Race Results for…
Troika Triathlon

June 02, 2018 Results presented by Troika Triathlon and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
276
Last Updated:
6/15/2018 9:23:50 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 370 ROGER THOMPSON 04:24:13 SPOKANE 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 331 CARA MYERS 06:16:51 SPOKANE 27

LONG COURSE FEMALE TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 373 YEP 05:03:42

LONG COURSE MIXED TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 499 TRILIGHT ZONE RIDES AGAIN 05:06:40 COLBERT

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 560 KYLE HEDGES 00:57:20 LAKE STEVENS 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 536 TAYLOR MERRILL 01:10:00 MOYIE SPRINGS 20

SPRINT MALE TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 580 B & B PHYSICAL THERAPY 01:01:50 COLBERT

SPRINT FEMALE TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 578 SPLASH DASH & FLASH 01:44:41 SPOKANE

OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 434 JAY MCENTIRE 02:11:09 SPOKANE 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 408 RACHAEL ROBNETT 02:25:14 HENDERSON 33

AQUABIKE LONG COURSE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 301 LORI SELBY 03:25:50 RICHLAND 57

OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 497 THE TRI-HARDS 02:50:30 SPOKANE

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 319 KIERAN SPRAGUE 01:39:58 SPOKANE 23
2 320 ZANE IRVINE 01:42:39 ELLENSBURG 24
3 317 TIM WOODS 02:52:50 SPOKANE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 313 CORA STURZL 02:40:46 MALAGA 55
2 314 ROBIN WALTERS 02:47:08 SPOKANE 57
3 315 LORI BARLOW 02:47:38 GREENACRES 53

AQUABIKE OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 335 KIRK WOOD-GAINES 01:37:45 SPOKANE 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 302 BRENDA DAY 02:06:19 SPOKANE VALLEY 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
45 entrants …
LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
370 ROGER THOMPSON 08:00:00 00:29:02 00:01:28 02:18:57 00:00:46 01:33:59 04:24:13 47 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 1 1 O/A
333 SCOTT HIPPE 08:00:00 00:32:24 00:01:25 02:36:02 00:00:49 01:34:04 04:44:46 29 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M BOISE 2 2 1
360 KEITH HERTEL 08:00:00 00:32:15 00:01:22 02:30:12 00:01:21 01:41:26 04:46:38 56 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M BAYVIEW 3 3 1
346 GUSTAVO SANTOS 08:00:00 00:34:15 00:01:16 02:34:05 00:01:17 01:37:37 04:48:32 37 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M REDMOND 4 4 1
367 ALEX RIEDO 08:00:00 00:36:55 00:01:36 02:32:43 00:01:05 01:44:20 04:56:41 29 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M REDMOND 5 5 2
341 CHRIS DOHRMAN 08:00:00 00:35:21 00:01:18 02:38:41 00:00:43 01:43:43 04:59:48 42 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M PLUMMER 6 6 1
356 STEVE JOHNS 08:00:00 00:35:09 00:00:58 02:44:44 00:01:08 01:45:26 05:07:28 41 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M UNIVERSITY PLACE 7 7 2
351 JASON KONYU 08:00:00 00:40:46 00:01:45 02:57:19 00:01:31 01:32:14 05:13:36 42 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE VALLEY 8 8 3
363 MARK ALMEDA 08:00:00 00:41:11 00:02:30 02:41:57 00:01:43 01:48:39 05:16:02 51 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SEATTLE 9 9 1
365 KEN COLLINS 08:00:00 00:32:07 00:01:12 02:43:21 00:01:02 01:59:54 05:17:38 49 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 10 10 1
589 AMILCAR LOPEZ 08:00:00 00:41:09 00:01:41 02:45:25 00:01:14 01:49:52 05:19:22 45 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 11 11 2
361 SID WAVRIN 08:00:00 00:35:40 00:01:43 02:50:39 00:01:30 01:49:57 05:19:32 55 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M MABTON 12 12 2
337 DARRON WOOLLEY 08:00:00 00:32:37 00:01:23 02:51:04 00:01:06 01:56:17 05:22:29 43 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE VALLEY 13 13 4
358 BRYAN DEPEW 08:00:00 00:36:42 00:01:42 02:42:36 00:01:39 02:08:03 05:30:44 38 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE VALLEY 14 14 2
345 GREG LARRATT 08:00:00 00:38:23 00:03:55 02:52:47 00:02:13 02:01:21 05:38:41 49 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M VERADALE 15 15 3
366 RAY LESKE 08:00:00 00:39:20 00:01:43 02:51:13 00:01:08 02:05:25 05:38:50 55 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M TACOMA 16 16 3
354 MARK ANDERSON 08:00:00 00:38:26 00:01:58 02:51:31 00:01:15 02:06:45 05:39:57 62 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M PUYALLUP 17 17 1
368 GREGORY HESLER 08:00:00 00:38:03 00:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 13:44:56 05:44:56 40 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M LIBERTY LAKE 18 18 5
362 SCOTT LANGHANS 08:00:00 00:39:47 00:02:08 03:07:20 00:01:44 01:56:33 05:47:35 39 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M POST FALLS 19 19 3
350 BRANDON PRIGAN 08:00:00 00:38:06 00:02:54 03:06:27 00:01:47 02:03:54 05:53:11 43 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 20 20 6
359 LOREN OTT 08:00:00 00:40:48 00:01:51 03:04:27 00:01:40 02:14:24 06:03:12 38 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M RENTON 21 21 4
334 TYLER NELSON 08:00:00 00:37:00 00:03:59 03:11:13 00:03:19 02:12:27 06:07:59 25 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M NEWPORT BEACH 22 22 3
369 KEITH HOLT 08:00:00 00:40:33 00:04:05 03:04:52 00:03:00 02:17:29 06:10:01 32 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M NEWMAN LAKE 23 23 1
357 PAUL MYERS 08:00:00 00:38:51 00:03:37 03:10:40 00:02:31 02:19:19 06:15:00 62 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 24 24 2
331 CARA MYERS 08:05:00 00:44:28 00:02:59 03:20:11 00:02:12 02:06:59 06:16:51 27 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 1 25 O/A
435 JEFFREY BELL 08:00:00 00:49:10 03:28:05 00:00:00 12:19:32 01:58:41 06:18:14 64 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M NEWPORT 25 26 3
338 BRENT SPILSBURY 08:00:00 00:41:31 00:04:59 03:20:28 00:02:25 02:11:43 06:21:08 70 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SHORELINE 26 27 1
352 DAVID JETER 08:00:00 00:38:33 00:03:10 03:06:17 00:02:03 02:37:06 06:27:10 41 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 27 28 7
325 ELLEN EAMES 08:05:00 00:39:40 00:02:06 03:25:08 00:02:47 02:18:19 06:28:03 39 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F NEWCASTLE 2 29 1
322 SARA NELSON 08:05:00 00:29:16 00:03:51 03:33:03 00:02:24 02:23:00 06:31:35 46 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F MADRAS 3 30 1
330 KATHLEEN SHEEHAN 08:05:00 00:45:27 00:02:30 03:31:22 00:01:48 02:10:41 06:31:50 60 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 4 31 1
340 TIM GAINER 08:00:00 00:47:58 00:03:37 03:14:17 00:03:31 02:27:03 06:36:28 55 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M CHENEY 28 32 4
327 LAURA PRIGAN 08:05:00 00:47:22 00:04:00 03:17:06 00:02:23 02:29:03 06:39:58 40 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 5 33 1
364 CHARLES MALONE 08:00:00 00:38:34 00:02:35 03:14:22 00:02:29 02:46:26 06:44:29 29 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 29 34 4
332 AMY LANGHANS 08:05:00 00:40:57 00:02:27 03:31:22 00:01:51 02:29:06 06:45:45 35 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F POST FALLS 6 35 2
324 MICHELLE LIN 08:05:00 00:46:16 00:07:55 03:24:17 00:02:15 02:27:31 06:48:17 36 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F LIBERTY LAKE 7 36 3
353 DAVE FISHMAN 08:00:00 00:41:36 00:03:34 03:29:13 00:03:46 02:32:03 06:50:14 56 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M KENNEWICK 30 37 5
329 CHELSEY BALL 08:05:00 00:37:17 00:04:25 03:48:00 00:01:28 02:20:23 06:51:35 31 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F LIBERTY LAKE 8 38 1
347 JONATHAN LIN 08:00:00 00:51:03 00:06:05 03:25:21 00:03:32 02:28:27 06:54:31 35 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SEATTLE 31 39 5
348 CLIFF BONNELL-JONES 08:00:00 00:52:30 00:05:01 03:33:03 00:02:28 02:39:11 07:12:16 47 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 32 40 4
328 KATY TUREK 08:05:00 00:53:23 00:12:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 15:36:14 07:31:14 42 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F TRACYTON 9 41 2
321 STACIA REAGAN 08:05:00 00:47:39 00:03:58 03:56:27 00:02:53 02:48:07 07:39:06 40 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F CHENEY 10 42 3
323 CAROLE WILLIAMS 08:05:00 00:45:55 00:06:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 16:03:25 07:58:25 61 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F MOSOCW 11 43 2
349 PAUL FITZPATRICK 08:00:00 00:45:44 00:06:03 03:59:12 00:04:37 03:07:29 08:03:06 66 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 33 44 1
336 TOM WILLIAMS 08:00:00 00:45:54 00:11:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 16:03:34 08:03:34 57 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M MOSOCW 34 45 6
45 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
370 ROGER THOMPSON 08:00:00 00:29:02 00:01:28 02:18:57 00:00:46 01:33:59 04:24:13 47 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 1 1 O/A
331 CARA MYERS 08:05:00 00:44:28 00:02:59 03:20:11 00:02:12 02:06:59 06:16:51 27 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 1 25 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
333 SCOTT HIPPE 08:00:00 00:32:24 00:01:25 02:36:02 00:00:49 01:34:04 04:44:46 29 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M BOISE 2 2 1
367 ALEX RIEDO 08:00:00 00:36:55 00:01:36 02:32:43 00:01:05 01:44:20 04:56:41 29 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M REDMOND 5 5 2
334 TYLER NELSON 08:00:00 00:37:00 00:03:59 03:11:13 00:03:19 02:12:27 06:07:59 25 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M NEWPORT BEACH 22 22 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
369 KEITH HOLT 08:00:00 00:40:33 00:04:05 03:04:52 00:03:00 02:17:29 06:10:01 32 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M NEWMAN LAKE 23 23 1
329 CHELSEY BALL 08:05:00 00:37:17 00:04:25 03:48:00 00:01:28 02:20:23 06:51:35 31 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F LIBERTY LAKE 8 38 1
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
346 GUSTAVO SANTOS 08:00:00 00:34:15 00:01:16 02:34:05 00:01:17 01:37:37 04:48:32 37 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M REDMOND 4 4 1
358 BRYAN DEPEW 08:00:00 00:36:42 00:01:42 02:42:36 00:01:39 02:08:03 05:30:44 38 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE VALLEY 14 14 2
362 SCOTT LANGHANS 08:00:00 00:39:47 00:02:08 03:07:20 00:01:44 01:56:33 05:47:35 39 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M POST FALLS 19 19 3
325 ELLEN EAMES 08:05:00 00:39:40 00:02:06 03:25:08 00:02:47 02:18:19 06:28:03 39 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F NEWCASTLE 2 29 1
332 AMY LANGHANS 08:05:00 00:40:57 00:02:27 03:31:22 00:01:51 02:29:06 06:45:45 35 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F POST FALLS 6 35 2
324 MICHELLE LIN 08:05:00 00:46:16 00:07:55 03:24:17 00:02:15 02:27:31 06:48:17 36 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F LIBERTY LAKE 7 36 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
341 CHRIS DOHRMAN 08:00:00 00:35:21 00:01:18 02:38:41 00:00:43 01:43:43 04:59:48 42 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M PLUMMER 6 6 1
356 STEVE JOHNS 08:00:00 00:35:09 00:00:58 02:44:44 00:01:08 01:45:26 05:07:28 41 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M UNIVERSITY PLACE 7 7 2
351 JASON KONYU 08:00:00 00:40:46 00:01:45 02:57:19 00:01:31 01:32:14 05:13:36 42 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE VALLEY 8 8 3
327 LAURA PRIGAN 08:05:00 00:47:22 00:04:00 03:17:06 00:02:23 02:29:03 06:39:58 40 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 5 33 1
328 KATY TUREK 08:05:00 00:53:23 00:12:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 15:36:14 07:31:14 42 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F TRACYTON 9 41 2
321 STACIA REAGAN 08:05:00 00:47:39 00:03:58 03:56:27 00:02:53 02:48:07 07:39:06 40 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F CHENEY 10 42 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
365 KEN COLLINS 08:00:00 00:32:07 00:01:12 02:43:21 00:01:02 01:59:54 05:17:38 49 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 10 10 1
589 AMILCAR LOPEZ 08:00:00 00:41:09 00:01:41 02:45:25 00:01:14 01:49:52 05:19:22 45 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 11 11 2
345 GREG LARRATT 08:00:00 00:38:23 00:03:55 02:52:47 00:02:13 02:01:21 05:38:41 49 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M VERADALE 15 15 3
322 SARA NELSON 08:05:00 00:29:16 00:03:51 03:33:03 00:02:24 02:23:00 06:31:35 46 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F MADRAS 3 30 1
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
363 MARK ALMEDA 08:00:00 00:41:11 00:02:30 02:41:57 00:01:43 01:48:39 05:16:02 51 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SEATTLE 9 9 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
360 KEITH HERTEL 08:00:00 00:32:15 00:01:22 02:30:12 00:01:21 01:41:26 04:46:38 56 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M BAYVIEW 3 3 1
361 SID WAVRIN 08:00:00 00:35:40 00:01:43 02:50:39 00:01:30 01:49:57 05:19:32 55 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M MABTON 12 12 2
366 RAY LESKE 08:00:00 00:39:20 00:01:43 02:51:13 00:01:08 02:05:25 05:38:50 55 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M TACOMA 16 16 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
354 MARK ANDERSON 08:00:00 00:38:26 00:01:58 02:51:31 00:01:15 02:06:45 05:39:57 62 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M PUYALLUP 17 17 1
357 PAUL MYERS 08:00:00 00:38:51 00:03:37 03:10:40 00:02:31 02:19:19 06:15:00 62 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 24 24 2
435 JEFFREY BELL 08:00:00 00:49:10 03:28:05 00:00:00 12:19:32 01:58:41 06:18:14 64 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M NEWPORT 25 26 3
330 KATHLEEN SHEEHAN 08:05:00 00:45:27 00:02:30 03:31:22 00:01:48 02:10:41 06:31:50 60 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F SPOKANE 4 31 1
323 CAROLE WILLIAMS 08:05:00 00:45:55 00:06:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 16:03:25 07:58:25 61 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL F MOSOCW 11 43 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
349 PAUL FITZPATRICK 08:00:00 00:45:44 00:06:03 03:59:12 00:04:37 03:07:29 08:03:06 66 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SPOKANE 33 44 1
70 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
338 BRENT SPILSBURY 08:00:00 00:41:31 00:04:59 03:20:28 00:02:25 02:11:43 06:21:08 70 LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL M SHORELINE 26 27 1

Race Info

Participants:
276
Last Updated:
6/15/2018 9:23:50 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

LONG COURSE INDIVIDUAL - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

LONG COURSE FEMALE TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LONG COURSE MIXED TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00

SPRINT MALE TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT FEMALE TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL - 122


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 00:00

AQUABIKE LONG COURSE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DUATHLON - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

AQUABIKE OLYMPIC - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction