Race Results for…
8th Annual Run For The Lights

November 30, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
84
Last Updated:
11/30/2019 5:13:57 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 633 JOHN ROHDE 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 35
2 512 PAUL ARNEBERG 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 50
3 557 MATT FISH 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 527 COURTNEY BRANCH 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 25
2 637 BROOKLYN SANDVIG 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 15
3 553 AMY FISH 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
89 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
633 JOHN ROHDE 00:19:16 35 5K M 1 1 1 06:12 min/mile
512 PAUL ARNEBERG 00:20:50 50 5K M 2 2 1 06:43 min/mile
557 MATT FISH 00:21:18 39 5K M 3 3 2 06:52 min/mile
608 DOMINICK MEISNER 00:22:28 15 5K M 4 4 1 07:14 min/mile
600 BILL LINDEMAN 00:23:13 42 5K M 5 5 1 07:29 min/mile
559 SIMON FISH 00:23:14 13 5K M 6 6 2 07:29 min/mile
579 JOHN HARN 00:23:28 25 5K M 7 7 1 07:34 min/mile
527 COURTNEY BRANCH 00:23:30 25 5K F 1 8 1 07:34 min/mile
637 BROOKLYN SANDVIG 00:23:54 15 5K F 2 9 1 07:42 min/mile
513 SIMON ARNEBERG 00:25:16 19 5K M 8 10 1 08:09 min/mile
510 DAVID ARNEBERG 00:25:16 23 5K M 9 11 2 08:09 min/mile
511 JASPER ARNEBERG 00:25:20 25 5K M 10 12 3 08:10 min/mile
553 AMY FISH 00:25:21 39 5K F 3 13 1 08:10 min/mile
673 ALYSSA POTTS 00:25:33 18 5K F CHIPPEWA FALLS 4 14 1 08:14 min/mile
607 LIZ MEHLS 00:27:05 32 5K F 5 15 2 08:44 min/mile
650 JOSEPH SMITH 00:27:06 42 5K M 11 16 2 08:44 min/mile
518 BRETT BANGEN 00:27:58 26 5K M 12 17 4 09:01 min/mile
674 LAURA HUEBEL 00:28:03 45 5K F JEFFERSON 6 18 1 09:02 min/mile
554 HENRY FISH 00:28:08 10 5K M 13 19 3 09:04 min/mile
567 SHAWN GREEN 00:28:25 43 5K M 14 20 3 09:10 min/mile
528 SHAYLA BREEN 00:28:26 32 5K F 7 21 3 09:10 min/mile
684 WYATT BOWE 00:28:47 9 5K M 15 22 4 09:17 min/mile
671 SAMANTHA ROACH 00:28:53 33 5K F CHIPPEWA FALLS 8 23 4 09:19 min/mile
519 BRIAN BANGEN 00:29:01 52 5K M 16 24 2 09:21 min/mile
523 JESSICA BINGHAM 00:29:29 35 5K F 9 25 5 09:30 min/mile
614 NATHAN MOERKE 00:30:03 12 5K M 17 26 5 09:41 min/mile
613 ASHLEY MOERKE 00:30:04 44 5K F 10 27 2 09:41 min/mile
682 ANGELA BOWE 00:30:16 39 5K F 11 28 6 09:45 min/mile
670 ERRIN BOHL 00:30:23 28 5K F 12 29 2 09:48 min/mile
662 PAUL WILEY 00:30:24 63 5K M 18 30 1 09:48 min/mile
544 AMANDA CRABB 00:30:36 30 5K F 13 31 7 09:52 min/mile
672 KEAGAN PARKINS 00:30:42 19 5K M EAU CLAIRE 19 32 2 09:54 min/mile
593 AVA KRISTA 00:30:50 12 5K F 14 33 2 09:56 min/mile
563 JOSH GARDOW 00:30:50 35 5K M 20 34 3 09:56 min/mile
574 ANDREA GUNDERSON 00:30:58 27 5K F 15 35 3 09:59 min/mile
575 MIKE GUNDERSON 00:30:58 56 5K M 21 36 3 09:59 min/mile
645 LILLIAN SCHULTZ 00:31:08 13 5K F 16 37 3 10:02 min/mile
632 STACY ROGGE 00:31:21 40 5K F 17 38 3 10:06 min/mile
504 KRISTIN ANDERL 00:31:22 41 5K F 18 39 4 10:07 min/mile
611 JOSEPH MELVILLE 00:31:24 52 5K M 22 40 4 10:07 min/mile
508 BEN ARNEBERG 00:31:27 30 5K M 23 41 4 10:08 min/mile
677 SALLY LINZMEIER 00:31:56 27 5K F CHIPPEWA FALLS 19 42 4 10:18 min/mile
678 KATRINA PETERSON 00:31:56 26 5K F CHIPPEWA FALLS 20 43 5 10:18 min/mile
603 SAMUEL MCGEE 00:32:15 12 5K M 24 44 6 10:24 min/mile
606 KATHY MEHLS 00:32:26 67 5K F 21 45 1 10:27 min/mile
605 CHRIS MEHLS 00:32:28 36 5K M 25 46 5 10:28 min/mile
668 KASANDRA THOMPSON 00:32:56 30 5K F 22 47 8 10:37 min/mile
667 TRISTA ZANK 00:32:58 41 5K F 23 48 5 10:38 min/mile
651 STACI SOLIN 00:33:15 33 5K F 24 49 9 10:43 min/mile
642 WENDY SCHMIDLEY 00:33:24 48 5K F 25 50 6 10:46 min/mile
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
633 JOHN ROHDE 00:19:16 35 5K M 1 1 1 06:12 min/mile
527 COURTNEY BRANCH 00:23:30 25 5K F 1 8 1 07:34 min/mile
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
608 DOMINICK MEISNER 00:22:28 15 5K M 4 4 1 07:14 min/mile
559 SIMON FISH 00:23:14 13 5K M 6 6 2 07:29 min/mile
554 HENRY FISH 00:28:08 10 5K M 13 19 3 09:04 min/mile
637 BROOKLYN SANDVIG 00:23:54 15 5K F 2 9 1 07:42 min/mile
593 AVA KRISTA 00:30:50 12 5K F 14 33 2 09:56 min/mile
645 LILLIAN SCHULTZ 00:31:08 13 5K F 16 37 3 10:02 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
513 SIMON ARNEBERG 00:25:16 19 5K M 8 10 1 08:09 min/mile
672 KEAGAN PARKINS 00:30:42 19 5K M EAU CLAIRE 19 32 2 09:54 min/mile
673 ALYSSA POTTS 00:25:33 18 5K F CHIPPEWA FALLS 4 14 1 08:14 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
579 JOHN HARN 00:23:28 25 5K M 7 7 1 07:34 min/mile
510 DAVID ARNEBERG 00:25:16 23 5K M 9 11 2 08:09 min/mile
511 JASPER ARNEBERG 00:25:20 25 5K M 10 12 3 08:10 min/mile
527 COURTNEY BRANCH 00:23:30 25 5K F 1 8 1 07:34 min/mile
670 ERRIN BOHL 00:30:23 28 5K F 12 29 2 09:48 min/mile
574 ANDREA GUNDERSON 00:30:58 27 5K F 15 35 3 09:59 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
633 JOHN ROHDE 00:19:16 35 5K M 1 1 1 06:12 min/mile
557 MATT FISH 00:21:18 39 5K M 3 3 2 06:52 min/mile
563 JOSH GARDOW 00:30:50 35 5K M 20 34 3 09:56 min/mile
553 AMY FISH 00:25:21 39 5K F 3 13 1 08:10 min/mile
607 LIZ MEHLS 00:27:05 32 5K F 5 15 2 08:44 min/mile
528 SHAYLA BREEN 00:28:26 32 5K F 7 21 3 09:10 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
600 BILL LINDEMAN 00:23:13 42 5K M 5 5 1 07:29 min/mile
650 JOSEPH SMITH 00:27:06 42 5K M 11 16 2 08:44 min/mile
567 SHAWN GREEN 00:28:25 43 5K M 14 20 3 09:10 min/mile
674 LAURA HUEBEL 00:28:03 45 5K F JEFFERSON 6 18 1 09:02 min/mile
613 ASHLEY MOERKE 00:30:04 44 5K F 10 27 2 09:41 min/mile
632 STACY ROGGE 00:31:21 40 5K F 17 38 3 10:06 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
512 PAUL ARNEBERG 00:20:50 50 5K M 2 2 1 06:43 min/mile
519 BRIAN BANGEN 00:29:01 52 5K M 16 24 2 09:21 min/mile
575 MIKE GUNDERSON 00:30:58 56 5K M 21 36 3 09:59 min/mile
621 KATHY PAFF 00:39:10 56 5K F 38 66 1 12:38 min/mile
610 CAROLYN MELVILLE 00:39:33 53 5K F 39 68 2 12:45 min/mile
581 LAURA HAYDEN 00:40:49 56 5K F 45 75 3 13:10 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
662 PAUL WILEY 00:30:24 63 5K M 18 30 1 09:48 min/mile
615 JAMES NOWAK 00:34:36 68 5K M 26 55 2 11:09 min/mile
656 MARTIN TLACHAC 00:44:34 76 5K M 32 81 3 14:22 min/mile
606 KATHY MEHLS 00:32:26 67 5K F 21 45 1 10:27 min/mile
646 JANET SEGELKEN 00:38:10 61 5K F 35 63 2 12:18 min/mile
501 RHONDA ADAMS 00:40:40 61 5K F 43 73 3 13:07 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
84
Last Updated:
11/30/2019 5:13:57 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 11:05
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction