Race Results for…
Road America Classic

October 31, 2020 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
217
Last Updated:
10/31/2020 11:40:01 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

4 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 690 DOMINIC MAIO 00:21:59 05:29 min/mile WEST ALLIS 33
2 664 TYLER HASS 00:23:36 05:54 min/mile APPLETON 28
3 714 BRENT REITER 00:23:55 05:58 min/mile MILWAUKEE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 724 LAURA SCHMITZ 00:24:55 06:13 min/mile OSHKOSH 37
2 676 CASSIE JOHNSTON 00:27:18 06:49 min/mile GREEN BAY 28
3 694 JODIE MEYER 00:30:56 07:44 min/mile OSHKOSH 41

4 MILE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1137 RONALD COOK 00:38:58 09:44 min/mile BAYSIDE 78
2 1154 JAMES HEINECKE 00:45:12 11:18 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 69
3 1216 JEFF VANDENBERG 00:47:41 11:55 min/mile GREEN BAY 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1200 EMMA SCHAD 00:40:55 10:13 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 23
2 1195 APRIL PIRWITZ 00:40:57 10:14 min/mile PLYMOUTH 31
3 1215 DEBRA VANDENBERG 00:47:05 11:46 min/mile GREEN BAY 58

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
139 entrants …
4 MILE RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
690 DOMINIC MAIO 00:21:59 33 4 MILE RUN M WEST ALLIS 1 1 1 05:29 min/mile
664 TYLER HASS 00:23:36 28 4 MILE RUN M APPLETON 2 2 1 05:54 min/mile
714 BRENT REITER 00:23:55 39 4 MILE RUN M MILWAUKEE 3 3 2 05:58 min/mile
609 DAVIS BEHLER 00:24:08 15 4 MILE RUN M KOHLER 4 4 1 06:02 min/mile
750 CHRIS WEAVERS 00:24:23 42 4 MILE RUN M OOSTBURG 5 5 1 06:05 min/mile
698 TIM MULDOON 00:24:51 30 4 MILE RUN M SHEBOYGAN FALLS 6 6 3 06:12 min/mile
687 NATHAN LANSER 00:24:53 39 4 MILE RUN M BROOKFIELD 7 7 4 06:13 min/mile
724 LAURA SCHMITZ 00:24:55 37 4 MILE RUN F OSHKOSH 1 8 1 06:13 min/mile
632 GRANT CUNLIFFEOWEN 00:25:19 17 4 MILE RUN M KOHLER 8 9 2 06:19 min/mile
610 JEREMY BEHLER 00:25:43 43 4 MILE RUN M KOHLER 9 10 2 06:25 min/mile
657 TODD GOOD 00:25:57 50 4 MILE RUN M APPLETON 10 11 1 06:29 min/mile
674 TYLER JENSEN 00:27:07 20 4 MILE RUN M SHEBOYGAN 11 12 2 06:46 min/mile
625 ALEJANDRO CANTARERO 00:27:12 13 4 MILE RUN M AURORA 12 13 1 06:48 min/mile
676 CASSIE JOHNSTON 00:27:18 28 4 MILE RUN F GREEN BAY 2 14 1 06:49 min/mile
665 DANIEL HAVEN 00:27:29 43 4 MILE RUN M PORT WASHINGTON 13 15 3 06:52 min/mile
734 NEIL SPRANGERS 00:27:31 39 4 MILE RUN M LITTLE CHUTE 14 16 5 06:52 min/mile
707 BENJAMIN PAGEL 00:27:50 30 4 MILE RUN M MANITOWOC 15 17 6 06:57 min/mile
753 ELIJAH SIPPEL 00:28:00 19 4 MILE RUN M KIEL 16 18 3 07:00 min/mile
746 JIM THOMSON 00:29:00 63 4 MILE RUN M NEW BERLIN 17 19 1 07:15 min/mile
697 BEN MUELLER 00:29:18 38 4 MILE RUN M SYCAMORE 18 20 7 07:19 min/mile
740 COREY STRAUB 00:29:27 45 4 MILE RUN M ADELL 19 21 4 07:21 min/mile
603 COOPER ANDERSON 00:29:29 12 4 MILE RUN M DE PERE 20 22 2 07:22 min/mile
693 JASON MEYER 00:29:34 45 4 MILE RUN M OSHKOSH 21 23 5 07:23 min/mile
646 SEAN FITZGERALD 00:30:26 52 4 MILE RUN M APPLETON 22 24 2 07:36 min/mile
617 SCOTT BORDEAU 00:30:40 59 4 MILE RUN M NEKOOSA 23 25 3 07:40 min/mile
715 TERRY BREWER BRAT RENZELMANN 00:30:47 60 4 MILE RUN M SHEBOYGAN 24 26 2 07:41 min/mile
694 JODIE MEYER 00:30:56 41 4 MILE RUN F OSHKOSH 3 27 1 07:44 min/mile
660 SHELLY GRUSZYNSKI 00:31:13 48 4 MILE RUN F SHERWOOD 4 28 2 07:48 min/mile
626 GREGG CAYCE 00:31:21 64 4 MILE RUN M GREEN BAY 25 29 3 07:50 min/mile
624 EDUARDO CANTAREO 00:31:27 52 4 MILE RUN M AURORA 26 30 4 07:51 min/mile
748 MARTY VANDEHEI 00:31:35 46 4 MILE RUN M PULASKI 27 31 6 07:53 min/mile
645 MARCY FITZGERALD 00:31:44 52 4 MILE RUN F APPLETON 5 32 1 07:56 min/mile
713 ASHLEY REITER 00:31:56 36 4 MILE RUN F MILWAUKEE 6 33 2 07:59 min/mile
606 TANYA BAENEN 00:32:10 46 4 MILE RUN F HOBART 7 34 3 08:02 min/mile
620 LUCAS BOSSLER 00:32:25 18 4 MILE RUN M OOSTBURG 28 35 4 08:06 min/mile
752 WILLIAM WHITLOCK 00:32:39 61 4 MILE RUN M WEST BEND 29 36 4 08:09 min/mile
1232 LILLIAN POCIASK 00:32:48 11 4 MILE RUN F 8 37 1 08:12 min/mile
611 MAGGIE BEHLER 00:32:49 11 4 MILE RUN F KOHLER 9 38 2 08:12 min/mile
630 CHRISTINA CRAMEY 00:32:50 42 4 MILE RUN F GRAFTON 10 39 4 08:12 min/mile
670 JENNIFER HERR 00:32:55 42 4 MILE RUN F WEST ALLIS 11 40 5 08:13 min/mile
677 BLAKE JULIAN 00:33:19 18 4 MILE RUN M WALDO 30 41 5 08:19 min/mile
659 BRAD GRUSZYNSKI 00:33:35 48 4 MILE RUN M SHERWOOD 31 42 7 08:23 min/mile
602 MICHAEL AHRENS 00:33:45 69 4 MILE RUN M STURGEON BAY 32 43 5 08:26 min/mile
662 ASHLEY HALBACH 00:34:07 34 4 MILE RUN F SHEBOYGAN 12 44 3 08:31 min/mile
725 JOHN SCHOPF 00:34:19 34 4 MILE RUN M GREEN BAY 33 45 8 08:34 min/mile
726 JOHN SCHOPF SR 00:34:20 65 4 MILE RUN M GREEN BAY 34 46 6 08:35 min/mile
623 NATHALIE CAIRO 00:34:23 20 4 MILE RUN F KENOSHA 13 47 2 08:35 min/mile
643 KEITH FABRY 00:34:40 52 4 MILE RUN M DE PERE 35 48 5 08:40 min/mile
716 JULIE ROSENBAUM 00:34:45 43 4 MILE RUN F CAMPBELLSPORT 14 49 6 08:41 min/mile
675 LORI JOAS 00:34:55 52 4 MILE RUN F MANITOWOC 15 50 2 08:43 min/mile
139 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
690 DOMINIC MAIO 00:21:59 33 4 MILE RUN M WEST ALLIS 1 1 1 05:29 min/mile
724 LAURA SCHMITZ 00:24:55 37 4 MILE RUN F OSHKOSH 1 8 1 06:13 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
625 ALEJANDRO CANTARERO 00:27:12 13 4 MILE RUN M AURORA 12 13 1 06:48 min/mile
603 COOPER ANDERSON 00:29:29 12 4 MILE RUN M DE PERE 20 22 2 07:22 min/mile
729 ELLIOTT SCHULZ 00:38:23 11 4 MILE RUN M KEWASKUM 44 64 3 09:35 min/mile
691 MAXWELL MAYER 00:39:41 12 4 MILE RUN M NAPERVILLE 49 74 4 09:55 min/mile
686 LINCOLN LAABS 00:47:11 13 4 MILE RUN M OAKFIELD 56 99 5 11:47 min/mile
1232 LILLIAN POCIASK 00:32:48 11 4 MILE RUN F 8 37 1 08:12 min/mile
611 MAGGIE BEHLER 00:32:49 11 4 MILE RUN F KOHLER 9 38 2 08:12 min/mile
742 KAITLIN STURYCZ 00:59:23 13 4 MILE RUN F KENOSHA 64 129 3 14:50 min/mile
744 SOPHIA STURYCZ 00:59:23 11 4 MILE RUN F KENOSHA 65 130 4 14:50 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
609 DAVIS BEHLER 00:24:08 15 4 MILE RUN M KOHLER 4 4 1 06:02 min/mile
632 GRANT CUNLIFFEOWEN 00:25:19 17 4 MILE RUN M KOHLER 8 9 2 06:19 min/mile
753 ELIJAH SIPPEL 00:28:00 19 4 MILE RUN M KIEL 16 18 3 07:00 min/mile
620 LUCAS BOSSLER 00:32:25 18 4 MILE RUN M OOSTBURG 28 35 4 08:06 min/mile
677 BLAKE JULIAN 00:33:19 18 4 MILE RUN M WALDO 30 41 5 08:19 min/mile
678 BROOKE JULIAN 00:36:53 18 4 MILE RUN F OOSTBURG 19 59 1 09:13 min/mile
634 EMMA DAUL 00:47:37 15 4 MILE RUN F CHILTON 48 104 2 11:54 min/mile
633 MIRA DAHMS 01:02:28 15 4 MILE RUN F THIENSVILLE 67 135 3 15:37 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
664 TYLER HASS 00:23:36 28 4 MILE RUN M APPLETON 2 2 1 05:54 min/mile
674 TYLER JENSEN 00:27:07 20 4 MILE RUN M SHEBOYGAN 11 12 2 06:46 min/mile
656 COLIN GLINIECKI 00:38:54 26 4 MILE RUN M WEST BEND 46 67 3 09:43 min/mile
604 REED ANKLAM 00:45:15 24 4 MILE RUN M RANDOM LAKE 55 97 4 11:18 min/mile
749 JACOB VANDENBERG 00:51:19 24 4 MILE RUN M GREEN BAY 63 121 5 12:49 min/mile
676 CASSIE JOHNSTON 00:27:18 28 4 MILE RUN F GREEN BAY 2 14 1 06:49 min/mile
623 NATHALIE CAIRO 00:34:23 20 4 MILE RUN F KENOSHA 13 47 2 08:35 min/mile
683 MIKAYLA KREMER 00:38:53 25 4 MILE RUN F PORT WASHINGTON 21 66 3 09:43 min/mile
601 MARY ADDY 00:41:03 23 4 MILE RUN F CASCADE 29 79 4 10:15 min/mile
614 MALARIE BERGENE 00:41:03 28 4 MILE RUN F WHITELAW 30 80 5 10:15 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
690 DOMINIC MAIO 00:21:59 33 4 MILE RUN M WEST ALLIS 1 1 1 05:29 min/mile
714 BRENT REITER 00:23:55 39 4 MILE RUN M MILWAUKEE 3 3 2 05:58 min/mile
698 TIM MULDOON 00:24:51 30 4 MILE RUN M SHEBOYGAN FALLS 6 6 3 06:12 min/mile
687 NATHAN LANSER 00:24:53 39 4 MILE RUN M BROOKFIELD 7 7 4 06:13 min/mile
734 NEIL SPRANGERS 00:27:31 39 4 MILE RUN M LITTLE CHUTE 14 16 5 06:52 min/mile
724 LAURA SCHMITZ 00:24:55 37 4 MILE RUN F OSHKOSH 1 8 1 06:13 min/mile
713 ASHLEY REITER 00:31:56 36 4 MILE RUN F MILWAUKEE 6 33 2 07:59 min/mile
662 ASHLEY HALBACH 00:34:07 34 4 MILE RUN F SHEBOYGAN 12 44 3 08:31 min/mile
710 AMANDA PROST 00:35:56 39 4 MILE RUN F KEWASKUM 16 54 4 08:59 min/mile
668 JESSICA HENSEN 00:36:05 30 4 MILE RUN F BROOKFIELD 17 55 5 09:01 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
750 CHRIS WEAVERS 00:24:23 42 4 MILE RUN M OOSTBURG 5 5 1 06:05 min/mile
610 JEREMY BEHLER 00:25:43 43 4 MILE RUN M KOHLER 9 10 2 06:25 min/mile
665 DANIEL HAVEN 00:27:29 43 4 MILE RUN M PORT WASHINGTON 13 15 3 06:52 min/mile
740 COREY STRAUB 00:29:27 45 4 MILE RUN M ADELL 19 21 4 07:21 min/mile
693 JASON MEYER 00:29:34 45 4 MILE RUN M OSHKOSH 21 23 5 07:23 min/mile
694 JODIE MEYER 00:30:56 41 4 MILE RUN F OSHKOSH 3 27 1 07:44 min/mile
660 SHELLY GRUSZYNSKI 00:31:13 48 4 MILE RUN F SHERWOOD 4 28 2 07:48 min/mile
606 TANYA BAENEN 00:32:10 46 4 MILE RUN F HOBART 7 34 3 08:02 min/mile
630 CHRISTINA CRAMEY 00:32:50 42 4 MILE RUN F GRAFTON 10 39 4 08:12 min/mile
670 JENNIFER HERR 00:32:55 42 4 MILE RUN F WEST ALLIS 11 40 5 08:13 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
657 TODD GOOD 00:25:57 50 4 MILE RUN M APPLETON 10 11 1 06:29 min/mile
646 SEAN FITZGERALD 00:30:26 52 4 MILE RUN M APPLETON 22 24 2 07:36 min/mile
617 SCOTT BORDEAU 00:30:40 59 4 MILE RUN M NEKOOSA 23 25 3 07:40 min/mile
624 EDUARDO CANTAREO 00:31:27 52 4 MILE RUN M AURORA 26 30 4 07:51 min/mile
643 KEITH FABRY 00:34:40 52 4 MILE RUN M DE PERE 35 48 5 08:40 min/mile
645 MARCY FITZGERALD 00:31:44 52 4 MILE RUN F APPLETON 5 32 1 07:56 min/mile
675 LORI JOAS 00:34:55 52 4 MILE RUN F MANITOWOC 15 50 2 08:43 min/mile
673 LORI HUNDERTMARK 00:39:18 54 4 MILE RUN F FOND DU LAC 22 69 3 09:49 min/mile
751 KIM WELSH 00:39:18 55 4 MILE RUN F CAMPBELLSPORT 23 70 4 09:49 min/mile
648 DEBORAH FOX 00:40:39 55 4 MILE RUN F MILWAUKEE 27 77 5 10:09 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
746 JIM THOMSON 00:29:00 63 4 MILE RUN M NEW BERLIN 17 19 1 07:15 min/mile
715 TERRY BREWER BRAT RENZELMANN 00:30:47 60 4 MILE RUN M SHEBOYGAN 24 26 2 07:41 min/mile
626 GREGG CAYCE 00:31:21 64 4 MILE RUN M GREEN BAY 25 29 3 07:50 min/mile
752 WILLIAM WHITLOCK 00:32:39 61 4 MILE RUN M WEST BEND 29 36 4 08:09 min/mile
602 MICHAEL AHRENS 00:33:45 69 4 MILE RUN M STURGEON BAY 32 43 5 08:26 min/mile
629 MARY COX 00:36:50 70 4 MILE RUN F GREEN BAY 18 58 1 09:12 min/mile
735 DEBRA STAMM 00:43:12 63 4 MILE RUN F MILWAUKEE 35 87 2 10:48 min/mile
701 LINDA NOVAK 00:43:51 63 4 MILE RUN F FOND DU LAC 37 89 3 10:57 min/mile
639 KAREN DOERR 00:47:36 68 4 MILE RUN F CHILTON 47 103 4 11:54 min/mile
722 DIANE SCHMITZ 00:48:33 68 4 MILE RUN F FREDONIA 54 114 5 12:08 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
217
Last Updated:
10/31/2020 11:40:01 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

4 MILE RUN - 139


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 10:54

4 MILE WALK - 75


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 16:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 17:15
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction