Race Results for…
2020 Mosinee Firecracker 5K

July 04, 2020 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
133
Last Updated:
7/4/2020 1:23:02 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 263 ZACH BRANDENBURG 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile KRONENWETTER 18
2 396 ERIC KORDUS 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile KRONENWETTER 18
3 303 GABRIEL HOERTER 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile PLOVER 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 300 MIKAELA HELLING 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile TWO RIVERS 15
2 286 GRACE ENGEBRETSON 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile STEVENS POINT 19
3 301 LINDY HESS 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile WISCONSIN RAPIDS 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
133 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
263 ZACH BRANDENBURG 00:17:06 18 5K M KRONENWETTER 1 1 1 05:30 min/mile
396 ERIC KORDUS 00:17:18 18 5K M KRONENWETTER 2 2 2 05:34 min/mile
303 GABRIEL HOERTER 00:17:47 15 5K M PLOVER 3 3 1 05:44 min/mile
368 CHARLIE VATER 00:17:49 14 5K M IOLA 4 4 2 05:44 min/mile
374 AIDAN APPEL 00:18:00 17 5K M KRONENWETTER 5 5 3 05:48 min/mile
283 ADAM EIDEN 00:18:08 15 5K M STEVENS POINT 6 6 3 05:50 min/mile
285 JAY ENGEBRETSON 00:18:46 17 5K M STEVENS POINT 7 7 4 06:03 min/mile
300 MIKAELA HELLING 00:19:07 15 5K F TWO RIVERS 1 8 1 06:10 min/mile
265 BEN BROGAN 00:19:34 19 5K M STEVENS POINT 8 9 5 06:18 min/mile
370 COLIN WELLNITZ 00:19:46 15 5K M WISCONSIN RAPIDS 9 10 4 06:22 min/mile
286 GRACE ENGEBRETSON 00:20:09 19 5K F STEVENS POINT 2 11 1 06:30 min/mile
261 DANIEL BORCHARDT 00:20:12 37 5K M KRONENWETTER 10 12 1 06:30 min/mile
358 JOSIAH THEOBALD 00:20:33 17 5K M CANTON 11 13 6 06:37 min/mile
320 KERRY KROGWOLD 00:20:39 47 5K M ROSHOLT 12 14 1 06:39 min/mile
299 SAM GRYWACZ 00:20:47 17 5K M PLOVER 13 15 7 06:42 min/mile
301 LINDY HESS 00:21:08 24 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 3 16 1 06:49 min/mile
382 GREG PETERS 00:21:18 33 5K M GREEN BAY 14 17 2 06:52 min/mile
380 JONATHAN LANG 00:21:24 13 5K M PLOVER 15 18 5 06:54 min/mile
278 RICHARD DODD 00:21:30 60 5K M HALES CORNERS 16 19 1 06:56 min/mile
287 KIRK ERDMAN 00:22:02 30 5K M MOSINEE 17 20 3 07:06 min/mile
289 KATRINA ERDMAN 00:22:04 25 5K F MOSINEE 4 21 2 07:07 min/mile
252 KRISTI ANDERSON 00:22:11 31 5K F WAUSAU 5 22 1 07:09 min/mile
371 MARTIN ZACHER 00:22:27 16 5K M WISCONSIN RAPIDS 18 23 8 07:14 min/mile
373 FRED ZURAWSKI 00:22:34 44 5K M STEVENS POINT 19 24 2 07:16 min/mile
356 BECKY SONDELSKI 00:23:00 25 5K F MOSINEE 6 25 3 07:25 min/mile
257 JERRY BOLLER 00:23:07 52 5K M WAUSAU 20 26 1 07:27 min/mile
272 KAYLA CASPERSON 00:23:07 13 5K F STRATFORD 7 27 2 07:27 min/mile
385 CHUCK WIRSBINSKI 00:23:11 61 5K M MOSINEE 21 28 2 07:28 min/mile
334 MADALYN OLSON 00:23:17 10 5K F CUSTER 8 29 3 07:30 min/mile
325 ADAM MILSZESKI 00:23:26 47 5K M WAUSAU 22 30 3 07:33 min/mile
355 ANDY SONDELSKI 00:23:34 30 5K M EDGAR 23 31 4 07:36 min/mile
383 JIM SCHWAB 00:24:06 32 5K M MADISON 24 32 5 07:46 min/mile
312 JAMES KNIGHTER 00:24:08 31 5K M METAIRIE 25 33 6 07:47 min/mile
350 PETER SOBOLIK 00:24:14 11 5K M CUSTER 26 34 6 07:49 min/mile
268 BOB BUTH 00:24:22 57 5K M MENOMONEE FALLS 27 35 2 07:51 min/mile
280 MARIAH DONALDSON 00:24:41 17 5K F NAPLES 9 36 2 07:57 min/mile
275 JONATHAN DEGENHARDT 00:24:55 36 5K M MOSINEE 28 37 7 08:02 min/mile
346 THOMAS SCHMOLDT 00:25:01 44 5K M WAUSAU 29 38 4 08:04 min/mile
292 ERIC FILTZ 00:25:08 38 5K M WITTENBERG 30 39 8 08:06 min/mile
362 CALEB TYVOLL 00:25:12 13 5K M CUSTER 31 40 7 08:07 min/mile
306 WHITNEY JACOBSEN 00:25:13 22 5K F RALEIGH 10 41 4 08:08 min/mile
369 KAYLA WEIHING 00:25:15 27 5K F MOSINEE 11 42 5 08:08 min/mile
359 EZRA THEOBALD 00:25:18 11 5K M CUSTER 32 43 8 08:09 min/mile
282 MEGHAN DONALDSON 00:25:19 12 5K F CUSTER 12 44 4 08:10 min/mile
381 KEVIN LANG 00:25:19 58 5K M PLOVER 33 45 3 08:10 min/mile
321 KEVIN KUJAWA 00:25:25 50 5K M MOSINEE 34 46 4 08:11 min/mile
323 GUS MILLER 00:25:27 12 5K M MOSINEE 35 47 9 08:12 min/mile
254 RYAN ARNOLD 00:25:27 43 5K M MOSINEE 36 48 5 08:12 min/mile
288 PETE ERDMAN 00:25:29 61 5K M WESTON 37 49 3 08:13 min/mile
377 DANICA PASZEK 00:25:32 12 5K F RIB FALLS 13 50 5 08:14 min/mile
133 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
263 ZACH BRANDENBURG 00:17:06 18 5K M KRONENWETTER 1 1 1 05:30 min/mile
300 MIKAELA HELLING 00:19:07 15 5K F TWO RIVERS 1 8 1 06:10 min/mile
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
303 GABRIEL HOERTER 00:17:47 15 5K M PLOVER 3 3 1 05:44 min/mile
368 CHARLIE VATER 00:17:49 14 5K M IOLA 4 4 2 05:44 min/mile
283 ADAM EIDEN 00:18:08 15 5K M STEVENS POINT 6 6 3 05:50 min/mile
370 COLIN WELLNITZ 00:19:46 15 5K M WISCONSIN RAPIDS 9 10 4 06:22 min/mile
380 JONATHAN LANG 00:21:24 13 5K M PLOVER 15 18 5 06:54 min/mile
300 MIKAELA HELLING 00:19:07 15 5K F TWO RIVERS 1 8 1 06:10 min/mile
272 KAYLA CASPERSON 00:23:07 13 5K F STRATFORD 7 27 2 07:27 min/mile
334 MADALYN OLSON 00:23:17 10 5K F CUSTER 8 29 3 07:30 min/mile
282 MEGHAN DONALDSON 00:25:19 12 5K F CUSTER 12 44 4 08:10 min/mile
377 DANICA PASZEK 00:25:32 12 5K F RIB FALLS 13 50 5 08:14 min/mile
16 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
263 ZACH BRANDENBURG 00:17:06 18 5K M KRONENWETTER 1 1 1 05:30 min/mile
396 ERIC KORDUS 00:17:18 18 5K M KRONENWETTER 2 2 2 05:34 min/mile
374 AIDAN APPEL 00:18:00 17 5K M KRONENWETTER 5 5 3 05:48 min/mile
285 JAY ENGEBRETSON 00:18:46 17 5K M STEVENS POINT 7 7 4 06:03 min/mile
265 BEN BROGAN 00:19:34 19 5K M STEVENS POINT 8 9 5 06:18 min/mile
286 GRACE ENGEBRETSON 00:20:09 19 5K F STEVENS POINT 2 11 1 06:30 min/mile
280 MARIAH DONALDSON 00:24:41 17 5K F NAPLES 9 36 2 07:57 min/mile
269 GRACE BUTH 00:33:48 16 5K F MENOMONEE FALLS 46 100 3 10:54 min/mile
21 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
361 TYLER THYSSEN 00:26:00 29 5K M WAUPACA 39 54 1 08:23 min/mile
301 LINDY HESS 00:21:08 24 5K F WISCONSIN RAPIDS 3 16 1 06:49 min/mile
289 KATRINA ERDMAN 00:22:04 25 5K F MOSINEE 4 21 2 07:07 min/mile
356 BECKY SONDELSKI 00:23:00 25 5K F MOSINEE 6 25 3 07:25 min/mile
306 WHITNEY JACOBSEN 00:25:13 22 5K F RALEIGH 10 41 4 08:08 min/mile
369 KAYLA WEIHING 00:25:15 27 5K F MOSINEE 11 42 5 08:08 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
261 DANIEL BORCHARDT 00:20:12 37 5K M KRONENWETTER 10 12 1 06:30 min/mile
382 GREG PETERS 00:21:18 33 5K M GREEN BAY 14 17 2 06:52 min/mile
287 KIRK ERDMAN 00:22:02 30 5K M MOSINEE 17 20 3 07:06 min/mile
355 ANDY SONDELSKI 00:23:34 30 5K M EDGAR 23 31 4 07:36 min/mile
383 JIM SCHWAB 00:24:06 32 5K M MADISON 24 32 5 07:46 min/mile
252 KRISTI ANDERSON 00:22:11 31 5K F WAUSAU 5 22 1 07:09 min/mile
294 MIRANDA GARRISON 00:26:13 37 5K F WESTON 16 56 2 08:27 min/mile
260 ELIZABETH BORCHARDT 00:26:16 34 5K F WITTENBERG 17 58 3 08:28 min/mile
391 KRISTIN GAICHE 00:27:11 35 5K F MSOINEE 24 67 4 08:46 min/mile
329 TAMMY OLK 00:27:13 37 5K F MANAWA 25 69 5 08:46 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
320 KERRY KROGWOLD 00:20:39 47 5K M ROSHOLT 12 14 1 06:39 min/mile
373 FRED ZURAWSKI 00:22:34 44 5K M STEVENS POINT 19 24 2 07:16 min/mile
325 ADAM MILSZESKI 00:23:26 47 5K M WAUSAU 22 30 3 07:33 min/mile
346 THOMAS SCHMOLDT 00:25:01 44 5K M WAUSAU 29 38 4 08:04 min/mile
254 RYAN ARNOLD 00:25:27 43 5K M MOSINEE 36 48 5 08:12 min/mile
255 HEIDI BAKA 00:26:40 40 5K F SPENCER 18 59 1 08:36 min/mile
318 STACEY KROGWOLD 00:26:57 47 5K F ROSHOLT 20 63 2 08:41 min/mile
372 DEBORAH ZURAWSKI 00:26:58 43 5K F STEVENS POINT 21 64 3 08:41 min/mile
305 CHRISTIE JACKSON 00:26:59 40 5K F STEVENS POINT 22 65 4 08:42 min/mile
279 BETHANY DONALDSON 00:28:05 45 5K F NAPLES 27 73 5 09:03 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
257 JERRY BOLLER 00:23:07 52 5K M WAUSAU 20 26 1 07:27 min/mile
268 BOB BUTH 00:24:22 57 5K M MENOMONEE FALLS 27 35 2 07:51 min/mile
381 KEVIN LANG 00:25:19 58 5K M PLOVER 33 45 3 08:10 min/mile
321 KEVIN KUJAWA 00:25:25 50 5K M MOSINEE 34 46 4 08:11 min/mile
290 CURT ESQUEDA 00:27:12 56 5K M CUSTER 44 68 5 08:46 min/mile
276 MICHELLE DICKINSON 00:26:52 52 5K F WAUSAU 19 60 1 08:40 min/mile
291 BRENDA ESQUEDA 00:27:33 55 5K F CUSTER 26 70 2 08:53 min/mile
284 MEGHAN ELLEFSON 00:30:04 52 5K F WAUSAU 30 78 3 09:41 min/mile
267 LISA BUTH 00:34:18 56 5K F MENOMONEE FALLS 49 103 4 11:03 min/mile
313 SALLY KOCH 00:38:23 59 5K F HALES CORNERS 58 121 5 12:22 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
278 RICHARD DODD 00:21:30 60 5K M HALES CORNERS 16 19 1 06:56 min/mile
385 CHUCK WIRSBINSKI 00:23:11 61 5K M MOSINEE 21 28 2 07:28 min/mile
288 PETE ERDMAN 00:25:29 61 5K M WESTON 37 49 3 08:13 min/mile
302 ROBERT HOCKER 00:26:55 65 5K M MOSINEE 43 62 4 08:40 min/mile
379 DAVID HELMER 00:27:48 68 5K M WAUSAU 46 72 5 08:58 min/mile
251 BARB AMENT 00:27:10 64 5K F MERRILL 23 66 1 08:45 min/mile
376 MICHELLE LANGE 00:30:29 65 5K F COLBY 31 81 2 09:50 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
133
Last Updated:
7/4/2020 1:23:02 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 133


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 08:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 10:12
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction