Race Results for…
2018 TriMax Keystone State Triathlon

August 26, 2018 Results presented by Trimax Endurance Sports and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
166
Last Updated:
8/26/2018 5:52:11 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 12 T RYAN WILLIAMS 01:46:12 34
2 8 BRIAN PAUL 01:52:30 50
3 6 CONSTANTINE KOKOS 02:08:59 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 5 KACIE JENKINS 02:23:13 26
2 9 DANA ROSEWAG 00:00:00 46
3 2 LEIGH BESHAW 00:00:00 38

OLYMPIC TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 50 NIKOS PHELPS 02:11:06 35
2 42 BRIAN LOVETT 02:17:15 44
3 192 MYLES MATTESON 02:23:37 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 43 ERIN LOY 02:45:03 39
2 51 STEPHANIE RICHARD 02:45:36 38
3 36 DANIELLE KING 02:47:14 41

DQ

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 101 STEVE KEIM 01:32:16 39
2 112 RYAN MCGARVEY 02:03:35 22
3 107 MIKE LAWLER 02:10:45 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 177 MORGAN LUTZ 01:04:12 26
2 128 LAURA SCADUTO 01:45:19 31
3 10 TARA SHADE 00:00:00 42

SUPER SPRINT TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 184 DARYL STCLAIR 00:48:34 42
2 78 DAVID BROSEND 00:55:07 47
3 187 BRENT ZEIDERS 00:56:50 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 163 ELIZA GROSS 00:57:35 34
2 173 CHERYL KELLER CAPONE 00:58:01 47
3 174 BETH KIMMEL 01:02:10 54

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 147 SCHEUNGRAB & SCHEUNGRAB 01:33:15
2 146 THOMAS THOMAS & THOMAS 01:49:03

SPRINT TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 63 RICH ULIANA 01:25:53 42
2 103 BOB KROME 01:31:30 32
3 91 INGO GULDE 01:33:13 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 95 BILLIE JO HEISTAND 01:38:46 40
2 93 KAYLA HANSEN 01:42:17 36
3 137 DANA STEINERT 01:43:50 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
65 entrants …
SPRINT TRI Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
63 RICH ULIANA 01:25:53 00:13:27 00:00:49 00:49:13 00:00:38 00:21:44 42 M 1 1 O/A
103 BOB KROME 01:31:30 00:17:58 00:00:56 00:50:39 00:00:58 00:20:58 32 M 2 2 O/A
91 INGO GULDE 01:33:13 00:15:34 00:00:53 00:53:22 00:00:36 00:22:46 41 M 3 3 O/A
129 DAVID SCHOFIELD 01:33:49 00:14:37 00:00:39 00:58:18 00:00:16 00:19:56 37 M 4 4 1
102 JEREMY KING 01:35:52 00:15:36 00:00:45 00:54:29 00:01:09 00:23:51 37 M 5 5 2
71 JARROD BARANOWSKI 01:37:05 00:13:32 00:00:55 00:58:53 00:00:34 00:23:09 42 M 6 6 1
110 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN 01:37:50 00:15:41 00:01:26 00:57:32 00:00:58 00:22:11 31 M 7 7 1
190 DAVID ANDERSON 01:37:57 00:15:49 00:00:54 00:56:39 00:00:48 00:23:45 51 M 8 8 1
95 BILLIE JO HEISTAND 01:38:46 00:14:38 00:01:04 00:58:29 00:00:37 00:23:54 40 F 1 9 O/A
77 MARK BRINSER 01:38:54 00:18:11 00:01:15 00:57:14 00:00:56 00:21:16 35 M 9 10 3
124 KYLE REAM 01:39:04 00:17:04 00:01:17 00:58:48 00:00:52 00:21:01 33 M 10 11 2
89 JOSHUA GOLOMB 01:40:58 00:18:39 00:00:54 00:54:57 00:00:45 00:25:41 38 M 11 12 4
74 JEFF BRECKENMAKER 01:41:09 00:15:10 00:01:08 00:58:22 00:01:07 00:25:20 40 M 12 13 2
93 KAYLA HANSEN 01:42:17 00:12:41 00:00:52 01:00:49 00:00:37 00:27:16 36 F 2 14 O/A
143 NATHAN WINGERT 01:42:43 00:16:34 00:01:22 01:00:01 00:01:31 00:23:13 41 M 13 15 3
134 MATTHEW SMITH 01:43:00 00:19:47 00:00:47 00:57:50 00:00:59 00:23:35 32 M 14 16 3
135 ROSS SPANGLER 01:43:34 00:11:54 00:01:22 01:05:14 00:00:52 00:24:09 33 M 15 17 4
137 DANA STEINERT 01:43:50 00:12:12 00:00:46 01:02:19 00:00:37 00:27:54 26 F 3 18 O/A
100 BEN JOHNSON 01:43:59 00:15:51 00:01:34 00:54:16 00:02:06 00:30:10 44 M 16 19 4
121 BRANDON PEIFFER 01:45:06 00:14:18 00:00:53 01:02:18 00:00:52 00:26:41 35 M 17 20 5
127 THOMAS SATTLER 01:46:14 00:18:26 00:02:07 00:59:55 00:01:00 00:24:44 25 M 18 21 1
131 PEYTON SHEAFFER 01:47:19 00:15:02 00:00:59 01:05:07 00:01:02 00:25:07 16 M 19 22 1
92 COURTNEY HAGER 01:47:48 00:14:14 00:02:00 01:06:36 00:00:47 00:24:09 29 F 4 23 1
126 DAN REESE 01:49:55 00:15:42 00:02:27 01:02:29 00:01:15 00:28:00 51 M 20 24 2
85 FALON DOUTRICH 01:50:39 00:15:31 00:01:28 01:06:18 00:01:00 00:26:20 29 F 5 25 2
139 MARK STOLTZFUS 01:50:40 00:17:08 00:01:10 01:02:20 00:01:05 00:28:56 59 M 21 26 1
57 ADAM SMITH 01:52:58 00:19:34 00:01:03 01:06:20 00:00:55 00:25:05 35 M 22 27 6
87 DANIEL FLOTO 01:53:05 00:17:57 00:02:15 01:05:44 00:01:20 00:25:47 38 M 23 28 7
117 SHANNON MULCAHY 01:53:47 00:12:21 00:00:51 01:06:24 00:01:18 00:32:52 26 F 6 29 3
191 MARKO VUCENIC 01:54:13 00:19:36 00:01:03 01:02:39 00:01:23 00:29:30 49 M 24 30 1
120 JOHN L. MYER 01:56:05 00:25:05 00:02:06 01:03:28 00:01:08 00:24:16 53 M 25 31 3
119 RONALD MYER 01:56:05 00:19:50 00:01:33 01:06:17 00:01:21 00:27:02 50 M 26 32 4
24 JOHN EDLER 01:56:18 00:15:57 00:01:48 01:08:47 00:01:00 00:28:44 32 M 27 33 5
144 STACY WRIGHT 01:56:58 00:14:32 00:02:03 01:08:59 00:00:56 00:30:26 44 F 7 34 1
84 ALYSSA DIGILIO 01:58:28 00:13:32 00:01:37 01:11:24 00:01:11 00:30:42 27 F 8 35 4
75 LINDA BRESSI 01:59:29 00:17:34 00:03:28 01:08:11 00:01:21 00:28:52 49 F 9 36 1
142 SHAWN WHITMIRE 02:00:03 00:15:10 00:01:46 01:11:56 00:00:47 00:30:22 37 M 28 37 8
70 JOHN BANK 02:00:06 00:16:54 00:02:26 01:07:43 00:01:23 00:31:38 65 M 29 38 1
141 COREY WEISS 02:01:48 00:16:21 00:01:41 01:21:06 00:00:45 00:21:54 23 F 10 39 1
7 LIESEL MCCARDLE 02:02:39 00:19:54 00:02:19 01:12:04 00:00:53 00:27:26 32 F 11 40 1
98 RACHEL HOELLMAN 02:03:09 00:16:52 00:01:47 01:15:39 00:01:10 00:27:39 23 F 12 41 2
90 ANTHONY GREENHOLT 02:03:17 00:22:20 00:02:30 01:07:56 00:01:45 00:28:44 55 M 30 42 2
96 MARIE HELWEG LARSEN 02:05:24 00:19:29 00:01:20 01:07:10 00:01:50 00:35:34 55 F 13 43 1
118 JOHN MULL 02:05:52 00:19:55 00:02:32 01:10:05 00:01:48 00:31:30 59 M 31 44 3
106 HANNAH LARKIN 02:05:56 00:13:18 00:01:13 01:15:09 00:01:27 00:34:48 28 F 14 45 5
108 KRISTIE LAWLER 02:06:52 00:25:36 00:01:44 01:10:25 00:01:05 00:28:00 40 F 15 46 2
111 ROBERT MCDONALD 02:07:33 00:18:02 00:03:22 01:12:31 00:01:52 00:31:44 57 M 32 47 4
94 MICHAEL HARTY 02:08:51 00:21:05 00:01:55 01:15:58 00:00:46 00:29:05 31 M 33 48 6
79 ANNE BROZOSKIE 02:09:25 00:14:34 00:00:55 01:08:34 00:00:32 00:44:49 45 F 16 49 2
41 MARC LOVECCHIO 02:12:08 00:17:29 00:01:57 01:12:57 00:01:31 00:38:12 60 M 34 50 1
65 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
63 RICH ULIANA 01:25:53 00:13:27 00:00:49 00:49:13 00:00:38 00:21:44 42 M 1 1 O/A
103 BOB KROME 01:31:30 00:17:58 00:00:56 00:50:39 00:00:58 00:20:58 32 M 2 2 O/A
91 INGO GULDE 01:33:13 00:15:34 00:00:53 00:53:22 00:00:36 00:22:46 41 M 3 3 O/A
95 BILLIE JO HEISTAND 01:38:46 00:14:38 00:01:04 00:58:29 00:00:37 00:23:54 40 F 1 9 O/A
93 KAYLA HANSEN 01:42:17 00:12:41 00:00:52 01:00:49 00:00:37 00:27:16 36 F 2 14 O/A
137 DANA STEINERT 01:43:50 00:12:12 00:00:46 01:02:19 00:00:37 00:27:54 26 F 3 18 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
131 PEYTON SHEAFFER 01:47:19 00:15:02 00:00:59 01:05:07 00:01:02 00:25:07 16 M 19 22 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
141 COREY WEISS 02:01:48 00:16:21 00:01:41 01:21:06 00:00:45 00:21:54 23 F 10 39 1
98 RACHEL HOELLMAN 02:03:09 00:16:52 00:01:47 01:15:39 00:01:10 00:27:39 23 F 12 41 2
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
127 THOMAS SATTLER 01:46:14 00:18:26 00:02:07 00:59:55 00:01:00 00:24:44 25 M 18 21 1
99 JOSHUA JENKINS 02:14:19 00:18:17 00:03:17 01:15:38 00:01:57 00:35:07 29 M 35 52 2
92 COURTNEY HAGER 01:47:48 00:14:14 00:02:00 01:06:36 00:00:47 00:24:09 29 F 4 23 1
85 FALON DOUTRICH 01:50:39 00:15:31 00:01:28 01:06:18 00:01:00 00:26:20 29 F 5 25 2
117 SHANNON MULCAHY 01:53:47 00:12:21 00:00:51 01:06:24 00:01:18 00:32:52 26 F 6 29 3
84 ALYSSA DIGILIO 01:58:28 00:13:32 00:01:37 01:11:24 00:01:11 00:30:42 27 F 8 35 4
106 HANNAH LARKIN 02:05:56 00:13:18 00:01:13 01:15:09 00:01:27 00:34:48 28 F 14 45 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
110 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN 01:37:50 00:15:41 00:01:26 00:57:32 00:00:58 00:22:11 31 M 7 7 1
124 KYLE REAM 01:39:04 00:17:04 00:01:17 00:58:48 00:00:52 00:21:01 33 M 10 11 2
134 MATTHEW SMITH 01:43:00 00:19:47 00:00:47 00:57:50 00:00:59 00:23:35 32 M 14 16 3
135 ROSS SPANGLER 01:43:34 00:11:54 00:01:22 01:05:14 00:00:52 00:24:09 33 M 15 17 4
24 JOHN EDLER 01:56:18 00:15:57 00:01:48 01:08:47 00:01:00 00:28:44 32 M 27 33 5
7 LIESEL MCCARDLE 02:02:39 00:19:54 00:02:19 01:12:04 00:00:53 00:27:26 32 F 11 40 1
138 CORIE STEWART 02:23:31 00:19:43 00:02:16 01:24:57 00:01:42 00:34:51 33 F 21 58 2
114 AMYLYN MIROCCO 02:30:45 00:18:43 00:04:20 01:34:19 00:00:37 00:32:44 33 F 23 60 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
129 DAVID SCHOFIELD 01:33:49 00:14:37 00:00:39 00:58:18 00:00:16 00:19:56 37 M 4 4 1
102 JEREMY KING 01:35:52 00:15:36 00:00:45 00:54:29 00:01:09 00:23:51 37 M 5 5 2
77 MARK BRINSER 01:38:54 00:18:11 00:01:15 00:57:14 00:00:56 00:21:16 35 M 9 10 3
89 JOSHUA GOLOMB 01:40:58 00:18:39 00:00:54 00:54:57 00:00:45 00:25:41 38 M 11 12 4
121 BRANDON PEIFFER 01:45:06 00:14:18 00:00:53 01:02:18 00:00:52 00:26:41 35 M 17 20 5
113 LISA MIHALICH QUINN 02:18:39 00:17:37 00:02:13 01:19:46 00:01:11 00:37:50 35 F 18 54 1
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
71 JARROD BARANOWSKI 01:37:05 00:13:32 00:00:55 00:58:53 00:00:34 00:23:09 42 M 6 6 1
74 JEFF BRECKENMAKER 01:41:09 00:15:10 00:01:08 00:58:22 00:01:07 00:25:20 40 M 12 13 2
143 NATHAN WINGERT 01:42:43 00:16:34 00:01:22 01:00:01 00:01:31 00:23:13 41 M 13 15 3
100 BEN JOHNSON 01:43:59 00:15:51 00:01:34 00:54:16 00:02:06 00:30:10 44 M 16 19 4
144 STACY WRIGHT 01:56:58 00:14:32 00:02:03 01:08:59 00:00:56 00:30:26 44 F 7 34 1
108 KRISTIE LAWLER 02:06:52 00:25:36 00:01:44 01:10:25 00:01:05 00:28:00 40 F 15 46 2
80 JENNIFER BRUBAKER 02:20:16 00:16:41 00:01:27 01:28:07 00:00:53 00:33:06 43 F 19 55 3
136 TEDRA SPONAUGLE 02:21:32 00:25:54 00:02:00 01:23:48 00:00:55 00:28:53 44 F 20 56 4
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
191 MARKO VUCENIC 01:54:13 00:19:36 00:01:03 01:02:39 00:01:23 00:29:30 49 M 24 30 1
75 LINDA BRESSI 01:59:29 00:17:34 00:03:28 01:08:11 00:01:21 00:28:52 49 F 9 36 1
79 ANNE BROZOSKIE 02:09:25 00:14:34 00:00:55 01:08:34 00:00:32 00:44:49 45 F 16 49 2
122 BETSY PETTIS 02:14:01 00:18:35 00:01:20 01:18:59 00:01:11 00:33:54 48 F 17 51 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
190 DAVID ANDERSON 01:37:57 00:15:49 00:00:54 00:56:39 00:00:48 00:23:45 51 M 8 8 1
126 DAN REESE 01:49:55 00:15:42 00:02:27 01:02:29 00:01:15 00:28:00 51 M 20 24 2
120 JOHN L. MYER 01:56:05 00:25:05 00:02:06 01:03:28 00:01:08 00:24:16 53 M 25 31 3
119 RONALD MYER 01:56:05 00:19:50 00:01:33 01:06:17 00:01:21 00:27:02 50 M 26 32 4
73 STEPHEN BATDORF 02:14:24 00:22:03 00:03:29 01:13:54 00:01:56 00:33:00 50 M 36 53 5
188 THERESA FACKLER 02:31:01 00:23:12 00:05:49 01:24:36 00:01:37 00:35:45 50 F 24 61 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
139 MARK STOLTZFUS 01:50:40 00:17:08 00:01:10 01:02:20 00:01:05 00:28:56 59 M 21 26 1
90 ANTHONY GREENHOLT 02:03:17 00:22:20 00:02:30 01:07:56 00:01:45 00:28:44 55 M 30 42 2
118 JOHN MULL 02:05:52 00:19:55 00:02:32 01:10:05 00:01:48 00:31:30 59 M 31 44 3
111 ROBERT MCDONALD 02:07:33 00:18:02 00:03:22 01:12:31 00:01:52 00:31:44 57 M 32 47 4
96 MARIE HELWEG LARSEN 02:05:24 00:19:29 00:01:20 01:07:10 00:01:50 00:35:34 55 F 13 43 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
41 MARC LOVECCHIO 02:12:08 00:17:29 00:01:57 01:12:57 00:01:31 00:38:12 60 M 34 50 1
116 JIM MORAN 02:37:47 00:21:45 00:03:20 01:30:17 00:01:14 00:41:09 64 M 38 62 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
70 JOHN BANK 02:00:06 00:16:54 00:02:26 01:07:43 00:01:23 00:31:38 65 M 29 38 1
68 PAT ALLWEIN 02:28:35 00:19:25 00:02:50 01:22:20 00:01:38 00:42:19 69 F 22 59 1
70 - 100
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Age Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
130 BUCK SCHOTTLAND 02:41:26 00:27:10 00:04:00 01:17:09 00:03:00 00:50:06 72 M 39 63 1

Race Info

Participants:
166
Last Updated:
8/26/2018 5:52:11 PM

Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT TRI - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SUPER SPRINT TRI - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

DUATHLON - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLYMPIC TRI - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

DQ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction