Race Results for…
Can Do 5k

April 27, 2019 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
1017
Last Updated:
4/29/2019 6:45:59 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 725 Tyler Neher 00:17:10 05:32 min/mile Kenmore 17
2 724 Spencer Neher 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile Kenmore 20
3 266 Adam Dunn 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile Bothell 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 674 Ayla Mayer 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile Bothell 32
2 410 Madison Guillen 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile Woodinville 24
3 387 Tammie Gonzalez 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile Woodinville 49

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1027 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
725 Tyler Neher 00:17:10 17 5K M Kenmore 1 1 O/A 05:32 min/mile
724 Spencer Neher 00:17:26 20 5K M Kenmore 2 2 O/A 05:37 min/mile
266 Adam Dunn 00:17:50 35 5K M Bothell 3 3 O/A 05:45 min/mile
622 Alex Levin 00:18:31 46 5K M Seattle 4 4 1 05:58 min/mile
674 Ayla Mayer 00:19:00 32 5K F Bothell 1 5 O/A 06:07 min/mile
328 Dan Friesen 00:19:44 56 5K M Kenmore 5 6 1 06:21 min/mile
410 Madison Guillen 00:19:49 24 5K F Woodinville 2 7 O/A 06:23 min/mile
387 Tammie Gonzalez 00:20:07 49 5K F Woodinville 3 8 O/A 06:29 min/mile
663 Jaymee Mansanas 00:20:21 32 5K F Kirkland 4 9 1 06:33 min/mile
1239 Jed Reitz 00:20:30 43 5K M 6 10 2 06:36 min/mile
573 Austin Koole 00:20:31 14 5K M Woodinville 7 11 1 06:37 min/mile
61 MARTIN BARTHOLOMEW 00:20:32 43 5K M Bothell 8 12 3 06:37 min/mile
5 Tom Adelmann 00:20:40 50 5K M Bothell 9 13 2 06:40 min/mile
1085 Jerome Vasseur 00:21:05 40 5K M Bothell 10 14 4 06:48 min/mile
1188 Matthew Burkett 00:21:12 15 5K M 11 15 1 06:50 min/mile
513 Ken Jones 00:21:14 48 5K M Kenmore 12 16 5 06:50 min/mile
961 Rob Shearer 00:21:17 45 5K M Woodinville 13 17 6 06:51 min/mile
1081 Jonathan Ubben 00:21:21 39 5K M Bothell 14 18 1 06:53 min/mile
1047 James Taylor 00:21:25 35 5K M Poulsbo 15 19 2 06:54 min/mile
933 Dane Schmick 00:21:40 29 5K M Seattle 16 20 1 06:59 min/mile
932 Ayla Schmick 00:21:41 25 5K F Seattle 5 21 1 06:59 min/mile
1265 Roland Regus 00:21:46 11 5K M 17 22 2 07:01 min/mile
456 Evil Dan Hibiki 00:21:53 30 5K M Everett 18 23 3 07:03 min/mile
116 Flo Booth 00:21:53 49 5K F Bothell 6 24 1 07:03 min/mile
826 Stephen Preston 00:21:58 46 5K M Bothell 19 25 7 07:05 min/mile
1006 Becca Snyder 00:22:16 38 5K F Kirkland 7 26 2 07:10 min/mile
809 Peter Platz 00:22:19 19 5K M Bothell 20 27 2 07:11 min/mile
144 Jonathan Bucher 00:22:20 44 5K M Kenmore 21 28 8 07:12 min/mile
856 Addison Redfield 00:22:24 31 5K M Bothell 22 29 4 07:13 min/mile
225 Sufian Dar 00:22:26 35 5K M Bothell 23 30 5 07:14 min/mile
1102 Paula Walker 00:22:26 73 5K F Kirkland 8 31 1 07:14 min/mile
224 Kaeli Dance 00:22:26 20 5K F Redmond 9 32 2 07:14 min/mile
1264 Clyde Johnson 00:22:28 54 5K M 24 33 3 07:14 min/mile
811 Theresa Platz 00:22:30 51 5K F Bothell 10 34 1 07:15 min/mile
712 Derin Muhittinoglu 00:22:42 10 5K M Kenmore 25 35 3 07:19 min/mile
143 Finn Bucher 00:22:43 10 5K M Kenmore 26 36 4 07:19 min/mile
182 Christy Cherrier 00:22:46 39 5K F Seattle 11 37 3 07:20 min/mile
259 Kristopher Dugan 00:22:46 41 5K M Bothell 27 38 9 07:20 min/mile
422 Kristi Hannigan 00:22:47 51 5K F Bothell 12 39 2 07:20 min/mile
424 Jessie Hanson 00:22:48 31 5K F Seattle 13 40 4 07:21 min/mile
423 Craig Hanson 00:22:50 31 5K M Seattle 28 41 6 07:21 min/mile
62 Roman Bartholomew 00:22:53 14 5K M Bothell 29 42 5 07:22 min/mile
538 Kurt Kelly 00:23:03 47 5K M Snohomish 30 43 10 07:26 min/mile
141 Eric Bruggemn 00:23:10 37 5K M Edmonds 31 44 7 07:28 min/mile
903 Chance Rudiger 00:23:17 11 5K M Bothell 32 45 6 07:30 min/mile
1211 Thai Nguyen 00:23:18 44 5K M 33 46 11 07:30 min/mile
1226 Igor Pedgorng 00:23:28 28 5K M 34 47 2 07:34 min/mile
223 John Dance 00:23:36 59 5K M Redmond 35 48 4 07:36 min/mile
212 Judy Crock 00:23:36 63 5K F Lynnwood 14 49 1 07:36 min/mile
211 Jim Crock 00:23:37 63 5K M Lynnwood 36 50 1 07:37 min/mile
1027 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
725 Tyler Neher 00:17:10 17 5K M Kenmore 1 1 O/A 05:32 min/mile
724 Spencer Neher 00:17:26 20 5K M Kenmore 2 2 O/A 05:37 min/mile
266 Adam Dunn 00:17:50 35 5K M Bothell 3 3 O/A 05:45 min/mile
674 Ayla Mayer 00:19:00 32 5K F Bothell 1 5 O/A 06:07 min/mile
410 Madison Guillen 00:19:49 24 5K F Woodinville 2 7 O/A 06:23 min/mile
387 Tammie Gonzalez 00:20:07 49 5K F Woodinville 3 8 O/A 06:29 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
573 Austin Koole 00:20:31 14 5K M Woodinville 7 11 1 06:37 min/mile
1265 Roland Regus 00:21:46 11 5K M 17 22 2 07:01 min/mile
712 Derin Muhittinoglu 00:22:42 10 5K M Kenmore 25 35 3 07:19 min/mile
951 Maya Senthil 00:24:13 10 5K F Kenmore 18 60 1 07:48 min/mile
849 Lillian Ramberg 00:25:50 12 5K F Woodinville 28 84 2 08:20 min/mile
839 Rose Quigg 00:26:02 5 5K F Seattle 32 90 3 08:23 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1188 Matthew Burkett 00:21:12 15 5K M 11 15 1 06:50 min/mile
809 Peter Platz 00:22:19 19 5K M Bothell 20 27 2 07:11 min/mile
4 Jerod Adelmann 00:24:16 19 5K M Bothell 43 61 3 07:49 min/mile
525 Tea Kazitova 00:25:07 17 5K F Sammamish 19 68 1 08:06 min/mile
814 Gabriela Pletosu 00:26:49 15 5K F Kenmore 40 115 2 08:39 min/mile
852 Aziza Rashid 00:28:40 15 5K F Sammamish 61 151 3 09:14 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
933 Dane Schmick 00:21:40 29 5K M Seattle 16 20 1 06:59 min/mile
1226 Igor Pedgorng 00:23:28 28 5K M 34 47 2 07:34 min/mile
810 Scott Platz 00:25:00 22 5K M Bothell 49 67 3 08:03 min/mile
932 Ayla Schmick 00:21:41 25 5K F Seattle 5 21 1 06:59 min/mile
224 Kaeli Dance 00:22:26 20 5K F Redmond 9 32 2 07:14 min/mile
808 Kim Platz 00:24:00 23 5K F Seattle 16 55 3 07:44 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1081 Jonathan Ubben 00:21:21 39 5K M Bothell 14 18 1 06:53 min/mile
1047 James Taylor 00:21:25 35 5K M Poulsbo 15 19 2 06:54 min/mile
456 Evil Dan Hibiki 00:21:53 30 5K M Everett 18 23 3 07:03 min/mile
663 Jaymee Mansanas 00:20:21 32 5K F Kirkland 4 9 1 06:33 min/mile
1006 Becca Snyder 00:22:16 38 5K F Kirkland 7 26 2 07:10 min/mile
182 Christy Cherrier 00:22:46 39 5K F Seattle 11 37 3 07:20 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
622 Alex Levin 00:18:31 46 5K M Seattle 4 4 1 05:58 min/mile
1239 Jed Reitz 00:20:30 43 5K M 6 10 2 06:36 min/mile
61 MARTIN BARTHOLOMEW 00:20:32 43 5K M Bothell 8 12 3 06:37 min/mile
116 Flo Booth 00:21:53 49 5K F Bothell 6 24 1 07:03 min/mile
53 Karen Barefield 00:25:53 48 5K F Seattle 29 86 2 08:20 min/mile
497 Katie Jensen 00:26:03 41 5K F Everett 33 94 3 08:24 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
328 Dan Friesen 00:19:44 56 5K M Kenmore 5 6 1 06:21 min/mile
5 Tom Adelmann 00:20:40 50 5K M Bothell 9 13 2 06:40 min/mile
1264 Clyde Johnson 00:22:28 54 5K M 24 33 3 07:14 min/mile
811 Theresa Platz 00:22:30 51 5K F Bothell 10 34 1 07:15 min/mile
422 Kristi Hannigan 00:22:47 51 5K F Bothell 12 39 2 07:20 min/mile
1096 Alina Vyas 00:25:26 54 5K F Redmond 21 73 3 08:12 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
211 Jim Crock 00:23:37 63 5K M Lynnwood 36 50 1 07:37 min/mile
465 James Housley 00:25:27 62 5K M Bothell 53 74 2 08:12 min/mile
705 Mark Mitchell 00:26:05 64 5K M Redmond 62 96 3 08:24 min/mile
212 Judy Crock 00:23:36 63 5K F Lynnwood 14 49 1 07:36 min/mile
19 Carrie Anderson 00:25:43 60 5K F Kirkland 24 78 2 08:17 min/mile
925 Christy Sawyer 00:25:45 66 5K F Kirkland 26 80 3 08:18 min/mile
70 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
453 Don Hemovich 00:31:22 73 5K M Bothell 138 257 1 10:07 min/mile
308 Paul Flatness 00:37:27 77 5K M Bothell 203 388 2 12:04 min/mile
36 Ed Bailey 00:41:55 71 5K M Edmonds 226 454 3 13:31 min/mile
1102 Paula Walker 00:22:26 73 5K F Kirkland 8 31 1 07:14 min/mile
37 Shirley Bailey 00:49:25 72 5K F Edmonds 309 583 2 15:56 min/mile
898 Bridget Rosen 00:56:45 71 5K F Brier 411 748 3 18:18 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1261 Justine Hedrick 00:35:38 99 5K F 169 359 1 11:29 min/mile
1246 Dimple Talati 00:46:44 99 5K F 283 541 2 15:04 min/mile
52 Leila Banks 01:13:26 99 5K F Everett 560 988 3 23:41 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1017
Last Updated:
4/29/2019 6:45:59 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 M - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

1 MILE WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FAMILY REGISTRATION- 1MILE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 1027


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
446 13:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
581 14:59
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction