Race Results for…
Bridal Trails 5k Coyote Challenge

June 22, 2019 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
97
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 11:48:36 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 308 Kaeden Brinkman 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile Bellevue 16
2 302 Alejandro Arreola 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile Normandy Park 37
3 372 Cesar Sermeno 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile Seattle 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 307 Laura Breymann 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile Bellevue 38
2 376 Astrid Staneff 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile Kirkland 39
3 357 Kathy Mann 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile Camas 48

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
97 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
308 Kaeden Brinkman 00:18:03 16 5K M Bellevue 1 1 1 05:49 min/mile
302 Alejandro Arreola 00:18:43 37 5K M Normandy Park 2 2 1 06:02 min/mile
307 Laura Breymann 00:19:39 38 5K F Bellevue 1 3 1 06:20 min/mile
372 Cesar Sermeno 00:20:23 44 5K M Seattle 3 4 1 06:34 min/mile
376 Astrid Staneff 00:20:24 39 5K F Kirkland 2 5 2 06:34 min/mile
309 Mike Brinkman 00:21:35 52 5K M Bellevue 4 6 1 06:57 min/mile
314 Grant Buckingham 00:22:12 51 5K M Kirkland 5 7 2 07:09 min/mile
377 Wayne Stoppler 00:22:16 53 5K M Bothell 6 8 3 07:10 min/mile
346 Oscar Hunt 00:22:19 36 5K M Everett 7 9 2 07:11 min/mile
371 Lars Schneider 00:23:07 13 5K M Kirkland 8 10 1 07:27 min/mile
357 Kathy Mann 00:23:10 48 5K F Camas 3 11 1 07:28 min/mile
345 Kevin Ho 00:23:49 21 5K M Redmond 9 12 1 07:40 min/mile
330 Andrew Eliquen 00:24:37 29 5K M Issaquah 10 13 2 07:56 min/mile
334 Jonathan Fleischmann 00:24:42 46 5K M Lake Stevenske Stevens 11 14 2 07:58 min/mile
406 Alexander Campling 00:25:06 26 5K M 12 15 3 08:05 min/mile
396 Sean Day 00:25:48 52 5K M 13 16 4 08:19 min/mile
412 Ethan Blackwelder 00:26:00 38 5K M 14 17 3 08:23 min/mile
365 Eric Reutter 00:26:02 31 5K M Seattle 15 18 4 08:23 min/mile
370 Karen Ross 00:26:10 45 5K F Sammamish 4 19 2 08:26 min/mile
356 Henry Mann 00:26:22 12 5K M Issaquah 16 20 2 08:30 min/mile
310 Quinlan Brinkman 00:26:22 11 5K M Bellevue 17 21 3 08:30 min/mile
414 Carson Moss 00:26:44 15 5K M 18 22 2 08:37 min/mile
328 JOHN DOHERTY 00:26:45 61 5K M Kirkland 19 23 1 08:37 min/mile
374 Amber Simonton 00:27:12 36 5K F Seattle 5 24 3 08:46 min/mile
380 John Tholen 00:27:29 55 5K M Monroe 20 25 5 08:51 min/mile
409 Teresa Noffsinger 00:27:43 59 5K F 6 26 1 08:56 min/mile
415 Collete Moss 00:27:55 41 5K F 7 27 3 09:00 min/mile
413 Kinley Moss 00:27:58 13 5K F 8 28 1 09:01 min/mile
379 Keri Tallorin 00:27:59 18 5K F Redmond 9 29 1 09:01 min/mile
369 Shelby Rosales 00:28:51 27 5K F Bellevue 10 30 1 09:18 min/mile
335 Jack Granahan 00:28:53 78 5K M Bellevue 21 31 2 09:19 min/mile
358 Andy Martin 00:28:55 52 5K M Redmond 22 32 6 09:19 min/mile
359 Nissa Musselman 00:29:07 49 5K F Centralia 11 33 4 09:23 min/mile
386 Laurel Turnquist 00:29:10 29 5K F Salem 12 34 2 09:24 min/mile
361 Linnea Psiaki 00:29:28 9 5K F Bellevue 13 35 2 09:30 min/mile
362 Tim Psiaki 00:29:28 34 5K M Bellevue 23 36 5 09:30 min/mile
333 Monte Fjosne 00:29:59 68 5K M Bemidji 24 37 3 09:40 min/mile
337 Amanda Grundmann 00:30:16 39 5K F Kirkland 14 38 4 09:45 min/mile
360 Meg Pickle 00:30:30 59 5K F Bellevue 15 39 2 09:50 min/mile
343 Tim Henderson 00:30:43 12 5K M Kirkland 25 40 4 09:54 min/mile
342 Steve Henderson 00:30:43 53 5K M Kirkland 26 41 7 09:54 min/mile
341 Ali Henderson 00:30:43 42 5K F Kirkland 16 42 5 09:54 min/mile
344 Tommy Henderson 00:30:43 8 5K M Kirkland 27 43 5 09:54 min/mile
403 Sandy Perlmutter 00:30:54 61 5K F 17 44 1 09:58 min/mile
368 Jennifer Rodvold 00:30:55 37 5K F Sammamish 18 45 5 09:58 min/mile
311 Libby Brittain 00:30:55 29 5K F Sanford 19 46 3 09:58 min/mile
340 Alfred Hellstern 00:30:59 59 5K M Redmond 28 47 8 09:59 min/mile
367 Thomas Reutter 00:31:01 60 5K M Redmond 29 48 4 10:00 min/mile
353 MARK LEMASTER 00:31:11 54 5K M Kirkland 30 49 9 10:03 min/mile
373 Michael Shouse 00:31:14 74 5K M Edmonds 31 50 5 10:04 min/mile
97 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
308 Kaeden Brinkman 00:18:03 16 5K M Bellevue 1 1 1 05:49 min/mile
302 Alejandro Arreola 00:18:43 37 5K M Normandy Park 2 2 1 06:02 min/mile
372 Cesar Sermeno 00:20:23 44 5K M Seattle 3 4 1 06:34 min/mile
307 Laura Breymann 00:19:39 38 5K F Bellevue 1 3 1 06:20 min/mile
376 Astrid Staneff 00:20:24 39 5K F Kirkland 2 5 2 06:34 min/mile
357 Kathy Mann 00:23:10 48 5K F Camas 3 11 1 07:28 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
371 Lars Schneider 00:23:07 13 5K M Kirkland 8 10 1 07:27 min/mile
356 Henry Mann 00:26:22 12 5K M Issaquah 16 20 2 08:30 min/mile
310 Quinlan Brinkman 00:26:22 11 5K M Bellevue 17 21 3 08:30 min/mile
343 Tim Henderson 00:30:43 12 5K M Kirkland 25 40 4 09:54 min/mile
344 Tommy Henderson 00:30:43 8 5K M Kirkland 27 43 5 09:54 min/mile
413 Kinley Moss 00:27:58 13 5K F 8 28 1 09:01 min/mile
361 Linnea Psiaki 00:29:28 9 5K F Bellevue 13 35 2 09:30 min/mile
383 Maya Tribble 00:49:20 9 5K F Redmond 43 88 3 15:54 min/mile
324 Sarah Coviello 00:52:49 10 5K F Bellevue 46 92 4 17:02 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
308 Kaeden Brinkman 00:18:03 16 5K M Bellevue 1 1 1 05:49 min/mile
414 Carson Moss 00:26:44 15 5K M 18 22 2 08:37 min/mile
379 Keri Tallorin 00:27:59 18 5K F Redmond 9 29 1 09:01 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
345 Kevin Ho 00:23:49 21 5K M Redmond 9 12 1 07:40 min/mile
330 Andrew Eliquen 00:24:37 29 5K M Issaquah 10 13 2 07:56 min/mile
406 Alexander Campling 00:25:06 26 5K M 12 15 3 08:05 min/mile
366 Karl Reutter 00:33:56 24 5K M Redmond 36 64 4 10:56 min/mile
390 Wen Zhao 00:58:52 28 5K M Seattle 47 94 5 18:59 min/mile
369 Shelby Rosales 00:28:51 27 5K F Bellevue 10 30 1 09:18 min/mile
386 Laurel Turnquist 00:29:10 29 5K F Salem 12 34 2 09:24 min/mile
311 Libby Brittain 00:30:55 29 5K F Sanford 19 46 3 09:58 min/mile
410 Joanna Noffsinger 00:32:44 20 5K F 22 55 4 10:33 min/mile
304 Fernanda Barros 00:33:24 29 5K F Seattle 27 61 5 10:46 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
302 Alejandro Arreola 00:18:43 37 5K M Normandy Park 2 2 1 06:02 min/mile
346 Oscar Hunt 00:22:19 36 5K M Everett 7 9 2 07:11 min/mile
412 Ethan Blackwelder 00:26:00 38 5K M 14 17 3 08:23 min/mile
365 Eric Reutter 00:26:02 31 5K M Seattle 15 18 4 08:23 min/mile
362 Tim Psiaki 00:29:28 34 5K M Bellevue 23 36 5 09:30 min/mile
307 Laura Breymann 00:19:39 38 5K F Bellevue 1 3 1 06:20 min/mile
376 Astrid Staneff 00:20:24 39 5K F Kirkland 2 5 2 06:34 min/mile
374 Amber Simonton 00:27:12 36 5K F Seattle 5 24 3 08:46 min/mile
337 Amanda Grundmann 00:30:16 39 5K F Kirkland 14 38 4 09:45 min/mile
368 Jennifer Rodvold 00:30:55 37 5K F Sammamish 18 45 5 09:58 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
372 Cesar Sermeno 00:20:23 44 5K M Seattle 3 4 1 06:34 min/mile
334 Jonathan Fleischmann 00:24:42 46 5K M Lake Stevenske Stevens 11 14 2 07:58 min/mile
391 Matthew Wetmore 00:31:29 47 5K M 33 52 3 10:09 min/mile
363 Michael Quail 00:33:03 44 5K M Seattle 34 57 4 10:39 min/mile
398 Mark Plesko 00:33:33 41 5K M 35 63 5 10:49 min/mile
357 Kathy Mann 00:23:10 48 5K F Camas 3 11 1 07:28 min/mile
370 Karen Ross 00:26:10 45 5K F Sammamish 4 19 2 08:26 min/mile
415 Collete Moss 00:27:55 41 5K F 7 27 3 09:00 min/mile
359 Nissa Musselman 00:29:07 49 5K F Centralia 11 33 4 09:23 min/mile
341 Ali Henderson 00:30:43 42 5K F Kirkland 16 42 5 09:54 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
309 Mike Brinkman 00:21:35 52 5K M Bellevue 4 6 1 06:57 min/mile
314 Grant Buckingham 00:22:12 51 5K M Kirkland 5 7 2 07:09 min/mile
377 Wayne Stoppler 00:22:16 53 5K M Bothell 6 8 3 07:10 min/mile
396 Sean Day 00:25:48 52 5K M 13 16 4 08:19 min/mile
380 John Tholen 00:27:29 55 5K M Monroe 20 25 5 08:51 min/mile
409 Teresa Noffsinger 00:27:43 59 5K F 6 26 1 08:56 min/mile
360 Meg Pickle 00:30:30 59 5K F Bellevue 15 39 2 09:50 min/mile
378 Katy Tallorin 00:33:15 51 5K F Redmond 25 59 3 10:43 min/mile
318 Barbara Carnovale 00:40:25 55 5K F Seattle 36 76 4 13:02 min/mile
331 Kelly Fagan 00:41:49 50 5K F Redmond 38 80 5 13:29 min/mile
60 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
328 JOHN DOHERTY 00:26:45 61 5K M Kirkland 19 23 1 08:37 min/mile
335 Jack Granahan 00:28:53 78 5K M Bellevue 21 31 2 09:19 min/mile
333 Monte Fjosne 00:29:59 68 5K M Bemidji 24 37 3 09:40 min/mile
367 Thomas Reutter 00:31:01 60 5K M Redmond 29 48 4 10:00 min/mile
373 Michael Shouse 00:31:14 74 5K M Edmonds 31 50 5 10:04 min/mile
403 Sandy Perlmutter 00:30:54 61 5K F 17 44 1 09:58 min/mile
347 Haibun Jung 00:44:49 64 5K F Redmond 39 82 2 14:27 min/mile
387 Susan Turnquist 00:47:42 61 5K F Kirkland 41 85 3 15:23 min/mile
316 Lori Butala 01:00:33 60 5K F Woodinville 48 96 4 19:31 min/mile
339 Nancy Hautala 01:11:42 62 5K F Bellevue 49 97 5 23:07 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
397 Mary Plesko 00:33:33 99 5K F 28 62 1 10:49 min/mile
393 Renne Beauvois 00:34:51 99 5K F 30 67 2 11:14 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
97
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 11:48:36 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 97


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 10:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 11:44
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction