Race Results for…
Milwaukee's PCHA Heart and Sole 5K Run/Walk

June 22, 2019 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
262
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 9:16:59 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ADULT 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 TIM CIGELSKE 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile WHITEFISH BAY 37
2 276 RYAN STRIDDE 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile SAINT CROIX FALLS 33
3 286 ISAIAH TAYLOR 00:19:09 06:10 min/mile BERLIN 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 195 GINNY NIKIFOROS 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile CHICAGO 35
2 102 KATHRYN HEINZEN 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile REEDSVILLE 36
3 203 NYA OSTERBERG 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile BERLIN 16

12 & UNDER 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 77 ALLAN GANTHER 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile HOLMEN 12
2 317 BODHI WILLIAMSON 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile MILWAUKEE 9
3 345 OWEN SLAESKA 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 244 JULIA SCHINDLER 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile MUSKEGO 12
2 177 NINA MINJARES 00:29:52 09:38 min/mile SUSSEX 10
3 283 RYLIE TADEO 00:32:47 10:34 min/mile OAK CREEK 0

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
240 entrants …
ADULT 5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
42 TIM CIGELSKE 00:16:34 37 ADULT 5K M WHITEFISH BAY 1 1 1 05:20 min/mile
276 RYAN STRIDDE 00:18:26 33 ADULT 5K M SAINT CROIX FALLS 2 2 2 05:56 min/mile
286 ISAIAH TAYLOR 00:19:09 17 ADULT 5K M BERLIN 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
151 BILLY MAHLER 00:19:25 30 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 4 4 3 06:15 min/mile
104 TYLER HELSEL 00:19:29 28 ADULT 5K M NEW BERLIN 5 5 1 06:17 min/mile
246 JOE SCHNIER 00:20:06 34 ADULT 5K M WAUKESHA 6 6 4 06:29 min/mile
88 MITCH GRIFFIN 00:20:16 32 ADULT 5K M WAUKESHA 7 7 5 06:32 min/mile
165 LUCAS MCGUIRE 00:20:22 16 ADULT 5K M MOUNT HOREB 8 8 2 06:34 min/mile
311 BILLY WEBER 00:20:27 32 ADULT 5K M WEST ALLIS 9 9 6 06:35 min/mile
29 JOSH BREEN 00:20:44 33 ADULT 5K M FRANKLIN 10 10 7 06:41 min/mile
111 CARL HOLBORN 00:20:44 27 ADULT 5K M GLENVIEW 11 11 2 06:41 min/mile
195 GINNY NIKIFOROS 00:20:49 35 ADULT 5K F CHICAGO 1 12 1 06:42 min/mile
138 DAVID KUTIL 00:20:54 34 ADULT 5K M GERMANTOWN 12 13 8 06:44 min/mile
164 JOSEPH MCGUIRE 00:21:15 39 ADULT 5K M MOUNT HOREB 13 14 9 06:51 min/mile
89 JOEY GRIGSBY 00:21:38 17 ADULT 5K M MOUNT STERLING 14 15 3 06:58 min/mile
83 DAVID GORTON 00:21:41 15 ADULT 5K M WEST BEND 15 16 4 06:59 min/mile
129 FRANCIS KIM 00:21:44 37 ADULT 5K M WHITEFISH BAY 16 17 10 07:00 min/mile
143 ANDREW LEIBHAN 00:21:46 24 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 17 18 3 07:01 min/mile
169 JEREMY MERCER 00:21:52 29 ADULT 5K M BERLIN 18 19 4 07:03 min/mile
206 JAMES PATTERSON 00:21:57 25 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 19 20 5 07:04 min/mile
102 KATHRYN HEINZEN 00:22:01 36 ADULT 5K F REEDSVILLE 2 21 2 07:06 min/mile
93 JARED HALDEMAN 00:22:04 29 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 20 22 6 07:07 min/mile
203 NYA OSTERBERG 00:22:14 16 ADULT 5K F BERLIN 3 23 1 07:10 min/mile
316 ISABELLE WILLETT 00:22:15 17 ADULT 5K F BERLIN 4 24 2 07:10 min/mile
350 BRANDON SUSEN 00:22:28 15 ADULT 5K M 21 25 5 07:14 min/mile
7 MELISSA ANFINSON 00:22:32 25 ADULT 5K F BROOKFIELD 5 26 1 07:16 min/mile
106 DAMIAN HENDRICKS 00:22:32 17 ADULT 5K M HAMILTON 22 27 6 07:16 min/mile
21 JEREMY BLOCK 00:22:43 42 ADULT 5K M PEWAUKEE 23 28 1 07:19 min/mile
278 JOSH SWEENEY 00:23:07 33 ADULT 5K M COLGATE 24 29 11 07:27 min/mile
249 DAN SCHWANTES 00:23:19 35 ADULT 5K M LOMIRA 25 30 12 07:31 min/mile
250 BRIAN SCOTT 00:23:28 40 ADULT 5K M BROOKFIELD 26 31 2 07:34 min/mile
175 HILDE MILLER 00:23:28 42 ADULT 5K F PORT WASHINGTON 6 32 1 07:34 min/mile
287 MICAH THINGVOLD 00:23:29 34 ADULT 5K M WAUNAKEE 27 33 13 07:34 min/mile
98 BRENDA HARTWIG 00:23:35 41 ADULT 5K F OAKFIELD 7 34 2 07:36 min/mile
40 CORY CHAPP 00:23:49 27 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 28 35 7 07:40 min/mile
351 BRYCE SCHMITT 00:23:59 15 ADULT 5K M 29 36 7 07:44 min/mile
226 GABE RUBALCABA 00:24:05 34 ADULT 5K M CHICAGO 30 37 14 07:46 min/mile
150 SCOTT MACDONALD 00:24:09 34 ADULT 5K M GENOA CITY 31 38 15 07:47 min/mile
55 TARA DONNELLY 00:24:31 33 ADULT 5K F WAUWATOSA 8 39 3 07:54 min/mile
114 TED HOLLAND 00:24:42 24 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 32 40 8 07:58 min/mile
105 BRIAN HENDRICKS 00:24:48 37 ADULT 5K M HAMILTON 33 41 16 08:00 min/mile
192 ALEX NICHOLAS 00:24:55 33 ADULT 5K M CHICAGO 34 42 17 08:02 min/mile
5 KIRSTEN ANDERSON 00:25:04 26 ADULT 5K F MILWAUKEE 9 43 2 08:05 min/mile
277 RACHEL SULLIVAN 00:25:05 31 ADULT 5K F MILWAUKEE 10 44 4 08:05 min/mile
6 TOM ANDREOLI 00:25:16 57 ADULT 5K M DE PERE 35 45 1 08:09 min/mile
292 AARON TINDALL 00:25:23 33 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 36 46 18 08:11 min/mile
327 AMANDA ZAKSZEWSKI 00:25:24 28 ADULT 5K F OAK CREEK 11 47 3 08:11 min/mile
194 AUBREY NIGH 00:25:25 23 ADULT 5K F MILWAUKEE 12 48 4 08:11 min/mile
10 ROBERT ARTHUR 00:25:27 54 ADULT 5K M EAST TROY 37 49 2 08:12 min/mile
76 GRIFFIN GALLAGHER 00:25:34 23 ADULT 5K M SEATTLE 38 50 9 08:14 min/mile
240 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
42 TIM CIGELSKE 00:16:34 37 ADULT 5K M WHITEFISH BAY 1 1 1 05:20 min/mile
276 RYAN STRIDDE 00:18:26 33 ADULT 5K M SAINT CROIX FALLS 2 2 2 05:56 min/mile
286 ISAIAH TAYLOR 00:19:09 17 ADULT 5K M BERLIN 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
195 GINNY NIKIFOROS 00:20:49 35 ADULT 5K F CHICAGO 1 12 1 06:42 min/mile
102 KATHRYN HEINZEN 00:22:01 36 ADULT 5K F REEDSVILLE 2 21 2 07:06 min/mile
203 NYA OSTERBERG 00:22:14 16 ADULT 5K F BERLIN 3 23 1 07:10 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
286 ISAIAH TAYLOR 00:19:09 17 ADULT 5K M BERLIN 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
165 LUCAS MCGUIRE 00:20:22 16 ADULT 5K M MOUNT HOREB 8 8 2 06:34 min/mile
89 JOEY GRIGSBY 00:21:38 17 ADULT 5K M MOUNT STERLING 14 15 3 06:58 min/mile
203 NYA OSTERBERG 00:22:14 16 ADULT 5K F BERLIN 3 23 1 07:10 min/mile
316 ISABELLE WILLETT 00:22:15 17 ADULT 5K F BERLIN 4 24 2 07:10 min/mile
140 MACKENZIE LANCIONE 00:28:27 13 ADULT 5K F WEST ALLIS 33 90 3 09:10 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
104 TYLER HELSEL 00:19:29 28 ADULT 5K M NEW BERLIN 5 5 1 06:17 min/mile
111 CARL HOLBORN 00:20:44 27 ADULT 5K M GLENVIEW 11 11 2 06:41 min/mile
143 ANDREW LEIBHAN 00:21:46 24 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 17 18 3 07:01 min/mile
7 MELISSA ANFINSON 00:22:32 25 ADULT 5K F BROOKFIELD 5 26 1 07:16 min/mile
5 KIRSTEN ANDERSON 00:25:04 26 ADULT 5K F MILWAUKEE 9 43 2 08:05 min/mile
327 AMANDA ZAKSZEWSKI 00:25:24 28 ADULT 5K F OAK CREEK 11 47 3 08:11 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
42 TIM CIGELSKE 00:16:34 37 ADULT 5K M WHITEFISH BAY 1 1 1 05:20 min/mile
276 RYAN STRIDDE 00:18:26 33 ADULT 5K M SAINT CROIX FALLS 2 2 2 05:56 min/mile
151 BILLY MAHLER 00:19:25 30 ADULT 5K M MILWAUKEE 4 4 3 06:15 min/mile
195 GINNY NIKIFOROS 00:20:49 35 ADULT 5K F CHICAGO 1 12 1 06:42 min/mile
102 KATHRYN HEINZEN 00:22:01 36 ADULT 5K F REEDSVILLE 2 21 2 07:06 min/mile
55 TARA DONNELLY 00:24:31 33 ADULT 5K F WAUWATOSA 8 39 3 07:54 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
21 JEREMY BLOCK 00:22:43 42 ADULT 5K M PEWAUKEE 23 28 1 07:19 min/mile
250 BRIAN SCOTT 00:23:28 40 ADULT 5K M BROOKFIELD 26 31 2 07:34 min/mile
33 DAN BROWN 00:26:02 42 ADULT 5K M OAK CREEK 45 62 3 08:23 min/mile
175 HILDE MILLER 00:23:28 42 ADULT 5K F PORT WASHINGTON 6 32 1 07:34 min/mile
98 BRENDA HARTWIG 00:23:35 41 ADULT 5K F OAKFIELD 7 34 2 07:36 min/mile
19 ANGELA BIRLER 00:27:04 45 ADULT 5K F GERMANTOWN 25 76 3 08:43 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
6 TOM ANDREOLI 00:25:16 57 ADULT 5K M DE PERE 35 45 1 08:09 min/mile
10 ROBERT ARTHUR 00:25:27 54 ADULT 5K M EAST TROY 37 49 2 08:12 min/mile
137 CHUCK KRUEGER 00:28:06 56 ADULT 5K M NEENAH 56 86 3 09:03 min/mile
161 NATALIE MAY 00:26:54 55 ADULT 5K F PORT WASHINGTON 23 73 1 08:40 min/mile
178 KRISTA MIRHOSEINI 00:27:58 55 ADULT 5K F SEATTLE 30 85 2 09:01 min/mile
120 NORAHLOUISE JOHNSON 00:28:10 57 ADULT 5K F NEW BERLIN 31 87 3 09:05 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
36 BOB BURNSIDE 00:25:53 60 ADULT 5K M SOUTH MILWAUKEE 42 57 1 08:20 min/mile
303 WILLIE VERSNIK 00:26:02 60 ADULT 5K M FRANKLIN 44 60 2 08:23 min/mile
341 RUSSELL JAEGER 00:30:45 69 ADULT 5K M 69 117 3 09:55 min/mile
270 THERESA STANKE 00:30:19 64 ADULT 5K F BELGIUM 48 114 1 09:46 min/mile
214 CHERYL QUICK 00:34:03 63 ADULT 5K F GENOA CITY 78 161 2 10:59 min/mile
141 CARLA LEDESMA 00:46:27 67 ADULT 5K F HARTFORD 125 220 3 14:59 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
229 LARRY RUSSELL 00:50:15 70 ADULT 5K M OCONOMOWOC 96 225 1 16:12 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
262
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 9:16:59 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ADULT 5K - 240


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 09:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
140 11:17

12 & UNDER 5K - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 10:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 12:11
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction