Race Results for…
Trot for Troops 5K

September 08, 2018 Results presented by Trot for Troops 5K and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
204
Last Updated:
9/8/2018 9:17:37 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 338 CHRISTIAN PECORE 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile WHITEWATER 21
2 343 BRYCE RICHEY 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile KIMBERLY 23
3 263 NILS HENDERSON 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile DE FOREST 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 246 BRITTANY GIBSON 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile OAKFIELD 29
2 245 JACKIE GIACALONE 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile HARTLAND 34
3 248 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile WEST BEND 12

KIDS 1/4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 133 JACK WATSON 00:01:18 04:20 min/mile WEST BEND 8
2 120 CADEN LINDGREN 00:01:28 04:53 min/mile MAYVILLE 7
3 122 KYLER LINDGREN 00:01:32 05:06 min/mile MAYVILLE 6
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 LILY OLSON 00:01:17 04:16 min/mile WEST BEND 9
2 107 OLIVIA DOURN 00:01:22 04:33 min/mile FREDONIA 8
3 137 ADDISON TRIMBLE 00:01:24 04:40 min/mile GLENDALE 8

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
170 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
338 CHRISTIAN PECORE 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 21 1 WHITEWATER
343 BRYCE RICHEY 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 23 2 KIMBERLY
263 NILS HENDERSON 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 37 1 DE FOREST
321 KENNY MEYER 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 34 2 WEST BEND
246 BRITTANY GIBSON 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 5K 5 F 1 29 1 OAKFIELD
222 ALFONSO CORDOVA 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 24 3 MENOMONEE FALLS
245 JACKIE GIACALONE 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K 7 F 2 34 1 HARTLAND
268 ROBERT HOLT 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 5K 8 M 6 25 4 LONG BEACH
361 MARCUS STEFONEK 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 9 M 7 34 3 WEST BEND
274 MATTHEW KILLEN 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 21 5 STEVENS POINT
205 DALE BAUMGARTNER 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 11 M 9 51 1 WEST BEND
341 ANDREW POWERS 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 29 6 MILWAUKEE
269 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 12 1 WEST BEND
377 ANDY TISCHENDORF 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 53 2 CAMPBELLSPORT
283 BILL KURER 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 51 3 WEST BEND
397 MICHAEL MURRAY 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 45 1 SUN PRAIRIE
248 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 12 1 WEST BEND
358 SCOTT STAUSKE 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 5K 18 M 15 55 4 MENOMONEE FALLS
327 CRAIG MILLER 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 54 5 CEDARBURG
228 JACOB DOWNS 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 5K 20 M 17 12 2 WEST BEND
394 DAN LAHMAN 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 21 M 18 55 6 KOHLER
320 JOHN MEYER 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 5K 22 M 19 43 2 WEST BEND
284 VICKI LAMOND 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 23 F 4 45 1 LOMIRA
215 LUKE BREUER 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 24 M 20 24 7 SLINGER
348 WILLIAM RYAN 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 25 M 21 35 4 NEW BERLIN
340 CHERYL PHILLIPS 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 26 F 5 61 1 MANASSAS
383 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 5K 27 F 6 33 2 SLINGER
328 JUDI MULKEY 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 5K 28 F 7 50 1 SUSSEX
293 ALEXANDRIA MAHL 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 29 F 8 27 2 SLINGER
396 MANDY KLAUER 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 30 F 9 26 3 WEST BEND
342 JILL RAFFAY 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 31 F 10 54 2 WEST BEND
322 KORI MEYER 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 32 F 11 33 3 WEST BEND
294 BOB MARCUM----T-SHIRT SIZE XXL 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 33 M 22 71 1 SIOUX FALLS
214 KRISTIN BREUER 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 34 F 12 46 2 SLINGER
376 PATRICK TIENOR 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 35 M 23 45 3 KIEL
395 ELAINA LEMMENES 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 36 F 13 10 2 WAUPAN
391 KRIS ZAMZOW 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 37 F 14 51 3 WEST BEND
259 ROB HADER 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 38 M 24 54 7 WEST BEND
356 WAYNE SHARP 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 39 M 25 44 4 BROWNSVILLE
331 MARIAH NORDBY 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 40 F 15 43 3 KEWASKUM
334 DENISE NYGAARD 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 5K 41 F 16 43 4 WEST BEND
225 BETH DANKERT 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 42 F 17 43 5 WEST BEND
207 GARETT BERNDT 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 43 M 26 31 5 ADELL
264 ERIC HETTWER 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K 44 M 27 33 6 CAMPBELLSPORT
392 JESSE HANSEN 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 5K 45 M 28 32 7
247 ROBERT GIBSON 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 5K 46 M 29 29 8 OAKFIELD
239 ERIC FURBEE 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 5K 47 M 30 30 8 WAUNAKEE
224 COLIN CRAWFORD 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 48 M 31 28 9 WATERFORD
290 DANIEL LITSCHER 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 49 M 32 34 9 RIVER FALLS
52 BILL RICHEY 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 50 M 33 52 8 KIMBERLY
170 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
338 CHRISTIAN PECORE 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 21 1 WHITEWATER
246 BRITTANY GIBSON 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 5K 5 F 1 29 1 OAKFIELD
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
269 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 12 1 WEST BEND
228 JACOB DOWNS 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 5K 20 M 17 12 2 WEST BEND
359 LANDON STEFONEK 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 5K 54 M 36 8 3 WEST BEND
64 WYATT MATHWICH 00:36:03 11:37 min/mile 5K 95 M 47 8 4 BOWLER
248 ANNABELLE GONNERING 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 12 1 WEST BEND
395 ELAINA LEMMENES 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 36 F 13 10 2 WAUPAN
349 ASHLEY SANDERS 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 5K 62 F 23 14 3 CAMPBELLSPORT
232 KORA FABER 00:33:17 10:44 min/mile 5K 80 F 36 9 4 WEST BEND
229 MADDIE EHRLICH 00:33:21 10:45 min/mile 5K 84 F 40 8 5 MENOMONEE FALLS
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
344 ERIN RIVARD 00:34:16 11:03 min/mile 5K 91 F 46 15 1 HARTLAND
213 ELIZABETH BREUER 00:49:31 15:58 min/mile 5K 133 F 78 18 2 SLINGER
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
338 CHRISTIAN PECORE 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 21 1 WHITEWATER
343 BRYCE RICHEY 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 23 2 KIMBERLY
222 ALFONSO CORDOVA 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 24 3 MENOMONEE FALLS
268 ROBERT HOLT 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 5K 8 M 6 25 4 LONG BEACH
274 MATTHEW KILLEN 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 21 5 STEVENS POINT
246 BRITTANY GIBSON 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 5K 5 F 1 29 1 OAKFIELD
293 ALEXANDRIA MAHL 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 29 F 8 27 2 SLINGER
396 MANDY KLAUER 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 30 F 9 26 3 WEST BEND
262 SERENA HEINEMANN 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 5K 52 F 18 22 4 SUN PRAIRIE
234 HILLAREE FISHER 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K 72 F 29 26 5 WEST BEND
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
263 NILS HENDERSON 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 37 1 DE FOREST
321 KENNY MEYER 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 34 2 WEST BEND
361 MARCUS STEFONEK 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 9 M 7 34 3 WEST BEND
348 WILLIAM RYAN 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 25 M 21 35 4 NEW BERLIN
207 GARETT BERNDT 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile 5K 43 M 26 31 5 ADELL
245 JACKIE GIACALONE 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K 7 F 2 34 1 HARTLAND
383 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 5K 27 F 6 33 2 SLINGER
322 KORI MEYER 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 32 F 11 33 3 WEST BEND
279 JODIE KSIOSZK 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 5K 55 F 19 39 4 CAMPBELLSPORT
265 MONICA HETTWER 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 5K 57 F 20 34 5 CAMPBELLSPORT
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
397 MICHAEL MURRAY 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 45 1 SUN PRAIRIE
320 JOHN MEYER 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 5K 22 M 19 43 2 WEST BEND
376 PATRICK TIENOR 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 35 M 23 45 3 KIEL
356 WAYNE SHARP 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 5K 39 M 25 44 4 BROWNSVILLE
332 MARK NORDBY 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 5K 53 M 35 42 5 KEWASKUM
284 VICKI LAMOND 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 23 F 4 45 1 LOMIRA
214 KRISTIN BREUER 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 34 F 12 46 2 SLINGER
331 MARIAH NORDBY 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 40 F 15 43 3 KEWASKUM
334 DENISE NYGAARD 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 5K 41 F 16 43 4 WEST BEND
225 BETH DANKERT 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 42 F 17 43 5 WEST BEND
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
205 DALE BAUMGARTNER 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 11 M 9 51 1 WEST BEND
377 ANDY TISCHENDORF 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 53 2 CAMPBELLSPORT
283 BILL KURER 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 51 3 WEST BEND
358 SCOTT STAUSKE 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 5K 18 M 15 55 4 MENOMONEE FALLS
327 CRAIG MILLER 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 54 5 CEDARBURG
328 JUDI MULKEY 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile 5K 28 F 7 50 1 SUSSEX
342 JILL RAFFAY 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 31 F 10 54 2 WEST BEND
391 KRIS ZAMZOW 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 37 F 14 51 3 WEST BEND
60 SANDRA VALLEY 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 5K 60 F 22 59 4 JACKSON
217 JENNY BRUSS 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 5K 65 F 25 50 5 CEDAR FALLS
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
298 RANDY MCCARTNEY 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 5K 68 M 41 63 1 WEST BEND
340 CHERYL PHILLIPS 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 26 F 5 61 1 MANASSAS
352 DIANE SCHMITZ 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile 5K 70 F 28 66 2 BELGIUM
300 JEAN MEYER 00:37:09 11:59 min/mile 5K 100 F 52 63 3 WEST BEND
351 DIANE SCHECHT 00:52:24 16:54 min/mile 5K 139 F 83 62 4 KEWASKUM
220 DIANE CHASE 00:54:43 17:39 min/mile 5K 156 F 97 67 5 OCONOMOWOC
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City
294 BOB MARCUM----T-SHIRT SIZE XXL 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 33 M 22 71 1 SIOUX FALLS
275 ROBERT KIRST 00:38:54 12:32 min/mile 5K 105 M 50 79 2 KEWASKUM
292 CHERYL LORENZ 00:39:17 12:40 min/mile 5K 106 F 56 72 1 WEST BEND

Race Info

Participants:
204
Last Updated:
9/8/2018 9:17:37 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 170


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 12:51

KIDS 1/4 MILE - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 09:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 05:56
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction