Race Results for…
2021 WINTER TRIATHLON

January 31, 2021 Results presented by Tortoise & Hare - Wausau and timed by Tortoise & Hare Timing
Participants:
35
Last Updated:
1/31/2021 5:43:46 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

INDIVIDUAL SKATE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 626 JAMES BEMBENECK 01:36:21 33
2 653 CHRIS SCHOTZ 01:43:11 50
3 643 ANTHONY LEITON 01:44:08 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 657 KENZIE STATZ 01:38:32 37
2 647 PAULA LISKE 01:54:35 60
3 642 CAMILLE LANG 01:57:27 39

INDIVIDUAL CLASSIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 630 TIM BUCHHOLZ 01:58:05 38
2 646 RYAN LINK 02:00:16 38
3 652 ERIC RODEWALD 02:00:56 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 649 ANNA NUMMELIN 02:10:34 36
2 660 MINDY WAGNER 02:19:28 41
3 645 JENNIFER LIMBACH 02:20:33 32

RELAY SKATE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 635 FERRY SOVARI SCHNEEBERGER 01:32:43 43
2 640 KAGE WENDT WHITEFEATHER 01:55:46 36
3 634 ESKER GERING ROBINSON 02:01:44 49

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
16 entrants …
Individual Skate Results
Bib Name Ski T1 Fat Bike T2 Snowshoe Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
626 JAMES BEMBENECK 00:18:44 00:01:49 00:44:38 00:01:01 00:30:07 01:36:21 33 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 1 1 1
657 KENZIE STATZ 00:18:41 00:01:46 00:44:05 00:01:39 00:32:18 01:38:32 37 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 1 2 1
653 CHRIS SCHOTZ 00:18:54 00:01:45 00:47:09 00:01:29 00:33:52 01:43:11 50 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 2 3 2
643 ANTHONY LEITON 00:20:19 00:01:21 00:53:45 00:01:32 00:27:09 01:44:08 42 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 3 4 3
651 GREGG PATTISON 00:19:26 00:02:06 00:49:31 00:01:54 00:32:41 01:45:40 58 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 4 5 4
628 RANDY BRENDAL 00:23:10 00:03:29 00:46:50 00:04:09 00:32:20 01:50:00 52 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 5 6 5
631 MARCEL DEROSIER 00:21:36 00:02:05 00:54:40 00:01:43 00:31:59 01:52:05 51 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 6 7 6
647 PAULA LISKE 00:22:13 00:02:18 00:54:28 00:02:21 00:33:13 01:54:35 60 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 2 8 2
642 CAMILLE LANG 00:24:56 00:03:05 00:55:09 00:00:57 00:33:18 01:57:27 39 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 3 9 3
629 STACEY BRICKSON 00:21:56 00:02:50 00:52:34 00:01:29 00:41:22 02:00:13 51 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 4 10 4
633 ANGELA ENGEL 00:25:14 00:01:43 00:53:32 00:01:36 00:42:40 02:04:46 44 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 5 11 5
632 SCOTT DUFFUS 00:23:51 00:03:00 01:00:04 00:02:26 00:37:34 02:06:56 63 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 7 12 7
663 CHRISTOPHER PLANSKY 00:22:40 00:04:13 01:07:21 00:04:44 00:33:01 02:12:00 45 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 8 13 8
654 ANDREA SCHOTZKO 00:25:35 00:06:21 01:02:50 00:07:23 00:39:50 02:22:02 51 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 6 14 6
662 TOM ZDEBLICK 00:26:01 00:06:41 01:04:06 00:05:53 01:01:34 02:44:18 64 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 9 15 9
644 EULALIE LEITON 00:34:06 00:03:13 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF 41 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 0 0 0
16 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Ski T1 Fat Bike T2 Snowshoe Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
626 JAMES BEMBENECK 00:18:44 00:01:49 00:44:38 00:01:01 00:30:07 01:36:21 33 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 1 1 1
657 KENZIE STATZ 00:18:41 00:01:46 00:44:05 00:01:39 00:32:18 01:38:32 37 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 1 2 1
1 - 99
Bib Name Ski T1 Fat Bike T2 Snowshoe Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
626 JAMES BEMBENECK 00:18:44 00:01:49 00:44:38 00:01:01 00:30:07 01:36:21 33 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 1 1 1
653 CHRIS SCHOTZ 00:18:54 00:01:45 00:47:09 00:01:29 00:33:52 01:43:11 50 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 2 3 2
643 ANTHONY LEITON 00:20:19 00:01:21 00:53:45 00:01:32 00:27:09 01:44:08 42 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 3 4 3
651 GREGG PATTISON 00:19:26 00:02:06 00:49:31 00:01:54 00:32:41 01:45:40 58 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 4 5 4
628 RANDY BRENDAL 00:23:10 00:03:29 00:46:50 00:04:09 00:32:20 01:50:00 52 INDIVIDUAL SKATE M 5 6 5
657 KENZIE STATZ 00:18:41 00:01:46 00:44:05 00:01:39 00:32:18 01:38:32 37 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 1 2 1
647 PAULA LISKE 00:22:13 00:02:18 00:54:28 00:02:21 00:33:13 01:54:35 60 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 2 8 2
642 CAMILLE LANG 00:24:56 00:03:05 00:55:09 00:00:57 00:33:18 01:57:27 39 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 3 9 3
629 STACEY BRICKSON 00:21:56 00:02:50 00:52:34 00:01:29 00:41:22 02:00:13 51 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 4 10 4
633 ANGELA ENGEL 00:25:14 00:01:43 00:53:32 00:01:36 00:42:40 02:04:46 44 INDIVIDUAL SKATE F 5 11 5

Race Info

Participants:
35
Last Updated:
1/31/2021 5:43:46 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

INDIVIDUAL SKATE - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

INDIVIDUAL CLASSIC - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

RELAY SKATE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction