Race Results for…
The Bear Run 5k Run/Walk

June 09, 2019 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
733
Last Updated:
6/10/2019 7:58:00 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1316 Alex Kiefer 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile Maple Valley 16
2 1183 Patrick Dill 00:17:29 05:38 min/mile Seattle 42
3 1084 Matthew Bruneel 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile Maple Valley 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1572 Elissa Sander 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile Maple Valley 29
2 1785 Molli Bahlenhorst 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 99
3 1803 Lauren Landis 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
732 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1316 Alex Kiefer 00:17:25 1 16 1 5K M 1 Maple Valley 05:37 min/mile
1183 Patrick Dill 00:17:29 2 42 1 5K M 2 Seattle 05:38 min/mile
1084 Matthew Bruneel 00:17:46 3 17 2 5K M 3 Maple Valley 05:43 min/mile
1475 Chandler Nill 00:18:09 4 18 3 5K M 4 Maple Valley 05:51 min/mile
1789 Eric Wakefield 00:18:20 5 39 1 5K M 5 05:54 min/mile
1399 Tyler Markegard 00:18:24 6 40 2 5K M 6 Ravensdale 05:56 min/mile
1587 Connor Schlicter 00:18:34 7 16 4 5K M 7 Maple Valley 05:59 min/mile
1395 Dominic Manzo 00:18:45 8 17 5 5K M 8 Enumclaw 06:02 min/mile
1740 Brian Martinez 00:18:45 9 16 6 5K M 9 06:02 min/mile
1013 Talon Aguilar 00:19:13 10 17 7 5K M 10 Maple Valley 06:11 min/mile
1724 Blake Yount 00:19:21 11 17 8 5K M 11 Maple Valley 06:14 min/mile
1127 Sam Clarke 00:19:23 12 15 1 5K M 12 Maple Valley 06:15 min/mile
1572 Elissa Sander 00:19:27 13 29 1 5K F 1 Maple Valley 06:16 min/mile
1785 Molli Bahlenhorst 00:19:34 14 99 1 5K F 2 06:18 min/mile
1239 Oleksandr Golovatyi 00:19:35 15 43 3 5K M 13 Kirkland 06:19 min/mile
1381 Randall Lisy 00:19:35 16 43 4 5K M 14 Maple Valley 06:19 min/mile
1443 Erik Moore 00:19:48 17 44 5 5K M 15 Kent 06:23 min/mile
1796 Jan Field 00:19:53 18 32 1 5K M 16 06:24 min/mile
1083 John Bruneel 00:19:54 19 14 2 5K M 17 Maple Valley 06:25 min/mile
1433 Evan Mickelson 00:20:06 20 19 9 5K M 18 Quilcene 06:29 min/mile
1071 Blake Bogh 00:20:13 21 19 10 5K M 19 Enumclaw 06:31 min/mile
1080 Benjamin Brady 00:20:16 22 13 3 5K M 20 Maple Valleymaple Valley 06:32 min/mile
1549 Cliff Richards 00:20:16 23 58 1 5K M 21 Maple Valley 06:32 min/mile
1777 Kent Sizer 00:20:20 24 64 1 5K M 22 06:33 min/mile
1803 Lauren Landis 00:20:24 25 30 1 5K F 3 06:34 min/mile
1741 Faith Martinez 00:20:30 26 15 1 5K F 4 06:36 min/mile
1073 Tyler Bogh 00:20:33 27 22 1 5K M 23 Enumclaw 06:37 min/mile
1284 Kristen Hemke 00:20:34 28 30 2 5K F 5 Renton 06:38 min/mile
1585 Carson Schiller 00:20:41 29 14 4 5K M 24 Mercer Island 06:40 min/mile
1140 Benjamin Conley 00:20:41 30 14 5 5K M 25 Maple Valley 06:40 min/mile
1118 Dileep Chokar 00:20:42 31 17 11 5K M 26 Kent 06:40 min/mile
1660 Charles Tilander 00:20:52 32 28 1 5K M 27 Seattle 06:43 min/mile
1176 Sean Dennehy 00:20:59 33 30 2 5K M 28 Kent 06:46 min/mile
1465 Sarena Nau 00:21:04 34 39 1 5K F 6 Maple Valley 06:47 min/mile
1574 Kate Sanders 00:21:05 35 13 2 5K F 7 Maple Valley 06:48 min/mile
1575 Sara Sanders 00:21:07 36 13 3 5K F 8 Maple Valley 06:48 min/mile
1010 Alex Aguilar 00:21:12 37 45 1 5K M 29 Maple Valley 06:50 min/mile
1461 Anika Nau 00:21:14 38 14 4 5K F 9 Tacoma 06:50 min/mile
1502 Josh Otake 00:21:18 39 17 12 5K M 30 Renton 06:52 min/mile
1742 Lulu Brady 00:21:28 40 16 1 5K F 10 06:55 min/mile
1360 Keith Lerew 00:22:04 41 61 2 5K M 31 Fox Island 07:07 min/mile
1164 Tyler Dary 00:22:05 42 42 6 5K M 32 Maple Valley 07:07 min/mile
1070 Anna Bogh 00:22:23 43 15 5 5K F 11 Enumclaw 07:13 min/mile
1451 John Mouser 00:22:29 44 57 2 5K M 33 Maple Valley 07:15 min/mile
1228 Ben Gates 00:22:31 45 18 13 5K M 34 Renton 07:15 min/mile
1462 Eben Nau 00:22:39 46 10 1 5K M 35 TACOMA 07:18 min/mile
1811 Brendan Martin 00:22:42 47 12 2 5K M 36 07:19 min/mile
1126 KC Clarke 00:22:42 48 44 7 5K M 37 Maple Valley 07:19 min/mile
1125 Jack Clarke 00:22:50 49 15 6 5K M 38 Maple Valley 07:21 min/mile
1543 Tamar Rasmussen 00:23:00 50 12 1 5K F 12 Maple Valley 07:25 min/mile
732 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1316 Alex Kiefer 00:17:25 1 16 1 5K M 1 Maple Valley 05:37 min/mile
1183 Patrick Dill 00:17:29 2 42 1 5K M 2 Seattle 05:38 min/mile
1084 Matthew Bruneel 00:17:46 3 17 2 5K M 3 Maple Valley 05:43 min/mile
1572 Elissa Sander 00:19:27 13 29 1 5K F 1 Maple Valley 06:16 min/mile
1785 Molli Bahlenhorst 00:19:34 14 99 1 5K F 2 06:18 min/mile
1803 Lauren Landis 00:20:24 25 30 1 5K F 3 06:34 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1462 Eben Nau 00:22:39 46 10 1 5K M 35 TACOMA 07:18 min/mile
1811 Brendan Martin 00:22:42 47 12 2 5K M 36 07:19 min/mile
1062 Matthew Bevins 00:23:15 53 12 3 5K M 41 Bellevue 07:30 min/mile
1300 Soren Jensen 00:24:31 77 12 4 5K M 53 Maple Valley 07:54 min/mile
1726 Drew Yount 00:24:50 81 12 5 5K M 55 Maple Valley 08:00 min/mile
1543 Tamar Rasmussen 00:23:00 50 12 1 5K F 12 Maple Valley 07:25 min/mile
1464 Rosie Nau 00:23:41 62 9 2 5K F 17 Maple Valley 07:38 min/mile
1231 Lorelei Geldien 00:24:41 79 11 3 5K F 26 Maple Valley 07:57 min/mile
1159 Danika Curtis 00:26:08 104 12 4 5K F 29 Maple Valley 08:25 min/mile
1362 Alexandra Levesh 00:26:08 105 10 5 5K F 30 Enumclaw 08:25 min/mile
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1127 Sam Clarke 00:19:23 12 15 1 5K M 12 Maple Valley 06:15 min/mile
1083 John Bruneel 00:19:54 19 14 2 5K M 17 Maple Valley 06:25 min/mile
1080 Benjamin Brady 00:20:16 22 13 3 5K M 20 Maple Valleymaple Valley 06:32 min/mile
1585 Carson Schiller 00:20:41 29 14 4 5K M 24 Mercer Island 06:40 min/mile
1140 Benjamin Conley 00:20:41 30 14 5 5K M 25 Maple Valley 06:40 min/mile
1741 Faith Martinez 00:20:30 26 15 1 5K F 4 06:36 min/mile
1574 Kate Sanders 00:21:05 35 13 2 5K F 7 Maple Valley 06:48 min/mile
1575 Sara Sanders 00:21:07 36 13 3 5K F 8 Maple Valley 06:48 min/mile
1461 Anika Nau 00:21:14 38 14 4 5K F 9 Tacoma 06:50 min/mile
1070 Anna Bogh 00:22:23 43 15 5 5K F 11 Enumclaw 07:13 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1316 Alex Kiefer 00:17:25 1 16 1 5K M 1 Maple Valley 05:37 min/mile
1084 Matthew Bruneel 00:17:46 3 17 2 5K M 3 Maple Valley 05:43 min/mile
1475 Chandler Nill 00:18:09 4 18 3 5K M 4 Maple Valley 05:51 min/mile
1587 Connor Schlicter 00:18:34 7 16 4 5K M 7 Maple Valley 05:59 min/mile
1395 Dominic Manzo 00:18:45 8 17 5 5K M 8 Enumclaw 06:02 min/mile
1742 Lulu Brady 00:21:28 40 16 1 5K F 10 06:55 min/mile
1712 MOIRA WOODS 00:23:39 60 18 2 5K F 16 Black Diamond 07:37 min/mile
1450 Ashley Mouser 00:27:43 140 16 3 5K F 47 Maple Valley 08:56 min/mile
1442 Abbie Moore 00:28:37 158 17 4 5K F 57 Kent 09:13 min/mile
1086 Vanessa Burdge 00:44:47 470 16 5 5K F 246 Maple Valley 14:26 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1073 Tyler Bogh 00:20:33 27 22 1 5K M 23 Enumclaw 06:37 min/mile
1335 Davis Ladd 00:31:54 220 23 2 5K M 132 Renton 10:17 min/mile
1553 Gief Rivera 00:50:58 559 20 3 5K M 260 Maple Valley 16:26 min/mile
1147 Taylor Copertino 00:33:42 259 24 1 5K F 115 Black Diamond 10:52 min/mile
1685 Brandi Welling 00:37:14 334 23 2 5K F 164 Renton 12:00 min/mile
1424 Madison Mckittrick 00:55:40 647 22 3 5K F 355 Covington 17:57 min/mile
1032 Faye Azhar 01:04:41 715 23 4 5K F 399 Bellevue 20:51 min/mile
1732 Tiffany Zhang 01:04:45 718 22 5 5K F 402 Bellevue 20:53 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1660 Charles Tilander 00:20:52 32 28 1 5K M 27 Seattle 06:43 min/mile
1572 Elissa Sander 00:19:27 13 29 1 5K F 1 Maple Valley 06:16 min/mile
1298 Theresa Inkley 00:23:48 64 29 2 5K F 19 Maple Valley 07:40 min/mile
1241 Emily Grachek 00:26:41 117 29 3 5K F 36 Maple Valley 08:36 min/mile
1488 Chelsea Olson 00:28:18 150 26 4 5K F 53 Maple Valley 09:07 min/mile
1376 Laura Lindell 00:29:29 177 26 5 5K F 66 Bonney Lake 09:30 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1796 Jan Field 00:19:53 18 32 1 5K M 16 06:24 min/mile
1176 Sean Dennehy 00:20:59 33 30 2 5K M 28 Kent 06:46 min/mile
1573 Zachary Sander 00:23:10 52 31 3 5K M 40 Maple Valley 07:28 min/mile
1582 John Schaefer 00:34:36 271 33 4 5K M 148 Kent 11:09 min/mile
1331 Matthew Komisarz 00:35:47 301 33 5 5K M 160 Maple Valley 11:32 min/mile
1803 Lauren Landis 00:20:24 25 30 1 5K F 3 06:34 min/mile
1284 Kristen Hemke 00:20:34 28 30 2 5K F 5 Renton 06:38 min/mile
1656 Katie Tewes 00:25:59 100 31 3 5K F 28 Kent 08:22 min/mile
1196 Karen Erdmann 00:29:22 176 33 4 5K F 65 Bonney Lake 09:28 min/mile
1417 Kaley Mceachron 00:30:18 188 32 5 5K F 70 Enumclawenumclaw 09:46 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1789 Eric Wakefield 00:18:20 5 39 1 5K M 5 05:54 min/mile
1404 Jeff Marx 00:25:55 97 35 2 5K M 70 Maple Valley 08:21 min/mile
1754 Matthew Simmons 00:26:19 111 36 3 5K M 80 08:29 min/mile
1098 Kelly Campbell 00:26:53 125 38 4 5K M 85 Maple Valley 08:40 min/mile
1774 Mark Durst 00:27:36 138 37 5 5K M 93 08:54 min/mile
1465 Sarena Nau 00:21:04 34 39 1 5K F 6 Maple Valley 06:47 min/mile
1009 Nancy Adam 00:26:21 112 39 2 5K F 32 Maple Valley 08:30 min/mile
1793 Desiree Abercrombie 00:28:03 145 36 3 5K F 50 09:02 min/mile
1766 April Choi 00:28:11 148 35 4 5K F 51 09:05 min/mile
1795 Amanda Montoya-White 00:30:44 198 38 5 5K F 75 09:54 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1183 Patrick Dill 00:17:29 2 42 1 5K M 2 Seattle 05:38 min/mile
1399 Tyler Markegard 00:18:24 6 40 2 5K M 6 Ravensdale 05:56 min/mile
1239 Oleksandr Golovatyi 00:19:35 15 43 3 5K M 13 Kirkland 06:19 min/mile
1381 Randall Lisy 00:19:35 16 43 4 5K M 14 Maple Valley 06:19 min/mile
1443 Erik Moore 00:19:48 17 44 5 5K M 15 Kent 06:23 min/mile
1530 Laura Philpot 00:24:09 73 44 1 5K F 24 Maple Valley 07:47 min/mile
1456 Catherine Mutugi 00:26:43 118 44 2 5K F 37 Kent 08:37 min/mile
1682 Allison Warner 00:26:58 128 42 3 5K F 42 Maple Valley 08:41 min/mile
1610 Angela Smedes 00:27:31 137 42 4 5K F 45 Maple Valley 08:52 min/mile
1379 Holly Lisy 00:29:12 170 43 5 5K F 60 Maple Valley 09:25 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1010 Alex Aguilar 00:21:12 37 45 1 5K M 29 Maple Valley 06:50 min/mile
1089 Timothy Burdick 00:23:00 51 47 2 5K M 39 Bellevue 07:25 min/mile
1028 Saul Armstrong 00:24:20 74 48 3 5K M 50 Maple Valley 07:50 min/mile
1429 Steve Menghini 00:24:20 75 48 4 5K M 51 Maple Valley 07:50 min/mile
1217 Matthew Friedman 00:25:45 93 47 5 5K M 66 Maple Valley 08:18 min/mile
1027 Heather Armstrong 00:23:57 67 45 1 5K F 21 Maple Valley 07:43 min/mile
1017 Adelaida Amatangelo 00:28:14 149 46 2 5K F 52 Bellevue 09:06 min/mile
1314 Laurie Kesgard 00:28:33 154 49 3 5K F 55 Auburn 09:12 min/mile
1520 Claudea Perry 00:29:35 178 48 4 5K F 67 Kent 09:32 min/mile
1128 Christy Clerf 00:30:01 183 47 5 5K F 68 Auburn 09:40 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1749 Kayleens Grandpa 00:26:45 119 52 1 5K M 82 08:37 min/mile
1562 Brian Rupe 00:28:35 156 50 2 5K M 101 Maple Valley 09:13 min/mile
1440 Jan Moon 00:28:49 163 51 3 5K M 106 Maple Valley 09:17 min/mile
1762 James Cass 00:30:14 186 50 4 5K M 117 09:45 min/mile
1603 Eric Simons 00:33:36 256 53 5 5K M 144 Renton 10:50 min/mile
1413 Randy Mccreary 00:34:57 281 51 1 5K F 129 Maple Valley 11:16 min/mile
1489 Karen Olson 00:39:10 377 53 2 5K F 189 Maple Valley 12:38 min/mile
1145 Roberta Cooper 00:40:57 401 50 3 5K F 204 Kent 13:12 min/mile
1227 Dottie Garza 00:44:58 477 52 4 5K F 252 Maple Valley 14:30 min/mile
1019 Kim Andersen 00:47:19 512 50 5 5K F 272 Seattle 15:15 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1549 Cliff Richards 00:20:16 23 58 1 5K M 21 Maple Valley 06:32 min/mile
1451 John Mouser 00:22:29 44 57 2 5K M 33 Maple Valley 07:15 min/mile
1750 Ken Peper 00:23:22 54 59 3 5K M 42 07:32 min/mile
1609 Ted Sipila 00:25:05 84 56 4 5K M 58 Black Diamond 08:05 min/mile
1786 Dan Benoit 00:25:31 91 59 5 5K M 64 08:13 min/mile
1550 Mary Richards 00:24:35 78 57 1 5K F 25 Maple Valley 07:55 min/mile
1385 Darlene Luginsland 00:30:10 185 56 2 5K F 69 Covington 09:43 min/mile
1531 Wendy Plourd 00:30:42 197 58 3 5K F 74 Maple Valley 09:54 min/mile
1669 Cindy Vanderark 00:38:56 374 59 4 5K F 187 Tacomatacoma 12:33 min/mile
1544 Raenelle Restad 00:39:14 379 59 5 5K F 190 Auburn 12:39 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1777 Kent Sizer 00:20:20 24 64 1 5K M 22 06:33 min/mile
1360 Keith Lerew 00:22:04 41 61 2 5K M 31 Fox Island 07:07 min/mile
1538 Bill Ramos 00:28:21 152 63 3 5K M 98 Issaquah 09:08 min/mile
1302 Karl Johnson 00:28:43 159 61 4 5K M 102 Federal Way 09:15 min/mile
1655 Bryan Terhune 00:31:30 213 61 5 5K M 130 Lake Tapps 10:09 min/mile
1641 Janet Steiner 00:28:54 164 63 1 5K F 58 Ravensdale 09:19 min/mile
1806 Tiare Bailey 00:30:31 191 62 2 5K F 71 09:50 min/mile
1317 Audrey Kirkwood 00:33:09 247 60 3 5K F 106 Tacoma 10:41 min/mile
1495 Linda Orlady 00:36:13 311 63 4 5K F 148 Maple Valley 11:40 min/mile
1735 Lauren Hundley 00:45:07 479 63 5 5K F 253 14:33 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1771 Steve Husko 00:24:28 76 65 1 5K M 52 07:53 min/mile
1307 Mike Kanaga 00:25:02 82 69 2 5K M 56 Maple Valley 08:04 min/mile
1190 John Einarson 00:49:48 546 66 3 5K M 253 Kent 16:03 min/mile
1139 Steve Colgate 01:01:57 689 65 4 5K M 307 Maple Valley 19:59 min/mile
1285 Dorothy Henry 00:29:20 174 68 1 5K F 63 Renton 09:27 min/mile
1049 Gina Baxter 00:41:53 425 65 2 5K F 218 Renton 13:30 min/mile
1770 Patricia Husko 00:46:09 497 65 3 5K F 264 14:53 min/mile
1138 Anne Colgate 01:00:11 676 65 4 5K F 375 Maple Valley 19:24 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1262 Arne Hales 00:24:42 80 74 1 5K M 54 Edmonds 07:58 min/mile
1418 Jim Mcgill 00:25:02 83 70 2 5K M 57 Seattle 08:04 min/mile
1805 Nick Bailey 00:31:22 210 70 3 5K M 127 10:07 min/mile
1029 Ray Arrington 00:41:26 416 70 4 5K M 206 Kent 13:21 min/mile
1382 David Longmuir 00:41:54 426 71 5 5K M 208 Seattle 13:30 min/mile
1373 Karen Lichtenstein 00:31:20 208 72 1 5K F 82 Olympia 10:06 min/mile
1400 Diane Martin 00:35:05 284 70 2 5K F 131 Tacoma 11:19 min/mile
1469 Sandi Newman 00:50:17 554 74 3 5K F 298 Tacoma 16:13 min/mile
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1527 John Phillips 00:30:39 196 76 1 5K M 123 Seattle 09:53 min/mile
1167 Robert Davies 00:35:21 292 75 2 5K M 157 Auburn 11:24 min/mile
1353 Larry Larsen 00:38:10 356 79 3 5K M 178 Federal Way 12:18 min/mile
1540 Steve Ramsdell 00:38:18 361 76 4 5K M 181 Bremerton 12:21 min/mile
1201 Judy Fisher 00:26:32 114 75 1 5K F 33 Federal Way 08:33 min/mile
1539 Gretchen Ramsdell 00:42:23 438 76 2 5K F 225 Bremerton 13:40 min/mile
1772 Betty Dietrich 00:56:03 651 76 3 5K F 358 18:04 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1773 Jerry Dietrich 00:48:00 522 85 1 5K M 245 15:29 min/mile
1115 Molly Childs 00:56:15 654 80 1 5K F 360 Tacoma 18:08 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
1737 Ryan Huff 00:26:00 101 99 1 5K M 73 08:23 min/mile
1481 Carter Norton 00:46:23 501 99 2 5K M 236 Kent 14:57 min/mile
1785 Molli Bahlenhorst 00:19:34 14 99 1 5K F 2 06:18 min/mile
1738 Hannah Huff 00:31:36 214 99 2 5K F 84 10:11 min/mile
1156 Lucy Cummins 01:04:50 720 99 3 5K F 403 RENTON 20:54 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
733
Last Updated:
6/10/2019 7:58:00 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 732


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
322 12:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
410 13:34
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction