Race Results for…
Beat the Bunny 5k Walk/Run

April 13, 2019 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
292
Last Updated:
4/14/2019 5:29:36 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 Alejandro Arreola 00:18:11 05:51 min/m Normandy Park 37
2 38 Austin Chu 00:19:46 06:22 min/m Redmond 12
3 383 Tim Scheldt 00:19:56 06:25 min/m 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 187 Mandy Lane 00:19:57 06:26 min/m Bothell 36
2 162 Breck Kane 00:21:14 06:50 min/m Bellevue 30
3 75 Alicia Eno 00:21:20 06:52 min/m Shoreline 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
291 entrants …
5K RUN/WALK Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
3 Alejandro Arreola 00:18:11 1 37 1 5K RUN/WALK M Normandy Park 1 05:51 min/m
38 Austin Chu 00:19:46 2 12 1 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 2 06:22 min/m
383 Tim Scheldt 00:19:56 3 14 2 5K RUN/WALK M 3 06:25 min/m
187 Mandy Lane 00:19:57 4 36 1 5K RUN/WALK F Bothell 1 06:26 min/m
265 Cesar Sermeno 00:20:25 5 44 1 5K RUN/WALK M Seattle 4 06:35 min/m
356 Henry Kaeser 00:20:35 6 14 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 5 06:38 min/m
143 Andrew Hurst 00:20:56 7 38 2 5K RUN/WALK M Seattle 6 06:45 min/m
302 Greg Van Hollebeke 00:21:00 8 36 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 7 06:46 min/m
8 Rudy Banerjee 00:21:01 9 17 1 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 8 06:46 min/m
163 Jeremiah Kane 00:21:09 10 30 4 5K RUN/WALK M Bellevue 9 06:49 min/m
45 Clint Covington 00:21:12 11 51 1 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 10 06:50 min/m
162 Breck Kane 00:21:14 12 30 2 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 2 06:50 min/m
75 Alicia Eno 00:21:20 13 41 1 5K RUN/WALK F Shoreline 3 06:52 min/m
385 Raymond Scheldt 00:21:34 14 46 2 5K RUN/WALK M 11 06:57 min/m
308 Tristan Villecroze 00:21:55 15 10 4 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 12 07:04 min/m
307 Jean-Louis Villecroze 00:21:55 16 45 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 13 07:04 min/m
315 Ranran Wang 00:22:09 17 32 3 5K RUN/WALK F Duvall 4 07:08 min/m
367 Adrianne Sturtevant 00:22:16 18 37 4 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 5 07:10 min/m
379 Anna McCuiston 00:22:16 19 36 5 5K RUN/WALK F 6 07:10 min/m
33 Juliana Chen 00:22:20 20 37 6 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 7 07:12 min/m
282 Ankit Sud 00:22:37 21 30 5 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 14 07:17 min/m
92 Thomas Gardner 00:22:39 22 42 4 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 15 07:18 min/m
182 Dan Lake 00:22:55 23 34 6 5K RUN/WALK M Woodinvillee 16 07:23 min/m
36 Ally Chu 00:22:59 24 10 1 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 8 07:24 min/m
205 Eric Marek 00:23:02 25 47 5 5K RUN/WALK M Sammamish 17 07:25 min/m
350 Jia Zhu 00:23:13 26 38 7 5K RUN/WALK M Bellevue 18 07:29 min/m
183 Whitney Lake 00:23:18 27 30 7 5K RUN/WALK F Woodinvillee 9 07:30 min/m
88 Christoffer Gardeback 00:23:21 28 15 5 5K RUN/WALK M Sammamish 19 07:31 min/m
171 Gretchen Kiely 00:23:23 29 27 1 5K RUN/WALK F Tukwila 10 07:32 min/m
72 Andrew Eliquen 00:23:25 30 28 1 5K RUN/WALK M Issaquah 20 07:33 min/m
376 Daniel Godbout 00:23:39 31 37 8 5K RUN/WALK M 21 07:37 min/m
193 Lance Leamer 00:23:39 32 48 6 5K RUN/WALK M Woodinville 22 07:37 min/m
327 Jinnie Wong 00:24:00 33 45 2 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 11 07:44 min/m
202 Mason Lorenz 00:24:03 34 26 2 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 23 07:45 min/m
96 Grace Gilson 00:24:09 35 8 1 5K RUN/WALK F Edmonds 12 07:47 min/m
242 Jeffrey Principe 00:24:14 36 25 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 24 07:49 min/m
37 Andy Chu 00:24:27 37 42 7 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 25 07:53 min/m
328 Tara Woodell 00:24:41 38 42 3 5K RUN/WALK F Fall City 13 07:57 min/m
95 Todd Germeroth 00:24:48 39 31 9 5K RUN/WALK M Lake Stevens 26 08:00 min/m
139 James Housley 00:24:49 40 62 1 5K RUN/WALK M Bothell 27 08:00 min/m
158 Michelle Jones 00:24:49 41 38 8 5K RUN/WALK F Rochester 14 08:00 min/m
141 Patty Hudson 00:24:54 42 40 4 5K RUN/WALK F Sammamish 15 08:01 min/m
377 Mathieu Henaire 00:25:28 43 40 8 5K RUN/WALK M 28 08:12 min/m
51 Christina Curlette 00:25:32 44 24 2 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 16 08:14 min/m
83 Chris Fogerty 00:25:36 45 26 4 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 29 08:15 min/m
319 Jay Wellington 00:25:40 46 50 2 5K RUN/WALK M Seattle 30 08:16 min/m
333 Andrew Yoo 00:25:53 47 30 10 5K RUN/WALK M Renton 31 08:20 min/m
368 James Sturtevant 00:26:19 48 34 11 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 32 08:29 min/m
104 Emily Green 00:26:19 49 43 5 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 17 08:29 min/m
28 Rebecca Calloway 00:26:34 50 21 3 5K RUN/WALK F Seattle 18 08:34 min/m
291 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
246 Benjamin Raff 00:29:52 84 8 1 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 44 09:38 min/m
125 Tyler Helmers 00:30:20 89 4 2 5K RUN/WALK M Bellevue 47 09:47 min/m
62 Zachary Donajkowski 00:30:23 92 7 3 5K RUN/WALK M Woodinville 48 09:48 min/m
210 Bennett Mcnerney 00:34:59 141 9 4 5K RUN/WALK M Mountlake Terrace 67 11:17 min/m
389 Noah Carlin 00:35:48 153 9 5 5K RUN/WALK M 70 11:32 min/m
96 Grace Gilson 00:24:09 35 8 1 5K RUN/WALK F Edmonds 12 07:47 min/m
124 Libby Helmers 00:30:23 91 2 2 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 44 09:48 min/m
247 Claire Raff 00:31:08 102 8 3 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 51 10:02 min/m
99 Reagan Gonsolis 00:34:41 137 6 4 5K RUN/WALK F Galt 73 11:11 min/m
222 Sharvani Mishra 00:35:04 142 8 5 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 75 11:18 min/m
10 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
38 Austin Chu 00:19:46 2 12 1 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 2 06:22 min/m
383 Tim Scheldt 00:19:56 3 14 2 5K RUN/WALK M 3 06:25 min/m
356 Henry Kaeser 00:20:35 6 14 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 5 06:38 min/m
308 Tristan Villecroze 00:21:55 15 10 4 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 12 07:04 min/m
88 Christoffer Gardeback 00:23:21 28 15 5 5K RUN/WALK M Sammamish 19 07:31 min/m
36 Ally Chu 00:22:59 24 10 1 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 8 07:24 min/m
276 Kaydence Stone 00:29:26 78 10 2 5K RUN/WALK F Snohomish 35 09:29 min/m
46 Rane Covington 00:31:32 109 12 3 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 57 10:10 min/m
281 Anna Stuhlfaut 00:32:01 118 11 4 5K RUN/WALK F Woodinville 64 10:19 min/m
89 Emma Gardeback 00:35:26 147 12 5 5K RUN/WALK F Sammamish 79 11:25 min/m
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
8 Rudy Banerjee 00:21:01 9 17 1 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 8 06:46 min/m
236 Noah Paredes 00:32:36 125 17 2 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 58 10:30 min/m
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
72 Andrew Eliquen 00:23:25 30 28 1 5K RUN/WALK M Issaquah 20 07:33 min/m
202 Mason Lorenz 00:24:03 34 26 2 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 23 07:45 min/m
242 Jeffrey Principe 00:24:14 36 25 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 24 07:49 min/m
83 Chris Fogerty 00:25:36 45 26 4 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 29 08:15 min/m
35 Jonathan Christian 00:29:10 76 23 5 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 43 09:24 min/m
171 Gretchen Kiely 00:23:23 29 27 1 5K RUN/WALK F Tukwila 10 07:32 min/m
51 Christina Curlette 00:25:32 44 24 2 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 16 08:14 min/m
28 Rebecca Calloway 00:26:34 50 21 3 5K RUN/WALK F Seattle 18 08:34 min/m
378 Kara Clarke 00:26:58 53 23 4 5K RUN/WALK F 20 08:41 min/m
5 Namita Balachander 00:28:02 67 26 5 5K RUN/WALK F Seattle 28 09:02 min/m
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
3 Alejandro Arreola 00:18:11 1 37 1 5K RUN/WALK M Normandy Park 1 05:51 min/m
143 Andrew Hurst 00:20:56 7 38 2 5K RUN/WALK M Seattle 6 06:45 min/m
302 Greg Van Hollebeke 00:21:00 8 36 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 7 06:46 min/m
163 Jeremiah Kane 00:21:09 10 30 4 5K RUN/WALK M Bellevue 9 06:49 min/m
282 Ankit Sud 00:22:37 21 30 5 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 14 07:17 min/m
187 Mandy Lane 00:19:57 4 36 1 5K RUN/WALK F Bothell 1 06:26 min/m
162 Breck Kane 00:21:14 12 30 2 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 2 06:50 min/m
315 Ranran Wang 00:22:09 17 32 3 5K RUN/WALK F Duvall 4 07:08 min/m
367 Adrianne Sturtevant 00:22:16 18 37 4 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 5 07:10 min/m
379 Anna McCuiston 00:22:16 19 36 5 5K RUN/WALK F 6 07:10 min/m
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
265 Cesar Sermeno 00:20:25 5 44 1 5K RUN/WALK M Seattle 4 06:35 min/m
385 Raymond Scheldt 00:21:34 14 46 2 5K RUN/WALK M 11 06:57 min/m
307 Jean-Louis Villecroze 00:21:55 16 45 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 13 07:04 min/m
92 Thomas Gardner 00:22:39 22 42 4 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 15 07:18 min/m
205 Eric Marek 00:23:02 25 47 5 5K RUN/WALK M Sammamish 17 07:25 min/m
75 Alicia Eno 00:21:20 13 41 1 5K RUN/WALK F Shoreline 3 06:52 min/m
327 Jinnie Wong 00:24:00 33 45 2 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 11 07:44 min/m
328 Tara Woodell 00:24:41 38 42 3 5K RUN/WALK F Fall City 13 07:57 min/m
141 Patty Hudson 00:24:54 42 40 4 5K RUN/WALK F Sammamish 15 08:01 min/m
104 Emily Green 00:26:19 49 43 5 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 17 08:29 min/m
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
45 Clint Covington 00:21:12 11 51 1 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 10 06:50 min/m
319 Jay Wellington 00:25:40 46 50 2 5K RUN/WALK M Seattle 30 08:16 min/m
375 Marc Lauinger 00:27:24 57 50 3 5K RUN/WALK M 35 08:50 min/m
16 John Bledsoe 00:28:36 72 52 4 5K RUN/WALK M Sammamish 42 09:13 min/m
25 Tibi Botocan 00:38:28 171 53 5 5K RUN/WALK M Renton 74 12:24 min/m
159 Nancy Jones-Hegg 00:26:40 52 59 1 5K RUN/WALK F Rochester 19 08:36 min/m
255 Danja Roberts 00:27:06 55 52 2 5K RUN/WALK F Sammamish 21 08:44 min/m
359 Jodi Becker 00:27:41 61 53 3 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 24 08:55 min/m
52 Theresa Cuthill 00:29:32 81 57 4 5K RUN/WALK F Bellevue 38 09:31 min/m
374 Kathy Lauinger 00:30:29 95 57 5 5K RUN/WALK F 46 09:50 min/m
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
139 James Housley 00:24:49 40 62 1 5K RUN/WALK M Bothell 27 08:00 min/m
73 Monte Enbysk 00:36:43 162 65 2 5K RUN/WALK M Bellevue 72 11:50 min/m
372 Doug Barga 00:38:41 179 61 3 5K RUN/WALK M 76 12:28 min/m
173 Terry Kisner 00:44:44 218 60 4 5K RUN/WALK M Bellevue 90 14:25 min/m
360 Chris Gaul 00:28:52 73 67 1 5K RUN/WALK F Seattle 31 09:18 min/m
165 Gayle Keenan 00:29:27 80 60 2 5K RUN/WALK F Woodinville 37 09:30 min/m
252 Lillian Reis 00:35:43 151 62 3 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 82 11:31 min/m
283 Carol Swindaman 00:36:45 163 63 4 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 91 11:51 min/m
57 Carol Denning 00:39:31 183 60 5 5K RUN/WALK F Mount Vernon 104 12:44 min/m
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
366 Bruce Milne 00:38:53 180 71 1 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 77 12:32 min/m
355 Terrance Kaeser 00:40:44 191 71 2 5K RUN/WALK M Goshen 81 13:08 min/m
275 Natarajan Srinivasan 00:48:01 236 73 3 5K RUN/WALK M Redmond 96 15:29 min/m
77 Ron Ernst 01:00:44 288 76 4 5K RUN/WALK M Sammmamish 116 19:35 min/m
332 Joan Yim 00:43:55 212 74 1 5K RUN/WALK F Bothell 123 14:10 min/m
382 Rommel 00:55:37 279 73 2 5K RUN/WALK F 167 17:56 min/m
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender City Gender Place Pace
85 Ana Valentina Gabaldon Cisneros 00:54:27 274 99 1 5K RUN/WALK F Redmond 162 17:33 min/m

Race Info

Participants:
292
Last Updated:
4/14/2019 5:29:36 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN/WALK - 291


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
116 11:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
175 12:19
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction