Race Results for…
TreesGreenville Turkey Day 8K & 5K

November 23, 2017 Results presented by TreesGreenville and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
3507
Last Updated:
11/25/2017 10:35:39 AM

Please remember that awards are based off of Gun time and not Chip time.  Thanks and have a Happy Thanksgiving!!

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1769 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM 00:24:07 00:24:06 04:49 min/mile GREENVILLE 22
2 233 GARRET DROGOSCH 00:24:51 00:24:51 04:58 min/mile EASLEY 26
3 1878 BRETT MORLEY 00:25:30 00:25:29 05:05 min/mile GREENVILLE 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1613 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:30:17 00:30:16 06:03 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 27
2 1178 CAROLINE JENNINGS 00:32:57 00:32:45 06:33 min/mile GREENVILLE 22
3 353 SHELBY GUILE 00:33:41 00:33:05 06:37 min/mile SPARTANBURG 25

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3984 BROOKS HOVIS 00:17:03 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile TAYLORS 19
2 3301 TONY CASEY 00:17:05 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile GREENVILLE 31
3 4068 ETHAN RHODES 00:17:28 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile TAYLORS 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4205 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:19:02 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile MAULDIN 26
2 2332 LISA GIRARD 00:19:31 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile HOUSTON 25
3 4034 MACKENZIE ROSS 00:20:08 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile GREENVILLE 22

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1458 entrants …
8K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
91 1769 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM M 22 00:24:07 00:24:06 04:49 min/mile 8K O/A 1 1
109 233 GARRET DROGOSCH M 26 00:24:51 00:24:51 04:58 min/mile 8K O/A 2 2
127 1878 BRETT MORLEY M 25 00:25:30 00:25:29 05:05 min/mile 8K O/A 3 3
143 1774 BENJI SESSIONS M 23 00:25:58 00:25:57 05:11 min/mile 8K 1 4 4
239 1780 ANDREW BAKER M 28 00:27:55 00:27:54 05:34 min/mile 8K 1 5 5
292 922 QUINN WILSON M 20 00:28:44 00:28:43 05:44 min/mile 8K 2 6 6
305 1079 WALKER LEE M 19 00:28:55 00:26:56 05:23 min/mile 8K 1 7 7
307 769 SACHIN SHANBHAG M 35 00:28:57 00:28:26 05:41 min/mile 8K 1 8 8
343 1505 NICOLAS OSBORNE M 24 00:29:25 00:29:21 05:52 min/mile 8K 3 9 9
360 1260 TIM BRILES M 38 00:29:44 00:29:43 05:56 min/mile 8K 2 10 10
374 1291 JOSH POWERS M 16 00:29:57 00:29:56 05:59 min/mile 8K 2 11 11
397 260 ERIK EVENSEN M 31 00:30:10 00:30:05 06:01 min/mile 8K 1 12 12
404 1613 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST F 27 00:30:17 00:30:16 06:03 min/mile 8K O/A 1 13
407 1730 MATT VERLEY M 32 00:30:22 00:30:21 06:04 min/mile 8K 2 13 14
410 1693 SAM MCELRATH M 29 00:30:23 00:28:54 05:46 min/mile 8K 2 14 15
418 426 LUKE JENNINGS M 22 00:30:29 00:30:22 06:04 min/mile 8K 4 15 16
434 231 DAVID DOWNING M 43 00:30:41 00:30:39 06:07 min/mile 8K 1 16 17
441 977 CHAS THOMASON M 23 00:30:46 00:30:28 06:05 min/mile 8K 5 17 18
445 276 BILL FISHER M 59 00:30:48 00:29:19 05:51 min/mile 8K 1 18 19
448 1193 JACKSON CAUDELL M 17 00:30:51 00:30:49 06:09 min/mile 8K 3 19 20
459 1517 CONNOR LAIEWSKI M 18 00:30:59 00:30:58 06:11 min/mile 8K 4 20 21
461 322 STAN GOLASKI M 39 00:31:00 00:30:53 06:10 min/mile 8K 3 21 22
462 1204 BRICE BLUM M 23 00:31:00 00:30:53 06:10 min/mile 8K 6 22 23
498 777 COLIN SHIVE M 32 00:31:23 00:31:20 06:16 min/mile 8K 3 23 24
508 83 BRIAN BLOUNT M 42 00:31:29 00:31:18 06:15 min/mile 8K 2 24 25
514 907 TIM WILKIN M 36 00:31:37 00:31:34 06:18 min/mile 8K 4 25 26
519 923 KYLE WILSON M 14 00:31:42 00:31:41 06:20 min/mile 8K 1 26 27
524 1285 PHIL GREGORY M 33 00:31:48 00:31:33 06:18 min/mile 8K 4 27 28
528 1632 MIGUEL CRUZ M 28 00:31:51 00:31:46 06:21 min/mile 8K 3 28 29
555 1274 KYLE SAFFORD M 31 00:32:19 00:32:17 06:27 min/mile 8K 5 29 30
566 198 CHUCK DAMMAN M 44 00:32:35 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 3 30 31
568 1807 ALVARO VELEZ M 41 00:32:36 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 4 31 32
575 501 JOSEPH LANDRY M 21 00:32:41 00:32:39 06:31 min/mile 8K 7 32 33
578 293 CALEB FRIZZELL M 17 00:32:44 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 5 33 34
583 1220 BRANDON MILLS M 22 00:32:47 00:32:41 06:32 min/mile 8K 8 34 35
587 1127 BENJAMIN DUNPHY M 22 00:32:50 00:32:13 06:26 min/mile 8K 9 35 36
591 815 JOHN STILLING M 29 00:32:52 00:32:50 06:34 min/mile 8K 4 36 37
592 994 WORTH GENTRY M 19 00:32:52 00:32:48 06:33 min/mile 8K 6 37 38
595 270 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 47 00:32:53 00:32:50 06:34 min/mile 8K 1 38 39
598 1178 CAROLINE JENNINGS F 22 00:32:57 00:32:45 06:33 min/mile 8K O/A 2 40
602 1640 JORDAN EISON M 42 00:32:59 00:32:57 06:35 min/mile 8K 5 39 41
603 321 KEVIN GOEHRING M 55 00:33:00 00:32:59 06:35 min/mile 8K 2 40 42
614 1851 MATT GREGORY M 31 00:33:11 00:33:08 06:37 min/mile 8K 6 41 43
617 3 ROMAN AGUIRRE M 39 00:33:13 00:33:01 06:36 min/mile 8K 5 42 44
629 262 LEIF EVENSEN M 28 00:33:22 00:32:57 06:35 min/mile 8K 5 43 45
649 1063 BRANDON LYKO M 31 00:33:32 00:33:29 06:41 min/mile 8K 7 44 46
652 186 STEVE CRENSHAW M 44 00:33:32 00:33:29 06:41 min/mile 8K 6 45 47
663 1164 AUSTIN MODICA M 17 00:33:36 00:33:33 06:42 min/mile 8K 7 46 48
664 1112 EDWARD MORRISON M 37 00:33:36 00:33:20 06:40 min/mile 8K 6 47 49
668 767 BOB SEEDLOCK M 49 00:33:38 00:33:36 06:43 min/mile 8K 2 48 50
1458 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
91 1769 JAMES QUATTLEBAUM M 22 00:24:07 00:24:06 04:49 min/mile 8K O/A 1 1
109 233 GARRET DROGOSCH M 26 00:24:51 00:24:51 04:58 min/mile 8K O/A 2 2
127 1878 BRETT MORLEY M 25 00:25:30 00:25:29 05:05 min/mile 8K O/A 3 3
404 1613 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST F 27 00:30:17 00:30:16 06:03 min/mile 8K O/A 1 13
598 1178 CAROLINE JENNINGS F 22 00:32:57 00:32:45 06:33 min/mile 8K O/A 2 40
673 353 SHELBY GUILE F 25 00:33:41 00:33:05 06:37 min/mile 8K O/A 3 53
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
1058 1866 PARKER FREY M 8 00:36:55 00:36:37 07:19 min/mile 8K 1 101 128
1412 1697 RYAN MICHENFELDER M 10 00:40:29 00:40:21 08:04 min/mile 8K 2 185 257
2994 311 JACOB GARRY M 9 00:56:56 00:56:28 11:17 min/mile 8K 3 569 1173
3234 1778 LUCAS STOHS M 9 01:00:27 00:57:18 11:27 min/mile 8K 4 609 1284
1716 265 JULIA FARR F 9 00:43:11 00:42:42 08:32 min/mile 8K 1 146 403
2608 135 CORA CAMPBELL F 6 00:52:25 00:52:06 10:25 min/mile 8K 2 469 970
3116 1289 TERESA MCNICOLL F 8 00:58:28 00:56:59 11:23 min/mile 8K 3 643 1229
3254 1075 MADDIE TEILHET F 9 01:00:46 00:59:00 11:48 min/mile 8K 4 685 1295
3483 1136 ALLISON GALLOWAY F 6 01:13:52 01:09:25 13:53 min/mile 8K 5 793 1437
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
519 923 KYLE WILSON M 14 00:31:42 00:31:41 06:20 min/mile 8K 1 26 27
780 751 ALEX SAPPENFIELD M 13 00:34:33 00:34:19 06:51 min/mile 8K 2 65 71
1210 1072 RILEY WRIGHT M 14 00:38:24 00:37:43 07:32 min/mile 8K 3 135 176
1281 1182 ETHAN ISETT M 14 00:39:09 00:38:06 07:37 min/mile 8K 4 146 198
1328 1014 CADEN SMITH M 12 00:39:37 00:39:28 07:53 min/mile 8K 5 162 223
976 500 ELISE LANAHAN F 13 00:36:14 00:36:03 07:12 min/mile 8K 1 19 109
987 326 MADELYN GOMEZ F 12 00:36:20 00:36:19 07:15 min/mile 8K 2 20 113
1159 632 AVERY MUSTAR F 14 00:37:52 00:37:43 07:32 min/mile 8K 3 35 158
1428 294 SARAH FRIZZELL F 14 00:40:36 00:40:25 08:05 min/mile 8K 4 76 265
1602 264 JANE FARR F 12 00:42:07 00:41:39 08:19 min/mile 8K 5 116 345
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
305 1079 WALKER LEE M 19 00:28:55 00:26:56 05:23 min/mile 8K 1 7 7
374 1291 JOSH POWERS M 16 00:29:57 00:29:56 05:59 min/mile 8K 2 11 11
448 1193 JACKSON CAUDELL M 17 00:30:51 00:30:49 06:09 min/mile 8K 3 19 20
459 1517 CONNOR LAIEWSKI M 18 00:30:59 00:30:58 06:11 min/mile 8K 4 20 21
578 293 CALEB FRIZZELL M 17 00:32:44 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 5 33 34
899 1820 ELISE MATTHEWS F 15 00:35:37 00:35:08 07:01 min/mile 8K 1 11 92
934 1215 ASHLEY BARNETT F 17 00:35:54 00:35:36 07:07 min/mile 8K 2 13 101
944 984 CRYSTAL CONNOR F 19 00:35:59 00:35:41 07:08 min/mile 8K 3 14 104
1198 640 HALEY NEWTON F 19 00:38:17 00:38:00 07:36 min/mile 8K 4 40 169
1287 774 RACHEL SHAUGHNESSY F 19 00:39:11 00:38:53 07:46 min/mile 8K 5 53 202
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
143 1774 BENJI SESSIONS M 23 00:25:58 00:25:57 05:11 min/mile 8K 1 4 4
292 922 QUINN WILSON M 20 00:28:44 00:28:43 05:44 min/mile 8K 2 6 6
343 1505 NICOLAS OSBORNE M 24 00:29:25 00:29:21 05:52 min/mile 8K 3 9 9
418 426 LUKE JENNINGS M 22 00:30:29 00:30:22 06:04 min/mile 8K 4 15 16
441 977 CHAS THOMASON M 23 00:30:46 00:30:28 06:05 min/mile 8K 5 17 18
808 314 LAUREN GIAMBALVO F 23 00:34:49 00:34:47 06:57 min/mile 8K 1 7 74
965 672 MARY BRADLEY PAZDAN F 21 00:36:07 00:36:05 07:13 min/mile 8K 2 16 106
997 1280 STACEY GIBBY F 23 00:36:24 00:35:59 07:11 min/mile 8K 3 21 114
1026 1077 JILL TILLMAN F 22 00:36:37 00:35:56 07:11 min/mile 8K 4 22 117
1055 941 ELIZABETH WROBEL F 24 00:36:54 00:36:03 07:12 min/mile 8K 5 27 127
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
239 1780 ANDREW BAKER M 28 00:27:55 00:27:54 05:34 min/mile 8K 1 5 5
410 1693 SAM MCELRATH M 29 00:30:23 00:28:54 05:46 min/mile 8K 2 14 15
528 1632 MIGUEL CRUZ M 28 00:31:51 00:31:46 06:21 min/mile 8K 3 28 29
591 815 JOHN STILLING M 29 00:32:52 00:32:50 06:34 min/mile 8K 4 36 37
629 262 LEIF EVENSEN M 28 00:33:22 00:32:57 06:35 min/mile 8K 5 43 45
810 27 MEGHAN ARQUETTE F 28 00:34:50 00:34:46 06:57 min/mile 8K 1 8 75
1051 149 CAITLIN CAVANAGH F 29 00:36:50 00:36:43 07:20 min/mile 8K 2 26 125
1106 1510 ALEXIS WILLIAMS F 29 00:37:16 00:36:10 07:14 min/mile 8K 3 29 136
1114 479 ANNA KOKEN F 25 00:37:22 00:37:16 07:27 min/mile 8K 4 31 141
1127 787 KATIE SMITH F 29 00:37:28 00:37:25 07:29 min/mile 8K 5 33 148
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
397 260 ERIK EVENSEN M 31 00:30:10 00:30:05 06:01 min/mile 8K 1 12 12
407 1730 MATT VERLEY M 32 00:30:22 00:30:21 06:04 min/mile 8K 2 13 14
498 777 COLIN SHIVE M 32 00:31:23 00:31:20 06:16 min/mile 8K 3 23 24
524 1285 PHIL GREGORY M 33 00:31:48 00:31:33 06:18 min/mile 8K 4 27 28
555 1274 KYLE SAFFORD M 31 00:32:19 00:32:17 06:27 min/mile 8K 5 29 30
674 1694 ELIZABETH METHERELL F 34 00:33:41 00:33:38 06:43 min/mile 8K 1 4 54
688 1265 HILARY RICHARDS F 33 00:33:47 00:33:46 06:45 min/mile 8K 2 5 55
957 826 CAROLINE SWIGER F 31 00:36:05 00:35:59 07:11 min/mile 8K 3 15 105
968 653 KATELYN O'DONNELL F 32 00:36:09 00:35:44 07:08 min/mile 8K 4 17 107
974 859 BETH TRENOR F 32 00:36:12 00:35:59 07:11 min/mile 8K 5 18 108
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
307 769 SACHIN SHANBHAG M 35 00:28:57 00:28:26 05:41 min/mile 8K 1 8 8
360 1260 TIM BRILES M 38 00:29:44 00:29:43 05:56 min/mile 8K 2 10 10
461 322 STAN GOLASKI M 39 00:31:00 00:30:53 06:10 min/mile 8K 3 21 22
514 907 TIM WILKIN M 36 00:31:37 00:31:34 06:18 min/mile 8K 4 25 26
617 3 ROMAN AGUIRRE M 39 00:33:13 00:33:01 06:36 min/mile 8K 5 42 44
730 1802 CAROLE STEPHENSON F 37 00:34:04 00:33:07 06:37 min/mile 8K 1 6 57
891 1772 ASHLEY PASTORE F 36 00:35:33 00:35:16 07:03 min/mile 8K 2 10 90
1047 1712 JENNIFER POWERS F 35 00:36:47 00:36:41 07:20 min/mile 8K 3 25 124
1086 846 ASHLEY THOMASSON F 35 00:37:07 00:33:51 06:46 min/mile 8K 4 28 132
1203 959 TAYLOR FAIRLEY F 36 00:38:19 00:38:08 07:37 min/mile 8K 5 41 173
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
434 231 DAVID DOWNING M 43 00:30:41 00:30:39 06:07 min/mile 8K 1 16 17
508 83 BRIAN BLOUNT M 42 00:31:29 00:31:18 06:15 min/mile 8K 2 24 25
566 198 CHUCK DAMMAN M 44 00:32:35 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 3 30 31
568 1807 ALVARO VELEZ M 41 00:32:36 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 8K 4 31 32
602 1640 JORDAN EISON M 42 00:32:59 00:32:57 06:35 min/mile 8K 5 39 41
1152 1115 DEIDRE FREEMON F 40 00:37:43 00:37:23 07:28 min/mile 8K 1 34 155
1506 1020 ANNA BLENDA F 44 00:41:23 00:41:03 08:12 min/mile 8K 2 92 298
1513 1905 RYAN HOWARD F 41 00:41:28 00:40:59 08:11 min/mile 8K 3 93 301
1566 1638 AMANDA DUMONT F 42 00:41:50 00:39:01 07:48 min/mile 8K 4 104 325
1569 1087 JENNIFER FLOYD F 44 00:41:52 00:39:03 07:48 min/mile 8K 5 106 327
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
595 270 CHRISTOPHER FERLAND M 47 00:32:53 00:32:50 06:34 min/mile 8K 1 38 39
668 767 BOB SEEDLOCK M 49 00:33:38 00:33:36 06:43 min/mile 8K 2 48 50
745 1662 CASEY HAWTHORNE M 45 00:34:17 00:33:18 06:39 min/mile 8K 3 57 63
757 598 MATTHEW MILLER M 48 00:34:23 00:34:17 06:51 min/mile 8K 4 61 67
1038 463 EUGENE KIM M 46 00:36:43 00:36:28 07:17 min/mile 8K 5 98 121
1240 245 JENNIFER ELSDON F 49 00:38:42 00:35:18 07:03 min/mile 8K 1 47 187
1320 1529 ROSE FYOCK F 45 00:39:30 00:39:15 07:51 min/mile 8K 2 61 218
1356 1168 ERIN BRACKBILL F 46 00:39:58 00:39:54 07:58 min/mile 8K 3 65 233
1397 237 SARA DRUMMOND F 49 00:40:20 00:40:06 08:01 min/mile 8K 4 71 250
1440 1273 ANGELA TEACHEY F 48 00:40:42 00:40:37 08:07 min/mile 8K 5 77 269
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
741 1700 BRUCE MONROE M 50 00:34:14 00:34:10 06:50 min/mile 8K 1 55 61
846 37 BRETT BAKER M 54 00:35:07 00:34:49 06:57 min/mile 8K 2 74 82
882 1819 MIKE MATTHEWS M 51 00:35:27 00:34:59 06:59 min/mile 8K 3 78 86
903 1033 CHRIS BOND M 50 00:35:39 00:35:36 07:07 min/mile 8K 4 82 93
1098 1731 BERNARD VERMEERSCH M 51 00:37:13 00:36:58 07:23 min/mile 8K 5 107 135
885 926 MISSY WINGARD F 50 00:35:31 00:32:27 06:29 min/mile 8K 1 9 88
1045 361 GUANITA HALL F 51 00:36:46 00:36:32 07:18 min/mile 8K 2 24 122
1223 229 DOROTHY DOWE F 53 00:38:30 00:38:21 07:40 min/mile 8K 3 43 180
1231 1264 HELEN COX F 54 00:38:34 00:38:18 07:39 min/mile 8K 4 45 182
1333 1199 DEANNE BLAS F 53 00:39:39 00:39:35 07:55 min/mile 8K 5 63 225
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
445 276 BILL FISHER M 59 00:30:48 00:29:19 05:51 min/mile 8K 1 18 19
603 321 KEVIN GOEHRING M 55 00:33:00 00:32:59 06:35 min/mile 8K 2 40 42
883 475 ROBERT KNIGHT M 58 00:35:27 00:35:25 07:05 min/mile 8K 3 79 87
905 1843 REID THOMAS M 55 00:35:40 00:35:35 07:07 min/mile 8K 4 83 94
1140 568 DOUG MCCORMICK M 56 00:37:38 00:37:30 07:30 min/mile 8K 5 119 152
927 794 SUSI SMITH F 57 00:35:50 00:35:48 07:09 min/mile 8K 1 12 99
1246 1623 TINA CASE F 57 00:38:49 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 8K 2 50 190
1472 1007 KATHARINE RADZIEWICZ F 58 00:40:58 00:40:30 08:06 min/mile 8K 3 85 284
1532 649 ARLENE O'DELL F 56 00:41:36 00:38:55 07:47 min/mile 8K 4 97 309
1579 1687 CAROL LOWE F 56 00:41:57 00:41:48 08:21 min/mile 8K 5 110 333
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
978 906 TOM WILD M 64 00:36:18 00:36:17 07:15 min/mile 8K 1 92 111
1324 1779 PATRICK CLARE M 62 00:39:34 00:39:20 07:52 min/mile 8K 2 160 221
1435 607 STEVE MILLS M 62 00:40:38 00:40:05 08:01 min/mile 8K 3 191 267
1726 483 STEVE KONSTANT M 60 00:43:19 00:42:48 08:33 min/mile 8K 4 264 411
1733 9 BRYANT ALDSTADT M 60 00:43:24 00:42:58 08:35 min/mile 8K 5 267 416
1728 1728 SUSAN TOY F 60 00:43:21 00:43:17 08:39 min/mile 8K 1 149 413
1918 482 PAT KONSTANT F 60 00:45:23 00:44:53 08:58 min/mile 8K 2 193 518
1955 524 LINDA LOFTUS F 60 00:45:40 00:45:02 09:00 min/mile 8K 3 201 537
2319 118 LEE ANN BROWN F 61 00:49:23 00:47:24 09:28 min/mile 8K 4 347 783
2343 1186 ALESA GAMBRELL F 62 00:49:39 00:49:10 09:50 min/mile 8K 5 356 798
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
936 1290 DAVID SPARK M 69 00:35:55 00:35:52 07:10 min/mile 8K 1 89 102
1322 1747 MICHAEL WOZNIAK M 65 00:39:32 00:38:55 07:47 min/mile 8K 2 159 220
1370 1619 TOM BRUNDAGE M 67 00:40:05 00:39:55 07:59 min/mile 8K 3 172 238
1421 630 ROBERT MUNGARI M 65 00:40:33 00:39:29 07:53 min/mile 8K 4 188 263
1476 961 LEE CONE M 69 00:41:00 00:40:55 08:11 min/mile 8K 5 200 285
2117 373 SANDRA HARDAWAY F 69 00:47:27 00:46:38 09:19 min/mile 8K 1 267 652
2770 299 EMILY GALINDO F 66 00:54:03 00:50:07 10:01 min/mile 8K 2 524 1055
3059 973 MARY DELUCA F 67 00:57:50 00:56:47 11:21 min/mile 8K 3 630 1204
3413 974 ELLEN CASHION F 66 01:06:39 01:05:34 13:06 min/mile 8K 4 743 1375
3436 388 DONNA HERTLING F 66 01:08:18 01:06:18 13:15 min/mile 8K 5 757 1392
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
1390 621 LINNY MOORE M 71 00:40:15 00:40:08 08:01 min/mile 8K 1 178 246
1924 1038 DAN OCONNELL M 70 00:45:26 00:43:34 08:42 min/mile 8K 2 328 521
2142 1214 BILLY CLINKSCALES M 70 00:47:43 00:46:40 09:20 min/mile 8K 3 395 670
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
1284 533 GEORGE LUKE M 77 00:39:10 00:38:55 07:47 min/mile 8K 1 149 201
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Place Gender Place Div Place
3507 1000 GARY BENNETT M 81 01:30:35 01:26:23 17:16 min/mile 8K 1 650 1458

Race Info

Participants:
3507
Last Updated:
11/25/2017 10:35:39 AM

Please remember that awards are based off of Gun time and not Chip time.  Thanks and have a Happy Thanksgiving!!

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

62 - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

NODIVISION - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

8K - 1458


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
650 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
808 10:02

5K - 2049


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
833 11:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1216 12:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction