Race Results for…
9/11 Heroes Run

September 07, 2019 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
236
Last Updated:
9/16/2019 7:55:30 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 103 ELIJAH LOPEZ 00:16:36 05:21 min/mile Mill Creek 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 191 AVIRY STRATTON 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile Snohomish 17

5K RUCK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 463 Davod Hurchalla 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 54
2 457 Matthew Cooper 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 28
3 71 LOGAN HAULOT 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile Silverdale 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 445 Joy Huotari 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 45
2 28 ANGELLA COKER 00:34:29 11:07 min/mile Seattle 39
3 209 MICHELLE VOGEL 00:45:26 14:39 min/mile Snohomish 44

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
189 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
103 ELIJAH LOPEZ 00:16:36 1 17 O/A 5K M 1 Mill Creek 05:21 min/mile
447 Nathan Tastad 00:16:39 2 17 1 5K M 2 05:22 min/mile
453 Austin Terry 00:17:29 3 17 2 5K M 3 05:38 min/mile
105 ULYSSES LOPEZ 00:18:08 4 14 3 5K M 4 Everett 05:50 min/mile
131 LEVI NICHOLS 00:18:08 5 14 4 5K M 5 Snohomish 05:50 min/mile
191 AVIRY STRATTON 00:18:42 6 17 O/A 5K F 1 Snohomish 06:01 min/mile
22 ANDREW CARWIN 00:18:43 7 17 5 5K M 6 Lynnwood 06:02 min/mile
12 MASON BISHOP 00:18:55 8 17 6 5K M 7 Snohomish 06:06 min/mile
37 JOEY DELGIANNI 00:19:07 9 17 7 5K M 8 Snohomish 06:10 min/mile
143 ALEXIS PALMER 00:19:42 10 18 1 5K F 2 Snohomish 06:21 min/mile
449 Lindsay Ardry 00:19:56 11 17 2 5K F 3 06:25 min/mile
458 Liam Lennon 00:20:30 12 14 8 5K M 9 06:36 min/mile
450 Annie Ardry 00:20:33 13 17 3 5K F 4 06:37 min/mile
46 MICAH ELSER 00:20:37 14 14 9 5K M 10 Snohomish 06:39 min/mile
217 MADDY WATKINS 00:20:41 15 17 4 5K F 5 Snohomish 06:40 min/mile
443 RILEY YOUNG 00:20:47 16 15 5 5K F 6 Snohomish 06:42 min/mile
151 GRANT POUPORE 00:20:50 17 17 10 5K M 11 Kirkland 06:43 min/mile
171 RAYMOND SCHELDT 00:21:44 18 47 1 5K M 12 Snohomish 07:00 min/mile
19 EUGENE BURTON-BREZEAL 00:21:51 19 39 1 5K M 13 Seattle 07:02 min/mile
185 IAN SKRINDE 00:21:55 20 15 11 5K M 14 Everett 07:04 min/mile
57 KEEGAN GAFFNEY 00:22:15 21 17 12 5K M 15 Everett 07:10 min/mile
10 ANTON BENNOUR 00:22:44 22 9 13 5K M 16 Sammamish 07:20 min/mile
226 JEFFREY WILSON 00:22:51 23 38 2 5K M 17 Rathdrum 07:22 min/mile
66 JASON GRENN 00:22:53 24 38 3 5K M 18 Anchrage 07:22 min/mile
108 PEARSON MACNAUGHTON 00:22:58 25 48 2 5K M 19 Snohomish 07:24 min/mile
452 Lily Downs 00:23:27 26 16 6 5K F 7 07:33 min/mile
7 JOE BARRATT 00:23:38 27 40 3 5K M 20 Snohomish 07:37 min/mile
144 MACRAE PALMER 00:23:38 28 16 14 5K M 21 Snohomish 07:37 min/mile
448 Sam Gaffney 00:24:27 29 16 15 5K M 22 07:53 min/mile
161 MARCUS RODRIGUEZ 00:24:28 30 16 16 5K M 23 Everett 07:53 min/mile
74 MARCUS HENDERSON 00:24:40 31 29 1 5K M 24 Seattle 07:57 min/mile
221 MICHAEL WEXLER 00:25:00 32 40 4 5K M 25 JBLM 08:03 min/mile
444 TIM YOUNG 00:25:03 33 37 4 5K M 26 Coeur D Alene 08:04 min/mile
164 JACOB ROSEN 00:25:34 34 14 17 5K M 27 Mill Creek 08:14 min/mile
89 SHUHEI ICHINO 00:25:34 35 38 5 5K M 28 Everett 08:14 min/mile
212 MARIN WALDO 00:25:34 36 15 7 5K F 8 Snohomish 08:14 min/mile
211 JOSH WALDO 00:25:35 37 49 5 5K M 29 Snohomish 08:15 min/mile
208 ETHAN VOGEL 00:25:44 38 14 18 5K M 30 Snohomish 08:18 min/mile
170 ANGELITA SCHELDT 00:26:05 39 43 1 5K F 9 Snohomish 08:24 min/mile
47 ALICIA ERICKSON 00:26:08 40 46 2 5K F 10 Snohomish 08:25 min/mile
16 DEREK BRIGGS 00:26:27 41 29 2 5K M 31 Everett 08:31 min/mile
101 PARKER LASTALU 00:27:06 42 13 8 5K F 11 EVERETT 08:44 min/mile
200 MATTHEW TRAINO 00:27:18 43 41 6 5K M 32 Kent 08:48 min/mile
225 IAIN WILSON 00:27:20 44 17 19 5K M 33 Arlington 08:49 min/mile
14 SADIE BOTUCHIS 00:27:47 45 18 9 5K F 12 Everett 08:57 min/mile
102 KATIE LEIS 00:27:47 46 27 1 5K F 13 Seattle 08:57 min/mile
132 THOMAS (TOM) NICHOLS 00:28:00 47 70 1 5K M 34 Edmonds 09:01 min/mile
183 SETH SHORT 00:28:07 48 36 6 5K M 35 Anacortes 09:04 min/mile
40 KURT DICKSON 00:28:27 49 35 7 5K M 36 SNOHOMISH 09:10 min/mile
58 BRAEDEN GARDNER 00:28:42 50 15 20 5K M 37 Everett 09:15 min/mile
189 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
103 ELIJAH LOPEZ 00:16:36 1 17 O/A 5K M 1 Mill Creek 05:21 min/mile
191 AVIRY STRATTON 00:18:42 6 17 O/A 5K F 1 Snohomish 06:01 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
447 Nathan Tastad 00:16:39 2 17 1 5K M 2 05:22 min/mile
453 Austin Terry 00:17:29 3 17 2 5K M 3 05:38 min/mile
105 ULYSSES LOPEZ 00:18:08 4 14 3 5K M 4 Everett 05:50 min/mile
143 ALEXIS PALMER 00:19:42 10 18 1 5K F 2 Snohomish 06:21 min/mile
449 Lindsay Ardry 00:19:56 11 17 2 5K F 3 06:25 min/mile
450 Annie Ardry 00:20:33 13 17 3 5K F 4 06:37 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
74 MARCUS HENDERSON 00:24:40 31 29 1 5K M 24 Seattle 07:57 min/mile
16 DEREK BRIGGS 00:26:27 41 29 2 5K M 31 Everett 08:31 min/mile
129 ETHAN MOFFAT 00:31:42 67 27 3 5K M 42 Lynnwood 10:13 min/mile
102 KATIE LEIS 00:27:47 46 27 1 5K F 13 Seattle 08:57 min/mile
31 STEPHANIE CORBELLI 00:32:07 70 26 2 5K F 27 Tumwater 10:21 min/mile
218 REBECCA WATSON 00:32:19 74 29 3 5K F 30 Anacortes 10:25 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
19 EUGENE BURTON-BREZEAL 00:21:51 19 39 1 5K M 13 Seattle 07:02 min/mile
226 JEFFREY WILSON 00:22:51 23 38 2 5K M 17 Rathdrum 07:22 min/mile
66 JASON GRENN 00:22:53 24 38 3 5K M 18 Anchrage 07:22 min/mile
165 SARAH ROY 00:28:46 51 30 1 5K F 14 Snohomish 09:16 min/mile
462 Kari Oversvee-Choi 00:29:37 54 38 2 5K F 15 09:33 min/mile
187 HEATHER SMITH 00:31:47 69 30 3 5K F 26 Lynnwood 10:15 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
171 RAYMOND SCHELDT 00:21:44 18 47 1 5K M 12 Snohomish 07:00 min/mile
108 PEARSON MACNAUGHTON 00:22:58 25 48 2 5K M 19 Snohomish 07:24 min/mile
7 JOE BARRATT 00:23:38 27 40 3 5K M 20 Snohomish 07:37 min/mile
170 ANGELITA SCHELDT 00:26:05 39 43 1 5K F 9 Snohomish 08:24 min/mile
47 ALICIA ERICKSON 00:26:08 40 46 2 5K F 10 Snohomish 08:25 min/mile
446 Holly Linder 00:32:13 72 49 3 5K F 28 10:23 min/mile
50 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
132 THOMAS (TOM) NICHOLS 00:28:00 47 70 1 5K M 34 Edmonds 09:01 min/mile
82 DAN HUDSON 00:30:46 57 67 2 5K M 41 Bothell 09:55 min/mile
136 MIKE NOVICK 00:31:42 68 53 3 5K M 43 Snohomish 10:13 min/mile
133 KATHY NISHIHARA 00:31:05 59 54 1 5K F 18 Mill Creek 10:01 min/mile
127 JULIE MILLS 00:32:17 73 56 2 5K F 29 Snohomish 10:24 min/mile
97 DONNA KORNELIUSSEN 00:33:19 106 63 3 5K F 54 Marysville 10:44 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
236
Last Updated:
9/16/2019 7:55:30 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 189


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 10:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 12:34

5K RUCK - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 15:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 17:09
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction