Race Results for…
Run of Hope - Seattle

October 06, 2019 Results presented by Woodinville Running Company and timed by Tortoise & Hare Race Timing - Seattle
Participants:
1452
Last Updated:
10/6/2019 5:02:56 PM

Results are provided by Woodinville Running Company.  Please direct all questions to woodinvillerunningcompany@yahoo.com.

 

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3516 Ben Sauvage 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile Seattle 50
2 3693 Matt Rain 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 42
3 3291 Peter Hughes 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile Seattle 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3205 Thury Gudmundsdottir 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile Seattle 54
2 3599 Jennifer Valliere-Douglass 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile Seattle 48
3 3454 Shana Perrina 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile Seattle 44

3K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 981 Henry Wiseman 00:24:54 13:23 min/mile Seattle 15
2 604 Bode May 00:25:48 13:52 min/mile Seattle 6
3 3678 Wassel Haroun 00:25:54 13:55 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 947 Kalee Verd 00:25:15 13:34 min/mile Olympia 14
2 605 Halle May 00:25:51 13:53 min/mile Seattle 3
3 606 Sidney May 00:25:52 13:54 min/mile Seattle 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
613 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3516 Ben Sauvage 00:17:26 50 5K M Seattle 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
3693 Matt Rain 00:18:28 42 5K M 2 2 2 05:57 min/mile
3291 Peter Hughes 00:19:46 16 5K M Seattle 3 3 1 06:22 min/mile
3597 Ethan Urquhart 00:19:46 10 5K M Seattle 4 4 2 06:22 min/mile
3494 Terry Robinson 00:19:53 46 5K M Mercer Island 5 5 3 06:24 min/mile
3405 Jeremy Murray 00:20:17 99 5K M Seattle 6 6 1 06:32 min/mile
3025 Josh Bartley 00:20:40 35 5K M Seattle 7 7 3 06:40 min/mile
3007 Ryan Armenta 00:20:45 14 5K M Yakima 8 8 4 06:41 min/mile
3193 Matthew Garcia 00:20:51 32 5K M Normandy Park 9 9 5 06:43 min/mile
3205 Thury Gudmundsdottir 00:20:53 54 5K F Seattle 1 10 1 06:44 min/mile
3515 Michael Sanchez 00:20:55 36 5K M Auburn 10 11 6 06:44 min/mile
3041 Nick Bice 00:21:03 24 5K M Seattle 11 12 7 06:47 min/mile
3717 Luke Cordry 00:21:06 14 5K M 12 13 8 06:48 min/mile
3598 Mark Urquhart 00:21:08 45 5K M Seattle 13 14 4 06:49 min/mile
3383 John Mcklveen 00:21:20 43 5K M Seattle 14 15 5 06:52 min/mile
3734 Jeremy Gordon 00:21:29 37 5K M 15 16 9 06:55 min/mile
3599 Jennifer Valliere-Douglass 00:21:32 48 5K F Seattle 2 17 2 06:56 min/mile
3029 Brian Beck 00:21:36 32 5K M Seattle 16 18 10 06:58 min/mile
3684 Nathan Davis 00:21:40 20 5K M 17 19 11 06:59 min/mile
3088 Ken Brooke 00:21:41 99 5K M Bothell 18 20 2 06:59 min/mile
3454 Shana Perrina 00:21:42 44 5K F Seattle 3 21 3 07:00 min/mile
3420 Ross Nichols 00:22:10 14 5K M Redmond 19 22 12 07:09 min/mile
3741 Troy Nehring 00:22:23 45 5K M 20 23 6 07:13 min/mile
3573 Kristi Street 00:22:31 36 5K F Seattle 4 24 1 07:15 min/mile
3198 Peter Giles 00:22:34 44 5K M Seattle 21 25 7 07:16 min/mile
3015 Eise Bakker 00:22:36 15 5K M Issaquah 22 26 13 07:17 min/mile
3107 Alexander Causey 00:22:36 32 5K M Shoreline 23 27 14 07:17 min/mile
3255 Ellie Hess 00:22:40 19 5K F Basking Ridge 5 28 2 07:18 min/mile
3394 Webb Miller 00:23:01 33 5K M Seattle 24 29 15 07:25 min/mile
3147 Joe Davison 00:23:05 27 5K M Seattle 25 30 16 07:26 min/mile
3456 Michael Pickett 00:23:07 53 5K M Seattle 26 31 8 07:27 min/mile
3100 Matt Camrud 00:23:13 40 5K M Bellevue 27 32 17 07:29 min/mile
3419 Mike Nichols 00:23:15 48 5K M Redmond 28 33 9 07:30 min/mile
3735 Jeremy Littman 00:23:15 25 5K M 29 34 18 07:30 min/mile
3676 Jennifer Meyer 00:23:22 26 5K F 6 35 3 07:32 min/mile
3064 Kevin Bowen 00:23:23 24 5K M Seattle 30 36 19 07:32 min/mile
3028 Janet Bauer 00:23:24 99 5K F Mill Creek 7 37 1 07:32 min/mile
3392 Kristofer Miller 00:23:25 27 5K M Kirkland 31 38 20 07:33 min/mile
3654 Henry Halvorson 00:23:34 23 5K M 32 39 21 07:36 min/mile
3462 Timothy Prusa 00:23:35 23 5K M Seattle 33 40 22 07:36 min/mile
3220 Kody Halpern 00:23:46 99 5K M Seattle 34 41 3 07:40 min/mile
3694 Tegan Rain 00:23:47 12 5K F 8 42 4 07:40 min/mile
3223 Robb Hamilton 00:23:53 49 5K M Seattle 35 43 10 07:42 min/mile
3625 Kieran Wiseman 00:23:56 27 5K M Seattle 36 44 23 07:43 min/mile
3569 Miles Stevens 00:23:58 13 5K M Seattle 37 45 24 07:43 min/mile
3209 Brandon Haakenson 00:24:10 37 5K M Kenmore 38 46 25 07:47 min/mile
3190 Jay Freeborne 00:24:11 51 5K M Seattle 39 47 11 07:48 min/mile
3210 Katie Haakenson 00:24:11 31 5K F Kenmore 9 48 5 07:48 min/mile
3403 Matthew Munson 00:24:23 22 5K M Woodinville 40 49 26 07:51 min/mile
3653 Alex Owens 00:24:24 24 5K M 41 50 27 07:52 min/mile
613 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3516 Ben Sauvage 00:17:26 50 5K M Seattle 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
3693 Matt Rain 00:18:28 42 5K M 2 2 2 05:57 min/mile
3291 Peter Hughes 00:19:46 16 5K M Seattle 3 3 1 06:22 min/mile
3205 Thury Gudmundsdottir 00:20:53 54 5K F Seattle 1 10 1 06:44 min/mile
3599 Jennifer Valliere-Douglass 00:21:32 48 5K F Seattle 2 17 2 06:56 min/mile
3454 Shana Perrina 00:21:42 44 5K F Seattle 3 21 3 07:00 min/mile
1 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3291 Peter Hughes 00:19:46 16 5K M Seattle 3 3 1 06:22 min/mile
3597 Ethan Urquhart 00:19:46 10 5K M Seattle 4 4 2 06:22 min/mile
3025 Josh Bartley 00:20:40 35 5K M Seattle 7 7 3 06:40 min/mile
3573 Kristi Street 00:22:31 36 5K F Seattle 4 24 1 07:15 min/mile
3255 Ellie Hess 00:22:40 19 5K F Basking Ridge 5 28 2 07:18 min/mile
3676 Jennifer Meyer 00:23:22 26 5K F 6 35 3 07:32 min/mile
41 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3516 Ben Sauvage 00:17:26 50 5K M Seattle 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
3693 Matt Rain 00:18:28 42 5K M 2 2 2 05:57 min/mile
3494 Terry Robinson 00:19:53 46 5K M Mercer Island 5 5 3 06:24 min/mile
3205 Thury Gudmundsdottir 00:20:53 54 5K F Seattle 1 10 1 06:44 min/mile
3599 Jennifer Valliere-Douglass 00:21:32 48 5K F Seattle 2 17 2 06:56 min/mile
3454 Shana Perrina 00:21:42 44 5K F Seattle 3 21 3 07:00 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3405 Jeremy Murray 00:20:17 99 5K M Seattle 6 6 1 06:32 min/mile
3088 Ken Brooke 00:21:41 99 5K M Bothell 18 20 2 06:59 min/mile
3220 Kody Halpern 00:23:46 99 5K M Seattle 34 41 3 07:40 min/mile
3028 Janet Bauer 00:23:24 99 5K F Mill Creek 7 37 1 07:32 min/mile
3212 Avery Hall 00:25:16 99 5K F Olympia 15 64 2 08:09 min/mile
3589 Lucy Trout 00:26:41 99 5K F Olympia 32 99 3 08:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1452
Last Updated:
10/6/2019 5:02:56 PM

Results are provided by Woodinville Running Company.  Please direct all questions to woodinvillerunningcompany@yahoo.com.

 

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 613


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
282 11:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
331 12:37

3K - 837


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
296 27:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
541 27:20
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction