Race Results for…
2019 Balloon Chase 5K

July 13, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
448
Last Updated:
7/13/2019 10:01:06 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 772 BRYAN COOK 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile 18
2 649 SEAN SCHMIDT 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile STEVENS POINT 29
3 418 JASON CHRUDIMSKY 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile MINNEAPOLIS 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 761 LAURA COOK 00:17:43 05:42 min/mile 30
2 389 BAILEY BOUDREAU 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile STEVENS POINT 23
3 651 MALORIE SCHMOLL 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile WAUSAU 18

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
445 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
772 BRYAN COOK 00:17:26 18 5K M 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
761 LAURA COOK 00:17:43 30 5K F 1 2 1 05:42 min/mile
649 SEAN SCHMIDT 00:18:32 29 5K M STEVENS POINT 2 3 1 05:58 min/mile
418 JASON CHRUDIMSKY 00:18:33 42 5K M MINNEAPOLIS 3 4 1 05:59 min/mile
389 BAILEY BOUDREAU 00:18:46 23 5K F STEVENS POINT 2 5 1 06:03 min/mile
631 EREK ROSS 00:19:01 15 5K M WAUSAU 4 6 2 06:08 min/mile
691 JOSHUA THOMPSON 00:19:09 45 5K M SCHOFIELD 5 7 2 06:10 min/mile
465 JAMES FOLEY 00:19:10 56 5K M STEVENS POINT 6 8 1 06:10 min/mile
739 ADAM YIRKOVSKY 00:19:11 26 5K M MERRILL 7 9 2 06:11 min/mile
651 MALORIE SCHMOLL 00:19:21 18 5K F WAUSAU 3 10 1 06:14 min/mile
677 KYLE STEVENSON 00:19:26 31 5K M WAUSAU 8 11 1 06:16 min/mile
443 KERRY DEPEW 00:19:54 33 5K M COON RAPIDS 9 12 2 06:25 min/mile
688 JASON TESCH 00:20:18 37 5K M WAUSAU 10 13 3 06:32 min/mile
778 RYAN HAMANN 00:20:41 24 5K M 11 14 3 06:40 min/mile
731 JASON WILSON 00:20:43 46 5K M COLBY 12 15 3 06:40 min/mile
367 QUINN BARBER 00:20:54 13 5K M WAUSAU 13 16 1 06:44 min/mile
433 DANE CZERWINSKI 00:21:14 15 5K M WAUSAU 14 17 3 06:50 min/mile
675 OLIVIA STEIN 00:21:19 22 5K F AKRON 4 18 2 06:52 min/mile
428 MORGAN COSCIO 00:21:22 31 5K M SCHOFIELD 15 19 4 06:53 min/mile
437 MATTHEW DAVID 00:21:26 15 5K M SCHOFIELD 16 20 4 06:54 min/mile
579 KEN MENNINGEN 00:21:30 50 5K M STEVENS POINT 17 21 2 06:56 min/mile
415 RYAN CHEREK 00:21:40 37 5K M MOSINEE 18 22 5 06:59 min/mile
745 RYAN GALLAGHER 00:21:48 39 5K M 19 23 6 07:01 min/mile
456 KIRK ERDMAN 00:21:53 29 5K M SCHOFIELD 20 24 4 07:03 min/mile
802 JOSH HOLLAND 00:21:55 26 5K M 21 25 5 07:04 min/mile
486 JASON GRAEFE 00:22:06 40 5K M WAUSAU 22 26 4 07:07 min/mile
467 MARK FRAAZA 00:22:08 37 5K M SAINT FRANCIS 23 27 7 07:08 min/mile
419 JARED CHRUDIMSKY 00:22:10 43 5K M HOLDEN 24 28 5 07:09 min/mile
590 TONY NABER 00:22:12 35 5K M WAUSAU 25 29 8 07:09 min/mile
493 JOHN GUTIERREZ 00:22:17 44 5K M SCHOFIELD 26 30 6 07:11 min/mile
652 LUKE SCHOLZ 00:22:20 31 5K M WAUSAU 27 31 9 07:12 min/mile
407 CHRIS CARLSON 00:22:21 43 5K M WAUSAU 28 32 7 07:12 min/mile
813 GREG JACKAN 00:22:24 58 5K M 29 33 3 07:13 min/mile
584 LAURA MORRIS 00:22:32 30 5K F WAUSAU 5 34 2 07:16 min/mile
661 KATY-JANE SHANAK 00:22:42 36 5K F WAUSAU 6 35 3 07:19 min/mile
445 KATRINA DICKINSON 00:22:46 24 5K F WAUSAU 7 36 3 07:20 min/mile
703 HAILEY VALISKA 00:22:49 13 5K F WAUSAU 8 37 1 07:21 min/mile
747 GARRICK DEMEYER 00:22:51 46 5K M 30 38 8 07:22 min/mile
500 DAVID HALE 00:22:52 26 5K M WAUSAU 31 39 6 07:22 min/mile
509 CEDRIC HELLER 00:22:55 25 5K M SOUTH RANGE 32 40 7 07:23 min/mile
420 JAXTON CHRUDIMSKY 00:23:08 17 5K M SAN DIEGO 33 41 5 07:27 min/mile
568 MONICA LUEDTKE 00:23:09 33 5K F WAUSAU 9 42 4 07:28 min/mile
401 COLE BUTALLA 00:23:18 17 5K M WAUSAU 34 43 6 07:30 min/mile
524 JOSH HUEMPFNER 00:23:20 26 5K M CHIPPEWA FALLS 35 44 8 07:31 min/mile
421 AUSTIN CHURCHILL 00:23:24 16 5K M MINNEAPOLIS 36 45 7 07:32 min/mile
632 KENNY ROSS 00:23:24 12 5K M WAUSAU 37 46 2 07:32 min/mile
523 AMY HUEMPFNER 00:23:24 26 5K F CHIPPEWA FALLS 10 47 4 07:32 min/mile
798 CARRET SONGER 00:23:26 21 5K M 38 48 9 07:33 min/mile
683 ALLY SWAN 00:23:26 26 5K F WAUSAU 11 49 5 07:33 min/mile
598 RACHEL OLIG 00:23:27 32 5K F SCHOFIELD 12 50 5 07:33 min/mile
445 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
772 BRYAN COOK 00:17:26 18 5K M 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
761 LAURA COOK 00:17:43 30 5K F 1 2 1 05:42 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
367 QUINN BARBER 00:20:54 13 5K M WAUSAU 13 16 1 06:44 min/mile
632 KENNY ROSS 00:23:24 12 5K M WAUSAU 37 46 2 07:32 min/mile
703 HAILEY VALISKA 00:22:49 13 5K F WAUSAU 8 37 1 07:21 min/mile
469 NEENAH FUSTE 00:24:29 14 5K F TOMAHAWK 17 69 2 07:53 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
772 BRYAN COOK 00:17:26 18 5K M 1 1 1 05:37 min/mile
631 EREK ROSS 00:19:01 15 5K M WAUSAU 4 6 2 06:08 min/mile
651 MALORIE SCHMOLL 00:19:21 18 5K F WAUSAU 3 10 1 06:14 min/mile
398 MAKENNA BROWN 00:24:39 18 5K F WAUPACA 20 75 2 07:57 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
649 SEAN SCHMIDT 00:18:32 29 5K M STEVENS POINT 2 3 1 05:58 min/mile
739 ADAM YIRKOVSKY 00:19:11 26 5K M MERRILL 7 9 2 06:11 min/mile
389 BAILEY BOUDREAU 00:18:46 23 5K F STEVENS POINT 2 5 1 06:03 min/mile
675 OLIVIA STEIN 00:21:19 22 5K F AKRON 4 18 2 06:52 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
677 KYLE STEVENSON 00:19:26 31 5K M WAUSAU 8 11 1 06:16 min/mile
443 KERRY DEPEW 00:19:54 33 5K M COON RAPIDS 9 12 2 06:25 min/mile
761 LAURA COOK 00:17:43 30 5K F 1 2 1 05:42 min/mile
584 LAURA MORRIS 00:22:32 30 5K F WAUSAU 5 34 2 07:16 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
418 JASON CHRUDIMSKY 00:18:33 42 5K M MINNEAPOLIS 3 4 1 05:59 min/mile
691 JOSHUA THOMPSON 00:19:09 45 5K M SCHOFIELD 5 7 2 06:10 min/mile
595 HEATHER ODONNELL 00:23:29 41 5K F COLBY 13 51 1 07:34 min/mile
717 CARRIE WANTA 00:24:50 42 5K F WAUSAU 23 82 2 08:00 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
465 JAMES FOLEY 00:19:10 56 5K M STEVENS POINT 6 8 1 06:10 min/mile
579 KEN MENNINGEN 00:21:30 50 5K M STEVENS POINT 17 21 2 06:56 min/mile
633 KAREN ROTHER 00:23:45 55 5K F WAUSAU 14 56 1 07:39 min/mile
723 KENDRA WELTON 00:25:42 53 5K F WAUSAU 36 102 2 08:17 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
796 JEFF MILLS 00:23:36 64 5K M 40 53 1 07:36 min/mile
520 ELDON HORTON 00:26:13 74 5K M WAUSAU 72 114 2 08:27 min/mile
622 JANE REILLY-SMITH 00:25:25 61 5K F SCHOFIELD 28 92 1 08:11 min/mile
777 JUDY PUNKE 00:28:02 65 5K F 65 147 2 09:02 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
448
Last Updated:
7/13/2019 10:01:06 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 445


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
150 09:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
295 12:07
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction