sepulveda 11:02:09.350 00:42:38 141 64 5K M Chehalis WA 144 43 3 13:45 min/mile
140 Charlie Gavigan 11:02:38.032 00:43:06 143 62 5K M 146 44 4 13:54 min/mile
852 Rodney Short 11:26:26.413 01:05:19 296 67 5K M Olympia WA 330 68 5 21:04 min/mile
281 Caren Danielson 10:49:37.370 00:30:05 49 62 5K F 50 29 1 09:42 min/mile
371 Sheila Ichita 10:53:20.626 00:33:00 77 60 5K F Olympia WA 78 49 2 10:38 min/mile
122 Gloria Dreyer 10:56:57.433 00:36:35 109 61 5K F 110 75 3 11:48 min/mile
109 Jeaneva Hallett 11:08:15.080 00:47:42 166 67 5K F 174 119 4 15:23 min/mile
328 Janice Greenfield 11:08:55.066 00:48:21 168 67 5K F Portland OR 177 121 5 15:35 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
381
Last Updated:
6/9/2018 3:16:15 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 324


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 14:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
247 15:10

10K - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 12:31
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction