Race Results for…
Family Jewels 5k

March 09, 2019 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
62
Last Updated:
3/9/2019 10:35:12 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 18 Ben Baker 00:20:50 06:43 min/m Bellevue 36
2 58 Kerry Ferrell 00:22:11 07:09 min/m Woodinville 58
3 33 Kevin Ruuhela 00:24:09 07:47 min/m Kirkland 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 87 Rachael Humberg 00:26:26 08:31 min/m Mountlake Terrace 31
2 100 Christina Mazunder 00:28:20 09:08 min/m 39
3 81 Jean Studley 00:29:52 09:38 min/m Kirkland 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
55 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
18 Ben Baker 00:20:50 1 36 1 5K M 1 Bellevue 06:43 min/m
58 Kerry Ferrell 00:22:11 2 58 1 5K M 2 Woodinville 07:09 min/m
33 Kevin Ruuhela 00:24:09 3 38 2 5K M 3 Kirkland 07:47 min/m
66 Grant Buckingham 00:24:17 4 50 2 5K M 4 Kirkland 07:50 min/m
415 Jay Grubb 00:24:22 5 58 3 5K M 5 07:51 min/m
23 Robert Andrilla 00:25:50 6 26 1 5K M 6 Kenmore 08:20 min/m
87 Rachael Humberg 00:26:26 7 31 1 5K F 1 Mountlake Terrace 08:31 min/m
426 Kyle Kosisch 00:26:56 8 24 2 5K M 7 08:41 min/m
30 Standley Douglas 00:27:19 9 36 3 5K M 8 Martha Lake 08:48 min/m
28 Jason Carbaugh 00:27:56 10 46 1 5K M 9 Kenmore 09:00 min/m
68 John Farrar 00:27:57 11 21 3 5K M 10 Sammamish 09:00 min/m
65 Kyle Stafford 00:27:57 12 21 4 5K M 11 Seattle 09:00 min/m
24 Richard Koefod 00:28:16 13 58 4 5K M 12 Snoqualmie 09:07 min/m
425 Jurgen Meyer 00:28:17 14 47 2 5K M 13 09:07 min/m
100 Christina Mazunder 00:28:20 15 39 2 5K F 2 09:08 min/m
448 Rowan Mowella 00:28:45 16 10 1 5K M 14 09:16 min/m
74 Justin Skubic 00:29:08 17 25 5 5K M 15 Woodinville 09:23 min/m
81 Jean Studley 00:29:52 18 47 1 5K F 3 Kirkland 09:38 min/m
26 Adam Holberg 00:30:26 19 15 1 5K M 16 Everett 09:49 min/m
25 Jason Holberg 00:30:26 20 47 3 5K M 17 Everett 09:49 min/m
452 Lexi Harrison 00:31:16 21 25 1 5K F 4 10:05 min/m
77 Susan Stiebritz 00:31:23 22 24 2 5K F 5 Bellevue 10:07 min/m
4 Thomas (Tom) Nichols 00:31:38 23 70 1 5K M 18 Edmonds 10:12 min/m
29 Jessica Carbaugh 00:31:40 24 16 1 5K F 6 Kenmore 10:12 min/m
50 Julia Carnell 00:31:59 25 53 1 5K F 7 Seattle 10:19 min/m
67 Logan Wanamaker 00:32:04 26 21 6 5K M 19 Fall City 10:20 min/m
79 Collin Crisp 00:32:05 27 23 7 5K M 20 Bellingham 10:20 min/m
63 Vicki Morrella 00:32:19 28 49 2 5K F 8 Kirkland 10:25 min/m
27 Carol Austin 00:32:39 29 63 1 5K F 9 Edmonds 10:31 min/m
38 VINCENT KEANE 00:33:17 30 46 4 5K M 21 Kenmore 10:44 min/m
62 Elaine Cook 00:33:44 31 50 2 5K F 10 Woodinville 10:52 min/m
76 Robert Geise 00:33:44 32 56 5 5K M 22 Woodinville 10:52 min/m
14 Rhonda Lawrence 00:36:08 33 59 3 5K F 11 Woodinville 11:39 min/m
15 Mike Lawrence 00:36:09 34 60 1 5K M 23 Woodinville 11:39 min/m
93 Tyson Kimbrough 00:36:10 35 27 8 5K M 24 Lake Dallas 11:40 min/m
5 Erica Laporte 00:36:46 36 29 3 5K F 12 Seattle 11:51 min/m
99 Maureen Sulivan 00:36:55 37 58 4 5K F 13 11:54 min/m
85 Rachel Thomas 00:36:59 38 41 3 5K F 14 Seattle 11:55 min/m
35 Tani Stafford 00:37:29 39 54 5 5K F 15 Seattle 12:05 min/m
92 Lynne Fernandez 00:38:20 40 43 4 5K F 16 Lake Dallas 12:21 min/m
94 Ripley Fernandez 00:38:20 41 15 2 5K M 25 Lake Dallas 12:21 min/m
46 Jeff Wanamaker 00:38:42 42 52 6 5K M 26 Fall City 12:29 min/m
45 Shelli Wanamaker 00:38:43 43 51 6 5K F 17 Fall City 12:29 min/m
21 Chelsea Bosley 00:40:06 44 31 3 5K F 18 Seattle 12:56 min/m
422 Lisa Crisp 00:40:26 45 58 7 5K F 19 13:02 min/m
72 Brian Skubic 00:40:38 46 28 9 5K M 27 Bothell 13:06 min/m
88 Jeanine Fitzgerald 00:41:39 47 48 5 5K F 20 Lake Stevens 13:26 min/m
89 Kendra Aragon Lynch 00:41:41 48 41 6 5K F 21 Lake Stevens 13:26 min/m
57 Carolyn Montague 00:41:50 49 23 4 5K F 22 Seattle 13:29 min/m
56 Elizabeth Montague 00:41:50 50 27 5 5K F 23 Seattle 13:29 min/m
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
7 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
448 Rowan Mowella 00:28:45 16 10 1 5K M 14 09:16 min/m
13 Sophie Ashcraft 00:43:51 53 14 1 5K F 26 Puyallup 14:08 min/m
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
26 Adam Holberg 00:30:26 19 15 1 5K M 16 Everett 09:49 min/m
94 Ripley Fernandez 00:38:20 41 15 2 5K M 25 Lake Dallas 12:21 min/m
29 Jessica Carbaugh 00:31:40 24 16 1 5K F 6 Kenmore 10:12 min/m
12 Maddie Ashcraft 00:43:49 52 18 2 5K F 25 Puyallup 14:08 min/m
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
23 Robert Andrilla 00:25:50 6 26 1 5K M 6 Kenmore 08:20 min/m
426 Kyle Kosisch 00:26:56 8 24 2 5K M 7 08:41 min/m
68 John Farrar 00:27:57 11 21 3 5K M 10 Sammamish 09:00 min/m
65 Kyle Stafford 00:27:57 12 21 4 5K M 11 Seattle 09:00 min/m
74 Justin Skubic 00:29:08 17 25 5 5K M 15 Woodinville 09:23 min/m
452 Lexi Harrison 00:31:16 21 25 1 5K F 4 10:05 min/m
77 Susan Stiebritz 00:31:23 22 24 2 5K F 5 Bellevue 10:07 min/m
5 Erica Laporte 00:36:46 36 29 3 5K F 12 Seattle 11:51 min/m
57 Carolyn Montague 00:41:50 49 23 4 5K F 22 Seattle 13:29 min/m
56 Elizabeth Montague 00:41:50 50 27 5 5K F 23 Seattle 13:29 min/m
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
18 Ben Baker 00:20:50 1 36 1 5K M 1 Bellevue 06:43 min/m
33 Kevin Ruuhela 00:24:09 3 38 2 5K M 3 Kirkland 07:47 min/m
30 Standley Douglas 00:27:19 9 36 3 5K M 8 Martha Lake 08:48 min/m
87 Rachael Humberg 00:26:26 7 31 1 5K F 1 Mountlake Terrace 08:31 min/m
100 Christina Mazunder 00:28:20 15 39 2 5K F 2 09:08 min/m
21 Chelsea Bosley 00:40:06 44 31 3 5K F 18 Seattle 12:56 min/m
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
28 Jason Carbaugh 00:27:56 10 46 1 5K M 9 Kenmore 09:00 min/m
425 Jurgen Meyer 00:28:17 14 47 2 5K M 13 09:07 min/m
25 Jason Holberg 00:30:26 20 47 3 5K M 17 Everett 09:49 min/m
38 VINCENT KEANE 00:33:17 30 46 4 5K M 21 Kenmore 10:44 min/m
81 Jean Studley 00:29:52 18 47 1 5K F 3 Kirkland 09:38 min/m
63 Vicki Morrella 00:32:19 28 49 2 5K F 8 Kirkland 10:25 min/m
85 Rachel Thomas 00:36:59 38 41 3 5K F 14 Seattle 11:55 min/m
92 Lynne Fernandez 00:38:20 40 43 4 5K F 16 Lake Dallas 12:21 min/m
88 Jeanine Fitzgerald 00:41:39 47 48 5 5K F 20 Lake Stevens 13:26 min/m
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
58 Kerry Ferrell 00:22:11 2 58 1 5K M 2 Woodinville 07:09 min/m
66 Grant Buckingham 00:24:17 4 50 2 5K M 4 Kirkland 07:50 min/m
415 Jay Grubb 00:24:22 5 58 3 5K M 5 07:51 min/m
24 Richard Koefod 00:28:16 13 58 4 5K M 12 Snoqualmie 09:07 min/m
76 Robert Geise 00:33:44 32 56 5 5K M 22 Woodinville 10:52 min/m
50 Julia Carnell 00:31:59 25 53 1 5K F 7 Seattle 10:19 min/m
62 Elaine Cook 00:33:44 31 50 2 5K F 10 Woodinville 10:52 min/m
14 Rhonda Lawrence 00:36:08 33 59 3 5K F 11 Woodinville 11:39 min/m
99 Maureen Sulivan 00:36:55 37 58 4 5K F 13 11:54 min/m
35 Tani Stafford 00:37:29 39 54 5 5K F 15 Seattle 12:05 min/m
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
15 Mike Lawrence 00:36:09 34 60 1 5K M 23 Woodinville 11:39 min/m
27 Carol Austin 00:32:39 29 63 1 5K F 9 Edmonds 10:31 min/m
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
4 Thomas (Tom) Nichols 00:31:38 23 70 1 5K M 18 Edmonds 10:12 min/m
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Div Place Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place City Pace
416 Julie Harris 00:50:48 55 99 1 5K F 28 16:23 min/m

Race Info

Participants:
62
Last Updated:
3/9/2019 10:35:12 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1.5K - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

5K - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 09:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 12:01
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction